From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Women's team at the 2010 Asian Games |
---|
Venue | |
---|
Dates | 13–14 November |
---|
Competitors | 39 from 8 nations |
---|
|
| Japan Kana Morihara, Ayaka Oba, Mai Sasaki, Hitomi Sugimoto, Eri Uehara | | Chinese Taipei Chang Wen-hsin, Cheng Chu-ling, Chiang Wan-chi, Chu Yun-hsuan, Hang Chia-ling | | South Korea Joo Og, Kim Ae-kyung, Kim Kyung-ryun, Kwon Ran-hee, Park Soon-joung | | China Gao Tong, Hao Jie, Qiu Sisi, Xin Yani, Zhao Lei | |
|
The women's team soft tennis event was part of the soft tennis programme and took place between November 13 and 14, at the Tianhe Tennis School.
Schedule[]
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date
|
Time
|
Event
|
Saturday, 13 November 2010 |
09:00 |
Preliminary round
|
Sunday, 14 November 2010 |
09:00 |
Semifinals
|
14:00 |
Final
|
Results[]
Preliminary round[]
Group A[]
Kwon Ran-hee / Park Soon-joung
|
5–0
|
Samia Rizvi / Monica Menon
|
4–1, 4–1, 4–2, 7–5, 4–2
|
Kim Kyung-ryun
|
4–0
|
Taruka Srivastav
|
4–2, 4–1, 4–2, 4–0
|
Kim Ae-kyung / Joo Og
|
5–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gao Tong / Qiu Sisi
|
5–0
|
Bulgany Norovsüren / Dagiidambyn Naranjargal
|
4–1, 4–0, 4–1, 4–1, 4–0
|
Zhao Lei
|
4–0
|
Dashiin Tsetsenbayar
|
4–0, 4–0, 4–0, 4–1
|
Hao Jie / Xin Yani
|
5–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gao Tong / Qiu Sisi
|
5–1
|
Monica Menon / Taruka Srivastav
|
4–0, 4–2, 2–4, 4–1, 4–0, 4–1
|
Zhao Lei
|
4–0
|
Samia Rizvi
|
4–1, 4–2, 4–0, 4–0
|
Hao Jie / Xin Yani
|
5–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kim Ae-kyung / Park Soon-joung
|
5–0
|
Dashiin Tsetsenbayar / Dagiidambyn Naranjargal
|
4–0, 4–0, 4–0, 4–1, 4–1
|
Kwon Ran-hee
|
4–0
|
Bulgany Norovsüren
|
4–0, 5–3, 4–1, 4–0
|
Kim Kyung-ryun / Joo Og
|
5–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kim Ae-kyung / Joo Og
|
5–0
|
Gao Tong / Qiu Sisi
|
4–2, 4–1, 4–0, 4–2, 6–4
|
Kim Kyung-ryun
|
2–4
|
Zhao Lei
|
3–5, 2–4, 2–4, 4–2, 6–4, 4–6
|
Kwon Ran-hee / Park Soon-joung
|
5–4
|
Hao Jie / Xin Yani
|
8–6, 5–7, 4–2, 9–7, 2–4, 2–4, 4–0, 3–5, 9–7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boldyn Namuudari / Dagiidambyn Naranjargal
|
3–5
|
Priyanka Bugade / Monica Menon
|
1–4, 4–0, 2–4, 2–4, 4–2, 4–6, 6–4, 2–4
|
Bulgany Norovsüren
|
4–2
|
Taruka Srivastav
|
0–4, 4–2, 4–0, 0–4, 5–3, 4–2
|
Dashiin Tsetsenbayar / Sugaryn Ganchimeg
|
5–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B[]
Hitomi Sugimoto / Kana Morihara
|
5–1
|
Deena Cruz / Cheryl Macasera
|
2–4, 4–0, 4–2, 6–4, 4–0, 5–3
|
Eri Uehara
|
4–1
|
Noelle Zoleta
|
4–2, 2–4, 4–1, 4–2, 4–2
|
Mai Sasaki / Ayaka Oba
|
5–0
|
Divina Escala / Josephine Paguyo
|
4–0, 4–2, 4–0, 4–2, 4–0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hang Chia-ling / Chang Wen-hsin
|
5–1
|
Ri Nam-hui / Jon Myong-suk
|
4–2, 4–2, 4–0, 5–3, 2–4, 4–0
|
Chiang Wan-chi
|
4–1
|
Jo Yong-sim
|
4–0, 4–2, 4–1, 3–5, 4–1
|
Cheng Chu-ling / Chu Yun-hsuan
|
5–2
|
Han Yong-mi / Sim Un-jong
|
5–3, 2–4, 4–1, 4–2, 0–4, 4–2, 5–3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheng Chu-ling / Chu Yun-hsuan
|
5–0
|
Cheryl Macasera / Deena Cruz
|
4–1, 4–1, 5–3, 4–1, 4–0
|
Chiang Wan-chi
|
4–0
|
Noelle Zoleta
|
4–0, 4–2, 4–1, 4–1
|
Hang Chia-ling / Chang Wen-hsin
|
5–1
|
Divina Escala / Josephine Paguyo
|
4–1, 4–2, 4–2, 2–4, 5–3, 4–2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hitomi Sugimoto / Eri Uehara
|
5–0
|
Ri Nam-hui / Jon Myong-suk
|
4–1, 5–3, 4–1, 4–2, 4–2
|
Ayaka Oba
|
4–1
|
Jo Yong-sim
|
8–6, 2–4, 8–6, 5–3, 4–0
|
Mai Sasaki / Kana Morihara
|
5–1
|
Sim Un-jong / Han Yong-mi
|
4–0, 6–4, 4–0, 3–5, 4–1, 4–0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hitomi Sugimoto / Kana Morihara
|
5–3
|
Hang Chia-ling / Chang Wen-hsin
|
6–4, 2–4, 3–5, 4–1, 4–2, 2–4, 4–1, 7–5
|
Eri Uehara
|
1–4
|
Chiang Wan-chi
|
1–4, 4–0, 2–4, 4–6, 1–4
|
Mai Sasaki / Ayaka Oba
|
5–1
|
Cheng Chu-ling / Chu Yun-hsuan
|
5–3, 4–0, 2–4, 4–0, 4–2, 5–3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ri Nam-hui / Jon Myong-suk
|
5–2
|
Josephine Paguyo / Divina Escala
|
9–7, 6–4, 2–4, 1–4, 4–1, 4–1, 5–3
|
Jo Yong-sim
|
4–2
|
Noelle Zoleta
|
2–4, 4–2, 4–2, 0–4, 5–3, 4–2
|
Sim Un-jong / Han Yong-mi
|
5–2
|
Cheryl Macasera / Deena Cruz
|
5–3, 0–4, 4–1, 6–4, 3–5, 4–2, 4–2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knockout round[]
Semifinals[]
Kim Ae-kyung / Joo Og
|
4���5
|
Hang Chia-ling / Chang Wen-hsin
|
4–2, 4–0, 2–4, 4–1, 4–0, 2–4, 3–5, 0–4, 6–8
|
Kim Kyung-ryun
|
1–4
|
Chiang Wan-chi
|
1–4, 2–4, 4–2, 2–4, 1–4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qiu Sisi / Gao Tong
|
2–5
|
Hitomi Sugimoto / Eri Uehara
|
2–4, 1–4, 2–4, 4–2, 5–3, 5–7, 2–4
|
Zhao Lei
|
4–1
|
Kana Morihara
|
3–5, 4–0, 4–1, 4–1, 5–3
|
Hao Jie / Xin Yani
|
3–5
|
Mai Sasaki / Ayaka Oba
|
5–3, 4–2, 2–4, 1–4, 3–5, 5–3, 1–4, 3–5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final[]
Cheng Chu-ling / Chu Yun-hsuan
|
2–5
|
Hitomi Sugimoto / Eri Uehara
|
5–3, 4–2, 0–4, 1–4, 1–4, 4–6, 2–4
|
Chiang Wan-chi
|
4–0
|
Kana Morihara
|
4–0, 4–2, 4–1, 4–0
|
Hang Chia-ling / Chang Wen-hsin
|
2–5
|
Mai Sasaki / Ayaka Oba
|
7–9, 4–2, 1–4, 4–2, 2–4, 4–6, 2–4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
References[]
External links[]
Categories:
- Soft tennis at the 2010 Asian Games
Hidden categories:
- Pages using a team bracket with deprecated syntax