List of Asian Games medalists in archery
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in archery from 1978 to 2018.
Men[]
Individual recurve[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Ichiro Shimamura (JPN) | (JPN) | (JPN) |
1982 New Delhi | Hiroshi Yamamoto (JPN) | (KOR) | Takayoshi Matsushita (JPN) |
1986 Seoul | Takayoshi Matsushita (JPN) | (KOR) | Koo Ja-chung (KOR) |
1990 Beijing | (KOR) | Takayoshi Matsushita (JPN) | (KOR) |
1994 Hiroshima | Park Kyung-mo (KOR) | Chung Jae-hun (KOR) | Wu Tsung-yi (TPE) |
1998 Bangkok | Han Seung-hoon (KOR) | Kim Kyung-ho (KOR) | (JPN) |
2002 Busan | Hiroshi Yamamoto (JPN) | Yuji Hamano (JPN) | Im Dong-hyun (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Im Dong-hyun (KOR) | Tomokazu Wakino (JPN) | Kuo Cheng-wei (TPE) |
2010 Guangzhou | Kim Woo-jin (KOR) | Tarundeep Rai (IND) | (TPE) |
2014 Incheon | Oh Jin-hyek (KOR) | Yong Zhiwei (CHN) | Kuo Cheng-wei (TPE) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Kim Woo-jin (KOR) | Lee Woo-seok (KOR) | Riau Ega Agatha (INA) |
Individual recurve 30 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | (KOR) | Koo Ja-chung (KOR) | Chun In-soo (KOR) |
Individual recurve 50 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | (KOR) | Takayoshi Matsushita (JPN) | Hiroshi Yamamoto (JPN) |
Individual recurve 70 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | (KOR) | Koo Ja-chung (KOR) | Chun In-soo (KOR) |
Individual recurve 90 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Takayoshi Matsushita (JPN) | Koo Ja-chung (KOR) | Chun In-soo (KOR) |
Team recurve[]
Individual compound[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Esmaeil Ebadi (IRI) | Abhishek Verma (IND) | (PHI) |
Team compound[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | India (IND) Rajat Chauhan Sandeep Kumar Abhishek Verma |
South Korea (KOR) |
Iran (IRI) Esmaeil Ebadi |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | South Korea (KOR) |
India (IND) Rajat Chauhan Aman Saini Abhishek Verma |
Malaysia (MAS) |
Women[]
Individual recurve[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Kim Jin-ho (KOR) | (JPN) | Kim Hyang-min () |
1982 New Delhi | O Gwang-sun (PRK) | Kim Jin-ho (KOR) | (KOR) |
1986 Seoul | (KOR) | Kim Jin-ho (KOR) | (KOR) |
1990 Beijing | (KOR) | Lee Eun-kyung (KOR) | Kim Soo-nyung (KOR) |
1994 Hiroshima | Lee Eun-kyung (KOR) | (KOR) | (KOR) |
1998 Bangkok | Kim Jo-sun (KOR) | Lee Eun-kyung (KOR) | Lin Sang (CHN) |
2002 Busan | Yuan Shu-chi (TPE) | (KOR) | Yun Mi-jin (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Park Sung-hyun (KOR) | Yun Ok-hee (KOR) | Zhao Ling (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Yun Ok-hee (KOR) | Cheng Ming (CHN) | Kwon Un-sil (PRK) |
2014 Incheon | Jung Dasomi (KOR) | Chang Hye-jin (KOR) | Xu Jing (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | (CHN) | Diananda Choirunisa (INA) | Kang Chae-young (KOR) |
Individual recurve 30 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Kim Jin-ho (KOR) | (KOR) | (KOR) |
Individual recurve 50 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | (KOR) | (KOR) | Ma Xiangjun (CHN) |
Individual recurve 60 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Kim Jin-ho (KOR) | (KOR) | (JPN) |
Individual recurve 70 m[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Ma Xiangjun (CHN) | Kim Jin-ho (KOR) | (KOR) |
Team recurve[]
Individual compound[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Choi Bo-min (KOR) | (KOR) | Trisha Deb (IND) |
Team compound[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) Choi Bo-min Kim Yun-hee |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Li-ju |
India (IND) Trisha Deb Purvasha Shende Jyothi Surekha Vennam |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | South Korea (KOR) Choi Bo-min So Chae-won Song Yun-soo |
India (IND) Muskan Kirar Madhumita Kumari Jyothi Surekha Vennam |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Li-ju |
Mixed[]
Team recurve[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Japan (JPN) Takaharu Furukawa Tomomi Sugimoto |
North Korea (PRK) Kang Un-ju |
China (CHN) |
Team compound[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Chinese Taipei (TPE) |
South Korea (KOR) So Chae-won |
Iran (IRI) |
References[]
- Medallists from previous Asian Games – Men's Individual[permanent dead link]
- Medallists from previous Asian Games – Men's Discontinued Events[permanent dead link]
- Medallists from previous Asian Games – Women's Individual[permanent dead link]
- Medallists from previous Asian Games – Women's Discontinued Events[permanent dead link]
External links[]
Categories:
- Lists of Asian Games medalists by sport
- Archery at the Asian Games
- Asian Games medalists in archery
- Lists of medalists in archery