Soft tennis at the 2010 Asian Games – Men's doubles
Men's doubles at the 2010 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | |||||||||||||
Dates | 18–19 November | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 36 from 9 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Soft tennis at the 2010 Asian Games | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles | men | women | |
Doubles | men | women | mixed |
Team | men | women | |
The men's doubles soft tennis event was part of the soft tennis programme and took place between November 18 and 19, at the Tianhe Tennis School.
Schedule[]
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Thursday, 18 November 2010 | 10:30 | Preliminary round |
15:30 | 1st round | |
16:30 | Quarterfinals | |
Friday, 19 November 2010 | 10:30 | Semifinals |
15:30 | Final |
Results[]
Preliminary round[]
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Chia-hung (TPE) Yang Sheng-fa (TPE) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 |
2 | Navneet Kumar (IND) Atul Sri Patel (IND) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 |
3 | Sohan Dhauvadel (NEP) Sanjay Nepal (NEP) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 |
Source: OCA
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Sohan Dhauvadel (NEP) Sanjay Nepal (NEP) |
1–5 | Navneet Kumar (IND) Atul Sri Patel (IND) |
2–4 | 4–1 | 2–4 | 1–4 | 4–6 | 4–6 | |||
Li Chia-hung (TPE) Yang Sheng-fa (TPE) |
5–0 | Navneet Kumar (IND) Atul Sri Patel (IND) |
4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 4–2 | ||||
Li Chia-hung (TPE) Yang Sheng-fa (TPE) |
5–0 | Sohan Dhauvadel (NEP) Sanjay Nepal (NEP) |
4–1 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 4–0 |
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koji Kobayashi (JPN) Hidenori Shinohara (JPN) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 |
2 | Jiao Yang (CHN) Shi Bo (CHN) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
3 | Ananda Khamphoumy (LAO) Anandone Khamphoumy (LAO) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | −8 |
Source: OCA
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Jiao Yang (CHN) Shi Bo (CHN) |
5–2 | Ananda Khamphoumy (LAO) Anandone Khamphoumy (LAO) |
0–4 | 4–2 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 1–4 | 4–2 | ||
Koji Kobayashi (JPN) Hidenori Shinohara (JPN) |
5–0 | Ananda Khamphoumy (LAO) Anandone Khamphoumy (LAO) |
4–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 4–1 | ||||
Koji Kobayashi (JPN) Hidenori Shinohara (JPN) |
5–2 | Jiao Yang (CHN) Shi Bo (CHN) |
4–1 | 4–2 | 5–3 | 5–7 | 4–1 | 1–4 | 5–3 |
Group C[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ji Yong-min (KOR) Lee Yeon (KOR) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 |
2 | Lkhagvasürengiin Temüüjin (MGL) Ochirsaikhany Bayasgalant (MGL) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
3 | Jopy Mamawal (PHI) Mikoff Manduriao (PHI) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 |
Source: OCA
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Ji Yong-min (KOR) Lee Yeon (KOR) |
5–1 | Jopy Mamawal (PHI) Mikoff Manduriao (PHI) |
4–1 | 2–4 | 4–2 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 4–2 | |||
Lkhagvasürengiin Temüüjin (MGL) Ochirsaikhany Bayasgalant (MGL) |
5–0 | Jopy Mamawal (PHI) Mikoff Manduriao (PHI) |
4–1 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 6–4 | 4–1 | ||||
Lkhagvasürengiin Temüüjin (MGL) Ochirsaikhany Bayasgalant (MGL) |
0–5 | Ji Yong-min (KOR) Lee Yeon (KOR) |
3–5 | 1–4 | 1–4 | 9–11 | 0–4 |
Group D[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lin Ting-chun (TPE) Liu Chia-lun (TPE) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 |
2 | Gantulgyn Enkhtüvshin (MGL) Radnaabazaryn Bayartogtokh (MGL) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | −3 |
3 | Jitender Singh Mehlda (IND) Nasir Mohammed (IND) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | −6 |
Source: OCA
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Lin Ting-chun (TPE) Liu Chia-lun (TPE) |
5–0 | Jitender Singh Mehlda (IND) Nasir Mohammed (IND) |
5–3 | 4–2 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | ||||
Gantulgyn Enkhtüvshin (MGL) Radnaabazaryn Bayartogtokh (MGL) |
5–4 | Jitender Singh Mehlda (IND) Nasir Mohammed (IND) |
2–4 | 4–2 | 7–5 | 6–4 | 2–4 | 0–4 | 3–5 | 4–0 | 10–8 |
Gantulgyn Enkhtüvshin (MGL) Radnaabazaryn Bayartogtokh (MGL) |
1–5 | Lin Ting-chun (TPE) Liu Chia-lun (TPE) |
1–4 | 0–4 | 4–1 | 7–9 | 3–5 | 0–4 |
Group E[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bae Hwan-sung (KOR) Kim Tae-jung (KOR) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 |
2 | Jhomar Arcilla (PHI) Joseph Arcilla (PHI) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 |
3 | Manoj Subba (NEP) Dushyant Thapa (NEP) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | −8 |
Source: OCA
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Jhomar Arcilla (PHI) Joseph Arcilla (PHI) |
5–2 | Manoj Subba (NEP) Dushyant Thapa (NEP) |
7–5 | 7–5 | 4–2 | 3–5 | 7–5 | 2–4 | 4–1 | ||
Bae Hwan-sung (KOR) Kim Tae-jung (KOR) |
5–0 | Manoj Subba (NEP) Dushyant Thapa (NEP) |
4–0 | 4–2 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 4–1 | ||||
Bae Hwan-sung (KOR) Kim Tae-jung (KOR) |
5–1 | Jhomar Arcilla (PHI) Joseph Arcilla (PHI) |
4–0 | 4–2 | 4–6 | 4–0 | 6–4 | 4–1 |
Group F[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shigeo Nakahori (JPN) Tsuneo Takagawa (JPN) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 |
2 | Chai Jin (CHN) Li Xiang (CHN) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 |
3 | Donedy Keodalasouk (LAO) Bounthavong Sirisak (LAO) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 |
Source: OCA
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Chai Jin (CHN) Li Xiang (CHN) |
5–0 | Donedy Keodalasouk (LAO) Bounthavong Sirisak (LAO) |
4–2 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 4–0 | ||||
Shigeo Nakahori (JPN) Tsuneo Takagawa (JPN) |
5–1 | Donedy Keodalasouk (LAO) Bounthavong Sirisak (LAO) |
4–1 | 4–1 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 2–4 | 4–2 | |||
Shigeo Nakahori (JPN) Tsuneo Takagawa (JPN) |
5–1 | Chai Jin (CHN) Li Xiang (CHN) |
4–2 | 4–0 | 5–7 | 4–1 | 4–2 | 4–0 |
Knockout round[]
Final[]
Final | ||||||||||||
A1 | Li Chia-hung (TPE) Yang Sheng-fa (TPE) | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||
E1 | Bae Hwan-sung (KOR) Kim Tae-jung (KOR) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Top half[]
1st round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Li Chia-hung (TPE) Yang Sheng-fa (TPE) | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gantulgyn Enkhtüvshin (MGL) Radnaabazaryn Bayartogtokh (MGL) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E2 | Jhomar Arcilla (PHI) Joseph Arcilla (PHI) | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E2 | Jhomar Arcilla (PHI) Joseph Arcilla (PHI) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | A1 | Li Chia-hung (TPE) Yang Sheng-fa (TPE) | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
B1 | Koji Kobayashi (JPN) Hidenori Shinohara (JPN) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | B1 | Koji Kobayashi (JPN) Hidenori Shinohara (JPN) | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chai Jin (CHN) Li Xiang (CHN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | B1 | Koji Kobayashi (JPN) Hidenori Shinohara (JPN) | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Ji Yong-min (KOR) Lee Yeon (KOR) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
Bottom half[]
1st round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D1 | Lin Ting-chun (TPE) Liu Chia-lun (TPE) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lkhagvasürengiin Temüüjin (MGL) Ochirsaikhany Bayasgalant (MGL) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | E1 | Bae Hwan-sung (KOR) Kim Tae-jung (KOR) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E1 | Bae Hwan-sung (KOR) Kim Tae-jung (KOR) | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E1 | Bae Hwan-sung (KOR) Kim Tae-jung (KOR) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Jiao Yang (CHN) Shi Bo (CHN) | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | F1 | Shigeo Nakahori (JPN) Tsuneo Takagawa (JPN) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Navneet Kumar (IND) Atul Sri Patel (IND) | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | B2 | Jiao Yang (CHN) Shi Bo (CHN) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F1 | Shigeo Nakahori (JPN) Tsuneo Takagawa (JPN) | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
References[]
External links[]
Categories:
- Soft tennis at the 2010 Asian Games