Wikimedia list article
Girls Planet 999 is a South Korean reality television show, where trainees from China,[a] Japan and South Korea compete to debut in a nine-member girl group.[1] The 99 contestants form three large groups, comprising 33 contestants from each nationality. The top nine contestants, irrespective of which groups they are in, will debut as a girl group after the final episode.
Contestants [ ]
The English names of all contestants are presented in Eastern order[b] in accordance with the official website.[2]
The ages of all contestants are presented in accordance with the international age system as of Episode 1 (August 6, 2021).
Color key:
Debut lineup members
Contestant was eliminated in the final episode
Contestant was eliminated in the third elimination round
Contestant was eliminated in the second elimination round
Contestant was eliminated in the first elimination round
Planet Top 9 for the Episode
Saved with Planet Pass
[c]
List of Girls Planet 999 contestants
show
Ranking[e]
Episode 1 - 2[f] [g]
Episode 3[h]
Episode 5[i] [j]
Episode 8
Episode 11
Episode 12
Individual
Cell
Cell[k]
Individual[l]
Individual
Votes
Votes
Votes
Votes
K-Group
TOP Media (티오피미디어)
An Jeongmin (안정민 )
17
K30
12
15,166
49,660
156,942
15
35,369
130,317
392,201
K17
Not Shown
TBA
Wake One Entertainment (웨이크원)
Cho Haeun
(조하은 )
16
K31
30
2,326
8,909
25,599
33
Not Shown
K32
Not Shown
Eliminated
K32
MNH Entertainment
Choi Hyerin
(최혜린 )
18
K15
27
2,417
11,051
28,721
30
Not Shown
K27
Not Shown
Eliminated
K27
Blockberry Creative (블록베리크리에이티브)
Choi Yeyoung
(최예영 )
21
K02
10
17,384
82,073
209,637
10
38,520
196,320
490,970
K13
Not Shown
TBA
Cube Entertainment (큐브)
Choi Yujin
(최유진 )[m]
24
K06 (P7)
1
98,608
583,713
1,328,882
1
212,454
1,271,738
2,929,629
K01 (P4)
218,207
1,400,513
3,119,661
TOP Media (티오피미디어)
Guinn Myah[n] (귄마야 )
15
K27
16
9,915
45,059
117,496
11
39,539
185,866
485,596
K09
Not Shown
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Han Dana
(한다나 )
19
K16
31
2,289
8,076
24,374
32
Not Shown
K33
Not Shown
Eliminated
K33
Huening Bahiyyih
(휴닝바히에 )[o]
17
K26
5
40,800
228,763
534,755
7
74,346
445,608
1,025,869
K06
Not Shown
TBA
FNC Entertainment
Huh Jiwon
(허지원 )[p]
20
K11
13
11,871
67,410
156,595
12
36,570
187,554
467,491
K11
Not Shown
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Jeong Jiyoon
(정지윤 )
20
K05 (P5)
3
56,527
591,510
1,065,592
3
100,869
1,164,252
2,048,599
K15
Not Shown
Blockberry Creative (블록베리크리에이티브)
Joung Min
(정민 )
17
K25
20
4,924
25,605
62,168
23
Not Shown
K30
Not Shown
Eliminated
K30
143 Entertainment
Kang Yeseo
(강예서 )[q]
15
K13 (P2)
4
67,700
342,340
843,274
4
144,221
798,637
1,912,854
K02 (P8)
128,658
744,635
1,744,198
TBA
FNC Entertainment
Kim Bora
(김보라 )[p]
22
K03
19
7,668
42,916
100,410
16
26,253
175,610
383,678
K12
Not Shown
Wake One Entertainment (웨이크원)
Kim Chaehyun
(김채현 )
19
K23
7
37,617
90,870
351,067
5
114,143
325,323
1,153,957
K03 (P9)
142,258
632,422
1,704,528
Jellyfish Entertainment (젤리피쉬)
Kim Dayeon
(김다연 )[r]
18
K01
9
23,793
58,366
223,105
9
60,699
152,224
589,272
K07
Not Shown
FENT (에프이엔티)
Kim Doah
(김도아 )[s] [r]
17
K09
6
38,821
212,480
502,682
6
85,568
473,167
1,134,128
K05
Not Shown
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Kim Hyerim
(김혜림 )[t]
22
K04
22
3,960
22,367
52,096
20
Not Shown
K20
Not Shown
Kim Sein
(김세인)
16
K24
17
7,159
54,393
110,687
18
Not Shown
K19
Not Shown
Eliminated
K20
Mystic Story (미스틱스토리)
Kim Suyeon
(김수연 )
18
K19
8
22,857
117,004
286,390
8
46,266
279,300
640,747
K08
Not Shown
TBA
Fantagio (판타지오)
Kim Yeeun
(김예은 )
16
K32
28
2,401
10,456
27,914
25
Not Shown
K25
Not Shown
Eliminated
K25
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Kim Yubin
(김유빈 )
22
K29
32
1,662
9,526
22,029
31
Not Shown
K31
Not Shown
Eliminated
K31
FNC Entertainment
Lee Chaeyun
(이채윤 )
15
K17
11
20,585
42,310
183,342
13
43,689
115,755
431,400
K16
Not Shown
TBA
Beatmedia Entertainment (비트미디어)
Lee Hyewon
(이혜원 )
16
K08
14
14,751
45,119
148,979
14
36,345
148,100
419,671
K18
Not Shown
FENT (에프이엔티)
Lee Rayeon
(이나연 )[s]
19
K18
25
2,825
13,777
34,587
27
Not Shown
K23
Not Shown
Eliminated
K23
Evermore Music (에버모어뮤직)
Lee Sunwoo
(이선우 )
18
K12
26
2,398
12,400
30,194
24
Not Shown
K24
Not Shown
Eliminated
K24
S2 Entertainment (에스투)
Lee Yeongyung
(이연경 )[u]
18
K33
24
2,798
19,066
40,667
21
Not Shown
K22
Not Shown
Not Shown
K22
Cube Entertainment (큐브)
Lee Yunji
(이윤지 )
19
K07
29
1,844
13,482
27,886
26
Not Shown
K26
Not Shown
Eliminated
K26
Blockberry Creative (블록베리크리에이티브)
Ryu Sion
(류시온 )
20
K21
33
1,984
6,347
20,354
29
Not Shown
K28
Not Shown
Eliminated
K28
Biscuit Entertainment
Seo Youngeun
(서영은 )
16
K10 (P6)
2
83,266
538,479
1,176,035
2
181,070
1,214,153
2,649,735
K04
Not Shown
TBA
MNH Entertainment
Sim Seungeun
(심승은 )[v]
20
K14
21
4,535
21,273
54,526
22
Not Shown
K21
Not Shown
Eliminated
K21
Wake One Entertainment (웨이크원)
Suh Jimin
(서지민 )
16
K28
23
3,087
17,750
40,982
28
Not Shown
K29
Not Shown
Eliminated
K29
Yes Im Entertainment (예스아이엠)
Yoon Jia
(윤지아 )
17
K22
18
9,248
34,353
100,515
17
30,539
139,258
370,017
K10
Not Shown
TBA
Highline Entertainment (하이라인엔)
You Dayeon
(유다연 )[w]
23
K20
15
10,777
44,509
122,428
19
Not Shown
K14
Not Shown
Eliminated
K19
C-Group
Image Music (大象音乐)
Cai Bing (蔡冰 ) / (차이빙 )[x]
25
C28 (P8)
1
98,608
583,713
1,328,882
1
212,454
1,271,738
2,929,629
C03 (P7)
168,887
1,038,526
2,361,224
TBA
Yuehua Entertainment (위에화)
Chang Ching (張競 ) / (장찡 )[y]
19
C06
33
1,984
6,347
20,354
29
Not Shown
C22
Not Shown
Eliminated
C23
Chen Hsinwei (陳昕葳 ) / (천신웨이 )[z] [aa]
20
C33
10
17,384
82,073
209,637
10
38,520
196,320
490,970
C05
Not Shown
TBA
FENT (에프이엔티)
Chiayi [ab] (家儀 ) / (지아이 )[s]
21
C12
13
11,871
67,410
156,595
12
36,570
187,554
467,491
C12
Not Shown
Yuehua Entertainment (위에화)
Chien Tzuling (簡紫翎 ) / (젠쯔링 )
19
C16
21
4,535
21,273
54,526
22
Not Shown
C27
Not Shown
Eliminated
C27
Jaywalk Newjoy (嘉行传媒)
Cui Wenmeixiu (崔文美秀 ) / (추이원메이시우 )[u] [ac] [ad]
21
C25
25
2,825
13,777
34,587
27
Not Shown
C26
Not Shown
Eliminated
C26
Gramarie Entertainment (果然娱乐)
Fu Yaning (符雅凝 ) / (푸야닝 )[z]
24
C07
8
22,857
117,004
286,390
8
46,266
279,300
640,747
C07
Not Shown
TBA
Top Class Entertainment (TOP CLASS 娱乐)
Gu Yizhou (顾逸舟 ) / (구이저우 )
18
C21
29
1,844
13,482
27,886
26
Not Shown
C20
Not Shown
Eliminated
C22
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Ho Szeching (何思澄 ) / (호쓰칭 )
17
C22
30
2,326
8,909
25,599
33
Not Shown
C28
Not Shown
Eliminated
C28
FNC Entertainment
Hsu Nientzu (許念慈 ) / (쉬니엔츠 )
18
C08
5
40,800
228,763
534,755
7
74,346
445,608
1,025,869
C16
Not Shown
TBA
Panda Record
Huang Xingqiao
(黄星侨 ) / (황씽치아오 )[ae]
22
C26
4
67,700
342,340
843,274
4
128,658
744,635
1,912,854
C04
Not Shown
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Leung Cheukying (梁卓瀅 ) / (령조징 )
23
C03
11
20,585
42,310
183,342
13
43,689
115,755
431,400
C21
Not Shown
Li Yiman (李伊蔓 ) / (리이만 )
24
C11
7
37,617
90,870
351,067
5
114,143
325,323
1,153,957
C09
Not Shown
Guangzhou Star48 Culture & Media GNZ48
Liang Jiao
(梁娇 ) / (량지아오 )[af]
17
C31
14
14,751
45,119
148,979
14
36,345
148,100
419,671
C10
Not Shown
Liang Qiao
(梁乔 ) / (량치아오 )[af]
17
C32
20
4,924
25,605
62,168
23
Not Shown
C15
Not Shown
Eliminated
C20
Filmko Films
Lin Chenhan (林辰涵 ) / (린첸한 )
16
C30
31
2,289
8,076
24,374
32
Not Shown
C25
Not Shown
Eliminated
C25
M-IDOL Entertainment (M-IDOL娱乐)
Lin Shuyun (林書蘊 ) / (린슈윈 )
20
C29
32
1,662
9,526
22,029
31
Not Shown
C30
Not Shown
Eliminated
C30
Jaywalk Newjoy (嘉行传媒)
Liu Shiqi (刘诗琦 ) / (리우쓰치 )
22
C17
28
2,401
10,456
27,914
25
Not Shown
C31
Not Shown
Eliminated
C31
Liu Yuhan
(刘钰涵 ) / (리우위한 )
16
C18
27
2,417
11,051
28,721
30
Not Shown
C33
Not Shown
Eliminated
C33
Shanghai Star48 Culture & Media SNH48
Ma Yuling
(马玉灵 ) / (마위링 )[ac] [ag]
22
C27
22
3,960
22,367
52,096
20
Not Shown
C24
Not Shown
Eliminated
C24
Echo Entertainment
Poon Wingchi (潘穎芝 ) / (푼윙치 )
19
C20
26
2,398
12,400
30,194
24
Not Shown
C29
Not Shown
Eliminated
C29
Top Class Entertainment (TOP CLASS 娱乐)
Shen Xiaoting (沈小婷 ) / (션샤오팅 )[ac]
21
C01 (P3)
2
83,266
538,479
1,176,035
2
181,070
1,214,153
2,649,735
C01 (P2)
298,212
1,620,685
3,919,277
TBA
ETM Skies (ETM活力时代)
Su Ruiqi (苏芮琪 ) / (수루이치 )[ah] [ac] [ai]
20
C02 (P4)
3
56,527
591,510
1,065,592
3
100,869
1,164,252
2,048,599
C02 (P6)
124,836
1,494,945
2,598,795
Shanghai Star48 Culture & Media SNH48
Wang Qiuru (王秋茹 ) / (왕치우루 )[ag]
17
C19
23
3,087
17,750
40,982
28
Not Shown
C32
Not Shown
Eliminated
C32
Jaywalk Newjoy (嘉行传媒)
Wang Yale
(王雅乐 ) / (왕야러 )[z]
22
C13
12
15,166
49,660
156,942
15
35,369
130,317
392,201
C13
Not Shown
TBA
Star Master Entertainment (匠星娱乐)
Wen Zhe (文哲 ) / (원저 )[z] [aj]
23
C05
17
7,159
54,393
110,687
18
Not Shown
C11
Not Shown
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Wu Tammy (吴甜蜜 ) / (우태미 )
18
C04
9
23,793
58,366
223,105
9
60,699
152,224
589,272
C23
Not Shown
Xia Yan (夏研 ) / (시아옌 )[z]
20
C10
24
2,798
19,066
40,667
21
Not Shown
C08
Not Shown
Eliminated
C19
Yuehua Entertainment (위에화)
Xu Ruowei
(徐若惟 ) / (쉬뤄웨이 )
20
C24
15
10,777
44,509
122,428
19
Not Shown
C19
Not Shown
Eliminated
C21
T Entertainment
Xu Ziyin
(徐紫茵 ) / (쉬쯔인 )[ak] [z]
25
C09
6
38,821
212,480
502,682
6
85,568
473,167
1,134,128
C06
Not Shown
TBA
Yuehua Entertainment (위에화)
Yang Zige (杨梓格 ) / (양쯔거 )
20
C15
16
9,915
45,059
117,496
11
39,539
185,866
485,596
C17
Not Shown
Gramarie Entertainment (果然娱乐)
Zhang Luofei (张洛菲 ) / (장루오페이 )[z]
20
C14
19
7,668
42,916
100,410
16
26,253
175,610
383,678
C18
Not Shown
Yuehua Entertainment (위에화)
Zhou Xinyu (周心语 ) / (저우신위 )
19
C23
18
9,248
34,353
100,515
17
30,539
139,258
370,017
C14
Not Shown
J-Group
Avex Artist Academy
Ando Rinka (安藤梨花 ) / (안도 린카 )
17
J13
21
4,535
21,273
54,526
22
Not Shown
J19
Not Shown
Eliminated
J22
Biscuit Entertainment
Arai Risako (新井理沙子 ) / (아라이 리사코 )
24
J07
6
38,821
212,480
502,682
6
85,568
473,167
1,134,128
J16
Not Shown
TBA
Avex Management
Aratake Rinka (荒武凛香 ) / (아라타케 린카 )[al]
17
J30
27
2,417
11,051
28,721
30
Not Shown
J20
Not Shown
Eliminated
J23
Avex Artist Academy
Ezaki Hikaru (江崎ひかる ) / (에자키 히카루 )
17
J01 (P1)
3
56,527
591,510
1,065,592
3
100,869
1,164,252
2,048,599
J02 (P3)
208,676
1,471,455
3,138,429
TBA
NiD Academy
Fujimoto Ayaka (藤本彩花 ) / (후지모토 아야카 )
21
J33
12
15,166
49,660
156,942
15
35,369
130,317
392,201
J24
Not Shown
FC Entertainment
Hayase Hana (早瀬華 ) / (하야세 하나 )[am]
22
J28
19
7,668
42,916
100,410
16
26,253
175,610
383,678
J27
Not Shown
Bridge Japan INC.
Hayashi Fuko (林楓子 ) / (하야시 후코 )
18
J08
20
4,924
25,605
62,168
23
Not Shown
J15
Not Shown
Eliminated
J20
NiD Academy
Hiyajo Nagomi (比屋定和 ) / (히야조 나고미 )
21
J17
26
2,398
12,400
30,194
24
Not Shown
J17
Not Shown
Eliminated
J21
Cat's Eye Okinawa
Ikema Ruan (池間琉杏 ) / (이케마 루안 )
17
J29
28
2,401
10,456
27,914
25
Not Shown
J14
Not Shown
TBA
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Inaba Vivienne
(稲葉ヴィヴィアン ) / (이나바 비비안 )
23
J27
24
2,798
19,066
40,667
21
Not Shown
J22
Not Shown
Eliminated
J25
N.D. Promotion
Ito Miyu
(伊藤美優 ) / (이토 미유 )
18
J31
23
3,087
17,750
40,982
28
Not Shown
J12
Not Shown
Eliminated
J19
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Kamikura Rei (神藏令 ) / (카미쿠라 레이 )
18
J16
15
10,777
44,509
122,428
19
Not Shown
J25
Not Shown
Eliminated
J27
Kamimoto Kotone (嘉味元琴音 ) / (카미모토 코토네 )
18
J10
16
9,915
45,059
117,496
11
39,539
185,866
485,596
J13
Not Shown
TBA
Kanno Miyu (菅野美優 ) / (칸노 미유 )
20
J26
30
2,326
8,909
25,599
33
Not Shown
J31
Not Shown
Eliminated
J31
Oscar Promotion
Kawaguchi Yurina (川口ゆりな ) / (카와구치 유리나 )[an]
22
J09
2
83,266
538,479
1,176,035
2
181,070
1,214,153
2,649,735
J01 (P1)
342,119
1,816,746
4,446,387
TBA
FC Entertainment
Kishida Ririka (岸田莉里花 ) / (키시다 리리카 )[ao] [am]
20
J14
11
20,585
42,310
183,342
13
43,689
115,755
431,400
J05
Not Shown
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Kitajima Yuna (北島由菜 ) / (키타지마 유나 )
20
J24
31
2,289
8,076
24,374
32
Not Shown
J32
Not Shown
Eliminated
J32
Kubo Reina (久保玲奈 ) / (쿠보 레이나 )[ap]
21
J05
10
17,384
82,073
209,637
10
38,520
196,320
490,970
J10
Not Shown
TBA
NiD Academy
Kuwahara Ayana (桑原彩菜 ) / (쿠와하라 아야나 )
14
J11 (P9)
7
37,617
90,870
351,067
5
114,143
325,323
1,153,957
J09
Not Shown
FNC Entertainment
May[aq] (メイ ) / (메이 )[p]
18
J12
1
98,608
583,713
1,328,882
1
212,454
1,271,738
2,929,629
J04
Not Shown
Biscuit Entertainment
Murakami Yume (村上結愛 ) / (무라카미 유메 )
20
J04
29
1,844
13,482
27,886
26
Not Shown
J23
Not Shown
Eliminated
J26
ND Studio
Nagai Manami (永井愛実 ) / (나가이 마나미 )
20
J22
14
14,751
45,119
148,979
14
36,345
148,100
419,671
J07
Not Shown
TBA
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Nakamura Kyara (中村伽羅 ) / (나카무라 캬라 )
21
J32
32
1,662
9,526
22,029
31
Not Shown
J33
Not Shown
Eliminated
J33
MLD Entertainment
Nonaka Shana
(野仲紗奈 ) / (노나카 샤나 )
19
J06
8
22,857
117,004
286,390
8
46,266
279,300
640,747
J06
Not Shown
TBA
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Okazaki Momoko
(岡崎百々子 ) / (오카자키 모모코 )[ar] [as]
18
J18
17
7,159
54,393
110,687
18
Not Shown
J21
Not Shown
Eliminated
J24
Bridge Japan INC.
Oki Fuka
(沖楓花 ) / (오키 후카 )
21
J23
25
2,825
13,777
34,587
27
Not Shown
J30
Not Shown
Eliminated
J30
Cat's Eye Okinawa
Okuma Sumomo (大熊李 ) / (오쿠마 스모모 )
19
J19
22
3,960
22,367
52,096
20
Not Shown
J29
Not Shown
Eliminated
J29
143 Entertainment
Sakamoto Mashiro (坂本舞白 ) / (사카모토 마시로 )[u]
21
J02
4
67,700
342,340
843,274
4
144,221
798,637
1,912,854
J03 (P5)
180,474
1,332,567
2,784,657
TBA
Jellyfish Entertainment (젤리피쉬)
Sakamoto Shihona (坂本志穂菜 ) / (사카모토 시호나 )
21
J21
5
40,800
228,763
534,755
7
74,346
445,608
1,025,869
J11
Not Shown
Individual Trainee (개인연습생)
Sakurai Miu (櫻井美羽 ) / (사쿠라이 미우 )[ao]
19
J15
9
23,793
58,366
223,105
9
60,699
152,224
589,272
J08
Not Shown
Shima Moka (島望叶 ) / (시마 모카 )
21
J25
18
9,248
34,353
100,515
17
30,539
139,258
370,017
J26
Not Shown
Terasaki Hina (寺崎日菜 ) / (테라사키 히나 )
17
J20
33
1,984
6,347
20,354
29
Not Shown
J28
Not Shown
Eliminated
J28
NiD Academy
Yamauchi Moana (山内若杏名 ) / (야마우치 모아나 )
20
J03
13
11,871
67,410
156,595
12
36,570
187,554
467,491
J18
Not Shown
TBA
Cells [ ]
Cell Arrangements [ ]
Color key :
Cells that are identical to its previous arrangement
Cells that contain Planet Top 9
Cells are teams of 3, each comprising of a K-Group, a C-Group, and a J-Group contestant. Cells were reshuffled in Episode 2, with priority given to the Planet Top 9 of Episode 2 to select cellmates.
All cells were disbanded in Episode 6 after the first elimination.
Original cells were made prior to the Planet Demo Stage and the contestants were grouped by a Connect Keyword, which is a common interest or trait among the girls in the cell. Connect Keywords were taken from the official Girls Planet 999 social media accounts.[3] [4]
The tables below are numbered in alphabetical order of the K-Group contestants; bold names denotes the Planet Top 9 that chose her new cellmates.
Cell Arrangements
show
Original Cells
Episode 2
#
K
C
J
Connect Keyword
#
K
C
J
1
An Jeongmin
Ma Yuling
Shima Moka
Game Lovers
1
An Jeongmin
Wang Yale
Fujimoto Ayaka
2
Cho Haeun
Xu Ruowei
Arai Risako
Girl who Gnaws Ribs
2
Cho Haeun
Ho Szeching
Kanno Miyu
3
Choi Hyerin
Wang Qiuru
Aratake Rinka
03s
3
Choi Hyerin
Liu Yuhan
Aratake Rinka
4
Choi Yeyoung
Wen Zhe
Ito Miyu
Jin Goo Oppa
4
Choi Yeyoung
Chen Hsinwei
Kubo Reina
5
Choi Yujin
Xu Ziyin
Okazaki Momoko
I have My Own Album
5
Choi Yujin
Cai Bing
May
6
Guinn Myah
Liu Yuhan
Kuwahara Ayana
Youngest
6
Guinn Myah
Yang Zige
Kamimoto Kotone
7
Han Dana
Lin Shuyun
Fujimoto Ayaka
Diligent Part-Timers
7
Han Dana
Lin Chenhan
Kitajima Yuna
8
Huening Bahiyyih
Hsu Nientzu
Sakamoto Shihona
New Trainee
8
Huening Bahiyyih
Hsu Nientzu
Sakamoto Shihona
9
Huh Jiwon
Cai Bing
Sakurai Miu
Girl who loves Chicken Feet
9
Huh Jiwon
Chiayi
Yamauchi Moana
10
Jeong Jiyoon
Wang Yale
Nakamura Kyara
Top 1 Singer is mine
10
Jeong Jiyoon
Su Ruiqi
Ezaki Hikaru
11
Joung Min
Liang Qiao
Hayashi Fuko
Crybaby
11
Joung Min
Liang Qiao
Hayashi Fuko
12
Kang Yeseo
Chiayi
Kamikura Rei
Flexible Girl
12
Kang Yeseo
Huang Xingqiao
Sakamoto Mashiro
13
Kim Bora
Zhang Luofei
Hayase Hana
Girls' Generation
13
Kim Bora
Zhang Luofei
Hayase Hana
14
Kim Chaehyun
Huang Xingqiao
Kanno Miyu
Crayon Shin-Chang
14
Kim Chaehyun
Li Yiman
Kuwahara Ayana
15
Kim Dayeon
Shen Xiaoting
Ezaki Hikaru
C/K/J Top 1
15
Kim Dayeon
Wu Tammy
Sakurai Miu
16
Kim Doah
Chen Hsinwei
Okuma Sumomo
Beauties
16
Kim Doah
Xu Ziyin
Arai Risako
17
Kim Hyerim
Xia Yan
Kubo Reina
Main Vocal, It's me
17
Kim Hyerim
Ma Yuling
Okuma Sumomo
18
Kim Sein
Leung Cheukying
Nagai Manami
K-POP Self-Educated Girl
18
Kim Sein
Wen Zhe
Okazaki Momoko
19
Kim Suyeon
Fu Yaning
Nonaka Shana
All Rounder
19
Kim Suyeon
Fu Yaning
Nonaka Shana
20
Kim Yeeun
Gu Yizhou
Kawaguchi Yurina
Role-Model
20
Kim Yeeun
Liu Shiqi
Ikema Ruan
21
Kim Yubin
Yang Zige
Kitajima Yuna
K-Drama Fan
21
Kim Yubin
Lin Shuyun
Nakamura Kyara
22
Lee Chaeyun
Lin Chenhan
Ikema Ruan
Acting Girl
22
Lee Chaeyun
Leung Cheukying
Kishida Ririka
23
Lee Hyewon
Liang Jiao
Kamimoto Kotone
Talkative ENFP
23
Lee Hyewon
Liang Jiao
Nagai Manami
24
Lee Rayeon
Wu Tammy
Yamauchi Moana
Language Master
24
Lee Rayeon
Cui Wenmeixiu
Oki Fuka
25
Lee Sunwoo
Poon Wingchi
Hiyajo Nagomi
26 Years of Experience in Dancing
25
Lee Sunwoo
Poon Wingchi
Hiyajo Nagomi
26
Lee Yeongyung
Cui Wenmeixiu
Sakamoto Mashiro
May have Debuted Together
26
Lee Yeongyung
Xia Yan
Inaba Vivienne
27
Lee Yunji
Liu Shiqi
Murakami Yume
Athleticism
27
Lee Yunji
Gu Yizhou
Murakami Yume
28
Ryu Sion
Chang Ching
Terasaki Hina
Cat Butler
28
Ryu Sion
Chang Ching
Terasaki Hina
29
Seo Youngeun
Ho Szeching
Inaba Vivienne
Ballerinas
29
Seo Youngeun
Shen Xiaoting
Kawaguchi Yurina
30
Sim Seungeun
Chien Tzuling
Ando Rinka
I Know how to Dance
30
Sim Seungeun
Chien Tzuling
Ando Rinka
31
Suh Jimin
Zhou Xinyu
May
Giant Girls
31
Suh Jimin
Wang Qiuru
Ito Miyu
32
Yoon Jia
Li Yiman
Oki Fuka
Mint-Chocolate
32
Yoon Jia
Zhou Xinyu
Shima Moka
33
You Dayeon
Su Ruiqi
Kishida Ririka
Survival Once Again
33
You Dayeon
Xu Ruowei
Kamikura Rei
Cell Rankings [ ]
Color key:
Cell was eliminated in the first elimination round
Contestant was saved with the Planet Pass
Cell rankings were revealed after Episode 5 and are based on the number of cell points obtained.
Cells that were eliminated in Episode 5 did not have their cell points displayed.
Cell Rankings
show
Rank
Cell
Cell Points
Rank
Cell
Cell Points
K
C
J
K
C
J
1
Choi Yujin
Cai Bing
May
2,929,629
18
Kim Sein
Wen Zhe
Okazaki Momoko
Not Shown
2
Seo Youngeun
Shen Xiaoting
Kawaguchi Yurina
2,649,735
19
You Dayeon
Xu Ruowei
Kamikura Rei
3
Jeong Jiyoon
Su Ruiqi
Ezaki Hikaru
2,048,599
20
Kim Hyerim
Ma Yuling
Okuma Sumomo
4
Kang Yeseo
Huang Xingqiao
Sakamoto Mashiro
1,912,854
21
Lee Yeongyung
Xia Yan
Inaba Vivienne
5
Kim Chaehyun
Li Yiman
Kuwahara Ayana
1,153,957
22
Sim Seungeun
Chien Tzuling
Ando Rinka
6
Kim Doah
Xu Ziyin
Arai Risako
1,134,128
23
Joung Min
Liang Qiao
Hayashi Fuko
7
Huening Bahiyyih
Hsu Nientzu
Sakamoto Shihona
1,025,869
24
Lee Sunwoo
Poon Wingchi
Hiyajo Nagomi
8
Kim Suyeon
Fu Yaning
Nonaka Shana
640,747
25
Kim Yeeun
Liu Shiqi
Ikema Ruan
9
Kim Dayeon
Wu Tammy
Sakurai Miu
589,272
26
Lee Yunji
Gu Yizhou
Murakami Yume
10
Choi Yeyoung
Chen Hsinwei
Kubo Reina
490,970
27
Lee Rayeon
Cui Wenmeixiu
Oki Fuka
11
Guinn Myah
Yang Zige
Kamimoto Kotone
485,596
28
Suh Jimin
Wang Qiuru
Ito Miyu
12
Huh Jiwon
Chia Yi
Yamauchi Moana
467,491
29
Ryu Sion
Chang Ching
Terasaki Hina
13
Lee Chaeyun
Leung Cheukying
Kishida Ririka
431,400
30
Choi Hyerin
Liu Yuhan
Aratake Rinka
14
Lee Hyewon
Liang Jiao
Nagai Manami
419,671
31
Kim Yubin
Lin Shuyun
Nakamura Kyara
15
An Jeongmin
Wang Yale
Fujimoto Ayaka
392,201
32
Han Dana
Lin Chenhan
Kitajima Yuna
16
Kim Bora
Zhang Luofei
Hayase Hana
383,678
33
Cho Haeun
Ho Szeching
Kanno Miyu
17
Yoon Jia
Zhou Xinyu
Shima Moka
370,017
Planet Demo Stage (Episodes 1–2) [ ]
Color key :
Planet Top 9
Planet Top 9 Candidate
The teams were formed based on nationality prior to Episode 1; the team names were taken from Mnet 's official YouTube channel, Mnet K-POP.[5]
Note that not all of the Planet Top 9 candidates are fully known as not all performances were fully aired.
Bold team numbers are teams whose performances were partially or entirely unaired on broadcast.[at]
Connect Mission (Episodes 2–4) [ ]
Color key:
Winning Team
Leader
Killing Part
The teams were formed in Episode 2 and the group battle performances were shown in Episodes 3 and 4.
The winning teams had their votes multiplied for the last 24 hours before voting closed on August 28 at 10 AM KST; the winning teams who performed a girl group song received a x2 multiplier while the winning team who performed a boy group song received a x3 multiplier.
Out of the winning teams, "Yes or Yes" Team 1 (Keep Missing You) was chosen to perform at M Countdown . Their performance was aired on September 9, 2021.
Connect Mission
show
Performance
Team
Points
Contestants
Original artist(s)
Song
Position
Name
Twice
"Yes or Yes "
자꾸 보고싶넹 (Keep Missing You)
–
Main Vocal
Kim Hyerim
Vocal 1
Kim Chaehyun
Vocal 2
Yamauchi Moana
Vocal 3
Li Yiman
Vocal 4
Kuwahara Ayana
Vocal 5
Huh Jiwon
Vocal 6
Chiayi
Vocal 7
Okuma Sumomo
Vocal 8
Ma Yuling
에너지 바 (Energy Bar!)
–
Main Vocal
Kim Sein
Vocal 1
Kishida Ririka
Vocal 2
Wen Zhe
Vocal 3
Xu Ziyin
Vocal 4
Arai Risako
Vocal 5
Leung Cheukying
Vocal 6
Okazaki Momoko
Vocal 7
Lee Chaeyun
Vocal 8
Kim Doah
BLACKPINK
"How You Like That "
플랜 걸스 (Plan Girls)
–
Main Rapper
Cai Bing
Rapper 1
Xia Yan
Rapper 2
Lee Yeongyung
Rapper 3
Inaba Vivienne
Vocal 1
Seo Youngeun
Vocal 2
Choi Yujin
Vocal 3
May
Vocal 4
Kawaguchi Yurina
Vocal 5
Shen Xiaoting
히든 카드 (Hidden Card)
–
Main Rapper
Yoon Jia
Rapper 1
Kim Dayeon
Rapper 2
Chien Tzuling
Rapper 3
Shima Moka
Vocal 1
Zhou Xinyu
Vocal 2
Sim Seungeun
Vocal 3
Sakurai Miu
Vocal 4
Wu Tammy
Vocal 5
Ando Rinka
Iz*One
"Fiesta "
크라운 (Crown)
–
Main Vocal
Lee Sunwoo
Vocal 1
Chen Hsinwei
Vocal 2
Sakamoto Mashiro
Vocal 3
Kubo Reina
Vocal 4
Kang Yeseo
Vocal 5
Huang Xingqiao
Vocal 6
Hiyajo Nagomi
Vocal 7
Choi Yeyoung
Vocal 8
Poon Wingchi
Butterfly
–
Main Vocal
Ito Miyu
Vocal 1
Kim Yubin
Vocal 2
Huening Bahiyyih
Vocal 3
Sakamoto Shihona
Vocal 4
Suh Jimin
Vocal 5
Hsu Nientzu
Vocal 6
Wang Qiuru
Vocal 7
Nakamura Kyara
Vocal 8
Lin Shuyun
Oh My Girl
"The Fifth Season"
우리의 계절 (Our Season)
–
Main Vocal
Kim Bora
Rapper 1
Terasaki Hina
Vocal 1
Nagai Manami
Vocal 2
Zhang Luofei
Vocal 3
Lee Hyewon
Vocal 4
Hayase Hana
Vocal 5
Ryu Sion
Vocal 6
Liang Jiao
Vocal 7
Chang Ching
오마이갓 (Oh My God!)
–
Main Vocal
Lee Rayeon
Rapper 1
Liang Qiao
Vocal 1
Hayashi Fuko
Vocal 2
Cho Haeun
Vocal 3
Cui Wenmeixiu
Vocal 4
Oki Fuka
Vocal 5
Ho Szeching
Vocal 6
Kanno Miyu
Vocal 7
Joung Min
EBS
"The Eve"
(by Exo )
Red Moon
517
Main Vocal
Jeong Jiyoon
Vocal 1
Fu Yaning
Vocal 2
Nonaka Shana
Vocal 3
Ezaki Hikaru
Vocal 4
You Dayeon
Vocal 5
Su Ruiqi
Vocal 6
Kamikura Rei
Vocal 7
Kim Suyeon
Vocal 8
Xu Ruowei
"Mic Drop "
(by BTS )
카리스마스크 (Charismask)
453
Main Rapper
Lin Chenhan
Rapper 1
Wang Yale
Rapper 2
Choi Hyerin
Rapper 3
Aratake Rinka
Vocal 1
An Jeongmin
Vocal 2
Liu Yuhan
Vocal 3
Han Dana
Vocal 4
Kitajima Yuna
Vocal 5
Fujimoto Ayaka
"Pretty U"
(by Seventeen )
q-teen
526
Main Vocal
Liu Shiqi
Vocal 1
Kim Yeeun
Vocal 2
Yang Zige
Vocal 3
Murakami Yume
Vocal 4
Lee Yunji[au]
Rapper 1
Kamimoto Kotone
Rapper 2
Ikema Ruan
Rapper 3
Guinn Myah
Rapper 4
Gu Yizhou
Combination Mission (Episodes 6–7) [ ]
Color key:
Winning Team
Leader
Killing Part
Leader and Killing Part
The teams were formed in Episode 6. Contestants are grouped into either teams of 3, 6 or 9. The performances were shown in Episodes 6 and 7.
Unlike the Connect Mission, the Combination Mission songs were specific to certain aspects of a performance such as Vocal or Dance.
The contestants in the winning teams each received a point benefit of 270,000 points divided by the number of members in the group.
Combination Mission
show
Category(s)
Performance
Team
Contestants
Order
Original artist(s)
Song
Name
3-Contestant Teams
Rap
1
Woo Won-jae
"We Are"
새벽 갬성 (Late Night Mood)
Kim Bora
Nagai Manami
Wen Zhe
Dance
3
Meghan Trainor
"No Excuses "
Bling Cling Girls
Kim Suyeon
Ezaki Hikaru
Yang Zige
Vocal
5
Taeyeon
"All About You "
Girl's Poem
Choi Yeyoung
Sakurai Miu
Huang Xingqiao
Vocal
6
ITZY
"Mafia in the Morning "
마지야 (Majiya)
Huh Jiwon
Sakamoto Mashiro
Fu Yaning
Rap
7
Show Me the Money 9
"VVS"
V V Yes
Lee Chaeyun
Kamimoto Kotone
Liang Jiao
Vocal
9
2PM
"My House "
Dream High
Seo Youngeun
Kuwahara Ayana
Wang Yale
6-Contestant Teams
Vocal + Rap
4
BtoB
"Missing You "
소리를 그리다 (Drawing Sound)
An Jeongmin
Kawaguchi Yurina
Zhou Xinyu
Lee Hyewon
Kubo Reina
Leung Cheukying
Vocal
8
IU
"My Sea "
바다요 (Re-sea-ve)
Kim Chaehyun
Nonaka Shana
Xu Ziyin
Jeong Jiyoon
Sakamoto Shihona
Li Yiman
Dance
11
Lee Sun-hee
"Fate"
선물 (Present)
Kang Yeseo
May
Shen Xiaoting
Su Ruiqi
Yamauchi Moana
Choi Yujin
9-Contestant Teams
Dance
2
BLACKPINK ,Selena Gomez
"Ice Cream "
엄마는 체리 붕붕 (Cherry Swirl)
Kim Dayeon
Hsu Nientzu
Ikema Ruan
Guinn Myah
Wu Tammy
Kishida Ririka
Huening Bahiyyih
Chen Hsinwei
Fujimoto Ayaka
Dance
10
Little Mix
"Salute "
look!
Cai Bing
Zhang Luofei
Chiayi
Yoon Jia
Kim Hyerim
Arai Risako
Kim Doah
Hayase Hana
Moka Shima
Creation Mission (Episodes 9–10) [ ]
Color key:
Winning Team
Leader
Killing Part
Leader and Killing Part
The Creation Mission songs were revealed at the end of Episode 6.
Viewers voted on Universe who they wanted to perform the four songs that were showcased. Voting closed on September 11 at 10:30pm KST.
Creation Mission
show
Performance
Team
Contestants
Genre
Song
Position
Name
Moombahton
"Snake"(뱀)
TBA
Main Vocal
TBA
Vocal 1
Vocal 2
Vocal 3
Vocal 4
Rapper 1
Rapper 2
Synthwave and Synthpop
"Shoot!"
TBA
Main Vocal
TBA
Vocal 1
Vocal 2
Vocal 3
Vocal 4
Vocal 5
Vocal 6
Electronic Dance
"U+Me=LOVE"
TBA
Main Vocal
TBA
Vocal 1
Vocal 2
Vocal 3
Vocal 4
Rapper 1
Rapper 2
Pop Dance
"Utopia"
TBA
Main Vocal
TBA
Vocal 1
Vocal 2
Vocal 3
Vocal 4
Vocal 5
Notes [ ]
show Notes
^ Contestants from Hong Kong and Taiwan are categorised under China.
^ Family name followed by given name.
^ The Planet Pass is a vote by the mentors, where one eliminated contestant from each of the three groups is saved.
^ As of Episode 1 (August 6, 2021)
^ Except for the first two episodes, Points were calculated using this formula: [Number of Korean Votes × (Overall Total Votes ÷ Total Korean Votes)] + [Number of International Votes × (Overall Total Votes ÷ Total International Votes)].
^ The initial evaluation ranking was based on the theme song evaluation; where 50% of the score was evaluated by peers while the other 50% was evaluated by the mentors.
^ The Planet Top 9 rankings in Episode 2 were based on the mentors' choice.
^ The Cell Points shown in Episode 3 are as of August 20, 2021 at 10AM KST.
^ The Cell Points shown in Episode 5 are inclusive of those shown in Episode 3.
^ The contestants were eliminated in Episode 5 based on their cell ranking, not their individual ranking.
^ Only the Cell Points of surviving cells were shown in Episode 5.
^ Only the Individual Points of Top 9 were shown in Episode 5.
^ Choi Yujin is a member of girl group CLC .
^ Full Name: Son Maya (손마야)
^ Huening Bahiyyih is the younger sister of TXT 's Hueningkai.
^ Jump up to: a b c Huh Jiwon, Kim Bora and May are members of girl group Cherry Bullet .
^ Kang Yeseo was a member of girl groups Busters and CutieL.
^ Jump up to: a b Kim Dayeon and Kim Doah were contestants on Produce 48 .
^ Jump up to: a b c Kim Doah, Lee Rayeon and Chiayi are members of girl group FANATICS .
^ Kim Hyerim was a member of girl groups AQUA and LIMESODA.
^ Jump up to: a b c Lee Yeongyung, Cui Wenmeixiu and Sakamoto Mashiro were former JYP Entertainment trainees.
^ Shim Seungeun is a member of girl group BVNDIT .
^ Yoo Dayeon was a member of girl group LIPBUBBLE under the stage name "Seoryn".
^ Cai Bing is a member of girl group KSGIRLS.
^ Chang Ching was a member of girl group AKB48 Team TP (formerly TPE48).
^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g Chen Hsinwei, Fu Yaning, Wang Yale, Wen Zhe, Xia Yan, Xu Ziyin and Zhang Luofei were contestants on the second season of Youth With You 2 .
^ Chen Hsinwei is referred to as "Chen Xinwei" in Youth With You 2 .
^ Full Name: Li Chiayi (李家儀 ) / (이지아이 )
^ Jump up to: a b c d Cui Wenmeixiu, Ma Yuling, Shen Xiaoting and Su Ruiqi were contestants on Produce Camp 2020
^ Cui Wenmeixiu is a member of girl group COLOR.
^ Huang Xingqiao was a contestant on The Coming One 3 .
^ Jump up to: a b Liang Jiao and Liang Qiao are members of GNZ48 's Team G and Team Z respectively.
^ Jump up to: a b Ma Yuling and Wang Qiuru are members of SNH48 's Team SII.
^ Su Ruiqi was a contestant on Produce 101 China .
^ Su Ruiqi is a member of girl group Chic Chili.
^ Wen Zhe is a member of girl group Hickey.
^ Xu Ziyin was a contestant on The Next Top Bang .
^ Aratake Rinka is the editor-in-chief and mascot girl of teens magazine GAKUSAISUMMIT.
^ Jump up to: a b Hayase Hana and Kishida Ririka were members of girl group Orange Latte.
^ Kawaguchi Yurina was a member of idol group X21 .
^ Jump up to: a b Sakurai Miu and Kishida Ririka were contestants on Nizi Project .
^ Kubo Reina was a member of girl group Prizmmy .
^ Full Name: Hirokawa Mao (廣川茉音 ) / (히로카와 마오 )
^ Okazaki Momoko is a member of kawaii metal idol group Babymetal .
^ Okazaki Momoko was a member of idol group Sakura Gakuin .
^ Full versions of the unaired performances were posted to YouTube by Mnet on August 7 (Episode 1) and August 14, 2021 (Episode 2).
^ Lee Yunji was originally selected to be the killing part, but was replaced by Guinn Myah at the advice of mentor Sunmi.
References [ ]