Curling at the 2009 Winter Universiade took place from February 18 to 27 at the in Harbin, China.[1]
Qualification[]
WCF announced a new qualification system for member associations into the 2009 Winter Universiade. Points shall be awarded, commencing with 2007 Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy and continuing through the World Junior Curling Championships (men's and women's) and World Curling Championships (men's and women's).
Men[]
Women[]
Men[]
Teams[]
Round Robin Standings[]
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tiebreaker
|
Round Robin Results[]
Draw 1[]
Thursday, February 19, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 2[]
Friday, February 20, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
Draw 3[]
Friday, February 20, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Draw 4[]
Saturday, February 21, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 5[]
Sunday, February 22, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Draw 6[]
Sunday, February 22, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 7[]
Monday, February 23, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
11
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Draw 8[]
Tuesday, February 24, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 9[]
Tuesday, February 24, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Iwanaga)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
United States (Pleasants)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Sullanmaa)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Canada (Anderson)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Great Britain (Hamilton)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Tiebreaker[]
Wednesday, February 25, 9:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Hess)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Playoffs[]
Semifinals[]
Thursday, February 26, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Bronze Medal Game[]
Thursday, February 26, 14:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Gold Medal Game[]
Friday, February 27, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Sweden (Edin)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Norway (Løvold)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Women[]
Teams[]
Round Robin Standings[]
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tiebreaker
|
Round Robin Results[]
Draw 1[]
Thursday, February 19, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
13
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Stewart)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
South Korea (Jeung)
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Doudová)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 2[]
Thursday, February 19, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Doudová)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
X
|
13
|
United States (Stewart)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Draw 3[]
Friday, February 20, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Jeung)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
United States (Stewart)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 4[]
Saturday, February 21, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Stewart)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 5[]
Saturday, February 21, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Czech Republic (Doudová)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
South Korea (Jeung)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
United States (Stewart)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Draw 6[]
Sunday, February 22, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
United States (Stewart)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
South Korea (Jeung)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
China (Wang)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Czech Republic (Doudová)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 7[]
Monday, February 23, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Doudová)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Jeung)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Draw 8[]
Monday, February 23, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
South Korea (Jeung)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
China (Wang)
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 9[]
Thursday, February 24, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Stewart)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Jeung)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
China (Wang)
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Doudová)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Poland (Kluś)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
10
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Japan (Matsumara)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Tiebreaker[]
Wednesday, February 25, 9:00
Playoffs[]
Semifinals[]
Thursday, February 26, 9:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
7
|
Bronze Medal Game[]
Thursday, February 26, 14:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Great Britain (Reid)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Gold Medal Game[]
Friday, February 27, 9:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
China (Wang)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Canada (Nicol)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
References[]
External links[]