Liga Indonesia Third DivisionSeason | 2010–11 |
---|
Champions | MBU Sidoarjo |
---|
Promoted | |
---|
Biggest home win | - Persikokot 11-1 Persidapos (28 October 2010),
- Nusaina 11-1 Persilaki Samlaki (21 September 2010)
|
---|
Highest scoring | Martapura FC 7-6 Persemas FC (30 June 2010) |
---|
Longest unbeaten run | (15 games) |
---|
← → |
Liga Indonesia Third Division (Indonesian: Divisi Tiga Liga Indonesia) is the fifth level football league in Indonesian football competition system. Currently, this competition, along with First Division and Second Division, is managed by the Amateur League Board of the Football Association of Indonesia (PSSI).
2010–11 Liga Indonesia Third Division[1] is the six season of Liga Indonesia Third Division
Third Round[]
[2]
Qualify teams[]
All qualify teams after 7 December 2010.
- Sumatra Zone (4 teams Promotions)
in , Medan Helvetia
- Java Zone (4 teams Promotions)
- Kalimantan Zone (2 teams Promotions)
in Tuah Pahoe Stadium, Palangkaraya
- Sulawesi Zone (2 teams Promotions)
in , Kendari
- Persibolmut North Bolaang Mongondow (North Sulawesi)
- Persikokot Kotamobagu (North Sulawesi)
- PS Dafi Mulia South Konawe Regency (South East Sulawesi)
- PS Kendari (South East Sulawesi)
- Lesser Sunda Islands Zone (2 teams Promotions)
- Maluku & Papua Zona (2 teams Promotions)
Table and results[]
Sumatra Zone[]
, Medan Helvetia
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Thamrin Graha Metropolitan
|
5
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
24
|
6
|
+18
|
13
|
2
|
Bintang Jaya Asahan
|
5
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
26
|
8
|
+18
|
13
|
3
|
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
10
|
10
|
0
|
9
|
4
|
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
11
|
−5
|
4
|
5
|
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
5
|
14
|
−9
|
3
|
6
|
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
30
|
−22
|
1
|
Source:[citation needed]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Villa 2000
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
2
|
+5
|
6
|
2
|
PS Batam
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
−1
|
3
|
3
|
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
−4
|
0
|
4
|
(W)
|
0
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
—
|
0
|
5
|
(W)
|
0
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
—
|
0
|
Source:[citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
Java Zone[]
Group XX :
Source:[citation needed]
Group XXI : , Tuban or , Purworejo
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Persekabpur Purworejo
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
2
|
+4
|
7
|
2
|
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
+3
|
7
|
3
|
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
−3
|
1
|
4
|
Persatu Tuban
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
−4
|
1
|
Source:[citation needed]
Kalimantan Zone[]
Tuah Pahoe Stadium, Palangkaraya
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Martapura FC
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
12
|
0
|
+12
|
9
|
2
|
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
−1
|
6
|
3
|
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
−4
|
1
|
4
|
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
−7
|
1
|
Source:[citation needed]
Sulawesi Zone[]
, Kendari
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
3
|
+3
|
6
|
2
|
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
PS Kendari
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
−3
|
0
|
4
|
(W)
|
0
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
—
|
0
|
Source:[citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
Maluku & Papua Zone[]
Group XXIV : Manado
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
4
|
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
−3
|
0
|
Source:[citation needed]
Fourth Stage[]
[3]
All participants this round of automatic promotion to the 2011-12 Liga Indonesia Second Division.
Qualify teams
Group A : Tugu Stadium, North Jakarta, Jakarta
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
TGM Medan
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
+1
|
3
|
2
|
Villa 2000
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
−1
|
0
|
3
|
PS Batam (W)
|
0
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
—
|
0
|
4
|
Bintang Jaya Asahan (W)
|
0
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
—
|
0
| Source:[citation needed] (W) Withdrew
|
Group B : , Purworejo, Central Java
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
Persekabpur Purworejo
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
+6
|
9
|
2
|
Perseden Denpasar
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
+1
|
4
|
3
|
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
−3
|
1
|
4
|
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
−4
|
0[a]
| Source:[citation needed] Notes:
- ^ Maung Bandung FC value minus 3 points because WO in the final game.
|
Group C : , Rawamangun, Jakarta
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
1
|
+5
|
9
|
2
|
Martapura FC
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
+3
|
4
|
3
|
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
11
|
−6
|
3
|
4
|
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
−2
|
1
| Source:[citation needed]
|
Group D : Surabaya, East Java
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1
|
MBU Sidoarjo
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
+2
|
4
|
2
|
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
+1
|
4
|
3
|
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
−3
|
0
|
4
|
(W)
|
0
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
—
|
0
| Source:[citation needed] (W) Withdrew
|
Knockout stage[]
Participate is 4 grub winner from fourth stage.[4]
Qualify teams[]
Knockout Phase[]
SEMIFINALS
FINAL
Notes[]
External links[]
show |
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
Exhibition game | |
---|
Asian competitions | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Club seasons |
ISL | |
---|
LPI | |
---|
|