German Speedway Championship
The German Speedway Championships are an annual motorcycle speedway events held each year organized by the Deutscher Motor Sport Bund.
Speedway[]
Team[]
Team in North Germany (1965-1990)[]
Year | Venue | Winners | Runner-up | 3rd place |
1965 | Gustrow | |||
1966 | Gustrow | |||
1967 | Gustrow | |||
1968 | Meissen Stralsund Rostock Gustrow |
|||
1969 | Brieske Meissen Rostock Gustrow |
|||
1970 | Meissen Rostock Stralsund Gustrow |
|||
1971 | Rostock Stralsund Meissen Gustrow |
|||
1972 | Meissen Rostock Stralsund Gustrow |
|||
1973 | Brieske Meissen Stralsund Gustrow |
|||
1974 | Meissen Stralsund |
|||
1975 | ? | |||
1976 | ? | |||
1977 | ? | |||
1978 | ? | |||
1979 | Meissen Gustrow |
|||
1980 | Meissen Gustrow |
|||
1981 | Meissen Stralsund |
|||
1982 | Meissen Stralsund |
|||
1983 | Meissen Gustrow |
|||
1984 | Meissen Gustrow |
|||
1985 | ? | |||
1986 | ? | |||
1987 | ? | |||
1988 | ? | |||
1989 | ? | |||
1990 | ? |
Team in West Germany (1973-1991)[]
Year | Venue | Winners | Runner-up | 3rd place |
1973 | Rodenbach | Neumünster | ||
1974 | Olching | Neumünster | ||
1975 | Brokstedt | |||
1976 | Krumbach | AC Landshut | ||
1977 | Brokstedt | AC Landshut | ||
1978 | Landshut | AC Landshut | ||
1979 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1980 | Landshut | AC Landshut | ||
1981 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1982 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1983 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1984 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1985 | ? | |||
1986 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1987 | ? | |||
1988 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1989 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1990 | ? | AC Landshut | ||
1991 | ? | AC Landshut |
Individual[]
Individual in North Germany (1962-1991)[]
Individual in West Germany (1978-1990)[]
Year | Venue | Winners | Runner-up | 3rd place |
1978 | Krumbach | Georg Hack | Karl Maier | |
1979 | Olching | Egon Muller | Georg Hack | |
1980 | Norden | Georg Gilgenreiner | Egon Muller | Josef Aigner |
1981 | Pocking | Egon Muller | Karl Maier | Georg Hack |
1982 | Bremen | Josef Aigner | Egon Muller | Georg Hack |
1983 | Landshut | Egon Muller | Karl Maier | |
1984 | Diedenbergen | Egon Muller | Klaus Lausch | Karl Maier |
1985 | Landshut | Egon Muller | Klaus Lausch | Gerd Riss |
1986 | Petershagen | Gerd Riss | Klaus Lausch | Karl Maier |
1987 | Pocking | Tommy Dunker | Gerd Riss | Karl Maier |
1988 | Brokstedt | Klaus Lausch | Tommy Dunker | Karl Maier |
1989 | Norden | Klaus Lausch | Andre Pollehn | Tommy Dunker |
1990 | Neustadt | Klaus Lausch | Tommy Dunker | Andre Pollehn |
Individual in Germany (1991-2015)[]
Individual U-21[]
Year | Venue | Winners | Runner-up | 3rd place |
2008[1] | ? | Max Dilger | Richard Speiser | Kevin Wölbert |
2009[2] | Norden | Frank Facher | Kevin Wölbert | Max Dilger |
2010 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
2011 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
2012 | Güstrow | Robert Lambert | ||
2013 | Diedenbergen | Michael Hartel | Kai Huckenbeck | |
2014 | Güstrow | Michael Hartel | ||
2015 | Herxheim | Michael Hartel |
Ice speedway[]
Year | Venue | Winners | Runner-up | 3rd place |
2008[1] | ? | |||
2009 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
2010[3] | ? |
Long track[]
Year | Venue | Winners | Runner-up | 3rd place |
2008[1] | ? | Gerd Riss | Bernd Diener | |
2009[4] | Mühldorf | Gerd Riss | Stephan Katt |
See also[]
References[]
- ^ a b c "Rok juniorów podsumowanie sezonu w Niemczech" (in Polish). SportoweFakty.pl. 2008-12-25. Retrieved 2008-12-25.
- ^ "Facher najlepszym juniorem w Niemczech" (in Polish). SportoweFakty.pl. 2009-09-14. Retrieved 2009-09-15.
- ^ "Bauer mistrzem Niemiec" (in Polish). SportoweFakty.pl. 2010-03-19. Retrieved 2010-03-22.
- ^ "Riss Mistrzem Niemiec" (in Polish). SportoweFakty.pl. 2009-09-21. Retrieved 2009-09-21.
Categories:
- Speedway competitions in Germany