List of Asian Games medalists in cycling
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in cycling from 1951 to 2018.
BMX[]
Men's race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Steven Wong (HKG) | Akifumi Sakamoto (JPN) | Masahiro Sampei (JPN) |
2014 Incheon | Daniel Caluag (PHI) | Masahiro Sampei (JPN) | (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Yoshitaku Nagasako (JPN) | (INA) | Daniel Caluag (PHI) |
Women's race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Ma Liyun (CHN) | (JPN) | (CHN) |
2014 Incheon | Amanda Mildred Carr (THA) | (CHN) | (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | (CHN) | Chutikan Kitwanitsathian (THA) | (INA) |
Mountain bike[]
Men's cross-country[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | (JPN) | (THA) | Li Fuyu (CHN) |
2002 Busan | Kenji Takeya (JPN) | Zhu Yongbiao (CHN) | Li Fuyu (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Chan Chun Hing (HKG) | Kohei Yamamoto (JPN) | (CHN) |
2014 Incheon | Wang Zhen (CHN) | Chan Chun Hing (HKG) | Kohei Yamamoto (JPN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | (CHN) | Lü Xianjing (CHN) | (KAZ) |
Men's downhill[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | (THA) | (JPN) | (HKG) |
2002 Busan | (KOR) | (JPN) | (JPN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Khoiful Mukhib (INA) | (TPE) | (THA) |
Women's cross-country[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Ma Yanping (CHN) | (JPN) | (THA) |
2002 Busan | Ma Yanping (CHN) | Yukari Nakagome (JPN) | (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Ren Chengyuan (CHN) | Shi Qinglan (CHN) | Rie Katayama (JPN) |
2014 Incheon | Shi Qinglan (CHN) | (CHN) | Yukari Nakagome (JPN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Yao Bianwa (CHN) | (CHN) | (THA) |
Women's downhill[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | (JPN) | (JPN) | (TPE) |
2002 Busan | (JPN) | (JPN) | (INA) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Tiara Andini Prastika (INA) | (THA) | (INA) |
Road[]
Men's road race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | Kihei Tomioka (JPN) | (JPN) | (JPN) |
1958 Tokyo | (KOR) | Ro Do-chon (KOR) | Kim Ho-soon (KOR) |
1962 Jakarta | Taworn Jirapan (THA) | Masashi Omiya (JPN) | (KOR) |
1966 Bangkok | (THA) | Ahn Byung-hoon (KOR) | (THA) |
1970 Bangkok | Ng Joo Ngan (MAL) | (JPN) | (KOR) |
1974 Tehran | Hassan Arianfard (IRN) | Gholam Hossein Kouhi (IRN) | Behrouz Rahbar (IRN) |
1978 Bangkok | (JPN) | (IRQ) | (CHN) |
1982 New Delhi | Park Se-ryong (KOR) | (MGL) | (IRN) |
1986 Seoul | Shin Dae-chul (KOR) | (INA) | (KOR) |
1990 Beijing | Tang Xuezhong (CHN) | Wang Shusen (CHN) | Dashnyamyn Tömör-Ochir (MGL) |
1994 Hiroshima | Andrey Kivilev (KAZ) | Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) | Tang Xuezhong (CHN) |
1998 Bangkok | Wong Kam Po (HKG) | Makoto Iijima (JPN) | (PHI) |
2002 Busan | Sergey Krushevskiy (UZB) | Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) | Wong Kam Po (HKG) |
2006 Doha | Wong Kam Po (HKG) | Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) | Park Sung-baek (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Wong Kam Po (HKG) | Takashi Miyazawa (JPN) | (CHN) |
2014 Incheon | Jang Kyung-gu (KOR) | Arvin Moazzami (IRI) | Leung Chun Wing (HKG) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) | Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN) | Navuti Liphongyu (THA) |
Men's open road race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Hendrik Brocks (INA) | (THA) | (INA) |
Men's individual time trial[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Ghader Mizbani (IRI) | Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ) | Pavel Nevdakh (KAZ) |
2002 Busan | Andrey Teteryuk (KAZ) | Eugen Wacker (KGZ) | Sergey Krushevskiy (UZB) |
2006 Doha | (CHN) | Eugen Wacker (KGZ) | Andrey Mizurov (KAZ) |
2010 Guangzhou | Choe Hyeong-min (KOR) | Eugen Wacker (KGZ) | Hossein Askari (IRI) |
2014 Incheon | Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) | Eugen Wacker (KGZ) | Hossein Askari (IRI) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) | Muradjan Khalmuratov (UZB) | Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN) |
Men's team road race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1958 Tokyo | South Korea (KOR) Im Sang-jo Kim Ho-soon Ro Do-chon |
Japan (JPN) |
South Vietnam (VNM) Ngô Thành Liêm Trần Văn Nên |
1962 Jakarta | Indonesia (INA) Hendrik Brocks |
Thailand (THA) Taworn Jirapan |
Malaya (MAL) |
1966 Bangkok | South Korea (KOR) Ahn Byung-hoon Lee Seon-bae |
Thailand (THA) Chainarong Sophonpong |
(VNM) Trần Gia Thu |
1970 Bangkok | South Korea (KOR) Cho Sung-hwan |
Malaysia (MAL) Ng Joo Ngan Omar Haji Saad |
Japan (JPN) |
Men's team time trial[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta | Indonesia (INA) Hendrik Brocks Hasjim Roesli |
South Korea (KOR) Ahn Byung-hoon |
Thailand (THA) Preeda Chullamondhol Smaisuk Krisansuwan |
1966 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) |
South Korea (KOR) Ahn Byung-hoon Cho Sung-hwan Lee Seon-bae |
Iran (IRN) Davoud Akhlaghi Esmaeil Hosseini |
1970 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) |
Iran (IRN) Hassan Arianfard Khosro Haghgosha |
South Korea (KOR) Cho Sung-hwan |
1974 Tehran | Iran (IRN) Hassan Arianfard Gholam Hossein Kouhi Behrouz Rahbar |
Japan (JPN) | Mongolia (MGL) |
1978 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Tsutomu Okabori |
South Korea (KOR) |
China (CHN) |
1982 New Delhi | South Korea (KOR) Jang Yun-ho Kim Chul-seok Lee Jin-ok |
Japan (JPN) Masatoshi Ichikawa Matsuyoshi Takahashi |
Iran (IRN) Mehrdad Afsharian Mohammad Ali Mohammadi |
1986 Seoul | China (CHN) Guo Longchen Han Shuxiang Wu Weipei |
Japan (JPN) Kyoshi Miura Matsuyoshi Takahashi Hiroshi Daimon |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Chul-seok Jang Yun-ho Lee Jin-ok |
1990 Beijing | China (CHN) Guo Longchen Liu Hong Tang Xuezhong Wu Weipei |
Mongolia (MGL) Batsükhiin Khayankhyarvaa Dashjamtsyn Mönkhbat Dashnyamyn Tömör-Ochir |
South Korea (KOR) Cho Duk-haeng |
1994 Hiroshima | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Lavrenenko Andrey Mizurov Alexander Vinokourov |
China (CHN) Tang Xuezhong Zhu Zhengjun |
(KGZ) |
2006 Doha | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Ilya Chernyshov Alexandr Dymovskikh Dmitriy Gruzdev Andrey Mizurov |
Iran (IRI) Hossein Askari Alireza Haghi Ghader Mizbani Abbas Saeidi Tanha |
Japan (JPN) Yoshiyuki Abe Kazuya Okazaki Satoshi Hirose Kazuhiro Mori |
Women's road race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Kim Kyung-sook (KOR) | Wang Li (CHN) | Son Yak-sun (KOR) |
1990 Beijing | Lu Suyan (CHN) | (CHN) | (KOR) |
1994 Hiroshima | Guo Xinghong (CHN) | Zhao Haijuan (CHN) | (CHN) |
1998 Bangkok | (THA) | (JPN) | (CHN) |
2002 Busan | Kim Yong-mi (KOR) | (INA) | (CHN) |
2006 Doha | Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) | Zhao Na (CHN) | Han Song-hee (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Hsiao Mei-yu (TPE) | Santia Tri Kusuma (INA) | Zhao Na (CHN) |
2014 Incheon | Jutatip Maneephan (THA) | Nguyễn Thị Thật (VIE) | Hsiao Mei-yu (TPE) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Na Ah-reum (KOR) | Pu Yixian (CHN) | Eri Yonamine (JPN) |
Women's individual time trial[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Zhao Haijuan (CHN) | (CHN) | (JPN) |
2002 Busan | Li Meifang (CHN) | (JPN) | (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Li Meifang (CHN) | Zulfiya Zabirova (KAZ) | Lee Min-hye (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Lee Min-hye (KOR) | Jiang Fan (CHN) | Chanpeng Nontasin (THA) |
2014 Incheon | Na Ah-reum (KOR) | Li Wenjuan (CHN) | Jamie Wong (HKG) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Na Ah-reum (KOR) | Eri Yonamine (JPN) | (HKG) |
Men's track[]
Sprint[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | (JPN) | (JPN) | Rohinton Noble (IND) |
1958 Tokyo | (JPN) | (IRN) | Shahzada Shahrukh (PAK) |
1974 Tehran | (JPN) | (JPN) | (KOR) |
1978 Bangkok | Yoshikazu Cho (JPN) | (JPN) | (KOR) |
1982 New Delhi | Tsutomu Sakamoto (JPN) | Katsuo Nakatake (JPN) | (KOR) |
1986 Seoul | (JPN) | Hiroshi Toyooka (JPN) | Um Young-sup (KOR) |
1990 Beijing | Hideki Miwa (JPN) | Hiroshi Toyooka (JPN) | (JPN) |
1994 Hiroshima | (JPN) | Hyun Byung-chul (KOR) | (JPN) |
1998 Bangkok | Yuichiro Kamiyama (JPN) | (JPN) | Hyun Byung-chul (KOR) |
2002 Busan | (JPN) | Josiah Ng (MAS) | (JPN) |
2006 Doha | Tsubasa Kitatsuru (JPN) | (KOR) | Tang Qi (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Zhang Lei (CHN) | Tsubasa Kitatsuru (JPN) | Yudai Nitta (JPN) |
2014 Incheon | Seiichiro Nakagawa (JPN) | Tomoyuki Kawabata (JPN) | Bao Saifei (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Azizulhasni Awang (MAS) | Tomohiro Fukaya (JPN) | Im Chae-bin (KOR) |
1 km time trial[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | (JPN) | (JPN) | Netai Chand Bysack (IND) |
1958 Tokyo | Tetsuo Osawa (JPN) | (IRN) | Trần Văn Nên (VNM) |
1966 Bangkok | Preeda Chullamondhol (THA) | (JPN) | Fan Yue-tao (ROC) |
1970 Bangkok | Takafumi Matsuda (JPN) | Kim Kwang-sun (KOR) | Daud Ibrahim (MAL) |
1974 Tehran | (JPN) | (KOR) | (CHN) |
1978 Bangkok | (KOR) | (JPN) | (CHN) |
1982 New Delhi | Tsutomu Sakamoto (JPN) | (KOR) | Rodolfo Guaves (PHI) |
1986 Seoul | (JPN) | Um Young-sup (KOR) | (CHN) |
1990 Beijing | Keiji Kojima (JPN) | Hiroshi Toyooka (JPN) | Um Young-sup (KOR) |
1994 Hiroshima | (JPN) | Hong Suk-hwan (KOR) | Won Chang-yong (KOR) |
1998 Bangkok | Ji Sung-hwan (KOR) | Takanobu Jumonji (JPN) | (TPE) |
2002 Busan | (TPE) | (JPN) | Kim Chi-bum (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Feng Yong (CHN) | (JPN) | Kang Dong-jin (KOR) |
Keirin[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Shinichi Ota (JPN) | (JPN) | Hyun Byung-chul (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Kang Dong-jin (KOR) | Josiah Ng (MAS) | (JPN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Azizulhasni Awang (MAS) | Josiah Ng (MAS) | Zhang Miao (CHN) |
2014 Incheon | Mohammad Daneshvar (IRI) | Kazunari Watanabe (JPN) | Josiah Ng (MAS) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Jai Angsuthasawit (THA) | Yudai Nitta (JPN) | Azizulhasni Awang (MAS) |
Individual pursuit[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Preeda Chullamondhol (THA) | (JPN) | Esmaeil Hosseini (IRN) |
1970 Bangkok | (JPN) | Kwon Jung-hyun (KOR) | (THA) |
1974 Tehran | Yoichi Machishima (JPN) | (KOR) | Khosro Haghgosha (IRN) |
1978 Bangkok | (JPN) | (KOR) | (CHN) |
1982 New Delhi | Mitsugi Sarudate (JPN) | (KOR) | (CHN) |
1986 Seoul | Yoshihiro Tsumuraya (JPN) | Koichi Azuma (JPN) | Mehrdad Afsharian (IRN) |
1990 Beijing | Park Min-su (KOR) | Masamitsu Ehara (JPN) | () |
1994 Hiroshima | Vadim Kravchenko (KAZ) | Eugen Wacker () | Guo Longchen (CHN) |
1998 Bangkok | Vadim Kravchenko (KAZ) | (JPN) | Eugen Wacker (KGZ) |
2002 Busan | Vadim Kravchenko (KAZ) | (KOR) | (JPN) |
2006 Doha | Jang Sun-jae (KOR) | Taiji Nishitani (JPN) | (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Jang Sun-jae (KOR) | Cheung King Lok (HKG) | (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Park Sang-hoon (KOR) | Ryo Chikatani (JPN) | Artyom Zakharov (KAZ) |
Points race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | (JPN) | Matsuyoshi Takahashi (JPN) | Edgardo Pagarigan (PHI) |
1986 Seoul | (IRN) | Yuichiro Kamiyama (JPN) | Bernardo Rimarim (PHI) |
1990 Beijing | Park Min-su (KOR) | Hsu Jui-te () | Daisuke Imanaka (JPN) |
1994 Hiroshima | Cho Ho-sung (KOR) | Vadim Kravchenko (KAZ) | (JPN) |
1998 Bangkok | Sergey Lavrenenko (KAZ) | Cho Ho-sung (KOR) | Amir Zargari (IRI) |
2002 Busan | Cho Ho-sung (KOR) | (CHN) | (JPN) |
2006 Doha | Cheung King Wai (HKG) | Vladimir Tuychiev (UZB) | Ilya Chernyshov (KAZ) |
2010 Guangzhou | Vladimir Tuychiev (UZB) | Wong Kam Po (HKG) | Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) |
800 m mass start[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Preeda Chullamondhol (THA) | (JPN) | () |
1970 Bangkok | Kriengsak Varavudhi (THA) | Kim Kwang-sun (KOR) | Rolando Guaves (PHI) |
1600 m mass start[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Smaisuk Krisansuwan (THA) | (PHI) | (JPN) |
1970 Bangkok | Daud Ibrahim (MAL) | Somchai Chantarasamrit (THA) | (PHI) |
4800 m mass start[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Preeda Chullamondhol (THA) | Liu Cheng-tao (ROC) | () |
1970 Bangkok | Kriengsak Varavudhi (THA) | Rolando Guaves (PHI) | Kwon Jung-hyun (KOR) |
10000 m mass start[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Masanori Tsuji (JPN) | Chainarong Sophonpong (THA) | (PHI) |
1970 Bangkok | Chainarong Sophonpong (THA) | Kwon Jung-hyun (KOR) | Ng Joo Pong (MAL) |
Omnium[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Eiya Hashimoto (JPN) | Cho Ho-sung (KOR) | Cheung King Lok (HKG) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Eiya Hashimoto (JPN) | Leung Chun Wing (HKG) | Artyom Zakharov (KAZ) |
Tandem[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1958 Tokyo | Japan (JPN) |
Pakistan (PAK) Shahzada Shahrukh Saleem Farooqi |
None awarded |
Madison[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | South Korea (KOR) Cho Ho-sung |
Japan (JPN) Makoto Iijima Shinichi Fukushima |
Hong Kong (HKG) Wong Kam Po |
2006 Doha | South Korea (KOR) Jang Sun-jae Park Sung-baek |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Ilya Chernyshov Alexey Lyalko |
Iran (IRI) Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Hong Kong (HKG) Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing |
South Korea (KOR) Park Sang-hoon Kim Ok-cheol |
Japan (JPN) Eiya Hashimoto Shunsuke Imamura |
Team sprint[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Japan (JPN) Yuichiro Kamiyama |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Chi-bum |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) |
2006 Doha | Japan (JPN) Kazuya Narita Yudai Nitta Kazunari Watanabe |
China (CHN) Feng Yong Zhang Lei |
South Korea (KOR) Kang Dong-jin Yang Hee-chun |
2010 Guangzhou | China (CHN) Zhang Lei Zhang Miao Cheng Changsong |
Japan (JPN) Kazunari Watanabe Yudai Nitta Kazuya Narita |
Iran (IRI) |
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) Son Je-yong Kang Dong-jin Im Chae-bin |
China (CHN) Hu Ke Bao Saifei Xu Chao |
Japan (JPN) Tomoyuki Kawabata Kazunari Watanabe Seiichiro Nakagawa |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | China (CHN) Xu Chao |
Malaysia (MAS) Azizulhasni Awang Shah Firdaus Sahrom |
Japan (JPN) Kazuki Amagai Yudai Nitta Tomohiro Fukaya |
1600 m team time trial[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) |
Thailand (THA) Somchai Chantarasamrit Preeda Chullamondhol Somkuan Seehapant |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Kwang-sun Kwon Jung-hyun |
1970 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Takafumi Matsuda |
Thailand (THA) Somchai Chantarasamrit Chainarong Sophonpong Kriengsak Varavudhi |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Kwang-sun Kwon Jung-hyun |
Team pursuit[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | Japan (JPN) Kihei Tomioka |
India (IND) Raj Kumar Mehra |
None awarded |
1958 Tokyo | Japan (JPN) Katsuya Saito |
Pakistan (PAK) Shahzada Shahrukh Muhammad Ashiq Abdul Razzaq Baloch |
Republic of China (ROC) |
1966 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) |
Thailand (THA) Somchai Chantarasamrit Preeda Chullamondhol Smaisuk Krisansuwan |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Kwang-sun Kwon Jung-hyun |
1970 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Takafumi Matsuda |
Thailand (THA) Somchai Chantarasamrit Chainarong Sophonpong Kriengsak Varavudhi |
Iran (IRN) Hassan Arianfard Khosro Haghgosha |
1974 Tehran | Japan (JPN) | Iran (IRN) Khosro Haghgosha |
South Korea (KOR) |
1978 Bangkok | South Korea (KOR) |
China (CHN) Liu Fu |
Japan (JPN) |
1982 New Delhi | Japan (JPN) Mitsugi Sarudate |
South Korea (KOR) |
Philippines (PHI) Deogracias Asuncion Diomedes Panton |
1986 Seoul | Japan (JPN) Koichi Azuma Yoshihiro Tsumuraya |
South Korea (KOR) An U-hyeok Do Eun-chul |
China (CHN) |
1990 Beijing | Japan (JPN) Masamitsu Ehara Keiji Kojima Fumiharu Miyamoto |
China (CHN) Guo Longchen Wu Weipei |
South Korea (KOR) Chung Jum-sik Kim Yong-kyu Park Min-su |
1994 Hiroshima | South Korea (KOR) Chung Young-hoon Hong Suk-hwan Ji Sung-hwan Park Min-su |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vadim Kravchenko Sergey Lavrenenko |
Japan (JPN) Naokiyo Hashisako Makio Madarame |
1998 Bangkok | South Korea (KOR) Hong Suk-hwan Noh Young-shik Ji Sung-hwan Cho Ho-sung |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vadim Kravchenko Dmitriy Muravyev |
China (CHN) |
2002 Busan | China (CHN) |
Iran (IRI) Hossein Askari Alireza Haghi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Amir Zargari Mehdi Sohrabi |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Andrey Kashechkin Vadim Kravchenko Dmitriy Muravyev |
2006 Doha | South Korea (KOR) Jang Sun-jae Park Sung-baek |
Iran (IRI) Hossein Nateghi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
China (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Cho Ho-sung Jang Sun-jae Park Seon-ho |
Hong Kong (HKG) Cheung King Lok Cheung King Wai Choi Ki Ho Kwok Ho Ting |
China (CHN) Jiang Xiao Wang Jie |
2014 Incheon | China (CHN) Shi Tao Qin Chenlu Liu Hao Shen Pingan |
South Korea (KOR) Im Jae-yeon Park Sang-hoon Park Seon-ho Park Keon-woo Jang Sun-jae |
Japan (JPN) Shogo Ichimaru Kazushige Kuboki Eiya Hashimoto Ryo Chikatani |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | China (CHN) Guo Liang Qin Chenlu Xue Chaohua Shen Pingan |
Hong Kong (HKG) Leung Chun Wing Leung Ka Yu Mow Ching Yin Cheung King Lok Ko Siu Wai |
Japan (JPN) Shogo Ichimaru Shunsuke Imamura Ryo Chikatani Eiya Hashimoto Keitaro Sawada |
Women's track[]
Sprint[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Zhou Suying (CHN) | (CHN) | (KOR) |
1990 Beijing | (CHN) | (CHN) | Zhou Lingmei (CHN) |
1994 Hiroshima | (CHN) | (CHN) | Yang Hsiu-chen (TPE) |
1998 Bangkok | Wang Yan (CHN) | Jiang Cuihua (CHN) | Fang Fen-fang (TPE) |
2002 Busan | Li Na (CHN) | (JPN) | (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Guo Shuang (CHN) | Gong Jinjie (CHN) | (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Guo Shuang (CHN) | Lin Junhong (CHN) | Lee Wai Sze (HKG) |
2014 Incheon | Lee Wai Sze (HKG) | Zhong Tianshi (CHN) | Lin Junhong (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Lee Wai Sze (HKG) | Lee Hye-jin (KOR) | Cho Sun-young (KOR) |
500 m time trial[]
- In 1990, 1 km time trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing | Zhou Lingmei (CHN) | (CHN) | (INA) |
2002 Busan | Jiang Yonghua (CHN) | Sayuri Osuga (JPN) | (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Guo Shuang (CHN) | Hsiao Mei-yu (TPE) | (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Lee Wai Sze (HKG) | Guo Shuang (CHN) | Hsiao Mei-yu (TPE) |
Keirin[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Lee Wai Sze (HKG) | Fatehah Mustapa (MAS) | Zhong Tianshi (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Lee Wai Sze (HKG) | Lee Hye-jin (KOR) | Zhong Tianshi (CHN) |
Individual pursuit[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing | (CHN) | (KOR) | Wakako Abe (JPN) |
1994 Hiroshima | Wang Qingzhi (CHN) | (CHN) | Seiko Hashimoto (JPN) |
1998 Bangkok | Wang Qingzhi (CHN) | Zhao Haijuan (CHN) | Kim Yong-mi (KOR) |
2002 Busan | Zhao Haijuan (CHN) | (INA) | (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Lee Min-hye (KOR) | Li Meifang (CHN) | (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Jiang Fan (CHN) | Lee Min-hye (KOR) | Wu Chaomei (CHN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Lee Ju-mi (KOR) | Wang Hong (CHN) | Huang Ting-ying (TPE) |
Points race[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Kim Yong-mi (KOR) | (JPN) | Santia Tri Kusuma (INA) |
2006 Doha | Li Yan (CHN) | Lee Min-hye (KOR) | Chanpeng Nontasin (THA) |
2010 Guangzhou | Liu Xin (CHN) | Jamie Wong (HKG) | Chanpeng Nontasin (THA) |
Omnium[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Hsiao Mei-yu (TPE) | Luo Xiaoling (CHN) | Na Ah-reum (KOR) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Yumi Kajihara (JPN) | Huang Ting-ying (TPE) | Kim You-ri (KOR) |
Madison[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | South Korea (KOR) Kim You-ri Na Ah-reum |
Hong Kong (HKG) Yang Qianyu Pang Yao |
China (CHN) Liu Jiali |
Team sprint[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | China (CHN) Gong Jinjie Zhong Tianshi |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Won-gyeong Lee Hye-jin |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Hsiao Mei-yu Huang Ting-ying |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | China (CHN) Lin Junhong Zhong Tianshi |
Hong Kong (HKG) Lee Wai Sze |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Won-gyeong Lee Hye-jin Cho Sun-young |
Team pursuit[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | China (CHN) Zhao Baofang Huang Dongyan Jiang Wenwen Jing Yali |
South Korea (KOR) Son Hee-jung Kim You-ri Lee Ju-mi Na Ah-reum Lee Min-hye |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Hsiao Mei-yu Huang Ting-ying Tseng Hsiao-chia |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | South Korea (KOR) Kim You-ri Na Ah-reum Lee Ju-mi |
China (CHN) Liu Jiali Wang Hong Chen Qiaolin Ma Menglu |
Japan (JPN) Miho Yoshikawa Kisato Nakamura Yumi Kajihara Nao Suzuki |
References[]
Categories:
- Lists of Asian Games medalists by sport
- Cycling at the Asian Games
- Asian Games medalists in cycling