Muaythai at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
Muaythai at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Ashgabat Muay Kickboxing Arena |
Dates | 17–21 September |
Muaythai at the 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games was held at the Muay Kickboxing Arena in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan from 17 to 21 September 2017.[1]
Medalists[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Bantamweight 51–54 kg |
Arnon Phonkrathok Thailand |
Yelaman Sayassatov Kazakhstan |
Luo Chenghao China |
Amir Hossein Kamari Iran | |||
Featherweight 54–57 kg |
Chotichanin Kokkrachai Thailand |
Phillip Delarmino Philippines |
Rüstem Baýramdurdyýew Turkmenistan |
Almaz Sarsembekov Kazakhstan | |||
Lightweight 57–60 kg |
Ali Zarinfar Iran |
Prawit Chilnak Thailand |
Adylbek Nurmetow Turkmenistan |
Yerkanat Ospan Kazakhstan | |||
Light welterweight 60–63.5 kg |
Ruthaiphan Sapmanee Thailand |
Abil Galiyev Kazakhstan |
Nurgeldi Ataýew Turkmenistan |
Ameer Ibrahim Iraq | |||
Welterweight 63.5–67 kg |
Mustafa Saparmyradow Turkmenistan |
Mana Samchaiyaphum Thailand |
Bekzhan Matysaev Kyrgyzstan |
Iran | |||
Light middleweight 67–71 kg |
Anueng Khatthamarasri Thailand |
Guo Dongwang China |
Namik Neftaliyev Kazakhstan |
Nguyễn Thanh Tùng Vietnam | |||
Middleweight 71–75 kg |
Keivan Soleimani Iran |
Vadim Loparev Kazakhstan |
Ýusup Bäşimow Turkmenistan |
Mustafa Raad Iraq | |||
Light heavyweight 75–81 kg |
Majid Hashembeigi Iran |
Emil Umayev Kazakhstan |
Ubbiniyaz Tureniyazov Uzbekistan |
Döwletmyrat Güýjow Turkmenistan | |||
Cruiserweight 81–86 kg |
Shahez Fazil Iraq |
Mohammad Al-Barri |
Hayatullah Khairi Afghanistan |
Davlat Boltaev Tajikistan |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight 48–51 kg |
Bùi Yến Ly Vietnam |
Fatemeh Yavari Iran |
Cheryl Gwa Singapore |
Selbi Jumaýewa Turkmenistan | |||
Bantamweight 51–54 kg |
Yadrung Tehiran Thailand |
Ýaňyl Kawisowa Turkmenistan |
Xu Yi China |
Zohra Rezaye Afghanistan | |||
Featherweight 54–57 kg |
Jennet Aýnazarowa Turkmenistan |
Sirisopa Sirisak Thailand |
Maya Houdroge |
Gülşat Gylyjowa Turkmenistan | |||
Lightweight 57–60 kg |
Ratchadaphon Wihantamma Thailand |
Saeideh Ghaffari Iran |
Enejan Welmyradowa Turkmenistan |
Chen Linling China | |||
Light welterweight 60–63.5 kg |
Janejira Wankrue Thailand |
Trương Thị Hồng Nga Vietnam |
Rola Khaled |
Zahra Bourbour Iran |
Medal table[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand (THA) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
2 | Iran (IRI) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
3 | Turkmenistan (TKM) | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 |
4 | Vietnam (VIE) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Iraq (IRQ) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
7 | China (CHN) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
8 | (JOR) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Afghanistan (AFG) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
(LBN) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
12 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Singapore (SGP) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Tajikistan (TJK) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (15 nations) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |
Results[]
Men[]
54 kg[]
Round of 16 18 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Elazan Zamirbekov (KGZ) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Manuchehr Nazrivali (TJK) | 29 | Manuchehr Nazrivali (TJK) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
Luo Chenghao (CHN) | 30 | Luo Chenghao (CHN) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
Kwok Wai Hon (HKG) | 27 | Luo Chenghao (CHN) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Hassanzada (AFG) | 29 | Arnon Phonkrathok (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Gary Tang (HKG) | 28 | Ahmad Hassanzada (AFG) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Farhat Döwletnazarow (TKM) | 27 | Arnon Phonkrathok (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Arnon Phonkrathok (THA) | 30 | Arnon Phonkrathok (THA) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
Mukhammadjon Kuchkorov (UZB) | 30 | Yelaman Sayassatov (KAZ) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Yu-xi () | 27 | Mukhammadjon Kuchkorov (UZB) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Bäşim Baýramow (TKM) | 27 | Amir Hossein Kamari (IRI) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Amir Hossein Kamari (IRI) | 30 | Amir Hossein Kamari (IRI) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Ali Saddam (IRQ) | 30 | Yelaman Sayassatov (KAZ) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Ali Jaghl (SYR) | 27 | Ali Saddam (IRQ) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Yelaman Sayassatov (KAZ) | 30 | Yelaman Sayassatov (KAZ) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Ariel Lampacan (PHI) | 27 |
57 kg[]
Round of 16 18 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Rüstem Baýramdurdyýew (TKM) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Hung Chia-ho () | |||||||||||||||||||
Rüstem Baýramdurdyýew (TKM) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mostafa Tabtoukhzadeh (IRI) | 28 | Phillip Delarmino (PHI) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Phillip Delarmino (PHI) | 29 | Phillip Delarmino (PHI) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Jakhangir Yuldashev (UZB) | 29 | Jakhangir Yuldashev (UZB) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Doãn Long (VIE) | 28 | Phillip Delarmino (PHI) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Sadi Sharipov (TJK) | Chotichanin Kokkrachai (THA) | 30 | |||||||||||||||||
Chotichanin Kokkrachai (THA) | DSQ | Chotichanin Kokkrachai (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Shuja Jamal (AFG) | 29 | Ahmad Shuja Jamal (AFG) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Taqi Alizada (AFG) | 28 | Chotichanin Kokkrachai (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Almaz Sarsembekov (KAZ) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Almaz Sarsembekov (KAZ) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Resul Araşow (TKM) | Mohamad Kalach () | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohamad Kalach () | RSC |
60 kg[]
Round of 16 17 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Yahong (CHN) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Adylbek Nurmetow (TKM) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Adylbek Nurmetow (TKM) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ali Zarinfar (IRI) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ali Zarinfar (IRI) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Mirbek Sartkalmakov (KGZ) | |||||||||||||||||||
Ali Zarinfar (IRI) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
Prawit Chilnak (THA) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Trần Duy Nhất (VIE) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Prawit Chilnak (THA) | 30 | Prawit Chilnak (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Mahmoud Ghandour () | 27 | Prawit Chilnak (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmed Abbood (IRQ) | 30 | Yerkanat Ospan (KAZ) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Maksatmurad Alyýew (TKM) | 27 | Ahmed Abbood (IRQ) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Yerkanat Ospan (KAZ) | 30 | Yerkanat Ospan (KAZ) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Sayed Jamal Sadat (AFG) | 26 |
63.5 kg[]
Round of 16 18 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Abil Galiyev (KAZ) | KOB | ||||||||||||||||||
Timur Mamatisakov (KGZ) | 30 | Timur Mamatisakov (KGZ) | |||||||||||||||||
Võ Văn Đài (VIE) | 27 | Abil Galiyev (KAZ) | WO | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Chi Lam (MAC) | Nurgeldi Ataýew (TKM) | ||||||||||||||||||
Nurgeldi Ataýew (TKM) | RSC | Nurgeldi Ataýew (TKM) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Yousuf Jahangir (AFG) | 30 | Yousuf Jahangir (AFG) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Yang Pengbin (CHN) | 27 | Abil Galiyev (KAZ) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Karimjon Karimov (UZB) | 28 | Ruthaiphan Sapmanee (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Ryan Jakiri (PHI) | 29 | Ryan Jakiri (PHI) | |||||||||||||||||
Ameer Ibrahim (IRQ) | 30 | Ameer Ibrahim (IRQ) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||
Hangeldi Berdiýew (TKM) | 27 | Ameer Ibrahim (IRQ) | 26 | ||||||||||||||||
Yang Yunpeng (CHN) | Ruthaiphan Sapmanee (THA) | 30 | |||||||||||||||||
Jawad Ghaljaee (AFG) | RSC | Jawad Ghaljaee (AFG) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Masoud Abdolmaleki (IRI) | 28 | Ruthaiphan Sapmanee (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Ruthaiphan Sapmanee (THA) | 29 |
67 kg[]
Round of 16 18 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Mustafa Saparmyradow (TKM) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Shan Yanbin (CHN) | |||||||||||||||||||
Mustafa Saparmyradow (TKM) | KOB | ||||||||||||||||||
Bekzhan Matysaev (KGZ) | |||||||||||||||||||
Bekzhan Matysaev (KGZ) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Nawaraj Gurung (NEP) | Lei Ka Lon (MAC) | ||||||||||||||||||
Lei Ka Lon (MAC) | WO | Mustafa Saparmyradow (TKM) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Sunduin Batjargal (MGL) | Mana Samchaiyaphum (THA) | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
Nikolay Samussev (KAZ) | WO | Nikolay Samussev (KAZ) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Mana Samchaiyaphum (THA) | 30 | Mana Samchaiyaphum (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Akram Hasan (IRQ) | 27 | Mana Samchaiyaphum (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang Jinglei (CHN) | 30 | (IRI) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdul Hakim Mobariz (AFG) | 27 | Zhang Jinglei (CHN) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
(IRI) | RSC | (IRI) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Serdar Çaryýew (TKM) |
71 kg[]
Round of 16 18 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammetberdi Rowşanow (TKM) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Guo Dongwang (CHN) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
Guo Dongwang (CHN) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
Namik Neftaliyev (KAZ) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Namik Neftaliyev (KAZ) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Saimuhammad Sharipov (TJK) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Guo Dongwang (CHN) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anueng Khatthamarasri (THA) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anwar Haitow (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thanh Tùng (VIE) | RSCI | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thanh Tùng (VIE) | |||||||||||||||||||
Kaveh Soleimani (IRI) | 29 | Anueng Khatthamarasri (THA) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||
Nidal Mahmoud (MAS) | 28 | Kaveh Soleimani (IRI) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Eddy Tuuhia (TAH) | 26 | Anueng Khatthamarasri (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Anueng Khatthamarasri (THA) | 30 |
75 kg[]
Round of 16 18 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Ýusup Bäşimow (TKM) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Abdallah Al-Jabbareen () | |||||||||||||||||||
Ýusup Bäşimow (TKM) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vadim Loparev (KAZ) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vadim Loparev (KAZ) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Raja Benoît (TAH) | |||||||||||||||||||
Vadim Loparev (KAZ) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhang Yongkang (CHN) | 27 | Keivan Soleimani (IRI) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
Hussain Hussaini (AFG) | 30 | Hussain Hussaini (AFG) | |||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Trung Kiên (VIE) | Mustafa Raad (IRQ) | RSC | |||||||||||||||||
Mustafa Raad (IRQ) | RET | Mustafa Raad (IRQ) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammetnur Meläýew (TKM) | 30 | Keivan Soleimani (IRI) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Alijon Isroilov (UZB) | 26 | Muhammetnur Meläýew (TKM) | 26 | ||||||||||||||||
Wanchalerm Aramchai (THA) | 28 | Keivan Soleimani (IRI) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Keivan Soleimani (IRI) | 29 |
81 kg[]
Round of 16 17 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Namo Fazil (IRQ) | |||||||||||||||||||
Emil Umayev (KAZ) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Emil Umayev (KAZ) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ubbiniyaz Tureniyazov (UZB) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuwatmyrat Ilmyradow (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Ubbiniyaz Tureniyazov (UZB) | DSQ | ||||||||||||||||||
Emil Umayev (KAZ) | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Majid Hashembeigi (IRI) | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
Majid Hashembeigi (IRI) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Siyovush Zabirov (TJK) | 29 | Siyovush Zabirov (TJK) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Salama () | 27 | Majid Hashembeigi (IRI) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||
Farid Bahar (AFG) | 28 | Döwletmyrat Güýjow (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||
Luo Can (CHN) | 29 | Luo Can (CHN) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Döwletmyrat Güýjow (TKM) | RSC | Döwletmyrat Güýjow (TKM) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||
Du An (CHN) |
86 kg[]
Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||
Hayatullah Khairi (AFG) | RSC | |||||||||||||
Rasul Rasulow (TKM) | Hayatullah Khairi (AFG) | |||||||||||||
Aitotea Lenoir (TAH) | 27 | Mohammad Al-Barri () | WO | |||||||||||
Mohammad Al-Barri () | 30 | Mohammad Al-Barri () | ||||||||||||
Ýalkapberdi Tejenow (TKM) | Shahez Fazil (IRQ) | RSC | ||||||||||||
Davlat Boltaev (TJK) | RSC | Davlat Boltaev (TJK) | ||||||||||||
Islomjon Marufov (UZB) | 27 | Shahez Fazil (IRQ) | RET | |||||||||||
Shahez Fazil (IRQ) | 30 |
Women[]
51 kg[]
Round of 16 18 September | Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||||||
Carissa Tarapen (PHI) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bùi Yến Ly (VIE) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bùi Yến Ly (VIE) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Gwa (SGP) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Merjen Saparowa (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Gwa (SGP) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Bùi Yến Ly (VIE) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fatemeh Yavari (IRI) | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Selbi Jumaýewa (TKM) | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pan Ting-wei () | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Selbi Jumaýewa (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Fatemeh Yavari (IRI) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Fatemeh Yavari (IRI) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||||
Zahra Rezaye (AFG) | 30 | Zahra Rezaye (AFG) | |||||||||||||||||
Frishta Zafari (AFG) | 27 |
54 kg[]
Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||
Xu Yi (CHN) | 30 | |||||||||||||
Somayyeh Khazaei (IRI) | 27 | Xu Yi (CHN) | 27 | |||||||||||
Yadrung Tehiran (THA) | 30 | Yadrung Tehiran (THA) | 30 | |||||||||||
Aýimžan Sultanowa (TKM) | 27 | Yadrung Tehiran (THA) | 30 | |||||||||||
Hung Chiao-en () | Ýaňyl Kawisowa (TKM) | 27 | ||||||||||||
Ýaňyl Kawisowa (TKM) | RSC | Ýaňyl Kawisowa (TKM) | RSC | |||||||||||
Zohra Rezaye (AFG) | 29 | Zohra Rezaye (AFG) | ||||||||||||
Razia Hassani (AFG) | 28 |
57 kg[]
Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||
Jennet Aýnazarowa (TKM) | RSC | |||||||||||||
Maya Houdroge () | ||||||||||||||
Jennet Aýnazarowa (TKM) | RSC | |||||||||||||
Sirisopa Sirisak (THA) | ||||||||||||||
Sirisopa Sirisak (THA) | 30 | |||||||||||||
Zahra Rezaee (AFG) | 28 | Gülşat Gylyjowa (TKM) | 26 | |||||||||||
Gülşat Gylyjowa (TKM) | 29 |
60 kg[]
Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||
Enejan Welmyradowa (TKM) | ||||||||||||||
Geli Bulaong (PHI) | Saeideh Ghaffari (IRI) | RSC | ||||||||||||
Saeideh Ghaffari (IRI) | RSC | Saeideh Ghaffari (IRI) | 27 | |||||||||||
Nabat Batyrowa (TKM) | Ratchadaphon Wihantamma (THA) | 30 | ||||||||||||
Chen Linling (CHN) | KOB | Chen Linling (CHN) | 27 | |||||||||||
Ratchadaphon Wihantamma (THA) | RSC | Ratchadaphon Wihantamma (THA) | 30 | |||||||||||
Kinda Fattal () |
63.5 kg[]
Quarterfinals 19 September | Semifinals 20 September | Final 21 September | ||||||||||||
Janejira Wankrue (THA) | RSC | |||||||||||||
Ogulnur Hudaýbergenowa (TKM) | 27 | Rola Khaled () | ||||||||||||
Rola Khaled () | 29 | Janejira Wankrue (THA) | RSC | |||||||||||
Zahra Bourbour (IRI) | 30 | Trương Thị Hồng Nga (VIE) | ||||||||||||
Aýgül Atadurdyýewa (TKM) | 27 | Zahra Bourbour (IRI) | 27 | |||||||||||
Anna Yon Yue Chong (TAH) | 28 | Trương Thị Hồng Nga (VIE) | 30 | |||||||||||
Trương Thị Hồng Nga (VIE) | 29 |
References[]
- ^ "OCA signs host agreement with Turkmenistan". 19 December 2010. Archived from the original on 24 September 2017. Retrieved 21 September 2017.
External links[]
Categories:
- 2017 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games events
- Muaythai at the Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
- 2017 in Muay Thai
- Muay Thai competitions in Turkmenistan