2021 World Junior Qualification Event
2021 World Junior Qualification Event | |
---|---|
Host city | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan |
Arena | |
Dates | November 22–27 |
Men's winner | Nova Scotia |
Curling club | , Halifax |
Skip | |
Third | |
Second | |
Lead | |
Coach | |
Finalist | Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) |
Women's winner | Northern Ontario |
Curling club | , Sudbury |
Skip | |
Third | Jamie Smith |
Second | |
Lead | |
Alternate | |
Coach | |
Finalist | Alberta (Crough) |
The 2021 New Holland World Junior Qualification Event was held from November 22 to 27 at the in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.[1] This one time event was used to select Canada's representatives for the 2022 World Junior Curling Championships, as the 2021 Canadian Junior Curling Championships were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[2]
Men[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Club(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Saville Community SC, Edmonton | ||||
British Columbia | Royal City CC, New Westminster | ||||
Manitoba | , Winnipeg | ||||
New Brunswick | , Moncton | ||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's | ||||
Northern Ontario | , Kakabeka Falls | ||||
Northwest Territories | Yellowknife CC, Yellowknife | ||||
Nova Scotia | , Halifax | ||||
Ontario | , Whitby | ||||
Prince Edward Island | (Fourth) | (Skip) | Cornwall CC, Cornwall | ||
Quebec | , Jonquière | ||||
Saskatchewan | Sutherland CC, Saskatoon |
Round robin standings[]
Final Round Robin Standings[4]
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
Round robin results[]
All draws are listed in Central Time (UTC−06:00).[5]
Draw 2[]
Tuesday, November 23, 8:30 am
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Bowling) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Bernath) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Purcell) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 14 |
Quebec (Patry) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Nowlan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Schut) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Deane) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Mitchell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (McDonald) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Burgess) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Alberta (Tao) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 4[]
Tuesday, November 23, 7:30 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Patry) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Deane) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Tao) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Schut) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bernath) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Purcell) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McDonald) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Burgess) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 14 |
Northwest Territories (Bowling) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Nowlan) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Ontario (Mitchell) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | X | X | 14 |
Draw 6[]
Wednesday, November 24, 2:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Purcell) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Mitchell) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Burgess) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Bowling) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
British Columbia (Deane) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bernath) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Quebec (Patry) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Tao) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Nowlan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Schut) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (McDonald) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 8[]
Thursday, November 25, 8:30 am
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Mitchell) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Alberta (Tao) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McDonald) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
New Brunswick (Nowlan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 8 |
Quebec (Patry) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Bowling) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Purcell) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Burgess) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Schut) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Deane) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Bernath) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 10[]
Thursday, November 25, 7:30 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Nowlan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Burgess) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Bernath) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Tao) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Manitoba (McDonald) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Schut) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Ontario (Mitchell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Purcell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
British Columbia (Deane) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Patry) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Bowling) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Playoffs[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
A1 | Ontario | 4 | ||||||||||||
B2 | Newfoundland and Labrador | 7 | B2 | Newfoundland and Labrador | 5 | |||||||||
A3 | Manitoba | 2 | B2 | Newfoundland and Labrador | 9 | |||||||||
B1 | Nova Scotia | 10 | ||||||||||||
B1 | Nova Scotia | 7 | ||||||||||||
A2 | Alberta | 5 | B3 | Saskatchewan | 2 | |||||||||
B3 | Saskatchewan | 8 |
Quarterfinals[]
Friday, November 26, 10:00 am
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Manitoba (McDonald) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Tao) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Bernath) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Semifinals[]
Friday, November 26, 5:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Mitchell) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Purcell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Bernath) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Final[]
Saturday, November 27, 1:00 pm
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Purcell) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Women[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[6]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Club(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Crestwood CC, Edmonton | |||||
British Columbia | Royal City CC, New Westminster | |||||
Manitoba | East St. Paul CC, East St. Paul | |||||
New Brunswick | , Fredericton | |||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's | |||||
Northern Ontario | Jamie Smith | , Sudbury | ||||
Northwest Territories | Yellowknife CC, Yellowknife | |||||
Nova Scotia | Taylour Stevens | , Halifax | ||||
Ontario | , Dundas | |||||
Prince Edward Island | Cornwall CC, Cornwall | |||||
Quebec | Cynthia St-Georges | Florence Boivin | , Laval , Pointe-Claire | |||
Saskatchewan | Sutherland CC, Saskatoon |
Round robin standings[]
Final Round Robin Standings[7]
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
Round robin results[]
All draws are listed in Central Time (UTC−06:00).[5]
Draw 1[]
Monday, November 22, 7:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bowles) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Stevens) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Belliveau) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (MacLean) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Rogers) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Quebec (St-Georges) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kleiter) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Alberta (Crough) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Mitchell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Walter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ladouceur) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Cluff) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 3[]
Tuesday, November 23, 2:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (MacLean) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Kleiter) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Cluff) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (St-Georges) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Stevens) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ontario (Belliveau) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Walter) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Ladouceur) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | 13 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Crough) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
British Columbia (Bowles) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Rogers) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Mitchell) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Draw 5[]
Wednesday, November 24, 8:30 am
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Belliveau) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Crough) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Mitchell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Ladouceur) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kleiter) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Bowles) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Stevens) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (MacLean) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Cluff) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Rogers) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (St-Georges) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Walter) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 7[]
Wednesday, November 24, 7:30 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Mitchell) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Cluff) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Walter) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Rogers) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Crough) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (MacLean) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bowles) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Ontario (Belliveau) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ladouceur) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Quebec (St-Georges) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kleiter) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Stevens) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 9[]
Thursday, November 25, 2:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Rogers) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Ladouceur) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Crough) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Stevens) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Cluff) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Walter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (St-Georges) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Mitchell) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Belliveau) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Kleiter) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (MacLean) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Bowles) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Playoffs[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
A1 | Northern Ontario | 6 | ||||||||||||
B2 | Nova Scotia | 7 | B2 | Nova Scotia | 3 | |||||||||
A3 | Manitoba | 4 | A1 | Northern Ontario | 7 | |||||||||
B1 | Alberta | 6 | ||||||||||||
B1 | Alberta | 10 | ||||||||||||
A2 | New Brunswick | 9 | A2 | New Brunswick | 4 | |||||||||
B3 | Ontario | 3 |
Quarterfinals[]
Friday, November 26, 10:00 am
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Cluff) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Ontario (Belliveau) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Stevens) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Walter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Semifinals[]
Friday, November 26, 5:00 pm
Sheet 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ladouceur) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Stevens) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Crough) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
New Brunswick (Cluff) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Final[]
Saturday, November 27, 1:00 pm
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Ladouceur) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Crough) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
References[]
- ^ "Menu". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 17, 2021.
- ^ "Youth plans set for next season!". Curling Canada. February 5, 2021. Retrieved November 17, 2021.
- ^ "Men's Teams". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 17, 2021.
- ^ "Men's Standings". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 17, 2021.
- ^ a b "Draw". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 17, 2021.
- ^ "Women's Teams". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 17, 2021.
- ^ "Women's Standings". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 17, 2021.
External links[]
- 2021 in Canadian curling
- 2021 in Saskatchewan
- November 2021 sports events in Canada
- Curling in Saskatoon