2009 Canadian Senior Curling Championships
2009 Canadian Senior Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Summerside, Prince Edward Island |
Arena | |
Dates | March 21-28 |
Men's winner | Ontario |
Curling club | , Ottawa |
Skip | Bruce Delaney |
Third | |
Second | |
Lead | |
Finalist | New Brunswick |
Women's winner | Nova Scotia |
Curling club | , Truro |
Skip | Colleen Pinkney |
Third | |
Second | Karen Hennigar |
Lead | |
Coach | |
Finalist | British Columbia |
« 2008 2010 » |
The 2009 Canadian Senior Curling Championships was held March 21–28 at the in Summerside, Prince Edward Island. The winning teams represented Canada at the 2010 World Senior Curling Championships.
Men's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | ||||
Nova Scotia | ||||
Prince Edward Island | ||||
New Brunswick | Russ Howard | Wayne Tallon | ||
Quebec | ||||
Ontario | Bruce Delaney | |||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Manitoba | ||||
Saskatchewan | Eugene Hritzuk | |||
Alberta | ||||
British Columbia | ||||
Northwest Territories/Yukon |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Bruce Delaney | 8 | 3 |
New Brunswick | Russ Howard | 8 | 3 |
Prince Edward Island | 7 | 4 | |
Saskatchewan | Eugene Hritzuk | 7 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 6 | 5 | |
Manitoba | 6 | 5 | |
Alberta | 6 | 5 | |
British Columbia | 6 | 5 | |
Quebec | 4 | 7 | |
Northern Ontario | 3 | 8 | |
Nova Scotia | 3 | 8 | |
Northwest Territories/Yukon | 2 | 9 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Ontario (Delaney) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Carson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Alberta (Olsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Delaney) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Ontario (Delaney) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Delaney) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Carson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Delaney) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | X | 14 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Delaney) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Delaney) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Olsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Delaney) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | 11 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Delaney) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 19[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jenkins) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Delaney) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 20[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Delaney) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Carson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 21[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Olsen) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Gessner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Strachan) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 11 |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 22[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Jackson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (MacPherson) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Olsen) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Fisher) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Playoffs[]
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Prince Edward Island | 5 | |||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 3 | New Brunswick | 7 | |||||||||||
Prince Edward Island | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ontario | 10 | |||||||||||||
New Brunswick | 4 |
Tiebreaker[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Saskatchewan | ||
90% | 88% | ||
89% | 83% | ||
91% | 75% | ||
93% | Eugene Hritzuk | 80% | |
Total | 91% | Total | 81% |
Semifinal[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bernard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | New Brunswick | ||
94% | 80% | ||
94% | 69% | ||
85% | Wayne Tallon | 90% | |
80% | Russ Howard | 90% | |
Total | 88% | Total | 82% |
Final[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Delaney) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 10 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick | Ontario | ||
82% | 96% | ||
60% | 74% | ||
Wayne Tallon | 61% | 79% | |
Russ Howard | 61% | Bruce Delaney | 79% |
Total | 66% | Total | 82% |
Women's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | ||||
Nova Scotia | Colleen Pinkney | Karen Hennigar | ||
Prince Edward Island | ||||
New Brunswick | (skip) | |||
Quebec | ||||
Ontario | ||||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Manitoba | Lois Fowler | |||
Saskatchewan | (skip) | |||
Alberta | ||||
British Columbia | ||||
Northwest Territories/Yukon |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia | Colleen Pinkney | 10 | 1 |
British Columbia | 9 | 2 | |
Manitoba | Lois Fowler | 9 | 2 |
Ontario | 7 | 4 | |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 6 | 5 | |
Northern Ontario | 5 | 6 | |
Saskatchewan | 4 | 7 | |
Alberta | 4 | 7 | |
Quebec | 4 | 7 | |
Prince Edward Island | 3 | 8 | |
New Brunswick | 3 | 8 | |
Northwest Territories/Yukon | 2 | 9 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (McBain) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Alberta (Harper) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Harper) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Ontario (McBain) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Ontario (McBain) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Harper) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McBain) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McBain) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Alberta (Harper) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Harper) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McBain) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Alberta (Harper) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McBain) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Harper) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (McBain) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (Harper) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Ontario (McBain) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 19[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Ontario (McBain) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 20[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (McBain) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Thierman) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Harper) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 21[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Ondrack) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Harper) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 22[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Pinsent) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Berry) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Levesque) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Harper) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
British Columbia | 6 | ||||||||
Manitoba | 5 | Nova Scotia | 6 | ||||||
British Columbia | 4 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Fowler) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Manitoba | ||
71% | 79% | ||
73% | 80% | ||
88% | 69% | ||
68% | Lois Fowler | 69% | |
Total | 75% | Total | 74% |
Final[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Smiley) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Pinkney) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Nova Scotia | ||
81% | 85% | ||
73% | Karen Hennigar | 84% | |
57% | 78% | ||
61% | Colleen Pinkney | 87% | |
Total | 68% | Total | 83% |
References[]
Categories:
- Canadian Senior Curling Championships
- 2009 in Canadian curling
- Sport in Summerside, Prince Edward Island
- Curling in Prince Edward Island