From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The Third Palaszczuk Ministry is a ministry of the Government of Queensland led by Annastacia Palaszczuk . Palaszczuk led the Labor Party to a majority victory in the 2020 state election and a third term in government since 2015.[1]
Initial ministry [ ]
On 12 November 2020, Premier Palaszczuk announced a new line up for the ministry.[2] [3] [4]
Portfolio
Minister
Annastacia Palaszczuk
Deputy Premier
Minister for State Development, Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning
Steven Miles
Treasurer of Queensland
Minister for Investment
Cameron Dick
Minister for Education
Minister for Industrial Relations
Minister for Racing
Grace Grace
Minister for Health and Ambulance Services
Yvette D'Ath
Minister for Transport and Main Roads
Mark Bailey
Minister for Energy, Renewables and Hydrogen
Minister for Public Works and Procurement
Mick de Brenni
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice
Minister for Women
Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Shannon Fentiman
Minister for Police and Corrective Services
Minister for Fire and Emergency Services
Mark Ryan
Minister for Tourism Industry Development and Innovation
Minister for Sport
Stirling Hinchliffe
Minister for Agricultural Industry Development and Fisheries
Minister for Rural Communities
Mark Furner
Minister for Communities and Housing
Minister for Digital Economy
Minister for Arts
Leeanne Enoch
Minister for Regional Development and Manufacturing
Minister for Water
Glenn Butcher
Minister for Employment and Small Business
Minister for Training and Skills Development
Di Farmer
Minister for Seniors and Disability Services
Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Craig Crawford
Scott Stewart
Minister for the Environment and the Great Barrier Reef
Minister for Science and Youth Affairs
Meaghan Scanlon
Minister for Children and Youth Justice
Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Leanne Linard
Assistant Ministers
Assistant Minister to the Premier for Veterans' Affairs, Trade and COVID Economic Recovery
Assistant Minister for Veteran Affairs
Bart Mellish
Assistant Minister for Local Government
Nikki Boyd
Assistant Minister for Treasury
Charis Mullen
Assistant Minister for Education
Brittany Lauga
Assistant Minister for Health Infrastructure
Julieanne Gilbert
Assistant Minister for Train Manufacturing and Regional Roads
Bruce Saunders
Assistant Minister for Hydrogen Development and the 50% Renewable Energy Target by 2030
Lance McCallum
Assistant Minister for Tourism Industry Development
Michael Healy
Parliamentary Roles
Government Chief Whip
Don Brown
Senior Government Whip
Joan Pease
Deputy Government Whip
Jess Pugh
References [ ]
Ministries of Queensland
Current Australian executive ministries
Departments and agencies of the Queensland Government
Government of Queensland
Premier and Cabinet Treasury Justice and Attorney-General Education Health
Hospital and Health Services
Forensic and Scientific Services
Psychologists Board of Queensland
Queensland Ambulance Service
Children's Hospital Foundation Queensland
Queensland Institute of Medical Research
HIV Foundation Queensland
Mental Health Court
Mental Health Review Tribunal
Office of the Health Ombudsman
Queensland Board of the Medical Board of Australia
Queensland Mental Health and Drug Advisory Council
Queensland Mental Health Commission
Office of the Chief Health Officer
State Development, Manufacturing, Infrastructure and Planning
Gladstone Foundation
Gasfields Commission
Commonwealth Games Infrastructure Authority
Building Queensland
Queensland Urban Design and Places Panel
Cross River Rail Delivery Authority
Transport and Main Roads Communities, Disability Services and Seniors and Child Safety, Youth and Women
Office for Youth
Office for Women and Domestic Violence Reform
Queensland Disability Advisory Council
Queensland Carers Advisory Council
Employment, Small Business and Training Housing and Public Works Agriculture and Fisheries
Safe Food Production Queensland
Biosecurity Queensland Ministerial Advisory Council
Veterinary Surgeons Board of Queensland
Natural Resources, Mines and Energy Police, Fire and Emergency Services Environment and Science Local Government, Racing and Multicultural Affairs
Local Government Grants Commission
Local Government Remuneration and Discipline Tribunal
Multicultural Queensland Advisory Council
Queensland Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders Foundation
Queensland Reparations Review Panel
Stolen Wages Reparations Taskforce
Family Responsibilities Commission
Palm Island Community Company
Community Enterprise Queensland (Islander Board of Industry and Service)
Categories :
Queensland ministries Australian Labor Party ministries in Queensland Lists of current office-holders in Australia Hidden categories:
Articles using an unknown Template:Engvar option