2021–22 Liga TDP season
Season | 2021–22 |
---|---|
Dates | 9 September 2021 – June 2022 |
Matches played | 1,818 |
Goals scored | 5,455 (3 per match) |
← 2020–21 →
Stats are from the regular season only |
The 2021–22 Liga TDP season is the fourth-tier football league of Mexico. The tournament began on 9 September 2021 and will finish in June 2022.[1]
Competition format[]
The Tercera División (Third Division) is divided into 17 groups. For the 2009–2010 season, the format of the tournament has been reorganized to a home and away format, which all teams will play in their respective group. The 17 groups consist of teams which are eligible to play in the liguilla de ascenso for three promotion spots, teams who are affiliated with teams in the Liga MX, Liga de Expansión MX and Liga Premier and development teams, which are not eligible for promotion but will play that who the better team in a sixteen team filial playoff tournament for the entire season.[2]
The league format allows participating franchises to rent their place to another team, so some clubs compete with a different name than the one registered with the FMF.
For the 2021–22 season there will be three promotions to the Liga Premier. Two to Serie A and one to Serie B.[2]
Group 1[]
Group with 12 teams from Campeche, Quintana Roo, Tabasco and Yucatán.[3] NOTE: (registered as ) participated in the first half of the season, but withdrew from the league in January 2022 due to financial problems.[4]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Campeche, Campeche | La Muralla de Kin-Ha | 500 | — | — | |
Cantera Venados | Mérida, Yucatán | Carlos Iturralde | 15,087 | Venados | — |
Chetumal | Chetumal, Quintana Roo | José López Portillo | 6,600 | – | – |
Corsarios de Campeche | Campeche, Campeche | Universitario de Campeche | 4,000 | — | — |
, Yucatán | Alonso Diego Molina | 2,500 | — | — | |
Inter Playa del Carmen | Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo | Unidad Deportiva Mario Villanueva Madrid | 7,500 | Inter Playa del Carmen | — |
Telchac Pueblo, Yucatán | Campo San Pedro Telchac | 300 | — | — | |
Villahermosa, Tabasco | Ciudad Deportiva de Villahermosa | 1,000 | — | — | |
Pioneros Junior | Cancún, Quintana Roo | Cancún 86 | 6,390 | Pioneros de Cancún | — |
Progreso, Yucatán | 20 de Noviembre | 3,000 | Venados[5] | — | |
[6] | Puerto Aventuras, Quintana Roo | Unidad Deportiva Puerto Maya | 1,000 | — | |
Valladolid, Yucatán | Coronel Claudio Alcocer | 2,000 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 40 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Cantera Venados | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 33 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
3 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 27 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
4 | Pioneros Junior | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 26 | |
5 | Corsarios de Campeche | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 24 | |
6 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 21 | ||
7 | Chetumal | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | −8 | 18 | |
8 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | −7 | 17 | ||
9 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 23 | −9 | 16 | ||
10 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 22 | −8 | 10 | ||
11 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 38 | −31 | 5 | ||
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Group 2[]
Group with 11 teams from Chiapas and Oaxaca.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Oaxaca City, Oaxaca | Tecnológico de Oaxaca | 14,598 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | – |
Oaxaca City, Oaxaca | General Manuel Cabrera Carrasquedo | 3,000 | – | – | |
Ixtepec, Oaxaca | Brena Torres | 1,000 | — | – | |
Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas | Flor de Sospo | 3,000 | – | – | |
Cruz Azul Lagunas | Lagunas, Oaxaca | Cruz Azul | 2,000 | Cruz Azul | – |
Zimatlán de Álvarez, Oaxaca | Unidad Deportiva Ignacio Mejía | 1,000 | – | – | |
Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas | Flor de Sospo | 3,000 | – | – | |
Oaxaca City, Oaxaca | General Manuel Cabrera Carrasquedo | 3,000 | – | – | |
Palenque, Chiapas | Rey Pakal | 1,000 | – | Atlético Altamira | |
Acala, Chiapas | Prof. Romeo González Espinoza | 1,000 | – | – | |
Comitán de Domínguez, Chiapas | Centro de Formación UDS | 500 | — | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
2 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 28 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 27 | ||
4 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 26 | ||
5 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 22 | ||
7 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | −3 | 21 | ||
8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | −3 | 21 | ||
9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 14 | ||
10 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | −11 | 14 | ||
11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 42 | −35 | 3 |
Group 3[]
Group with 15 teams from Puebla, San Luis Potosí, Tlaxcala and Veracruz.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xalapa Enríquez, Veracruz | USBI | 4,000 | — | Toros Huatusco | |
Caballeros de Córdoba | Córdoba, Veracruz | Rafael Murillo Vidal | 3,800 | — | — |
Delfines UGM | Nogales, Veracruz | UGM Nogales | 1,500 | — | — |
Puebla City, Puebla | Centro Estatal del Deporte Mario Vázquez Raña | 800 | – | – | |
Chiautempan, Tlaxcala | Unidad Deportiva Próspero Cahuantzi | 2,500 | – | – | |
Puebla, Puebla | Campos El Cóndor | 500 | — | – | |
Puebla, Puebla | Centro Estatal del Deporte Mario Vázquez Raña | 800 | — | – | |
Puebla, Puebla | Centro Estatal del Deporte Mario Vázquez Raña | 800 | — | – | |
Papantla, Veracruz | Fénix Solidaridad | 3,000 | — | — | |
Poza Rica | Poza Rica, Veracruz | Heriberto Jara Corona | 10,000 | — | — |
Reales de Puebla | Chachapa, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Chachapa | 1,000 | — | — |
Lerdo de Tejada, Veracruz | Miguel Seoane Lavín | 1,000 | — | – | |
Tamazunchale, San Luis Potosí | Deportivo Solidaridad | 1,650 | – | – | |
Tantoyuca, Veracruz | Campo ADA | 1,000 | – | – | |
Tehuacán | Tehuacán, Puebla | Polideportivo La Huizachera | 1,000 | — | — |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poza Rica | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 13 | +39 | 54 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Caballeros de Córdoba | 21 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 20 | +24 | 49 | |
3 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 22 | +16 | 40 | ||
4 | Delfines UGM | 21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 40 | |
5 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 38 | ||
6 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 35 | ||
7 | Tehuacán | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 30 | −6 | 27 | |
8 | Reales de Puebla | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 27 | −8 | 27 | |
9 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 28 | −6 | 26 | ||
10 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 31 | −14 | 24 | ||
11 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 31 | −14 | 19 | ||
12 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 29 | −7 | 18 | ||
13 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 30 | −14 | 18 | ||
14 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 34 | −23 | 16 | ||
15 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 37 | −22 | 12 |
Group 4[]
Group with 16 teams from Greater Mexico City.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Álamos | Iztacalco, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 300 | – | – |
Aragón | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 300 | Pachuca | Atlético San Juan de Aragón |
Tultitlán, State of Mexico | ESMAC | 1,000 | – | Valle de Xico F.C. | |
Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 300 | – | – | |
Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Lázaro Cárdenas | 1,000 | – | – | |
Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 300 | – | Marina | |
Benito Juárez, Mexico City | Deportivo Benito Juárez | 1,000 | – | – | |
Cuautitlán, State of Mexico | Los Pinos | 5,000 | – | – | |
Xochimilco, Mexico City | San Isidro | 1,200 | – | – | |
Escorpiones | Ecatepec, State of Mexico | Canchas Titanium | 500 | Escorpiones | – |
Iztacalco, Mexico City | Magdalena Mixhuca Sports City Ground 1 | 500 | – | – | |
Muxes | Texcoco, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Silverio Pérez | 1,500 | – | – |
Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Eduardo Molina | 500 | – | – | |
Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Oceanía | 1,000 | – | – | |
Politécnico | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Leandro Valle | 1,000 | – | – |
Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 300 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muxes (Q) | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 3 | +82 | 64 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 25 | +19 | 53 | ||
3 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 19 | +36 | 51 | ||
4 | Aragón | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 20 | +39 | 50 | |
5 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 46 | ||
6 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 42 | ||
7 | Politécnico | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 36 | |
8 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 34 | ||
9 | Álamos | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 30 | |
10 | Escorpiones | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 30 | 37 | −7 | 26 | |
11 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 54 | −24 | 26 | ||
12 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 54 | −24 | 20 | ||
13 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 46 | −27 | 19 | ||
14 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 61 | −42 | 16 | ||
15 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 60 | −43 | 14 | ||
16 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 51 | −37 | 10 |
Group 5[]
Group with 15 teams from Greater Mexico City.[3] NOTE: On October 28, 2021, Mayas Soccer F.C. was expelled from the League for not fulfilling its obligations as an affiliate.[7]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iztapalapa, Mexico City | Deportivo Leandro Valle | 1,000 | – | ||
Ángeles de la Ciudad | Coyoacán, Mexico City | Deportivo Rosario Iglesias | 600 | – | – |
Cañoneros | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 300 | Cañoneros | |
Colegio Once México | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Momoxco | 3,500 | – | – |
Dongu | Cuautitlán, State of Mexico | Los Pinos | 5,000 | Dongu | – |
Ecatepec de Morelos, State of Mexico | Adolfo López Mateos | 1,000 | – | – | |
Xochimilco, Mexico City | San Isidro | 1,000 | – | – | |
Héroes de Zaci | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Lázaro Cárdenas | 1,000 | – | – |
Huehuetoca, State of Mexico | 12 de Mayo | 1,500 | – | – | |
León Izcalli | Cuautitlán Izcalli, State of Mexico | Hugo Sánchez Márquez | 3,500 | León | – |
Huixquilucan de Degollado, State of Mexico | Alberto Pérez Navarro | 3,000 | – | – | |
Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 300 | – | – | |
Ecatepec de Morelos, State of Mexico | Deportivo Siervo de la Nación | 1,000 | – | – | |
Tultitlán, State of Mexico | Cancha Nou Camp | 1,000 | – | – | |
Melchor Ocampo, State of Mexico | Deportivo Melchor Ocampo | 1,000 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 55 | 17 | +38 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
2 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 15 | +29 | 49 | ||
3 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 45 | ||
4 | Héroes de Zaci | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 41 | |
5 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 41 | ||
6 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 36 | ||
7 | Ángeles de la Ciudad | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 35 | |
8 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 33 | ||
9 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 37 | −10 | 29 | ||
10 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 33 | −14 | 20 | ||
11 | Dongu | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 40 | −23 | 20 | |
12 | León Izcalli | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 26 | −10 | 19 | |
13 | Colegio Once México | 18 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 17 | |
14 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 48 | −32 | 11 | ||
15 | Cañoneros | 20 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 50 | −37 | 11 |
Group 6[]
Group with 12 teams from State of Mexico.[3]
El Árbol
MACA
San Luis
Toluca
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huehuetoca, State of Mexico | 12 de Mayo | 1,500 | – | Deportivo Talpa | |
Ciervos | Chalco, State of Mexico | Arreola | 3,217 | Chalco | Club de Ciervos F.C. |
Metepec, State of Mexico | Jesús Lara | 500 | – | – | |
Estudiantes | Atlacomulco, State of Mexico | Municipal de Atlacomulco | 2,000 | – | – |
San Mateo Atenco, State of Mexico | Municipal San Mateo Atenco | 2,500 | – | Deportivo Metepec | |
Metepec, State of Mexico | Jesús Lara | 500 | – | – | |
Tenango del Valle, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Alfredo del Mazo | 1,000 | – | Grupo Sherwood | |
Metepec, State of Mexico | Colegio Miraflores Toluca | 500 | Aguacateros CDU | Originales Aguacateros | |
San Antonio la Isla, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva San Antonio la Isla | 1,000 | – | CH Fútbol Club | |
Tenancingo, State of Mexico | JM "Grillo" Cruzalta | 3,000 | – | Fuerza Mazahua | |
Toluca | Metepec, State of Mexico | Instalaciones de Metepec | 1,000 | Toluca | – |
Villa Guerrero, State of Mexico | Municipal de Villa Guerrero | 1,500 | – | C.D. Apaseo El Alto |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estudiantes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 41 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Toluca | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 38 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
3 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 35 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 33 | ||
5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 28 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso | |
6 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 26 | ||
7 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 22 | ||
8 | Ciervos | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 28 | −1 | 19 | |
9 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 31 | −13 | 18 | ||
10 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 45 | −19 | 14 | ||
11 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 34 | −18 | 11 | ||
12 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 40 | −32 | 3 |
Group 7[]
Group with 13 teams from Guerrero, Mexico City Morelos and State of Mexico.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Official Name | Affiliate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jojutla, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva La Perseverancia | 1,000 | – | – | |
Acapulco, Guerrero | Polideportivo CICI Renacimiento | 1,000 | – | – | |
Chilpancingo | Chilpancingo, Guerrero | David Josué García Evangelista | 2,000 | – | – |
Ixtapaluca, State of Mexico | Campo La Era | 1,000 | – | – | |
Iguala, Guerrero | Unidad Deportiva Iguala | 4,000 | – | – | |
Zihuatanejo, Guerrero | Unidad Deportiva Zihuatanejo | 1,000 | – | – | |
Juárez | Xochimilco, Mexico City | Deportivo Montesur | 1,000 | – | Juárez |
Tezoyuca, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva Vidal Peralta | 1,000 | – | ||
Chalco, State of Mexico | San Marcos | 1,000 | – | – | |
Jojutla, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva La Perseverancia | 1,000 | – | – | |
Yautepec, Morelos | Centro Deportivo Yautepec | 3,000 | Atlético Cuernavaca | – | |
Tlapa de Comonfort, Guerrero | Unidad Deportiva Tlapa | 1,000 | – | – | |
Yautepec, Morelos | Centro Deportivo Yautepec | 3,000 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juárez (Q) | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 10 | +35 | 45 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
2 | Chilpancingo | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 15 | +41 | 42 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
3 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 42 | ||
4 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 38 | ||
5 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 33 | ||
6 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 31 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso | |
7 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 29 | ||
8 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 30 | −5 | 22 | ||
9 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 31 | −7 | 23 | ||
10 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 35 | −18 | 16 | ||
11 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 43 | −33 | 14 | ||
12 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 54 | −47 | 11 | ||
13 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 48 | −43 | 5 |
Group 8[]
Group with 16 teams from Hidalgo, Mexico City and State of Mexico.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huejutla , Hidalgo | Capitán Antonio Reyes Cabrera "El Tordo" | 1,000 | – | – | |
Pachuca, Hidalgo | Revolución Mexicana | 3,500 | – | – | |
Tula, Hidalgo | Unidad Deportiva la Tortuga | 1,000 | – | – | |
Tecámac, State of Mexico | Galaxias del Llano | 500 | – | – | |
Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Primero de Mayo | 2,500 | – | – | |
Singuilucan, Hidalgo | Unidad Deportiva Singuilucan | 1,000 | – | Atlético Boca del Río | |
Faraones de Texcoco | Texcoco, State of Mexico | Claudio Suárez | 4,000 | – | – |
San Martín de las Pirámides, State of Mexico | Deportivo Braulio Romero | 1,000 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | – | |
Pachuca, Hidalgo | Horacio Baños | 1,000 | – | – | |
Chicoloapan de Juárez, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva San José | 1,000 | – | – | |
Texcoco, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Silverio Pérez | 1,000 | – | – | |
Pachuca, Hidalgo | Club Hidalguense | 600 | – | – | |
Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo | Deportivo Marnap | 1,000 | – | – | |
Papalotla, State of Mexico | IMCFD Papalotla | 1,000 | – | – | |
Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Unidad Deportiva Javier Rojo Gómez | 2,000 | – | – | |
Tuzos Pachuca | San Agustín Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del Fútbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faraones de Texcoco | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 69 | 17 | +52 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 46 | ||
3 | Tuzos Pachuca | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 58 | 19 | +39 | 45 | |
4 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 47 | 22 | +25 | 42 | ||
5 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 20 | +21 | 41 | ||
6 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 41 | ||
7 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 41 | ||
8 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 35 | ||
9 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 27 | ||
10 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 43 | −14 | 26 | ||
11 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 25 | ||
12 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 53 | −32 | 24 | ||
13 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 43 | −18 | 21 | ||
14 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 56 | −40 | 20 | ||
15 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 55 | −32 | 17 | ||
16 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 70 | −56 | 11 |
Group 9[]
Group with 15 teams from Guanajuato and Querétaro.[3]
Estudiantes
Inter Aicesa
Inter Fundadores
Inter Querétaro
La Piedad
Petroleros
Real Marqués
Titanes
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cadereyta de Montes, Querétaro | Unidad Deportiva Cadereyta | 1,100 | – | ||
Celaya | Celaya, Guanajuato | Miguel Alemán Valdés | 23,182 | Celaya | – |
Celaya, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva Norte | 1,000 | – | – | |
Tequisquiapan, Querétaro | Unidad Deportiva Emiliano Zapata | 1,000 | Correcaminos UAT[8] | – | |
Querétaro, Querétaro | Casa de la Juventud INDEREQ | 1,000 | – | – | |
Querétaro, Querétaro | Unidad Deportiva La Cañada | 2,000 | Inter de Querétaro | ||
El Marqués, Querétaro | Parque Bicentenario | 1,000 | Inter de Querétaro | – | |
Inter de Querétaro | Querétaro, Querétaro | Unidad Deportiva La Cañada | 2,000 | Inter de Querétaro | – |
San Luis de la Paz, Guanajuato | El Internado | 1,500 | – | – | |
Colón, Querétaro | Universidad CEICKOR | 500 | Mineros de Zacatecas | – | |
Querétaro, Querétaro | El Infiernillo | 1,000 | – | – | |
Querétaro, Querétaro | Casa de la Juventud INDEREQ | 1,000 | – | – | |
El Marqués, Querétaro | Unidad Deportiva La Cañada | 2,000 | – | ||
Comonfort, Guanajuato | Circuito Deportivo Brígido Vargas | 4,000 | – | – | |
Querétaro, Querétaro | IMSS Querétaro | 1,000 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 65 | 13 | +52 | 56 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
2 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 11 | +42 | 52 | ||
3 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 17 | +28 | 50 | ||
4 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 24 | +22 | 40 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso | |
5 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 38 | ||
6 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 35 | ||
7 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 32 | ||
8 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 34 | −7 | 28 | ||
9 | Celaya | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | −13 | 25 | |
10 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 53 | −21 | 24 | ||
11 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 36 | −15 | 23 | ||
12 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 37 | −17 | 22 | ||
13 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 42 | −31 | 12 | ||
14 | Inter de Querétaro | 21 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 38 | −26 | 9 | |
15 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 47 | −35 | 5 |
Group 10[]
Group with 10 teams from Guanajuato and Michoacán.[3] NOTE: Deportivo Yurécuaro was announced as a member of the group, however on September 29, 2021, the club withdrew from the league voluntarily.[9]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peribán, Michoacán | Paricutín | 2,000 | – | – | |
Chavinda, Michoacán | Club Campestre Chavinda | 500 | – | – | |
Morelia, Michoacán | Complejo Deportivo Bicentenario | 1,000 | – | Atlético Valladolid[10] | |
Delfines de Abasolo | Abasolo, Guanajuato | Municipal de Abasolo | 2,500 | – | – |
Pátzcuaro, Michoacán | Furia Azul | 3,000 | – | – | |
H2O Purépechas | Morelia, Michoacán | Venustiano Carranza | 17,600 | Atlético Morelia[11] | – |
Huetamo, Michoacán | Unidad Deportiva Simón Bolívar | 1,000 | La Piedad | [12] | |
Michoacán F.C. | Pátzcuaro, Michoacán | Furia Azul | 3,000 | – | – |
Cuerámaro, Guanajuato | Municipal Juan José Torres Landa | 1,000 | – | ||
Zamora, Michoacán | Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal | 5,000 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 10 | +34 | 34 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
2 | Michoacán F.C. | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 30 | |
3 | H2O Purépechas | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 28 | |
4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 23 | ||
5 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 | ||
6 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 24 | −3 | 18 | ||
7 | Delfines de Abasolo | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | −10 | 16 | |
8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 22 | −13 | 12 | ||
9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 37 | −28 | 7 | ||
10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 43 | −34 | 5 |
Group 11[]
Group with 10 teams from Aguascalientes, Durango, Guanajuato, Jalisco and Zacatecas.[3] NOTE: Atlético ECCA was announced as a team member of the group, however on September 29, 2021, it was expelled from the League for not fulfilling its obligations as an affiliate.[9]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alacranes de Durango | Durango, Durango | Cancha Anexa Francisco Zarco | 500 | Alacranes de Durango | – |
León, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva Enrique Fernández Martínez | 2,000 | – | – | |
León, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | – | Fut-Car | |
Purísima del Rincón, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva de Purísima | 1,000 | – | Real Olmeca Sport | |
Jerez, Zacatecas | Unidad Deportiva Solidaridad | 1,000 | – | FC Zacatecas | |
Mineros de Zacatecas | Zacatecas, Zacatecas | Universitario Deportiva Guadalupe | 1,000 | Mineros de Zacatecas | – |
Pabellón de Arteaga, Aguascalientes | Luis Guzmán | 2,000 | – | – | |
Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco | Complejo Deportivo GEN | 2,000 | León | – | |
Tuzos UAZ | Zacatecas, Zacatecas | Universitario Unidad Deportiva Norte | 5,000 | Tuzos UAZ | – |
León, Guanajuato | Luis "Chino" Estrada | 500 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 29 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
2 | Tuzos UAZ | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 11 | +35 | 28 | |
3 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 28 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 | ||
6 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19 | −3 | 19 | ||
7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 16 | ||
8 | Alacranes de Durango | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 20 | −2 | 14 | |
9 | León GEN | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 56 | −46 | 7 | |
10 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 32 | −27 | 6 |
Group 12[]
Group with 12 teams from Jalisco.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acatlán | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco | Miguel Hidalgo | 1,500 | – | – |
Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco | Campos Elite | 1,000 | – | – | |
Acatic, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Acatic | 1,000 | Tepatitlán | – | |
Aves Blancas | Tepatitlán de Morelos, Jalisco | Corredor Industrial | 1,200 | – | – |
Ayense | Ayotlán, Jalisco | Chino Rivas | 4,000 | – | – |
Gorilas de Juanacatlán | Juanacatlán, Jalisco | Club Juanacatlán | 500 | – | – |
Nacional | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Deportivo Imperio | 500 | – | – |
Oro | Tonalá, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Revolución Mexicana | 3,000 | – | – |
Salamanca | Yahualica, Jalisco | Las Ánimas | 8,500 | – | – |
Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Deportivo Aviña | 1,000 | – | – | |
Tepatitlán | Tepatitlán de Morelos, Jalisco | Gregorio "Tepa" Gómez | 8,085[13] | Tepatitlán | – |
Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Complejo Deportivo Maracaná | 500 | – | Atlético Cocula |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gorilas de Juanacatlán | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 39 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Ayense | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 11 | +23 | 37 | |
3 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 36 | ||
4 | Tepatitlán | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 30 | |
5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 27 | ||
6 | Aves Blancas | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | |
7 | Oro | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | −7 | 20 | |
8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 39 | −12 | 20 | ||
9 | Salamanca | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 30 | −12 | 17 | |
10 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | −19 | 18 | ||
11 | Acatlán | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 16 | |
12 | Nacional | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 51 | −43 | 4 |
Group 13[]
Group with 11 teams from Jalisco.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Club Vaqueros | 1,000 | – | – | |
Catedráticos Elite | Etzatlán, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Etzatlán | 1,000 | Catedráticos Elite | – |
Deportivo Cihuatlán | Cihuatlán, Jalisco | El Llanito | 5,000 | – | – |
Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Club Deportivo del Valle | 1,000 | – | – | |
Jocotepec, Jalisco | Municipal de Jocotepec | 2,500 | Eibar | – | |
Gallos Viejos | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Pumas Tesistán | 1,000 | – | – |
Leones Negros UdeG | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Deportivo U. de G. | 3,000 | Leones Negros UdeG | – |
Mazorqueros | Ciudad Guzmán, Jalisco | Municipal Santa Rosa | 3,500 | Mazorqueros | – |
Real Ánimas de Sayula | Sayula, Jalisco | Gustavo Díaz Ordaz | 4,000 | – | – |
Tonalá, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Revolución Mexicana | 3,000 | River Plate | – | |
Tecos | Zapopan, Jalisco | Tres de Marzo | 18,779 | Tecos | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Ánimas de Sayula (Q) | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 36 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Mazorqueros | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 35 | |
3 | Catedráticos Elite | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 33 | |
4 | Leones Negros UdeG | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 23 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
5 | Tecos | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
6 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 22 | ||
7 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 20 | ||
8 | Gallos Viejos | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 20 | |
9 | Deportivo Cihuatlán | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 18 | |
10 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 31 | −23 | 9 | ||
11 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 47 | −40 | 2 |
Group 14[]
Group with 12 teams from Jalisco, Nayarit and Sinaloa.[3] NOTE: participated in the first half of the season, but withdrew from the league in February 2022 due to unknown reasons.[14]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xalisco, Nayarit | Olímpico Santa Teresita | 4,000 | – | – | |
Tonalá, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Revolución Mexicana | 3,000 | – | – | |
Ameca, Jalisco | Núcleo Deportivo y de Espectáculos Ameca | 7,000 | Tecos | – | |
Coras | Tepic, Nayarit | Olímpico Santa Teresita | 4,000 | Coras | – |
Tala, Jalisco | Centro Deportivo y Cultural 24 de Marzo | 3,000 | – | Volcanes de Colima | |
Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Diablos Tesistán | 1,000 | – | – | |
Dorados de Sinaloa | Navolato, Sinaloa | Juventud | 2,000 | Dorados de Sinaloa | – |
, Jalisco | La Fortaleza | 1,000 | – | – | |
Ixtlahuacán de los Membrillos, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Ixtlahuacán de los Membrillos | 1,000 | – | – | |
Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco | Ejidal La Preciosa | 2,000 | – | – | |
Xalisco, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva AFEN "Dos Toños" | 2,000 | – | – | |
Xalisco, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva AFEN "Dos Toños" | 2,000 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 35 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
2 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 30 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
3 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 27 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
4 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 26 | ||
5 | Coras | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 26 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
6 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 21 | ||
7 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 27 | −8 | 20 | ||
8 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 26 | −9 | 17 | ||
9 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 38 | −18 | 16 | ||
10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 22 | −12 | 11 | ||
11 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 29 | −20 | 8 | ||
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Group 15[]
Group with 16 teams from Coahuila, Nuevo León, San Luis Potosí and Tamaulipas.[3] NOTE: Bravos de Nuevo Laredo participated in the first half of the season, but withdrew from the league in January 2022 due to financial problems.[15]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bravos de Nuevo Laredo | Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas | Unidad Deportiva Benito Juárez | 5,000 | – | – |
Cadereyta, Nuevo León | Clemente Salinas Netro | 1,000 | – | – | |
Correcaminos UAT | Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas | Profesor Eugenio Alvizo Porras | 5,000 | Correcaminos UAT | – |
Santiago, Nuevo León | FCD El Barrial | 570 | FC Dallas | – | |
San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León | Parque Deportivo Mario J. Montemayor | 1,000 | – | – | |
Axtla de Terrazas, San Luis Potosí | Garzas Blancas | 1,000 | – | – | |
Gavilanes de Matamoros | Matamoros, Tamaulipas | El Hogar | 22,000 | Gavilanes de Matamoros | Ho Gar H. Matamoros |
Reynosa, Tamaulipas | José María Leal Gutiérrez | 3,000 | – | – | |
Saltillo, Coahuila | Olímpico Francisco I. Madero | 7,000 | – | San Isidro Laguna | |
San Pedro, Coahuila | Quinta Ximena | 1,000 | – | – | |
Reynosa, Tamaulipas | Unidad Deportiva Solidaridad | 20,000 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Deportivo Soria | |
Tampico, Tamaulipas | Unidad Deportiva Tampico | 1,500 | – | – | |
Real San Cosme | Monterrey, Nuevo León | Ciudad Deportiva Churubusco | 1,000 | – | – |
Monterrey, Nuevo León | Ciudad Deportiva Churubusco | 1,000 | – | – | |
Saltillo Soccer | Saltillo, Coahuila | Olímpico Francisco I. Madero | 7,000 | Saltillo | – |
San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León | Unidad Deportiva Oriente | 1,000 | – | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Soccer | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 8 | +34 | 51 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 48 | 17 | +31 | 44 | ||
3 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 43 | ||
4 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 13 | +23 | 43 | ||
5 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 37 | ||
6 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 36 | ||
7 | Correcaminos UAT | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 31 | −4 | 34 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
8 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 43 | −21 | 24 | ||
9 | Gavilanes de Matamoros | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 39 | −6 | 23 | |
10 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 38 | −15 | 21 | ||
11 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 31 | −17 | 21 | ||
12 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 36 | −19 | 21 | ||
13 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 49 | −21 | 18 | ||
14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 35 | −19 | 16 | ||
15 | Real San Cosme | 20 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 53 | −33 | 10 | |
16 | Bravos de Nuevo Laredo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Group 16[]
Group with 11 teams from Baja California, Chihuahua and Sonora.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nogales, Sonora | Jesús Jegar García | 2,000 | – | Huatabampo | |
Búhos UNISON | Hermosillo, Sonora | Miguel Castro Servín | 4,000 | – | – |
Mexicali, Baja California | Eduardo "Boticas" Pérez | 2,000 | – | – | |
Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | CEPROFFA | 1,000 | – | – | |
Cimarrones de Sonora | Hermosillo, Sonora | Héroe de Nacozari | 18,747 | Cimarrones de Sonora | – |
Cobras Fut Premier | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | 20 de Noviembre | 2,500 | – | – |
Etchojoa, Sonora | Trigueros | 1,500 | – | – | |
Guaymas, Sonora | Unidad Deportiva Julio Alfonso | 3,000 | – | – | |
La Tribu de Ciudad Juárez | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | Complejo La Tribu | 500 | – | – |
Chihuahua, Chihuahua | Olímpico Ciudad Deportiva | 4,000 | – | – | |
Xolos Hermosillo | Hermosillo, Sonora | Cancha Aarón Gamal Aguirre Fimbres | 1,000 | Tijuana | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 34 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
2 | La Tribu de Ciudad Juárez | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 32 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
3 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 29 | ||
4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 27 | ||
5 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 26 | ||
6 | Xolos Hermosillo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 23 | Advance to Liguilla de No Ascenso |
7 | Búhos UNISON | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 20 | |
8 | Cobras Fut Premier | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 30 | −18 | 13 | |
9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 11 | ||
10 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 21 | −12 | 11 | ||
11 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 11 |
Group 17[]
Group with 4 teams from Baja California.[3]
Teams[]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mexicali, Baja California | Unidad Deportiva Baja California | 1,000 | – | |
Tijuana, Baja California | CREA Tijuana | 10,000 | – | |
Rosarito Beach, Baja California | Campo Emiliano Zapata | 500 | – | |
Rosarito Beach, Baja California | Andrés Luna | 2,000 | – |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 17 | +21 | 38 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso | |
2 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 33 | ||
3 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 31 | −4 | 27 | ||
4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 40 | −29 | 4 |
Promotion Play–offs[]
The Promotion Play–offs will consist of seven phases. Classify 64 teams, the number varies according to the number of teams in each group, being between three and eight clubs per group. The country will be divided into two zones: South Zone (Groups 1 to 8) and North Zone (Groups 9 to 17). Eliminations will be held according to the average obtained by each team, being ordered from best to worst by their percentage throughout the season.
As of 2020–21 season, the names of the knockout stages were modified as follows: Round of 32, Round of 16, Quarter-finals, Semifinals, Zone Final and Final, this as a consequence of the division of the country into two zones, for so the teams only face clubs from the same region until the final series.
Reserve and Development Teams[]
Each season a table is created among those teams that don't have the right to promote, because they are considered as reserve teams for teams that play in Liga MX, Liga de Expansión and Liga Premier or are independent teams that have requested not to participate for the Promotion due to the fact that they are footballers development projects. The ranking order is determined through the "quotient", which is obtained by dividing the points obtained between the disputed matches, being ordered from highest to lowest.
Table[]
P | Team | Pts | G | Pts/G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 34 | 14 | 2.43 | +23 |
2 | Toluca | 38 | 16 | 2.38 | +18 |
3 | Juárez | 45 | 19 | 2.37 | +35 |
4 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 28 | 12 | 2.33 | +18 |
5 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 31 | 14 | 2.21 | +11 |
6 | Cantera Venados | 33 | 15 | 2.20 | +10 |
7 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 30 | 14 | 2.14 | +18 |
8 | 40 | 21 | 1.90 | +22 | |
9 | Coras F.C. | 26 | 14 | 1.86 | +8 |
10 | 28 | 16 | 1.75 | +7 | |
11 | 31 | 18 | 1.72 | +5 | |
12 | Correcaminos UAT | 34 | 20 | 1.70 | –4 |
13 | Leones Negros UdeG | 23 | 14 | 1.64 | +12 |
14 | Tecos | 22 | 14 | 1.57 | +4 |
15 | Xolos Hermosillo | 23 | 15 | 1.53 | 0 |
16 | 22 | 15 | 1.47 | +1 | |
17 | 22 | 16 | 1.38 | 0 | |
18 | Búhos UNISON | 20 | 15 | 1.33 | –5 |
19 | 27 | 21 | 1.29 | 0 | |
20 | 25 | 20 | 1.25 | –13 | |
21 | 20 | 16 | 1.25 | –12 | |
22 | 24 | 20 | 1.20 | –14 | |
23 | Ciervos | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | –1 |
24 | 25 | 21 | 1.19 | –21 | |
25 | Alacranes de Durango | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | –2 |
26 | 23 | 20 | 1.15 | –15 | |
27 | Salamanca | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | –12 |
28 | 21 | 20 | 1.05 | –19 | |
29 | León Izcalli | 19 | 20 | 0.95 | –10 |
30 | Dongu | 20 | 21 | 0.91 | –23 |
31 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | –13 | |
32 | 18 | 21 | 0.86 | –21 | |
33 | CEFO-ALR | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | –12 |
34 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | –12 | |
35 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | –18 | |
36 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | –23 | |
37 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | –31 | |
38 | León GEN | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | –46 |
39 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | –20 | |
40 | 11 | 22 | 0.50 | –56 | |
41 | Inter de Querétaro | 9 | 21 | 0.43 | –26 |
42 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | –31 | |
43 | 5 | 19 | 0.26 | –43 |
Last updated: March 6, 2022
Source: Liga TDP
P = Position; G = Games played; Pts = Points; Pts/G = Ratio of points to games played; GD = Goal difference
Regular Season statistics[]
Top goalscorers[]
Players sorted first by goals scored, then by last name.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anhdony Salinas | Irritilas | 23 |
2 | Diego Márquez | Aragón | 22 |
3 | Juan José González | Tuzos Pachuca | 20 |
4 | Ángel Alejandro Crespo | Saltillo Soccer | 18 |
5 | Emilio Balmori | Loyalty | 17 |
Edson Cibrián | Muxes | ||
Víctor Hugo García | Titanes de Querétaro | ||
Carlos Eduardo Morón | Cuervos de Silver Soccer | ||
9 | José Manuel Arenales | Yautepec | 16 |
William Terrones | Halcones Negros | ||
Irvin Velazco | Mineros Querétaro |
Source:Liga TDP
References[]
- ^ "La LIGA TDP informa: Acuerdos de las Reuniones de Asamblea para la Temporada 2021-2022". Liga TDP (in Spanish). 15 July 2021. Retrieved 23 August 2021.
- ^ a b "Temporada 2021-22. Reglamento de Competencia" (PDF). Liga TDP (in Spanish). 9 September 2021. pp. 10–12. Retrieved 9 September 2021.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q "La LIGA TDP informa: Zonificación para la Temporada 2021-2022". Liga TDP (in Spanish). 20 August 2021. Retrieved 23 August 2021.
- ^ "La Tercera División desafilió al equipo de Puerto Aventuras - Quadratin Quintana Roo". Quadratín Quintana Roo (in Spanish). 24 January 2022. Retrieved 7 February 2022.
- ^ "Nace Progreso FC en Tercera División". Venados F.C. (in Spanish). 20 August 2020. Retrieved 20 October 2020.
- ^ "Dejarán a Tulum sin fútbol profesional, su equipo se mudará a Playa del Carmen". marcrixnoticias.com (in Spanish). 25 August 2021. Retrieved 31 August 2021.
- ^ "La LIGA TDP informa: No participación del Club Mayas Soccer FC". ligatdp.mx (in Spanish). 28 October 2021. Retrieved 29 October 2021.
- ^ "Presentan club de futbol Correcaminos". El Sol de San Juan del Río (in Spanish). 10 May 2021. Retrieved 29 November 2021.
- ^ a b "La LIGA TDP informa: No participación de los Clubes Atlético ECCA y Deportivo Yurécuaro". Liga TDP (in Spanish). 29 September 2021. Retrieved 29 September 2021.
- ^ "Atlético Valladolid se transforma en Cantereros FC". Ecos del Quinceo (in Spanish). 19 January 2022. Retrieved 20 January 2022.
- ^ "Nacerá Purépechas FC; filial del Atlético Morelia en Liga TDP MX". Ecos del Quinceo (in Spanish). 25 July 2021. Retrieved 23 August 2021.
- ^ "Vuelve la tercera división de fútbol profesional a Huetamo". Sobre contexto (in Spanish). 22 December 2021. Retrieved 17 January 2022.
- ^ "Estadio Tepa Gomez" (in Spanish). Liga BBVA. Archived from the original on 17 May 2021. Retrieved 11 April 2021.
- ^ "Grupo 14 - Calendario de Competencia - Grupo 15" (PDF). ligatdp.mx (in Spanish). Retrieved 15 February 2022.
- ^ "Bravos de Nuevo Laredo. Statement 20 January 2022". Bravos de Nuevo Laredo. Official Twitter (in Spanish). 20 January 2022. Retrieved 24 January 2022.
External links[]
- 2021–22 in Mexican football