List of Asian Games medalists in badminton
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in badminton from 1962 to 2018.
Events[]
Men's singles[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Tan Joe Hok (INA) | Teh Kew San (MAL) | Ferry Sonneville (INA) |
1966 Bangkok | Ang Tjin Siang (INA) | Wong Pek Sen (INA) | () |
(JPN) | |||
1970 Bangkok | Punch Gunalan (MAL) | Muljadi (INA) | Ippei Kojima (JPN) |
Sangob Rattanusorn (THA) | |||
1974 Tehran | (CHN) | (CHN) | Liem Swie King (INA) |
1978 Bangkok | Liem Swie King (INA) | Han Jian (CHN) | Luan Jin (CHN) |
Iie Sumirat (INA) | |||
1982 New Delhi | Han Jian (CHN) | Liem Swie King (INA) | Chen Changjie (CHN) |
Syed Modi (IND) | |||
1986 Seoul | Zhao Jianhua (CHN) | Yang Yang (CHN) | (KOR) |
Sung Han-kook (KOR) | |||
1990 Beijing | Zhao Jianhua (CHN) | Yang Yang (CHN) | Alan Budikusuma (INA) |
Rashid Sidek (MAL) | |||
1994 Hiroshima | Hariyanto Arbi (INA) | Joko Suprianto (INA) | Dong Jiong (CHN) |
Kim Hak-kyun (KOR) | |||
1998 Bangkok | Dong Jiong (CHN) | Hendrawan (INA) | Sun Jun (CHN) |
Yong Hock Kin (MAS) | |||
2002 Busan | Taufik Hidayat (INA) | Lee Hyun-il (KOR) | Hendrawan (INA) |
Shon Seung-mo (KOR) | |||
2006 Doha | Taufik Hidayat (INA) | Lin Dan (CHN) | Lee Hyun-il (KOR) |
Lee Chong Wei (MAS) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Lin Dan (CHN) | Lee Chong Wei (MAS) | Chen Jin (CHN) |
Park Sung-hwan (KOR) | |||
2014 Incheon | Lin Dan (CHN) | Chen Long (CHN) | Wei Nan (HKG) |
Lee Chong Wei (MAS) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Jonatan Christie (INA) | Chou Tien-chen (TPE) | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting (INA) |
Kenta Nishimoto (JPN) |
Men's doubles[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Tan Yee Khan and Ng Boon Bee (MAL) |
Tan Joe Hok and Liem Tjeng Kiang (INA) |
and (INA) |
1966 Bangkok | Ng Boon Bee and Tan Yee Khan (MAL) |
Ang Tjin Siang and Tjoa Tjong Boan (INA) |
and (INA) |
Charoen Wattanasin and (THA) | |||
1970 Bangkok | Ng Boon Bee and Punch Gunalan (MAL) |
and (JPN) |
Rudy Hartono and Indra Gunawan (INA) |
Chavalert Chumkum and (THA) | |||
1974 Tehran | Tjun Tjun and Johan Wahjudi (INA) |
Christian Hadinata and Ade Chandra (INA) |
and (CHN) |
1978 Bangkok | Ade Chandra and Christian Hadinata (INA) |
and (CHN) |
and (CHN) |
and () | |||
1982 New Delhi | Icuk Sugiarto and Christian Hadinata (INA) |
Luan Jin and (CHN) |
Leroy D'Sa and Pradeep Gandhe (IND) |
Park Joo-bong and Lee Eun-ku (KOR) | |||
1986 Seoul | Park Joo-bong and Kim Moon-soo (KOR) |
Tian Bingyi and Li Yongbo (CHN) |
and Chen Kang (CHN) |
Liem Swie King and Bobby Ertanto (INA) | |||
1990 Beijing | Tian Bingyi and Li Yongbo (CHN) |
Park Joo-bong and Kim Moon-soo (KOR) |
Eddy Hartono and Rudy Gunawan (INA) |
Razif Sidek and Jalani Sidek (MAL) | |||
1994 Hiroshima | Rexy Mainaky and Ricky Subagja (INA) |
Cheah Soon Kit and Soo Beng Kiang (MAS) |
Chen Kang and Chen Hongyong (CHN) |
Jiang Xin and Huang Zhanzhong (CHN) | |||
1998 Bangkok | Ricky Subagja and Rexy Mainaky (INA) |
Pramote Teerawiwatana and Siripong Siripool (THA) |
Liu Yong and Yu Jinhao (CHN) |
Lee Dong-soo and Yoo Yong-sung (KOR) | |||
2002 Busan | Lee Dong-soo and Yoo Yong-sung (KOR) |
Pramote Teerawiwatana and Tesana Panvisvas (THA) |
Halim Haryanto and Tri Kusharjanto (INA) |
Chan Chong Ming and Chew Choon Eng (MAS) | |||
2006 Doha | Koo Kien Keat and Tan Boon Heong (MAS) |
Luluk Hadiyanto and Alvent Yulianto (INA) |
Markis Kido and Hendra Setiawan (INA) |
Jung Jae-sung and Lee Yong-dae (KOR) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Markis Kido and Hendra Setiawan (INA) |
Koo Kien Keat and Tan Boon Heong (MAS) |
Mohammad Ahsan and Alvent Yulianto (INA) |
Jung Jae-sung and Lee Yong-dae (KOR) | |||
2014 Incheon | Mohammad Ahsan and Hendra Setiawan (INA) |
Lee Yong-dae and Yoo Yeon-seong (KOR) |
Kim Gi-jung and Kim Sa-rang (KOR) |
Goh V Shem and Tan Wee Kiong (MAS) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon and Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo (INA) |
Fajar Alfian and Muhammad Rian Ardianto (INA) |
Li Junhui and Liu Yuchen (CHN) |
Lee Jhe-huei and Lee Yang (TPE) |
Men's team[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Indonesia (INA) Liem Tjeng Kiang Ferry Sonneville Tan Joe Hok |
Thailand (THA) Raphi Kanchanaraphi Channarong Ratanaseangsuang Sangob Rattanusorn Charoen Wattanasin |
Malaya (MAL) Billy Ng Ng Boon Bee Tan Yee Khan Teh Kew San Yew Cheng Hoe |
1966 Bangkok | Thailand (THA) Chavalert Chumkum Raphi Kanchanaraphi Channarong Ratanaseangsuang Sangob Rattanusorn Charoen Wattanasin |
Malaysia (MAL) Eddy Choong Billy Ng Ng Boon Bee Tan Yee Khan Teh Kew San Yew Cheng Hoe |
Japan (JPN) Ippei Kojima |
Republic of China (ROC) | |||
1970 Bangkok | Indonesia (INA) Indra Gunawan Rudy Hartono Muljadi |
Thailand (THA) Chavalert Chumkum Bandid Jaiyen Sangob Rattanusorn |
Japan (JPN) Ippei Kojima |
Malaysia (MAL) Punch Gunalan Ng Boon Bee Ng Tat Wai | |||
1974 Tehran | China (CHN) |
Indonesia (INA) Ade Chandra Christian Hadinata Liem Swie King Tjun Tjun Johan Wahjudi |
India (IND) Davinder Ahuja Partho Ganguli Raman Ghosh Dinesh Khanna Prakash Padukone |
1978 Bangkok | Indonesia (INA) Ade Chandra Christian Hadinata Rudy Heryanto Hariamanto Kartono Liem Swie King Iie Sumirat |
China (CHN) Han Jian Luan Jin |
Pakistan (PAK) |
Thailand (THA) Bandid Jaiyen | |||
1982 New Delhi | China (CHN) Chen Changjie Han Jian Luan Jin Yao Ximing |
Indonesia (INA) Christian Hadinata Rudy Heryanto Hariamanto Kartono Liem Swie King Icuk Sugiarto |
India (IND) Leroy D'Sa Pradeep Gandhe Partho Ganguli Syed Modi Uday Pawar |
South Korea (KOR) Lee Deuk-choon Lee Eun-ku Park Joo-bong Sung Han-kook | |||
1986 Seoul | South Korea (KOR) Kim Joong-soo Kim Moon-soo Lee Deuk-choon Park Joo-bong Sung Han-kook |
China (CHN) Chen Kang Jiang Guoliang Li Yongbo Tian Bingyi Xiong Guobao Yang Yang Zhao Jianhua |
Indonesia (INA) Bobby Ertanto Christian Hadinata Eddy Hartono Eddy Kurniawan Liem Swie King Lius Pongoh Icuk Sugiarto Hadibowo Susanto |
India (IND) Leroy D'Sa U. Vimal Kumar Ravi Kunte Sanat Misra Syed Modi Prakash Padukone Uday Pawar | |||
1990 Beijing | China (CHN) Huang Zhanzhong Li Yongbo Tian Bingyi Wu Wenkai Xiong Guobao Yang Yang Zhao Jianhua Zheng Yumin |
Malaysia (MAL) Cheah Soon Kit Foo Kok Keong Kwan Yoke Meng Jalani Sidek Rashid Sidek Razif Sidek Soo Beng Kiang |
Indonesia (INA) Alan Budikusuma Rudy Gunawan Eddy Hartono Aryono Miranat Joko Suprianto Hermawan Susanto Ardy Wiranata |
South Korea (KOR) Ahn Jae-chang Kim Hak-kyun Kim Moon-soo Lee Kwang-jin Park Joo-bong Shon Jin-hwan Sung Han-kook | |||
1994 Hiroshima | Indonesia (INA) Hariyanto Arbi Rudy Gunawan Rexy Mainaky Ricky Subagja Bambang Suprianto Joko Suprianto Hermawan Susanto Ardy Wiranata |
South Korea (KOR) Ahn Jae-chang Ha Tae-kwon Kang Kyung-jin Kim Hak-kyun Lee Kwang-jin Park Sung-woo Yoo Yong-sung |
China (CHN) Chen Hongyong Chen Kang Chen Xingdong Dong Jiong Huang Zhanzhong Jiang Xin Liu Jianjun |
Malaysia (MAS) Cheah Soon Kit Ong Ewe Hock Soo Beng Kiang Tan Kim Her Yap Kim Hock | |||
1998 Bangkok | Indonesia (INA) Tony Gunawan Hendrawan Taufik Hidayat Tri Kusharjanto Rexy Mainaky Budi Santoso Ricky Subagja Candra Wijaya |
China (CHN) Chen Gang Dong Jiong Liu Yong Luo Yigang Sun Jun Yu Jinhao Zhang Jun Zhang Wei |
South Korea (KOR) Ahn Jae-chang Ha Tae-kwon Hwang Sun-ho Kang Kyung-jin Kim Dong-moon Lee Dong-soo Park Sung-woo Yoo Yong-sung |
Malaysia (MAS) Chan Chong Ming James Chua Jeremy Gan Roslin Hashim Wong Choong Hann Yong Hock Kin | |||
2002 Busan | South Korea (KOR) Ha Tae-kwon Jang Young-soo Kim Dong-moon Lee Dong-soo Lee Hyun-il Lee Jae-jin Park Tae-sang Shon Seung-mo Yim Bang-eun Yoo Yong-sung |
Indonesia (INA) Rony Agustinus Sigit Budiarto Halim Haryanto Hendrawan Taufik Hidayat Tri Kusharjanto Marleve Mainaky Bambang Suprianto Nova Widianto Candra Wijaya |
China (CHN) Bao Chunlai Chen Hong Chen Qiqiu Lin Dan Liu Yong Wang Wei Xia Xuanze Zhang Jun Zhang Wei |
Malaysia (MAS) Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif Chan Chong Ming Chang Kim Wai Chew Choon Eng Choong Tan Fook James Chua Mohd Hafiz Hashim Lee Tsuen Seng Ong Ewe Hock Wong Choong Hann | |||
2006 Doha | China (CHN) Bao Chunlai Cai Yun Chen Jin Fu Haifeng Guo Zhendong Lin Dan Xie Zhongbo Zheng Bo |
South Korea (KOR) Hwang Ji-man Hwang Jung-woon Jung Jae-sung Lee Hyun-il Lee Jae-jin Lee Yong-dae Park Sung-hwan Shon Seung-mo |
Indonesia (INA) Luluk Hadiyanto Taufik Hidayat Markis Kido Sony Dwi Kuncoro Simon Santoso Hendra Setiawan Nova Widianto Alvent Yulianto |
Malaysia (MAS) Mohd Hafiz Hashim Koo Kien Keat Kuan Beng Hong Lee Chong Wei Lin Woon Fui Tan Boon Heong Mohd Fairuzizuan Tazari Wong Choong Hann | |||
2010 Guangzhou | China (CHN) Bao Chunlai Cai Yun Chen Jin Chen Long Fu Haifeng Guo Zhendong He Hanbin Lin Dan Xu Chen Zhang Nan |
South Korea (KOR) Hong Ji-hoon Jung Jae-sung Kim Gi-jung Ko Sung-hyun Lee Hyun-il Lee Yong-dae Park Sung-hwan Shin Baek-cheol Son Wan-ho Yoo Yeon-seong |
Indonesia (INA) Tontowi Ahmad Mohammad Ahsan Taufik Hidayat Markis Kido Sony Dwi Kuncoro Fran Kurniawan Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka Simon Santoso Hendra Setiawan Alvent Yulianto |
Thailand (THA) Songphon Anugritayawon Suppanyu Avihingsanon Bodin Isara Maneepong Jongjit Boonsak Ponsana Sudket Prapakamol Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk Pakkawat Vilailak | |||
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) Jeon Hyeok-jin Kim Gi-jung Kim Sa-rang Ko Sung-hyun Lee Dong-keun Lee Hyun-il Lee Yong-dae Shin Baek-cheol Son Wan-ho Yoo Yeon-seong |
China (CHN) Cai Yun Chen Long Fu Haifeng Gao Huan Lin Dan Liu Xiaolong Qiu Zihan Tian Houwei Xu Chen Zhang Nan |
Malaysia (MAS) Chan Peng Soon Chong Wei Feng Goh Soon Huat Goh V Shem Hoon Thien How Lee Chong Wei Lim Khim Wah Tan Boon Heong Tan Wee Kiong Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Hung-ling Chou Tien-chen Hsu Jen-hao Hsueh Hsuan-yi Lee Sheng-mu Liang Jui-wei Liao Kuan-hao Liao Min-chun Tsai Chia-hsin Tseng Min-hao | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | China (CHN) Chen Long Li Junhui Lin Dan Liu Cheng Liu Yuchen Qiao Bin Shi Yuqi Wang Yilü Zhang Nan Zheng Siwei |
Indonesia (INA) Tontowi Ahmad Mohammad Ahsan Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto Jonatan Christie Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Anthony Sinisuka Ginting Ihsan Maulana Mustofa Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
Japan (JPN) Takuro Hoki Takuto Inoue Takeshi Kamura Yuki Kaneko Kento Momota Kenta Nishimoto Keigo Sonoda Riichi Takeshita Kanta Tsuneyama Yuta Watanabe |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Hung-ling Chou Tien-chen Hsu Jen-hao Lee Jhe-huei Lee Yang Lu Ching-yao Wang Chi-lin Wang Tzu-wei Yang Po-han |
Women's singles[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Minarni (INA) | Corry Kawilarang (INA) | Happy Herowati (INA) |
1966 Bangkok | Noriko Takagi (JPN) | (THA) | Minarni (INA) |
(JPN) | |||
1970 Bangkok | Hiroe Yuki (JPN) | (THA) | Minarni (INA) |
Sylvia Ng (MAL) | |||
1974 Tehran | (CHN) | Liang Qiuxia (CHN) | Hiroe Yuki (JPN) |
1978 Bangkok | Liang Qiuxia (CHN) | Liu Xia (CHN) | Saori Kondo (JPN) |
(THA) | |||
1982 New Delhi | Zhang Ailing (CHN) | Li Lingwei (CHN) | Sumiko Kitada (JPN) |
Kim Yun-ja (KOR) | |||
1986 Seoul | Han Aiping (CHN) | Li Lingwei (CHN) | Hwang Hye-young (KOR) |
Kim Yun-ja (KOR) | |||
1990 Beijing | Tang Jiuhong (CHN) | Lee Young-suk (KOR) | Huang Hua (CHN) |
Susi Susanti (INA) | |||
1994 Hiroshima | Bang Soo-hyun (KOR) | Hisako Mizui (JPN) | Ye Zhaoying (CHN) |
Susi Susanti (INA) | |||
1998 Bangkok | Kanako Yonekura (JPN) | Gong Zhichao (CHN) | Lee Joo-hyun (KOR) |
Sujitra Ekmongkolpaisarn (THA) | |||
2002 Busan | Zhou Mi (CHN) | Gong Ruina (CHN) | Wang Chen (HKG) |
(KOR) | |||
2006 Doha | Wang Chen (HKG) | Yip Pui Yin (HKG) | Xie Xingfang (CHN) |
Hwang Hye-youn (KOR) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Wang Shixian (CHN) | Wang Xin (CHN) | Yip Pui Yin (HKG) |
Eriko Hirose (JPN) | |||
2014 Incheon | Wang Yihan (CHN) | Li Xuerui (CHN) | Bae Yeon-ju (KOR) |
Tai Tzu-ying (TPE) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Tai Tzu-ying (TPE) | P. V. Sindhu (IND) | Saina Nehwal (IND) |
Akane Yamaguchi (JPN) |
Women's doubles[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Minarni and Retno Kustijah (INA) |
Corry Kawilarang and Happy Herowati (INA) |
and (MAL) |
1966 Bangkok | Minarni and Retno Kustijah (INA) |
Hiroe Amano and (JPN) |
Noriko Takagi and (JPN) |
and (THA) | |||
1970 Bangkok | Etsuko Takenaka and Machiko Aizawa (JPN) |
Retno Kustijah and (INA) |
Rosalind Singha Ang and (MAL) |
and (THA) | |||
1974 Tehran | Liang Qiuxia and (CHN) |
and (CHN) |
Theresia Widiastuti and Imelda Wiguno (INA) |
1978 Bangkok | Verawaty Wiharjo and Imelda Wiguno (INA) |
and (CHN) |
Theresia Widiastuti and (INA) |
and (THA) | |||
1982 New Delhi | Hwang Sun-ai and Kang Haeng-suk (KOR) |
Kim Yun-ja and Yoo Sang-hee (KOR) |
Wu Dixi and Lin Ying (CHN) |
Atsuko Tokuda and Yoshiko Yonekura (JPN) | |||
1986 Seoul | Lin Ying and Guan Weizhen (CHN) |
Kim Yun-ja and Yoo Sang-hee (KOR) |
Rosiana Tendean and Imelda Wiguno (INA) |
Kimiko Jinnai and Sumiko Kitada (JPN) | |||
1990 Beijing | Guan Weizhen and Nong Qunhua (CHN) |
Chung So-young and Gil Young-ah (KOR) |
Yao Fen and Lai Caiqin (CHN) |
Verawaty Fadjrin and Lili Tampi (INA) | |||
1994 Hiroshima | Shim Eun-jung and Jang Hye-ock (KOR) |
Chung So-young and Gil Young-ah (KOR) |
Ge Fei and Gu Jun (CHN) |
Tomomi Matsuo and Kyoko Sasage (JPN) | |||
1998 Bangkok | Ge Fei and Gu Jun (CHN) |
Eliza Nathanael and Deyana Lomban (INA) |
Qin Yiyuan and Tang Hetian (CHN) |
Ra Kyung-min and Chung Jae-hee (KOR) | |||
2002 Busan | Ra Kyung-min and Lee Kyung-won (KOR) |
Gao Ling and Huang Sui (CHN) |
Yang Wei and Huang Nanyan (CHN) |
Lee Hyo-jung and Hwang Yu-mi (KOR) | |||
2006 Doha | Gao Ling and Huang Sui (CHN) |
Zhang Jiewen and Yang Wei (CHN) |
Kumiko Ogura and Reiko Shiota (JPN) |
Lee Kyung-won and Lee Hyo-jung (KOR) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Tian Qing and Zhao Yunlei (CHN) |
Wang Xiaoli and Yu Yang (CHN) |
Ha Jung-eun and Lee Kyung-won (KOR) |
Kim Min-jung and Lee Hyo-jung (KOR) | |||
2014 Incheon | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari and Greysia Polii (INA) |
Misaki Matsutomo and Ayaka Takahashi (JPN) |
Tian Qing and Zhao Yunlei (CHN) |
Vivian Hoo and Woon Khe Wei (MAS) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Chen Qingchen and Jia Yifan (CHN) |
Misaki Matsutomo and Ayaka Takahashi (JPN) |
Greysia Polii and Apriyani Rahayu (INA) |
Yuki Fukushima and Sayaka Hirota (JPN) |
Women's team[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Indonesia (INA) Happy Herowati Corry Kawilarang Retno Kustijah Minarni |
Malaya (MAL) |
Thailand (THA) |
1966 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Hiroe Amano Noriko Takagi |
Thailand (THA) |
Indonesia (INA) Retno Kustijah Minarni |
South Korea (KOR) | |||
1970 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Machiko Aizawa Etsuko Takenaka Hiroe Yuki |
Thailand (THA) |
Indonesia (INA) Utami Dewi Kurniawan Retno Kustijah Minarni Theresia Widiastuti |
South Korea (KOR) | |||
1974 Tehran | China (CHN) Liang Qiuxia |
Indonesia (INA) Regina Masli Minarni Taty Sumirah Theresia Widiastuti Imelda Wiguno |
Japan (JPN) Machiko Aizawa Etsuko Takenaka Hiroe Yuki |
1978 Bangkok | China (CHN) Liang Qiuxia Liu Xia Zhang Ailing |
Indonesia (INA) Ivana Lie Tjan So Gwan Theresia Widiastuti Imelda Wiguno Verawaty Wiharjo |
Japan (JPN) Saori Kondo Atsuko Tokuda Emiko Ueno Yoshiko Yonekura Hiroe Yuki |
Thailand (THA) | |||
1982 New Delhi | China (CHN) Li Lingwei Lin Ying Wu Dixi Wu Jianqiu Xu Rong Zhang Ailing |
Japan (JPN) Kimiko Jinnai Sumiko Kitada Atsuko Tokuda Yoshiko Yonekura |
India (IND) Vandana Chiplunkar Ami Ghia Madhumita Goswami Hufrish Nariman Kanwal Thakar Singh |
South Korea (KOR) Hwang Sun-ai Kang Haeng-suk Kim Yun-ja Yoo Sang-hee | |||
1986 Seoul | China (CHN) Gu Jiaming Guan Weizhen Han Aiping Li Lingwei Lin Ying Qian Ping Wu Jianqiu Zheng Yuli |
Japan (JPN) Kimiko Jinnai Sumiko Kitada Harumi Kohara Atsuko Tokuda Yoshiko Yonekura |
Indonesia (INA) Verawaty Fadjrin Sarwendah Kusumawardhani Elizabeth Latief Ivana Lie Rosiana Tendean Imelda Wiguno |
South Korea (KOR) Chung Myung-hee Chung So-young Hwang Hye-young Kang Haeng-suk Kim Yun-ja Yoo Sang-hee | |||
1990 Beijing | China (CHN) Guan Weizhen Huang Hua Lai Caiqin Nong Qunhua Shi Fangjing Tang Jiuhong Yao Fen Zhou Lei |
Indonesia (INA) Verawaty Fadjrin Sarwendah Kusumawardhani Erma Sulistianingsih Susi Susanti Lili Tampi Rosiana Tendean Minarti Timur |
Japan (JPN) Kimiko Jinnai Tomomi Matsuo Aiko Miyamura Hisako Mizui Hisako Mori Kyoko Sasage |
South Korea (KOR) Chung Myung-hee Chung So-young Gil Young-ah Hwang Hye-young Lee Heung-soon Lee Young-suk Shim Eun-jung | |||
1994 Hiroshima | South Korea (KOR) Bang Soo-hyun Chung So-young Gil Young-ah Jang Hye-ock Kim Ji-hyun Lee Heung-soon Ra Kyung-min Shim Eun-jung |
Indonesia (INA) Finarsih Eliza Nathanael Zelin Resiana Yuliani Sentosa Susi Susanti Lili Tampi |
China (CHN) Chen Ying Ge Fei Gu Jun Han Jingna Tang Jiuhong Wu Yuhong Yao Yan Ye Zhaoying |
Japan (JPN) Takako Ida Tomomi Matsuo Aiko Miyamura Hisako Mizui Yasuko Mizui Kyoko Sasage | |||
1998 Bangkok | China (CHN) Dai Yun Ge Fei Gong Zhichao Gu Jun Qin Yiyuan Tang Hetian Ye Zhaoying Zhang Ning |
South Korea (KOR) Chung Jae-hee Kim Ji-hyun Kim Shin-young Lee Joo-hyun Lee Kyung-won Ra Kyung-min Yim Kyung-jin |
Indonesia (INA) Mia Audina Indarti Issolina Cindana Hartono Kusuma Deyana Lomban Meiluawati Eliza Nathanael Minarti Timur |
Japan (JPN) Takako Ida Yoshiko Iwata Haruko Matsuda Yasuko Mizui Kanako Yonekura | |||
2002 Busan | China (CHN) Dai Yun Gao Ling Gong Ruina Huang Nanyan Huang Sui Wei Yili Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen Zhang Ning Zhou Mi |
South Korea (KOR) Bae Seung-hee Hwang Yu-mi Jun Jae-youn Lee Hyo-jung Lee Kyung-won Ra Kyung-min |
Hong Kong (HKG) Koon Wai Chee Li Wing Mui Ling Wan Ting Wang Chen |
Thailand (THA) Sathinee Chankrachangwong Sujitra Ekmongkolpaisarn Salakjit Ponsana Saralee Thungthongkam | |||
2006 Doha | China (CHN) Gao Ling Huang Sui Xie Xingfang Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen Zhang Ning Zhang Yawen Zhu Lin |
Japan (JPN) Eriko Hirose Miyuki Maeda Kaori Mori Kumiko Ogura Reiko Shiota Satoko Suetsuna Kanako Yonekura |
South Korea (KOR) Ha Jung-eun Hwang Hye-youn Hwang Yu-mi Jun Jae-youn Lee Hyo-jung Lee Kyung-won Lee Yun-hwa |
Singapore (SIN) Jiang Yanmei Li Li Li Yujia Frances Liu Vanessa Neo Shinta Mulia Sari Xing Aiying | |||
2010 Guangzhou | China (CHN) Cheng Shu Jiang Yanjiao Lu Lan Ma Jin Tian Qing Wang Shixian Wang Xiaoli Wang Xin Yu Yang Zhao Yunlei |
Thailand (THA) Savitree Amitrapai Duanganong Aroonkesorn Porntip Buranaprasertsuk Ratchanok Intanon Nitchaon Jindapol Punyada Munkitchokecharoen Salakjit Ponsana Sapsiree Taerattanachai Saralee Thungthongkam Kunchala Voravichitchaikul |
Indonesia (INA) Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth Lindaweni Fanetri Adriyanti Firdasari Shendy Puspa Irawati Meiliana Jauhari Maria Febe Kusumastuti Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Liliyana Natsir Greysia Polii Aprilia Yuswandari |
South Korea (KOR) Bae Seung-hee Bae Yeon-ju Chang Ye-na Ha Jung-eun Hwang Hye-youn Kim Min-jung Lee Hyo-jung Lee Kyung-won Sung Ji-hyun Yoo Hyun-young | |||
2014 Incheon | China (CHN) Bao Yixin Li Xuerui Liu Xin Ma Jin Tian Qing Wang Shixian Wang Xiaoli Wang Yihan Yu Yang Zhao Yunlei |
South Korea (KOR) Bae Yeon-ju Chang Ye-na Go Ah-ra Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na Kim Hyo-min Kim So-yeong Sung Ji-hyun Yoo Hae-won |
India (IND) Pradnya Gadre Tanvi Lad Saina Nehwal Ashwini Ponnappa N. Sikki Reddy P. V. Sindhu P. C. Thulasi |
Japan (JPN) Yui Hashimoto Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda Shizuka Matsuo Misaki Matsutomo Minatsu Mitani Mami Naito Ayaka Takahashi Sayaka Takahashi Akane Yamaguchi | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Japan (JPN) Yuki Fukushima Arisa Higashino Sayaka Hirota Misaki Matsutomo Aya Ohori Nozomi Okuhara Sayaka Sato Ayaka Takahashi Akane Yamaguchi Koharu Yonemoto |
China (CHN) Cai Yanyan Chen Qingchen Chen Yufei Gao Fangjie He Bingjiao Huang Dongping Huang Yaqiong Jia Yifan Tang Jinhua Zheng Yu |
Indonesia (INA) Fitriani Della Destiara Haris Ruselli Hartawan Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani Liliyana Natsir Greysia Polii Rizki Amelia Pradipta Apriyani Rahayu Debby Susanto Gregoria Mariska Tunjung |
Thailand (THA) Chayanit Chaladchalam Pornpawee Chochuwong Ratchanok Intanon Nitchaon Jindapol Jongkolphan Kititharakul Phataimas Muenwong Busanan Ongbamrungphan Rawinda Prajongjai Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
Mixed doubles[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Teh Kew San and Rosalind Singha Ang (MAL) |
Eddy Choong and (MAL) |
Tjoa Tjong Boan and Retno Kustijah (INA) |
Wong Pek Sen and Minarni (INA) | |||
1970 Bangkok | Ng Boon Bee and Sylvia Ng (MAL) |
Bandid Jaiyen and (THA) |
Rudy Hartono and Minarni (INA) |
Ippei Kojima and Etsuko Takenaka (JPN) | |||
1974 Tehran | Christian Hadinata and Regina Masli (INA) |
Tjun Tjun and (INA) |
and (CHN) |
1978 Bangkok | and Zhang Ailing (CHN) |
Hariamanto Kartono and Theresia Widiastuti (INA) |
and (CHN) |
Christian Hadinata and Imelda Wiguno (INA) | |||
1982 New Delhi | Christian Hadinata and Ivana Lie (INA) |
Icuk Sugiarto and (INA) |
and Lin Ying (CHN) |
Leroy D'Sa and Kanwal Thakar Singh (IND) | |||
1986 Seoul | Park Joo-bong and Chung Myung-hee (KOR) |
Lee Deuk-choon and Chung So-young (KOR) |
Jiang Guoliang and Lin Ying (CHN) |
Xiong Guobao and Qian Ping (CHN) | |||
1990 Beijing | Park Joo-bong and Chung Myung-hee (KOR) |
Eddy Hartono and Verawaty Fadjrin (INA) |
Zheng Yumin and Shi Fangjing (CHN) |
Rudy Gunawan and Rosiana Tendean (INA) | |||
1994 Hiroshima | Yoo Yong-sung and Chung So-young (KOR) |
Kang Kyung-jin and Jang Hye-ock (KOR) |
Rudy Gunawan and Eliza Nathanael (INA) |
Yap Kim Hock and Lee Wai Leng (MAS) | |||
1998 Bangkok | Kim Dong-moon and Ra Kyung-min (KOR) |
Lee Dong-soo and Yim Kyung-jin (KOR) |
Zhang Jun and Qin Yiyuan (CHN) |
Tri Kusharjanto and Minarti Timur (INA) | |||
2002 Busan | Kim Dong-moon and Ra Kyung-min (KOR) |
Khunakorn Sudhisodhi and Saralee Thungthongkam (THA) |
Chen Qiqiu and Zhang Jiewen (CHN) |
Nova Widianto and Vita Marissa (INA) | |||
2006 Doha | Zheng Bo and Gao Ling (CHN) |
Xie Zhongbo and Zhang Yawen (CHN) |
Mohd Fairuzizuan Tazari and Wong Pei Tty (MAS) |
Sudket Prapakamol and Saralee Thungthongkam (THA) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Shin Baek-cheol and Lee Hyo-jung (KOR) |
Zhang Nan and Zhao Yunlei (CHN) |
He Hanbin and Ma Jin (CHN) |
Chen Hung-ling and Cheng Wen-hsing (TPE) | |||
2014 Incheon | Zhang Nan and Zhao Yunlei (CHN) |
Tontowi Ahmad and Liliyana Natsir (INA) |
Xu Chen and Ma Jin (CHN) |
Praveen Jordan and Debby Susanto (INA) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Zheng Siwei and Huang Yaqiong (CHN) |
Tang Chun Man and Tse Ying Suet (HKG) |
Wang Yilü and Huang Dongping (CHN) |
Tontowi Ahmad and Liliyana Natsir (INA) |
References[]
Categories:
- Lists of Asian Games medalists by sport
- Badminton at the Asian Games
- Asian Games medalists in badminton
- Lists of badminton medalists