From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Men's team at the 2010 Asian Games |
---|
Venue | |
---|
Dates | 13–14 November |
---|
Competitors | 44 from 9 nations |
---|
|
| Chinese Taipei Kuo Chia-wei, Li Chia-hung, Lin Ting-chun, Liu Chia-lun, Yang Sheng-fa | | Japan Koji Kobayashi, Shigeo Nakahori, Keiya Nakamoto, Hidenori Shinohara, Tsuneo Takagawa | | South Korea Bae Hwan-sung, Ji Yong-min, Kim Tae-jung, Lee Yeon, Lee Yo-han | | China Chai Jin, Chen Mingdong, Jiao Yang, Li Xiang, Shi Bo | |
|
The men's team soft tennis event was part of the soft tennis programme and took place between November 13 and 14, at the Tianhe Tennis School.
Schedule[]
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date
|
Time
|
Event
|
Saturday, 13 November 2010 |
09:00 |
Preliminary round
|
Sunday, 14 November 2010 |
09:00 |
Semifinals
|
16:00 |
Final
|
Results[]
Preliminary round[]
Group A[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
L
|
MF
|
MA
|
MD
|
1
|
Japan
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
1
|
+7
|
2
|
China
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
+3
|
3
|
Mongolia
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
5
|
−1
|
4
|
Laos
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
9
|
−9
|
Lkhagvasürengiin Temüüjin / Gantulgyn Enkhtüvshin
|
5–4
|
Chai Jin / Li Xiang
|
0–4, 2–4, 2–4, 7–5, 4–1, 4–6, 4–1, 8–6, 11–9
|
Ochirsaikhany Bayasgalant
|
2–4
|
Chen Mingdong
|
3–5, 4–1, 4–6, 6–4, 2–4, 0–4
|
Radnaabazaryn Bayartogtokh / Altankhuyagiin Damdin
|
1–5
|
Jiao Yang / Shi Bo
|
2–4, 4–0, 5–7, 2–4, 4–6, 2–4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shigeo Nakahori / Keiya Nakamoto
|
5–1
|
Bounthavong Sirisak / Donedy Keodalasouk
|
4–0, 4–0, 2–4, 4–1, 4–0, 4–0
|
Hidenori Shinohara
|
4–0
|
Khanthanou Phongsavanh
|
4–0, 4–1, 4–0, 7–5
|
Tsuneo Takagawa / Koji Kobayashi
|
5–0
|
Ananda Khamphoumy / Anandone Khamphoumy
|
4–0, 4–1, 4–0, 4–0, 4–2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hidenori Shinohara / Koji Kobayashi
|
5–2
|
Jiao Yang / Shi Bo
|
2–4, 4–1, 4–1, 4–1, 4–6, 4–2, 4–0
|
Keiya Nakamoto
|
3–4
|
Chen Mingdong
|
2–4, 3–5, 6–4, 5–3, 4–1, 2–4, 7–9
|
Shigeo Nakahori / Tsuneo Takagawa
|
5–0
|
Chai Jin / Li Xiang
|
4–0, 6–4, 7–5, 4–2, 4–1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gantulgyn Enkhtüvshin / Radnaabazaryn Bayartogtokh
|
5–1
|
Bounthavong Sirisak / Ananda Khamphoumy
|
4–1, 3–5, 4–2, 5–3, 4–1, 4–1
|
Ochirsaikhany Bayasgalant
|
4–2
|
Anandone Khamphoumy
|
4–1, 6–4, 3–5, 4–1, 0–4, 4–2
|
Lkhagvasürengiin Temüüjin / Altankhuyagiin Damdin
|
5–1
|
Donedy Keodalasouk / Khanthanou Phongsavanh
|
4–1, 6–4, 4–2, 2–4, 4–2, 4–2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chai Jin / Li Xiang
|
5–0
|
Bounthavong Sirisak / Ananda Khamphoumy
|
5–3, 4–1, 4–0, 4–2, 4–2
|
Chen Mingdong
|
4–1
|
Anandone Khamphoumy
|
4–2, 4–2, 4–6, 5–3, 4–0
|
Jiao Yang / Shi Bo
|
5–0
|
Donedy Keodalasouk / Khanthanou Phongsavanh
|
4–2, 4–0, 4–2, 4–1, 5–3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hidenori Shinohara / Tsuneo Takagawa
|
5–4
|
Lkhagvasürengiin Temüüjin / Gantulgyn Enkhtüvshin
|
1–4, 4–0, 2–4, 6–4, 4–2, 0–4, 4–1, 1–4, 12–10
|
Keiya Nakamoto
|
4–1
|
Ochirsaikhany Bayasgalant
|
6–4, 4–0, 2–4, 4–1, 4–2
|
Shigeo Nakahori / Koji Kobayashi
|
5–2
|
Radnaabazaryn Bayartogtokh / Altankhuyagiin Damdin
|
1–4, 4–2, 1–4, 7–5, 4–2, 4–2, 4–0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B[]
Lee Yeon / Ji Yong-min
|
5–0
|
Manoj Subba / Sohan Dhauvadel
|
4–0, 4–0, 6–4, 4–2, 4–1
|
Lee Yo-han
|
4–0
|
Ashok Singh
|
4–0, 4–0, 4–0, 5–3
|
Bae Hwan-sung / Kim Tae-jung
|
5–0
|
Sanjay Nepal / Dushyant Thapa
|
4–1, 4–0, 4–0, 4–0, 4–2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jhomar Arcilla / Joseph Arcilla
|
5–1
|
Jitender Singh Mehlda / Nasir Mohammed
|
4–0, 4–0, 4–0, 6–8, 4–1, 4–2
|
Samuel Noguit
|
4–1
|
Navneet Kumar
|
4–2, 3–5, 8–6, 4–1, 4–2
|
Jopy Mamawal / Mikoff Manduriao
|
5–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bae Hwan-sung / Kim Tae-jung
|
5–1
|
Jopy Mamawal / Mikoff Manduriao
|
4–1, 4–1, 4–2, 4–1, 3–5, 4–2
|
Lee Yo-han
|
4–2
|
Samuel Noguit
|
1–4, 4–2, 4–0, 2–4, 7–5, 4–0
|
Lee Yeon / Ji Yong-min
|
5–0
|
Jhomar Arcilla / Joseph Arcilla
|
5–3, 4–2, 4–2, 4–2, 4–1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yang Sheng-fa / Li Chia-hung
|
5–0
|
Sohan Dhauvadel / Sanjay Nepal
|
4–1, 4–2, 4–1, 4–2, 4–1
|
Kuo Chia-wei
|
4–0
|
Ashok Singh
|
4–1, 4–0, 4–1, 4–0
|
Lin Ting-chun / Liu Chia-lun
|
5–0
|
Dushyant Thapa / Manoj Subba
|
4–1, 4–0, 4–2, 4–1, 4–1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jhomar Arcilla / Joseph Arcilla
|
5–0
|
Manoj Subba / Sohan Dhauvadel
|
4–1, 4–1, 5–3, 4–2, 5–3
|
Samuel Noguit
|
4–2
|
Dushyant Thapa
|
4–0, 2–4, 4–2, 3–5, 4–2, 4–2
|
Jopy Mamawal / Mikoff Manduriao
|
5–1
|
Ashok Singh / Sanjay Nepal
|
4–0, 6–4, 4–0, 5–3, 2–4, 4–1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yang Sheng-fa / Li Chia-hung
|
5–0
|
Nasir Mohammed / Jitender Singh Mehlda
|
4–0, 6–4, 4–1, 4–0, 4–2
|
Kuo Chia-wei
|
4–1
|
Atul Sri Patel
|
4–1, 3–5, 4–1, 4–1, 4–2
|
Lin Ting-chun / Liu Chia-lun
|
5–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yang Sheng-fa / Li Chia-hung
|
5–0
|
Jhomar Arcilla / Joseph Arcilla
|
4–1, 4–2, 5–3, 4–2, 4–2
|
Kuo Chia-wei
|
3–4
|
Samuel Noguit
|
5–3, 3–5, 4–2, 3–5, 2–4, 6–4, 5–7
|
Lin Ting-chun / Liu Chia-lun
|
5–1
|
Jopy Mamawal / Mikoff Manduriao
|
5–3, 4–2, 4–0, 2–4, 7–5, 5–3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lee Yeon / Ji Yong-min
|
5–0
|
Atul Sri Patel / Navneet Kumar
|
4–1, 4–0, 5–3, 4–1, 4–1
|
Lee Yo-han
|
4–0
|
—
|
Walkover
|
Bae Hwan-sung / Kim Tae-jung
|
5–0
|
Jitender Singh Mehlda / Nasir Mohammed
|
4–2, 4–2, 4–2, 4–0, 4–1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yang Sheng-fa / Li Chia-hung
|
5–1
|
Bae Hwan-sung / Kim Tae-jung
|
5–3, 7–5, 4–0, 2–4, 5–3, 4–2
|
Kuo Chia-wei
|
3–4
|
Lee Yo-han
|
0–4, 3–5, 4–1, 1–4, 4–2, 8–6, 6–8
|
Lin Ting-chun / Liu Chia-lun
|
5–4
|
Lee Yeon / Ji Yong-min
|
4–2, 4–0, 5–3, 3–5, 1–4, 4–1, 3–5, 2–4, 7–4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jitender Singh Mehlda / Nasir Mohammed
|
5–0
|
Ashok Singh / Sanjay Nepal
|
4–2, 5–3, 4–1, 4–1, 4–1
|
Atul Sri Patel
|
4–2
|
Manoj Subba
|
4–0, 6–4, 1–4, 4–6, 4–2, 4–2
|
—
|
0–5
|
Sohan Dhauvadel / Dushyant Thapa
|
Walkover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knockout round[]
Semifinals[]
Shigeo Nakahori / Tsuneo Takagawa
|
5–3
|
Bae Hwan-sung / Kim Tae-jung
|
4–2, 4–0, 3–5, 3–5, 4–2, 7–5, 2–4, 5–3
|
Keiya Nakamoto
|
3–4
|
Lee Yo-han
|
2–4, 4–2, 1–4, 7–5, 2–4, 4–1, 6–8
|
Hidenori Shinohara / Koji Kobayashi
|
5–4
|
Lee Yeon / Ji Yong-min
|
5–3, 4–2, 2–4, 1–4, 2–4, 4–6, 4–1, 6–4, 7–4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jiao Yang / Shi Bo
|
0–5
|
Yang Sheng-fa / Li Chia-hung
|
0–4, 1–4, 3–5, 2–4, 1–4
|
Chen Mingdong
|
2–4
|
Kuo Chia-wei
|
2–4, 4–0, 0–4, 4–1, 0–4, 2–4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final[]
Hidenori Shinohara / Koji Kobayashi
|
5–2
|
Yang Sheng-fa / Li Chia-hung
|
6–4, 7–5, 4–1, 4–6, 3–5, 5–3, 4–1
|
Keiya Nakamoto
|
3–4
|
Kuo Chia-wei
|
1–4, 4–1, 4–6, 4–2, 5–3, 2–4, 4–7
|
Shigeo Nakahori / Tsuneo Takagawa
|
4–5
|
Lin Ting-chun / Liu Chia-lun
|
4–2, 7–5, 5–3, 2–4, 1–4, 4–2, 3–5, 2–4, 4–7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
References[]
External links[]
Categories:
- Soft tennis at the 2010 Asian Games
Hidden categories:
- Pages using a team bracket with deprecated syntax