Ju-jitsu at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
Ju-jitsu at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Ashgabat Martial Arts Arena |
Dates | 16–19 September |
Ju-jitsu competition at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games was held in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan from 16 to 19 September 2017 at the Martial Arts Arena.[1]
Medalists[]
Duo[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's classic | Turkmenistan Jelilmuhammet Hojamyradow Myrat Gimmiýew |
Pakistan Abu Hurraira Dhanani Muhammad Ammar |
Thailand Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong Jirayu Vongsawan |
Tajikistan Firdavs Sharipov Firdavs Abdubanopov | |||
Men's show | Pakistan Rafique Siddique Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua |
Thailand Thammanun Pothaisong Warut Netpong |
Turkmenistan Ahmet Taňryberdiýew Ýusup Taňryberdiýew |
Indonesia Irvan Ramadhan Very Maradona Sinaga | |||
Women's classic | Thailand Kunsatri Kumsroi Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen |
Turkmenistan Patma Hojiýewa Jahan Durdyýewa |
Vietnam Đào Lê Thu Trang Đào Thị Như Quỳnh |
Pakistan Komal Emmanuel Sonia Manzoor | |||
Women's show | Thailand Kunsatri Kumsroi Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen |
Turkmenistan Patma Hojiýewa Jahan Durdyýewa |
Vietnam Đào Thị Như Quỳnh Đào Lê Thu Trang |
Pakistan Komal Emmanuel Sonia Manzoor | |||
Mixed classic | Turkmenistan Mekan Nurjikow Jahan Durdyýewa |
Thailand Ratcharat Yimprai Kunsatri Kumsroi |
Pakistan Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua Sonia Manzoor |
Tajikistan Firdavs Abdubanopov Nigora Yusupova | |||
Mixed show | Turkmenistan Myrat Gimmiýew Patma Hojiýewa |
Pakistan Rafique Siddique Komal Emmanuel |
Thailand Thammanun Pothaisong Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen |
Ghady Moussa Lea Farhat |
Men's contact[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−62 kg | Hussain Bakhsh Safari Afghanistan |
Dawut Nuryýew Turkmenistan |
Ariet Bekishov Kyrgyzstan |
Đào Hồng Sơn Vietnam | |||
−69 kg | Fahraddin Abdullaýew Turkmenistan |
Annageldi Annasähedow Turkmenistan |
Banpot Lertthaisong Thailand |
Zhanbolat Zakarin Kazakhstan | |||
−77 kg | Begençmyrat Kakabaýew Turkmenistan |
Rustam Rozmetow Turkmenistan |
Sukhrob Usmanov Uzbekistan |
Nurlan Yespolov Kazakhstan | |||
−85 kg | Rüstem Penjiýew Turkmenistan |
Wýaçeslaw Işhanýan Turkmenistan |
Kuandyk Yesseneyev Kazakhstan |
Törtogtokhyn Otgonzayaa Mongolia |
Men's ne-waza[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−56 kg | Omar Al-Fadhli United Arab Emirates |
Gian Dee Philippines |
Obaid Al-Nuaimi United Arab Emirates |
Jahanzeb Rashad Lone Pakistan | |||
−62 kg | Amir Yahya Iraq |
Zayed Al-Mansoori United Arab Emirates |
Ölziitogtokhyn Erdenebaatar Mongolia |
Said Al-Mazrouei United Arab Emirates | |||
−69 kg | Talib Al-Kirbi United Arab Emirates |
Marc Lim Philippines |
Ali Ahmed Iraq |
Banpot Lertthaisong Thailand | |||
−77 kg | Ali Munfaredi |
Hamzeh Al-Rasheed |
Saoud Al-Hammadi United Arab Emirates |
None awarded | |||
−85 kg | Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev Kyrgyzstan |
Khalfan Balhol United Arab Emirates |
Mergen Joraýew Turkmenistan |
Haidar Al-Rasheed | |||
−94 kg | Faisal Al-Ketbi United Arab Emirates |
Zayed Al-Kaabi United Arab Emirates |
Zaid Granduke |
Jonibek Atajanow Turkmenistan | |||
+94 kg | Masoud Jalilvand Iran |
Masoud Hassanzadeh Iran |
Ravshankhon Khusanov Uzbekistan |
Yahya Al-Hammadi United Arab Emirates | |||
Open | Faisal Al-Ketbi United Arab Emirates |
Masoud Hassanzadeh Iran |
Yahya Al-Hammadi United Arab Emirates |
Masoud Jalilvand Iran |
Women's ne-waza[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−45 kg | Margarita Ochoa Philippines |
Đào Lê Thu Trang Vietnam |
Dinara Jumadurdyýewa Turkmenistan |
Reem Abdulkareem United Arab Emirates | |||
−49 kg | Suwanan Boonsorn Thailand |
Mouza Al-Shamsi United Arab Emirates |
Ulýana Nazarowa Turkmenistan |
Dương Thị Thanh Minh Vietnam | |||
−55 kg | Annie Ramirez Philippines |
Kaila Napolis Philippines |
Siramol Deepudsa Thailand |
Galina Duvanova Kazakhstan | |||
−62 kg | Orapa Senatham Thailand |
Battsogtyn Buyandelger Mongolia |
Bashayer Al-Matrooshi United Arab Emirates |
Ruba Al-Sayegh | |||
−70 kg | Rana Qubbaj |
Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg Mongolia |
Nina Kim Kazakhstan |
Onanong Sangsirichok Thailand | |||
+70 kg | Aýsoltan Garçowowa Turkmenistan |
Sabina Agajanowa Turkmenistan |
Myagmaryn Sugar Mongolia |
Soudeh Kamandani Iran | |||
Open | Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg Mongolia |
Myagmaryn Sugar Mongolia |
Rana Qubbaj |
Ruba Al-Sayegh |
Medal table[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turkmenistan (TKM) | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 |
2 | United Arab Emirates (UAE) | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
4 | Philippines (PHI) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
5 | Mongolia (MGL) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
6 | Pakistan (PAK) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
7 | Iran (IRI) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
8 | (JOR) | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
9 | Iraq (IRQ) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
11 | Afghanistan (AFG) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
(BRN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | Vietnam (VIE) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
14 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
15 | Tajikistan (TJK) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
17 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
(LBN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (18 nations) | 25 | 25 | 49 | 99 |
Results[]
Duo[]
Men's classic[]
16 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | TKM | PAK | THA | TJK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jelilmuhammet Hojamyradow (TKM) Myrat Gimmiýew (TKM) |
3 | 2 | 1 | — | 80.0–81.0 | 78.0–75.5 | 77.5–63.5 | |
2 | Abu Hurraira Dhanani (PAK) Muhammad Ammar (PAK) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 81.0–80.0 | — | 100.5–101.0 | 78.5–64.0 | |
3 | Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong (THA) Jirayu Vongsawan (THA) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 75.5–78.0 | 101.0–100.5 | — | 77.5–65.0 | |
4 | Firdavs Sharipov (TJK) Firdavs Abdubanopov (TJK) |
3 | 0 | 3 | 63.5–77.5 | 64.0–78.5 | 65.0–77.5 | — |
Source: OCA
Men's show[]
16 September
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Mahdi Wakili (AFG) Nazar Rezahi (AFG) | ||||||||||||||
Thammanun Pothaisong (THA) Warut Netpong (THA) | DQ | Thammanun Pothaisong (THA) Warut Netpong (THA) | 44.5 | |||||||||||
Sarthak Joshi (IND) Krishna Kumar Sana (IND) | 37.0 | Mahmood Yaseen (IRQ) Mohanad Hasan (IRQ) | 39.0 | |||||||||||
Mahmood Yaseen (IRQ) Mohanad Hasan (IRQ) | 40.5 | Thammanun Pothaisong (THA) Warut Netpong (THA) | 44.5 | |||||||||||
Irvan Ramadhan (INA) Very Maradona Sinaga (INA) | 40.5 | Rafique Siddique (PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua (PAK) | 45.0 | |||||||||||
Ahmet Taňryberdiýew (TKM) Ýusup Taňryberdiýew (TKM) | 43.5 | Ahmet Taňryberdiýew (TKM) Ýusup Taňryberdiýew (TKM) | 43.0 | |||||||||||
Rafique Siddique (PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua (PAK) | 44.0 |
Bronze medals | |||
Sarthak Joshi (IND) Krishna Kumar Sana (IND) |
38.0 | ||
Ahmet Taňryberdiýew (TKM) Ýusup Taňryberdiýew (TKM) |
43.0 | ||
Irvan Ramadhan (INA) Very Maradona Sinaga (INA) |
43.0 | ||
Mahmood Yaseen (IRQ) Mohanad Hasan (IRQ) |
39.0 |
Women's classic[]
16 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | THA | TKM | VIE | PAK | TJK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kunsatri Kumsroi (THA) Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (THA) |
4 | 4 | 0 | — | 80.0–79.0 | 85.0–80.0 | 84.5–75.5 | 63.0–45.5 | |
2 | Patma Hojiýewa (TKM) Jahan Durdyýewa (TKM) |
4 | 3 | 1 | 79.0–80.0 | — | 76.5–74.5 | DQ | 77.0–55.0 | |
3 | Đào Lê Thu Trang (VIE) Đào Thị Như Quỳnh (VIE) |
4 | 2 | 2 | 80.0–85.0 | 74.5–76.5 | — | 84.0–73.5 | DQ | |
4 | Komal Emmanuel (PAK) Sonia Manzoor (PAK) |
4 | 1 | 3 | 75.5–84.5 | 73.5–84.0 | — | 69.0–52.0 | ||
5 | Malika Boboeva (TJK) Nigora Yusupova (TJK) |
4 | 0 | 4 | 45.5–63.0 | 55.0–77.0 | 52.0–69.0 | — |
Source: OCA
Women's show[]
16 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | THA | TKM | VIE | PAK | IND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kunsatri Kumsroi (THA) Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (THA) |
4 | 4 | 0 | — | 42.0–41.5 | 83.0–83.0 | 42.0–37.0 | 40.5–37.5 | |
2 | Patma Hojiýewa (TKM) Jahan Durdyýewa (TKM) |
4 | 3 | 1 | 41.5–42.0 | — | 40.5–0 | 42.0–37.0 | 40.5–35.5 | |
3 | Đào Thị Như Quỳnh (VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang (VIE) |
4 | 2 | 2 | 83.0–83.0 | 0–40.5 | — | 40.0–38.0 | 41.0–36.0 | |
4 | Komal Emmanuel (PAK) Sonia Manzoor (PAK) |
4 | 1 | 3 | 37.0–42.0 | 37.0–42.0 | 38.0–40.0 | — | 39.0–35.5 | |
5 | Lakhvinder Kaur (IND) Navya Pandey (IND) |
4 | 0 | 4 | 37.5–40.5 | 35.5–40.5 | 36.0–41.0 | 35.5–39.0 | — |
Source: OCA
Mixed classic[]
16 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | TKM | THA | PAK | TJK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mekan Nurjikow (TKM) Jahan Durdyýewa (TKM) |
3 | 3 | 0 | — | 83.5–82.5 | 81.5–78.5 | 79.0–52.5 | |
2 | Ratcharat Yimprai (THA) Kunsatri Kumsroi (THA) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 82.5–83.5 | — | 80.5–75.5 | 86.0–62.0 | |
3 | Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua (PAK) Sonia Manzoor (PAK) |
3 | 1 | 2 | 78.5–81.5 | 75.5–80.5 | — | 76.5–55.5 | |
4 | Firdavs Abdubanopov (TJK) Nigora Yusupova (TJK) |
3 | 0 | 3 | 52.5–79.0 | 62.0–86.0 | 55.5–76.5 | — |
Source: OCA
Mixed show[]
16 September
Preliminary round[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | TKM | PAK | IND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myrat Gimmiýew (TKM) Patma Hojiýewa (TKM) |
2 | 2 | 0 | — | 41.5–39.5 | 41.0–38.0 | |
2 | Rafique Siddique (PAK) Komal Emmanuel (PAK) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 39.5–41.5 | — | 39.0–36.0 | |
3 | Krishna Kumar Sana (IND) Navya Pandey (IND) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 38.0–41.0 | 36.0–39.0 | — |
Source: OCA
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | LBN | THA | TJK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ghady Moussa () Lea Farhat () |
2 | 2 | 0 | — | WO | DQ | |
2 | Thammanun Pothaisong (THA) Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (THA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | — | DQ | ||
3 | Firdavs Sharipov (TJK) Malika Boboeva (TJK) |
2 | 0 | 2 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||
Myrat Gimmiýew (TKM) Patma Hojiýewa (TKM) | DQ | ||||||||
Thammanun Pothaisong (THA) Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (THA) | Myrat Gimmiýew (TKM) Patma Hojiýewa (TKM) | 44.0 | |||||||
Ghady Moussa () Lea Farhat () | 38.0 | Rafique Siddique (PAK) Komal Emmanuel (PAK) | 41.5 | ||||||
Rafique Siddique (PAK) Komal Emmanuel (PAK) | 40.0 |
Men's contact[]
62 kg[]
16 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Hussain Bakhsh Safari (AFG) | DEC | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuwwat Ýazlakow (TKM) | DEC | Kuwwat Ýazlakow (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||
Yelaman Alzhanov (KAZ) | Hussain Bakhsh Safari (AFG) | DEC | |||||||||||||||||
Nantapong Wongkuna (THA) | DQ | Ariet Bekishov (KGZ) | |||||||||||||||||
Rajkumar Yogi (IND) | Nantapong Wongkuna (THA) | ||||||||||||||||||
Ariet Bekishov (KGZ) | SUB | ||||||||||||||||||
Hussain Bakhsh Safari (AFG) | SUB | ||||||||||||||||||
Payoongsak Singchalad (THA) | Dawut Nuryýew (TKM) | ||||||||||||||||||
Đào Hồng Sơn (VIE) | KO | Đào Hồng Sơn (VIE) | DEC | ||||||||||||||||
Mukesh Sharma (IND) | |||||||||||||||||||
Đào Hồng Sơn (VIE) | |||||||||||||||||||
Abubakir Zhanibek (KAZ) | SUB | Dawut Nuryýew (TKM) | DEC | ||||||||||||||||
Ölziitogtokhyn Erdenebaatar (MGL) | Abubakir Zhanibek (KAZ) | ||||||||||||||||||
Dawut Nuryýew (TKM) | DEC |
69 kg[]
16 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||
Lê Trọng Hoàng (VIE) | Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | DEC | |||||||||||||||||
Rana Waqar Umar (PAK) | |||||||||||||||||||
Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | |||||||||||||||||||
Annageldi Annasähedow (TKM) | ACT | ||||||||||||||||||
Annageldi Annasähedow (TKM) | DEC | ||||||||||||||||||
Rajendra Gupta (IND) | |||||||||||||||||||
Annageldi Annasähedow (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Fahraddin Abdullaýew (TKM) | DEC | ||||||||||||||||||
Ekachai Murasawa (THA) | |||||||||||||||||||
Zhanbolat Zakarin (KAZ) | SUB | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhanbolat Zakarin (KAZ) | |||||||||||||||||||
Fahraddin Abdullaýew (TKM) | DEC | ||||||||||||||||||
Sirojiddin Eshanbaev (UZB) | |||||||||||||||||||
Fahraddin Abdullaýew (TKM) | DEC |
77 kg[]
16 September
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Sukhrob Usmanov (UZB) | DQ | |||||||||||||
Ratcharat Yimprai (THA) | Sukhrob Usmanov (UZB) | |||||||||||||
Abhijeet Sharad More (IND) | Begençmyrat Kakabaýew (TKM) | SUB | ||||||||||||
Begençmyrat Kakabaýew (TKM) | DEC | Begençmyrat Kakabaýew (TKM) | SUB | |||||||||||
Rustam Rozmetow (TKM) | DEC | Rustam Rozmetow (TKM) | ||||||||||||
Sarut Taithanee (THA) | Rustam Rozmetow (TKM) | DEC | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Mansouri Davar (IRI) | Nurlan Yespolov (KAZ) | |||||||||||||
Nurlan Yespolov (KAZ) | DQ |
85 kg[]
16 September
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Rüstem Penjiýew (TKM) | DEC | |||||||||||||
Sooknatee Suntra (THA) | Rüstem Penjiýew (TKM) | SUB | ||||||||||||
Kuandyk Yesseneyev (KAZ) | ||||||||||||||
Rüstem Penjiýew (TKM) | DEC | |||||||||||||
Törtogtokhyn Otgonzayaa (MGL) | SUB | Wýaçeslaw Işhanýan (TKM) | ||||||||||||
Sonet Jose (IND) | Törtogtokhyn Otgonzayaa (MGL) | |||||||||||||
Wýaçeslaw Işhanýan (TKM) | DEC |
Men's ne-waza[]
56 kg[]
19 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Mirali Agaýew (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Firdavs Sharipov (TJK) | 3 | Firdavs Sharipov (TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jahanzeb Rashad Lone (PAK) | 99 | Jahanzeb Rashad Lone (PAK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Kuandyk Konyssov (KAZ) | 0 | Jahanzeb Rashad Lone (PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Reindy Allendra (INA) | 0 | Omar Al-Fadhli (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Akmal Amirov (UZB) | 2 | Akmal Amirov (UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Payoongsak Singchalad (THA) | 0 | Omar Al-Fadhli (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Omar Al-Fadhli (UAE) | 99 | Omar Al-Fadhli (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sarthak Joshi (IND) | 0 | Gian Dee (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Gian Dee (PHI) | 99 | Gian Dee (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Kemal Meredow (TKM) | 0 | Đào Hồng Sơn (VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Đào Hồng Sơn (VIE) | 0 | Gian Dee (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Atomasa Hiroyama (THA) | 99 | Obaid Al-Nuaimi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yelaman Alzhanov (KAZ) | 0 | Atomasa Hiroyama (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammed Ismael (IRQ) | 0 | Obaid Al-Nuaimi (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Obaid Al-Nuaimi (UAE) | 4 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Firdavs Sharipov (TJK) | 4 | Akmal Amirov (UZB) | 0 | ||||||||
Akmal Amirov (UZB) | 6 | Obaid Al-Nuaimi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||
Đào Hồng Sơn (VIE) | 4 | Đào Hồng Sơn (VIE) | 0 | ||||||||
Atomasa Hiroyama (THA) | 0 | Jahanzeb Rashad Lone (PAK) | 99 |
62 kg[]
19 September
1/16 finals | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Amir Yahya (IRQ) | 99–0 | Nantapong Wongkuna (THA) |
Abubakir Zhanibek (KAZ) | 0–99 | Firdavs Abdubanopov (TJK) |
Alymgeldi Abdizhamil Uulu (KGZ) | 99–0 | Allamyrat Garaýew (TKM) |
Ölziitogtokhyn Erdenebaatar (MGL) | 99–0 | Gesit Wisnu Prakoso (INA) |
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Amir Yahya (IRQ) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ýalkym Nuryýew (TKM) | 0 | Amir Yahya (IRQ) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Bolormaagiin Uugankhüü (MGL) | 99 | Bolormaagiin Uugankhüü (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Krishna Kumar Sana (IND) | 0 | Amir Yahya (IRQ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Firdavs Abdubanopov (TJK) | 0 | Said Al-Mazrouei (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Murtaza Hussaini (AFG) | 99 | Murtaza Hussaini (AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Erzhan Batyrov (KGZ) | 0 | Said Al-Mazrouei (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Said Al-Mazrouei (UAE) | 99 | Amir Yahya (IRQ) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Alymgeldi Abdizhamil Uulu (KGZ) | 99 | Zayed Al-Mansoori (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sukhrob Odinaev (TJK) | 0 | Alymgeldi Abdizhamil Uulu (KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Mansoori (UAE) | 99 | Zayed Al-Mansoori (UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Ali Khousrof (YEM) | 0 | Zayed Al-Mansoori (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ölziitogtokhyn Erdenebaatar (MGL) | Ölziitogtokhyn Erdenebaatar (MGL) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Bye | Ölziitogtokhyn Erdenebaatar (MGL) | 99 | |||||||||||||||||
Sarawut Petsing (THA) | 0 | Darkhan Nortayev (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Darkhan Nortayev (KAZ) | 99 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Bolormaagiin Uugankhüü (MGL) | 99 | Bolormaagiin Uugankhüü (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||
Murtaza Hussaini (AFG) | 0 | Ölziitogtokhyn Erdenebaatar (MGL) | 3 | ||||||||
Alymgeldi Abdizhamil Uulu (KGZ) | 0 | Darkhan Nortayev (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||
Darkhan Nortayev (KAZ) | 17 | Said Al-Mazrouei (UAE) | 0 |
69 kg[]
18 September
1/16 finals | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Tarun Yadav (IND) | 0–13 | Ibrahim Al-Hosani (UAE) |
Kobildzhon Mavlyanov (TJK) | WO | Sirojiddin Eshanbaev (UZB) |
Marc Lim (PHI) | 2–0 | Erzhan Turuskeldiev (KGZ) |
Mahdi Wakili (AFG) | 0–99 | Abdallah Nabas () |
Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | 16–0 | Mohamed Abu-Drees () |
Rana Waqar Umar (PAK) | 2–4 | Jelilmuhammet Hojamyradow (TKM) |
Ali Ahmed (IRQ) | 99–0 | Fikri Ramadhan (INA) |
Mohammad Khair () | 8–4 | Zhanbolat Zakarin (KAZ) |
Anjan Raman (IND) | 99–0 | Ghady Moussa () |
Nurkalyi Mirlanov (KGZ) | 20–2 | Ekachai Murasawa (THA) |
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Ibrahim Al-Hosani (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kobildzhon Mavlyanov (TJK) | 0 | Ibrahim Al-Hosani (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Marc Lim (PHI) | 4 | Marc Lim (PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Arslan Setdarow (TKM) | 0 | Marc Lim (PHI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdallah Nabas () | 2 | Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Mönkhtöriin Davaadorj (MGL) | 8 | Mönkhtöriin Davaadorj (MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | 0 | Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nartay Kazhekov (KAZ) | 0 | Marc Lim (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jelilmuhammet Hojamyradow (TKM) | 0 | Talib Al-Kirbi (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ali Ahmed (IRQ) | 99 | Ali Ahmed (IRQ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Khair () | 0 | Lê Trọng Hoàng (VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Lê Trọng Hoàng (VIE) | 0 | Ali Ahmed (IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Anjan Raman (IND) | 0 | Talib Al-Kirbi (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Talib Al-Kirbi (UAE) | 99 | Talib Al-Kirbi (UAE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Nurkalyi Mirlanov (KGZ) | 2 | Nurkalyi Mirlanov (KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Amir Hossein Khademian (IRI) | 2 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Ibrahim Al-Hosani (UAE) | 0 | Ibrahim Al-Hosani (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||
Mönkhtöriin Davaadorj (MGL) | 0 | Ali Ahmed (IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||
Lê Trọng Hoàng (VIE) | 0 | Nurkalyi Mirlanov (KGZ) | |||||||||
Nurkalyi Mirlanov (KGZ) | 99 | Banpot Lertthaisong (THA) | DQ |
77 kg[]
18 September
1/16 finals | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Sukhrob Usmanov (UZB) | 0–99 | Hamzeh Al-Rasheed () |
Mahdi Ebrahimi (AFG) | WO | Hansel Co (PHI) |
Abhijeet Sharad More (IND) | 0–99 | Zakir Abbas (PAK) |
Bekaiar Egemberdiev (KGZ) | 4–4 | Albert Aldiyarov (KAZ) |
Murtazali Murtazaliev (KGZ) | 11–0 | Abdelmajid Faouri () |
Abdumanon Rahimov (TJK) | 99–0 | Sarut Taithanee (THA) |
Mohamed Al-Qubaisi (UAE) | WO | Abdul Hamid Mehrdil (AFG) |
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Hamzeh Al-Rasheed () | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rahat Kurbanow (TKM) | 0 | Hamzeh Al-Rasheed () | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Hansel Co (PHI) | Saoud Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Saoud Al-Hammadi (UAE) | DQ | Hamzeh Al-Rasheed () | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Zakir Abbas (PAK) | 0 | Ahmed Mansoor Shebeeb () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmed Mansoor Shebeeb () | 8 | Ahmed Mansoor Shebeeb () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Albert Aldiyarov (KAZ) | 12 | Albert Aldiyarov (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ratcharat Yimprai (THA) | 2 | Hamzeh Al-Rasheed () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Murtazali Murtazaliev (KGZ) | 0 | Ali Munfaredi () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ali Munfaredi () | 99 | Ali Munfaredi () | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdumanon Rahimov (TJK) | 2 | Nurlan Yespolov (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nurlan Yespolov (KAZ) | 11 | Ali Munfaredi () | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdul Hamid Mehrdil (AFG) | 0 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mahmood Yaseen (IRQ) | 0 | Abdul Hamid Mehrdil (AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammetnur Atajanow (TKM) | 0 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar (IRI) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Mansouri Davar (IRI) | 4 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Saoud Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 2 | Saoud Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 6 | ||||||||
Albert Aldiyarov (KAZ) | 0 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar (IRI) | 3 | ||||||||
Nurlan Yespolov (KAZ) | 99 | Nurlan Yespolov (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||
Abdul Hamid Mehrdil (AFG) | 0 | Ahmed Mansoor Shebeeb () | 5 |
- Ahmed Mansoor Shebeeb of Bahrain originally won the bronze medal, but was disqualified after he tested positive for Mesterolone.[2]
85 kg[]
18 September
1/16 finals | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Bektur Tynybekov (KGZ) | 2–2 | Sooknatee Suntra (THA) |
Döwran Myradow (TKM) | 4–9 | Kuandyk Yesseneyev (KAZ) |
Rasuljon Muhammedov (TJK) | WO | Nazar Rezahi (AFG) |
Andrey Gavrilyuk (KAZ) | 24–2 | Abdughafur Abdulloev (TJK) |
Amir Faris (IRQ) | WO | Haidar Al-Rasheed () |
Ali Ebrahimi () | 99–0 | Harout Karaoghlanian () |
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Sooknatee Suntra (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol (UAE) | 12 | Khalfan Balhol (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Kuandyk Yesseneyev (KAZ) | 99 | Kuandyk Yesseneyev (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Budi Hermanto (INA) | 0 | Khalfan Balhol (UAE) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Rasuljon Muhammedov (TJK) | 0 | Bader Al-Kuzai () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nijad Al-Gosaibi () | 99 | Nijad Al-Gosaibi () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Bader Al-Kuzai () | 99 | Bader Al-Kuzai () | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Vinay Kumar Joshi (IND) | 0 | Khalfan Balhol (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrey Gavrilyuk (KAZ) | 0 | Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev (KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev (KGZ) | 0 | Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Haidar Al-Rasheed () | 99 | Haidar Al-Rasheed () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Riza Safarov (UZB) | 0 | Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ali Ebrahimi () | 0 | Mergen Joraýew (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mergen Joraýew (TKM) | 18 | Mergen Joraýew (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Salem Al-Suwaidi (UAE) | 99 | Salem Al-Suwaidi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Deepak Pandey (IND) | 0 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Kuandyk Yesseneyev (KAZ) | DQ | Kuandyk Yesseneyev (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||
Nijad Al-Gosaibi () | Mergen Joraýew (TKM) | 99 | |||||||||
Haidar Al-Rasheed () | 5 | Haidar Al-Rasheed () | 99 | ||||||||
Salem Al-Suwaidi (UAE) | 0 | Bader Al-Kuzai () | 0 |
94 kg[]
18 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Mohsen Hamidi (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jonibek Atajanow (TKM) | 4 | Jonibek Atajanow (TKM) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Gilbert Ombao (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jonibek Atajanow (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Kaabi (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Abid (PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Kaabi (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Kaabi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | 5 | Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Ramazan Kussainov (KAZ) | 0 | Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||
Nejimetdin Çaryýew (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zaid Granduke () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zaid Granduke () | 7 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Gilbert Ombao (PHI) | 0 | Muhammad Abid (PAK) | 0 | ||||||||
Muhammad Abid (PAK) | 3 | Zaid Granduke () | 99 | ||||||||
Nejimetdin Çaryýew (TKM) | 0 | Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||
Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog (MGL) | 99 | Jonibek Atajanow (TKM) | 99 |
+94 kg[]
18 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Jad Fadel () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mubarak Basharhil (UAE) | 0 | Jad Fadel () | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Ravshankhon Khusanov (UZB) | 7 | Ravshankhon Khusanov (UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Alaa Issa (IRQ) | 0 | Jad Fadel () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mergen Tejenow (TKM) | 0 | Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Hiro Lemaire (TAH) | 0 | Mergen Tejenow (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Natdanai Netthip (THA) | 0 | Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | 2 | Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nasibjan Izbasarow (TKM) | 99 | Masoud Jalilvand (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Mickel Roberto (INA) | 0 | Nasibjan Izbasarow (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Jay Bhagwan (IND) | 0 | Yahya Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yahya Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 99 | Nasibjan Izbasarow (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Hamid Ali (PAK) | 99 | Masoud Jalilvand (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Reshad Eshani (AFG) | 0 | Hamid Ali (PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Masoud Jalilvand (IRI) | 0 | Masoud Jalilvand (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sabri Hashem Baj () | 0 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Ravshankhon Khusanov (UZB) | 0 | Ravshankhon Khusanov (UZB) | 2 | ||||||||
Mergen Tejenow (TKM) | 0 | Nasibjan Izbasarow (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||
Yahya Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 3 | Yahya Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||
Hamid Ali (PAK) | 0 | Jad Fadel () | 0 |
Open[]
19 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Haidar Al-Rasheed () | 0 | Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||
Jonibek Atajanow (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yahya Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yahya Al-Hammadi (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marc Lim (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Masoud Hassanzadeh (IRI) | |||||||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Masoud Jalilvand (IRI) | |||||||||||||||||||
Masoud Jalilvand (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zaid Granduke () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | 2 |
Women's ne-waza[]
45 kg[]
19 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Margarita Ochoa (PHI) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Runchana Boonrueang (THA) | 0 | Margarita Ochoa (PHI) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Dinara Jumadurdyýewa (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Margarita Ochoa (PHI) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wadima Al-Yafei (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Keerthana Nallakkandy (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wadima Al-Yafei (UAE) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Margarita Ochoa (PHI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Đào Lê Thu Trang (VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Reem Abdulkareem (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Đào Lê Thu Trang (VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Đào Lê Thu Trang (VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Amina Halyllaýewa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Amina Halyllaýewa (TKM) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Navya Pandey (IND) | 0 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Dinara Jumadurdyýewa (TKM) | 99 | Dinara Jumadurdyýewa (TKM) | 11 | ||||||||
Keerthana Nallakkandy (IND) | 0 | Amina Halyllaýewa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Reem Abdulkareem (UAE) | DQ | Reem Abdulkareem (UAE) | 3 | ||||||||
Navya Pandey (IND) | Wadima Al-Yafei (UAE) | 0 |
49 kg[]
19 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Santi Apriyani Savitri (INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Suwanan Boonsorn (THA) | 99 | Suwanan Boonsorn (THA) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Rohini Kalam (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Suwanan Boonsorn (THA) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Caroline Pajaron (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Caroline Pajaron (PHI) | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||
Ulýana Nazarowa (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Suwanan Boonsorn (THA) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Arsha Valodeth Meethal (IND) | 0 | Mouza Al-Shamsi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dương Thị Thanh Minh (VIE) | 99 | Dương Thị Thanh Minh (VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Gülbahar Madreýmowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gülbahar Madreýmowa (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mouza Al-Shamsi (UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Malika Boboeva (TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mouza Al-Shamsi (UAE) | 10 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Rohini Kalam (IND) | 0 | Ulýana Nazarowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Ulýana Nazarowa (TKM) | 99 | Gülbahar Madreýmowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Dương Thị Thanh Minh (VIE) | 99 | Dương Thị Thanh Minh (VIE) | 9 | ||||||||
Malika Boboeva (TJK) | 0 | Caroline Pajaron (PHI) | 0 |
55 kg[]
19 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Kaila Napolis (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Madina Aýdogdyýewa (TKM) | 0 | Kaila Napolis (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Cornelia Lumban Tobing (INA) | 0 | Mönkhgereliin Bayarmaa (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mönkhgereliin Bayarmaa (MGL) | 99 | Kaila Napolis (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nigora Yusupova (TJK) | 14 | Mahra Al-Hinaai (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Shanila Kavile Valappil (IND) | 0 | Nigora Yusupova (TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Tatchapan Srisamer (THA) | 0 | Mahra Al-Hinaai (UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Mahra Al-Hinaai (UAE) | 12 | Kaila Napolis (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Galina Duvanova (KAZ) | 99 | Annie Ramirez (PHI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Lea Farhat () | 0 | Galina Duvanova (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Archana Vishwanath Sharma (IND) | 0 | Siramol Deepudsa (THA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Siramol Deepudsa (THA) | 99 | Siramol Deepudsa (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sampilyn Solongogerel (MGL) | 0 | Annie Ramirez (PHI) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Angelina Filippowa (TKM) | 0 | Sampilyn Solongogerel (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Annie Ramirez (PHI) | 99 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Mönkhgereliin Bayarmaa (MGL) | 99 | Mönkhgereliin Bayarmaa (MGL) | 4 | ||||||||
Nigora Yusupova (TJK) | 0 | Siramol Deepudsa (THA) | 9 | ||||||||
Galina Duvanova (KAZ) | 99 | Galina Duvanova (KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||
Sampilyn Solongogerel (MGL) | 0 | Mahra Al-Hinaai (UAE) | 0 |
62 kg[]
18 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Orapa Senatham (THA) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tahira Sultani (AFG) | 0 | Orapa Senatham (THA) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Nasim Mohammadi (IRI) | 3 | Nasim Mohammadi (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Hessa Al-Shamsi (UAE) | 0 | Orapa Senatham (THA) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Saranya Vazha Valappil (IND) | 0 | Ruba Al-Sayegh () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ruba Al-Sayegh () | 99 | Ruba Al-Sayegh () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Maral Öwezgeldiýewa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Orapa Senatham (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Apichaya Mingkhwan (THA) | 0 | Battsogtyn Buyandelger (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Wioletta Krowýakowa (TKM) | 4 | Wioletta Krowýakowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Apryl Eppinger (PHI) | 0 | Battsogtyn Buyandelger (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Battsogtyn Buyandelger (MGL) | 2 | Battsogtyn Buyandelger (MGL) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Bashayer Al-Matrooshi (UAE) | 16 | Bashayer Al-Matrooshi (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lakhvinder Kaur (IND) | 0 | Bashayer Al-Matrooshi (UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Tita Adinda Putri (INA) | 99 | Tita Adinda Putri (INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ramzia Saidi (AFG) | 0 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Nasim Mohammadi (IRI) | 0 | Maral Öwezgeldiýewa (TKM) | 5 | ||||||||
Maral Öwezgeldiýewa (TKM) | 3 | Bashayer Al-Matrooshi (UAE) | 15 | ||||||||
Wioletta Krowýakowa (TKM) | 99 | Wioletta Krowýakowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Tita Adinda Putri (INA) | 0 | Ruba Al-Sayegh () | 2 |
70 kg[]
18 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Leýla Muhammedowa (TKM) | 0 | Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Nafisa Ahmadi (AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Onanong Sangsirichok (THA) | 99 | Onanong Sangsirichok (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lou-Ann Jindani (PHI) | 0 | Onanong Sangsirichok (THA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nina Kim (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rana Qubbaj () | 99 | Rana Qubbaj () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mönkh-Erdeniin Bayartuul (MGL) | 0 | Rana Qubbaj () | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Simone Julia (INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rana Qubbaj () | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nitchanan Tubsai (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ogulsat Nurmedowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nitchanan Tubsai (THA) | 13 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Nafisa Ahmadi (AFG) | 0 | Nina Kim (KAZ) | 99 | ||||||||
Nina Kim (KAZ) | 99 | Nitchanan Tubsai (THA) | 0 | ||||||||
Simone Julia (INA) | 0 | Simone Julia (INA) | |||||||||
Ogulsat Nurmedowa (TKM) | 0 | Onanong Sangsirichok (THA) | DQ |
+70 kg[]
19 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Iram Kanwal (PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aýsoltan Garçowowa (TKM) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aýsoltan Garçowowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | 14 | Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Zulfiya Mukhamediyarova (KAZ) | 0 | Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Luma Qubbaj () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aýsoltan Garçowowa (TKM) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Amna Rasheed (PAK) | Sabina Agajanowa (TKM) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Sabina Agajanowa (TKM) | DQ | Sabina Agajanowa (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ishtar Ali (IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sabina Agajanowa (TKM) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soudeh Kamandani (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salwa Al-Ali (UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soudeh Kamandani (IRI) | 2 |
Repechage final | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Iram Kanwal (PAK) | DQ | Iram Kanwal (PAK) | 0 | ||||||||
Luma Qubbaj () | Soudeh Kamandani (IRI) | 2 | |||||||||
Ishtar Ali (IRQ) | 99 | Ishtar Ali (IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||
Salwa Al-Ali (UAE) | 0 | Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | 99 |
Open[]
19 September
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Soudeh Kamandani (IRI) | |||||||||||||||||||
Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | DQ | Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Aýsoltan Garçowowa (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kaila Napolis (PHI) | 0 | Rana Qubbaj () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Rana Qubbaj () | 8 | Rana Qubbaj () | DQ | ||||||||||||||||
Bashayer Al-Matrooshi (UAE) | |||||||||||||||||||
Myagmaryn Sugar (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Annie Ramirez (PHI) | 0 | Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nina Kim (KAZ) | 5 | Nina Kim (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ruba Al-Sayegh () | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ruba Al-Sayegh () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 99 | Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sabina Agajanowa (TKM) | 0 | Tsogt-Ochiryn Battsetseg (MGL) | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
Onanong Sangsirichok (THA) | 0 |
References[]
- ^ "Ju-jitsu Ashgabat 2017". Retrieved September 26, 2017.
- ^ "List of Persons Currently Serving a Period of Ineligibility" (PDF). JJIF. Retrieved 18 October 2021.
Categories:
- 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games events
- Ju-jitsu at the Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games