List of Asian Games medalists in biathlon
This is the complete list of Asian Winter Games medalists in biathlon from 1986 to 2017.[1]
Men[]
10 km sprint[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Koichi Sato (JPN) | Liu Hongwang (CHN) | Isao Yamase (JPN) |
1990 Sapporo | Wang Weiyi (CHN) | Misao Kodate () | Atsushi Kazama () |
1996 Harbin | Dmitriy Pantov () | Valeriy Ivanov () | Tan Hongbin (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Zhang Qing (CHN) | Dmitriy Pozdnyakov () | Dmitriy Pantov () |
2003 Aomori | Hironao Meguro (JPN) | (JPN) | Tatsumi Kasahara (JPN) |
2007 Changchun | Hidenori Isa (JPN) | Zhang Chengye (CHN) | Zhang Qing (CHN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Alexandr Chervyakov (KAZ) | Ren Long (CHN) | (JPN) |
2017 Sapporo | Yan Savitskiy (KAZ) | Vassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ) | Mikito Tachizaki (JPN) |
12.5 km pursuit[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2003 Aomori | Hironao Meguro (JPN) | (JPN) | Kyoji Suga (JPN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Alexandr Chervyakov (KAZ) | (JPN) | Ren Long (CHN) |
2017 Sapporo | Mikito Tachizaki (JPN) | Yan Savitskiy (KAZ) | (KOR) |
15 km mass start[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Sapporo | Yan Savitskiy (KAZ) | (CHN) | (JPN) |
20 km individual[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Isao Yamase (JPN) | Koichi Sato (JPN) | Liu Hongwang (CHN) |
1990 Sapporo | Song Wenbin (CHN) | Akihiro Takizawa () | Wang Weiyi (CHN) |
1996 Harbin | Valeriy Ivanov () | () | Dmitriy Pantov () |
1999 Gangwon | Zhang Qing (CHN) | Dmitriy Pozdnyakov () | Dmitriy Pantov () |
2007 Changchun | Alexandr Chervyakov (KAZ) | Zhang Qing (CHN) | Hidenori Isa (JPN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | (JPN) | Ren Long (CHN) | (CHN) |
4 × 7.5 km relay[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Japan (JPN) Isao Yamase Koichi Sato Tadashi Nakamura |
China (CHN) | South Korea (KOR) Hong Byung-sik Joung Young-suk Hwang Byung-dae |
1990 Sapporo | (JPN) | China (CHN) | South Korea (KOR) Kim Yong-woon Shin Young-sun Kim Woon-ki |
1996 Harbin | (KAZ) Valeriy Ivanov Dmitriy Pantov |
(JPN) | China (CHN) Tan Hongbin |
1999 Gangwon | (KAZ) Dmitriy Pantov Dmitriy Pozdnyakov |
(JPN) Hidenori Isa |
South Korea (KOR) Shin Byung-kook Jeon Jae-won |
2003 Aomori | Japan (JPN) Hironao Meguro Tatsumi Kasahara Kyoji Suga |
South Korea (KOR) Shin Byung-kook Park Yoon-bae |
China (CHN) Zhang Qing |
2007 Changchun | China (CHN) Zhang Qing Ren Long Zhang Chengye Tian Ye |
Japan (JPN) Tatsumi Kasahara Hidenori Isa Shinya Saito |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Naumik Alexandr Trifonov Alexandr Chervyakov |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Alexandr Chervyakov Nikolay Braichenko Yan Savitskiy Dias Keneshev |
Japan (JPN) Hidenori Isa |
China (CHN) Ren Long Zhang Chengye Chen Haibin |
Women[]
7.5 km sprint[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1996 Harbin | Inna Sheshkil () | Wang Jinfen (CHN) | Yu Shumei (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Yu Shumei (CHN) | Margarita Dulova () | Sun Ribo (CHN) |
2003 Aomori | Tamami Tanaka (JPN) | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) |
2007 Changchun | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | (CHN) |
Tamami Tanaka (JPN) | |||
2011 Astana–Almaty | Wang Chunli (CHN) | Yelena Khrustaleva (KAZ) | Marina Lebedeva (KAZ) |
2017 Sapporo | Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) | Zhang Yan (CHN) | Alina Raikova (KAZ) |
10 km pursuit[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2003 Aomori | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Sun Ribo (CHN) |
2007 Changchun | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) | (CHN) |
Yelena Khrustaleva (KAZ) | |||
2017 Sapporo | Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) | Zhang Yan (CHN) | Darya Usanova (KAZ) |
12.5 km mass start[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Sapporo | Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) | Alina Raikova (KAZ) | Fuyuko Tachizaki (JPN) |
15 km individual[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1996 Harbin | Inna Sheshkil () | Margarita Dulova () | Yu Shumei (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Yu Shumei (CHN) | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Margarita Dulova () |
2007 Changchun | Liu Xianying (CHN) | Kong Yingchao (CHN) | Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Yelena Khrustaleva (KAZ) | Fuyuko Suzuki (JPN) | Marina Lebedeva (KAZ) |
4 × 6 km relay[]
- 4 × 7.5 km relay: 1996–1999
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1996 Harbin | China (CHN) Liu Jinfeng Song Aiqin Wang Jinfen Yu Shumei |
(KAZ) | None awarded |
1999 Gangwon | (KAZ) Margarita Dulova Yelena Dubok Lyudmila Guryeva |
China (CHN) Yu Shumei Sun Ribo Liu Xianying Kong Yingchao |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Ja-youn |
2003 Aomori | China (CHN) Kong Yingchao Liu Xianying Sun Ribo Yu Shumei |
Japan (JPN) Tamami Tanaka Ikuyo Tsukidate |
(KAZ) Yelena Dubok Olga Dudchenko Inna Mozhevitina |
2007 Changchun | China (CHN) Kong Yingchao Yin Qiao Liu Xianying |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Yelena Khrustaleva Olga Dudchenko Inna Mozhevitina |
Japan (JPN) Tamami Tanaka Ikuyo Tsukidate |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Marina Lebedeva Olga Poltoranina Inna Mozhevitina Yelena Khrustaleva |
China (CHN) Wang Chunli Tang Jialin Xu Yinghui Liu Yuanyuan |
Japan (JPN) Fuyuko Suzuki |
Mixed[]
2 × 6 km + 2 × 7.5 km relay[]
References[]
- ^ "Results of the 1st Asian Winter Games". Changchun 2007 official website. Archived from the original on January 19, 2007. Retrieved 11 April 2016.CS1 maint: unfit URL (link)
External links[]
Categories:
- Lists of Asian Games medalists by sport
- Biathlon at the Asian Winter Games
- Asian Games medalists in biathlon