Cycling at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' combined team
Girls' combined team at the III Summer Youth Olympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Parque Tres de Febrero | ||||||||||||
Dates | October 13–17 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 38 from 19 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Cycling at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Combined Team | Boys | Girls |
Mixed BMX | Racing | Freestyle |
These are the results for the girls' combined team event at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics.
Results[]
Team Time Trial[]
Rank | Nation | Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 9:34.11 | 100 |
2 | Poland | 9:46.59 | 80 |
3 | Italy | 9:47.67 | 65 |
4 | Hungary | 9:50.04 | 50 |
5 | Austria | 9:52.06 | 40 |
6 | Russia | 9:52.87 | 30 |
7 | New Zealand | 9:53.99 | 25 |
8 | Great Britain | 9:55.77 | 20 |
9 | Kazakhstan | 10:00.49 | 15 |
10 | Switzerland | 10:03.19 | 10 |
11 | Argentina | 10:06.11 | 8 |
12 | China | 10:11.13 | 6 |
13 | Ukraine | 10:12.32 | 4 |
14 | Eritrea | 10:21.38 | 3 |
15 | Colombia | 10:26.49 | 2 |
16 | Mexico | 10:27.56 | 1 |
17 | Ethiopia | 10:31.40 | 0 |
18 | Luxembourg | 10:31.60 | 0 |
19 | Egypt | 11:28.24 | 0 |
Team Denmark, first place
Team Poland, second place
Team Italy, third place
Road Race[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svetlana Pachshenko | Kazakhstan | 1:41:20 | 100 |
2 | New Zealand | 1:41:21 | 80 | |
3 | Laura Stigger | Austria | 1:42:19 | 65 |
4 | Aigul Gareeva | Russia | 1:42:19 | 50 |
5 | Kata Blanka Vas | Hungary | 1:42:19 | 40 |
6 | Sofia Collinelli | Italy | 1:42:19 | 30 |
7 | Marina Kurnossova | Kazakhstan | 1:42:19 | 25 |
8 | Mexico | 1:42:19 | 20 | |
9 | Poland | 1:42:19 | 15 | |
10 | Denmark | 1:42:19 | 10 | |
11 | Desiet Kidane | Eritrea | 1:42:19 | 8 |
12 | Marta Jaskulska | Poland | 1:42:19 | 6 |
13 | Denmark | 1:42:19 | 4 | |
14 | Egypt | 1:42:19 | 3 | |
15 | Austria | 1:42:19 | 2 | |
16 | Ethiopia | 1:42:19 | 1 | |
17 | Argentina | 1:42:19 | ||
18 | Hungary | 1:42:19 | ||
19 | Ethiopia | 1:42:19 | ||
20 | Great Britain | 1:42:19 | ||
21 | Colombia | 1:42:19 | ||
22 | Eritrea | 1:42:19 | ||
23 | Argentina | 1:42:19 | ||
24 | Ukraine | 1:42:19 | ||
25 | Mexico | 1:42:19 | ||
26 | Olha Kulynych | Ukraine | 1:42:19 | |
27 | Switzerland | 1:42:24 | ||
28 | Great Britain | 1:42:29 | ||
29 | Luxembourg | 1:42:39 | ||
30 | Switzerland | 1:42:47 | ||
31 | Russia | 1:42:54 | ||
32 | Colombia | 1:42:59 | ||
33 | Nina Berton | Luxembourg | 1:43:05 | |
34 | China | 1:43:16 | ||
35 | Italy | 1:43:16 | ||
36 | New Zealand | 1:45:24 | ||
China | DNF | |||
Egypt | DNF |
Cross-country eliminator[]
Qualification[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 1:50.635 | Q | |
2 | Laura Stigger | Austria | 1:51.125 | Q |
3 | Denmark | 1:53.167 | Q | |
4 | Great Britain | 1:53.234 | Q | |
5 | Hungary | 1:56.013 | Q | |
6 | Great Britain | 1:57.793 | Q | |
7 | Switzerland | 1:57.929 | Q | |
8 | New Zealand | 1:58.954 | Q | |
9 | Colombia | 2:00.253 | Q | |
10 | Russia | 2:00.329 | Q | |
11 | New Zealand | 2:00.411 | Q | |
12 | Switzerland | 2:00.505 | Q | |
13 | Italy | 2:00.521 | Q | |
14 | Mexico | 2:01.051 | Q | |
15 | Aigul Gareeva | Russia | 2:01.559 | Q |
16 | Argentina | 2:01.694 | Q | |
17 | Austria | 2:01.875 | Q | |
18 | Nina Berton | Luxembourg | 2:02.466 | Q |
19 | Colombia | 2:03.929 | Q | |
20 | Svetlana Pachshenko | Kazakhstan | 2:05.235 | Q |
21 | Argentina | 2:05.988 | Q | |
22 | Olha Kulynych | Ukraine | 2:06.002 | Q |
23 | China | 2:07.618 | Q | |
24 | Mexico | 2:08.222 | Q | |
25 | Luxembourg | 2:08.337 | Q | |
26 | Ukraine | 2:08.803 | Q | |
27 | Poland | 2:09.155 | Q | |
28 | Marina Kurnossova | Kazakhstan | 2:09.961 | Q |
29 | China | 2:13.421 | Q | |
30 | Sofia Collinelli | Italy | 2:14.558 | Q |
31 | Ethiopia | 2:16.938 | Q | |
32 | Egypt | 2:22.759 | Q | |
33 | Ethiopia | 2:24.895 | ||
34 | Marta Jaskulska | Poland | 2:44.614 | |
35 | Desiet Kidane | Eritrea | 3:31.739 | |
36 | Eritrea | 3:34.054 | ||
37 | Egypt | 3:46.992 | ||
Kata Blanka Vas | Hungary | DNF |
1/8 finals[]
|
|
Quarterfinals[]
|
|
Semifinals[]
|
|
Finals[]
- Small final
Rank | Seed | Name | Country | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Hungary | 40 | ||
2 | 10 | Russia | 30 | ||
3 | 6 | Great Britain | 25 | ||
4 | 9 | Colombia | 20 |
- Big final
Rank | Seed | Name | Country | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Laura Stigger | Austria | 100 | |
2 | 1 | Denmark | 80 | ||
3 | 3 | Denmark | 65 | ||
4 | 4 | Great Britain | 50 |
Cross-country Short Circuit[]
Qualification[]
Heat 1[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Stigger | Austria | 15:38 | Q |
2 | Denmark | 15:39 | Q | |
3 | Great Britain | 15:39 | Q | |
4 | Switzerland | 15:40 | Q | |
5 | Sofia Collinelli | Italy | 15:41 | Q |
6 | Olha Kulynych | Ukraine | 15:43 | Q |
7 | Argentina | 15:56 | Q | |
8 | Hungary | 15:58 | Q | |
9 | Colombia | 16:01 | Q | |
10 | Mexico | 16:05 | Q | |
11 | New Zealand | 16:20 | ||
12 | Nina Berton | Luxembourg | 16:40 | |
13 | China | 16:43 | ||
14 | Desiet Kidane | Eritrea | 16:46 | |
15 | Russia | 16:48 | ||
16 | Ethiopia | 17:09 | ||
17 | Marina Kurnossova | Kazakhstan | 17:31 | |
18 | Egypt | -2LAP | ||
Marta Jaskulska | Poland | DNF |
Heat 2[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 15:31 | Q | |
2 | Switzerland | 15:31 | Q | |
3 | Italy | 15:32 | Q | |
4 | Kata Blanka Vas | Hungary | 15:41 | Q |
5 | Aigul Gareeva | Russia | 15:45 | Q |
6 | New Zealand | 15:46 | Q | |
7 | Great Britain | 16:19 | Q | |
8 | Svetlana Pachshenko | Kazakhstan | 16:37 | Q |
9 | Austria | 16:38 | Q | |
10 | Colombia | 16:39 | Q | |
11 | Argentina | 16:39 | ||
12 | Poland | 17:11 | ||
13 | China | 17:11 | ||
14 | Luxembourg | 17:20 | ||
15 | Mexico | 17:42 | ||
16 | Eritrea | 18:34 | ||
17 | Ethiopia | 18:34 | ||
18 | Ukraine | -1LAP | ||
19 | Egypt | -2LAP |
Final[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Stigger | Austria | 18:13 | 100 |
2 | Great Britain | 18:14 | 80 | |
3 | Denmark | 18:15 | 65 | |
4 | Denmark | 18:27 | 50 | |
5 | Olha Kulynych | Ukraine | 18:36 | 40 |
6 | Aigul Gareeva | Russia | 18:44 | 30 |
7 | Kata Blanka Vas | Hungary | 18:44 | 25 |
8 | Switzerland | 18:44 | 20 | |
9 | Sofia Collinelli | Italy | 18:44 | 15 |
10 | New Zealand | 18:46 | 10 | |
11 | Italy | 19:03 | 8 | |
12 | Colombia | 19:20 | 6 | |
13 | Great Britain | 19:20 | 4 | |
14 | Argentina | 19:21 | 3 | |
15 | Switzerland | 19:40 | 2 | |
16 | Svetlana Pachshenko | Kazakhstan | 19:56 | 1 |
17 | Mexico | 20:00 | ||
18 | Austria | 20:08 | ||
19 | Hungary | 20:09 | ||
20 | Colombia | 20:13 |
Criterium[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Sprint Points |
Finish Order |
Laps Completed |
Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kata Blanka Vas | Hungary | 11 | 8 | 16 | 100 |
2 | Olha Kulynych | Ukraine | 10 | 1 | 16 | 80 |
3 | China | 9 | 4 | 16 | 65 | |
4 | Aigul Gareeva | Russia | 9 | 3 | 16 | 50 |
5 | Laura Stigger | Austria | 8 | 5 | 16 | 40 |
6 | Marta Jaskulska | Poland | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 |
7 | Great Britain | 1 | 7 | 16 | 25 | |
8 | Sofia Collinelli | Italy | 1 | 29 | 16 | 20 |
9 | Desiet Kidane | Eritrea | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 |
10 | Ethiopia | 0 | 9 | 16 | 10 | |
11 | Austria | 0 | 10 | 16 | 8 | |
12 | Svetlana Pachshenko | Kazakhstan | 0 | 11 | 16 | 6 |
13 | Switzerland | 0 | 12 | 16 | 4 | |
14 | Mexico | 0 | 13 | 16 | 3 | |
15 | Denmark | 0 | 14 | 16 | 2 | |
16 | Poland | 0 | 15 | 16 | 1 | |
17 | Colombia | 0 | 16 | 16 | ||
18 | Argentina | 0 | 17 | 16 | ||
19 | China | 0 | 18 | 16 | ||
20 | Denmark | 0 | 19 | 16 | ||
21 | Eritrea | 0 | 20 | 16 | ||
22 | Switzerland | 0 | 21 | 16 | ||
23 | Russia | 0 | 22 | 16 | ||
24 | Great Britain | 0 | 23 | 16 | ||
25 | Marina Kurnossova | Kazakhstan | 0 | 24 | 16 | |
26 | Ukraine | 0 | 25 | 16 | ||
27 | Italy | 0 | 26 | 16 | ||
28 | Ethiopia | 0 | 27 | 16 | ||
29 | Hungary | 0 | 28 | 16 | ||
30 | Nina Berton | Luxembourg | 0 | 30 | 16 | |
31 | Colombia | 0 | 31 | 16 | ||
New Zealand | 0 | DNF | 12 | |||
New Zealand | 0 | DNF | 12 | |||
Argentina | 0 | DNF | 7 | |||
Luxembourg | 0 | DNF | 6 | |||
Egypt | 0 | DNF | 5 | |||
Mexico | 0 | DNF | 5 | |||
Egypt | 0 | DNF | 2 |
Overall Team Classification[]
Rank | Nation | Athlete | Team Time Trial |
Road Race | Cross-country Eliminator |
Cross-country Short Circuit |
Criterium | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark | 100 | 14 | 145 | 115 | 2 | 376 | ||
Austria | Laura Stigger |
40 | 67 | 100 | 100 | 40 | 355 | |
Hungary | Kata Blanka Vas |
50 | 40 | 40 | 25 | 100 | 255 | |
4 | Great Britain | 20 | 75 | 84 | 25 | 204 | ||
5 | Russia | Aigul Gareeva |
30 | 50 | 36 | 30 | 50 | 196 |
6 | Kazakhstan | Marina Kurnossova Svetlana Pachshenko |
15 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 149 |
7 | Italy | Sofia Collinelli |
65 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 138 | |
8 | New Zealand | 25 | 80 | 19 | 10 | 134 | ||
9 | Poland | Marta Jaskulska |
80 | 21 | 31 | 132 | ||
10 | Ukraine | Olha Kulynych |
4 | 40 | 80 | 124 | ||
11 | China | 6 | 1 | 65 | 72 | |||
12 | Switzerland | 10 | 10 | 22 | 4 | 46 | ||
13 | Mexico | 1 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 32 | ||
14 | Colombia | 2 | 20 | 6 | 28 | |||
15 | Eritrea | Desiet Kidane |
3 | 8 | 15 | 26 | ||
16 | Argentina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | |||
17 | Ethiopia | 1 | 10 | 11 | ||||
18 | Egypt | 3 | 3 | |||||
19 | Luxembourg | Nina Berton |
0 |
References[]
Wikimedia Commons has media related to Cycling at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Women's Combined. |
Categories:
- Cycling at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics