The Italian Athletics Indoor Championships (Italian : Campionati italiani assoluti di atletica leggera indoor ) are the national championships in athletics of the indoor events, organised every year by the Federazione Italiana di Atletica Leggera from 1970 (first edition was held in Genoa ).[1] Titles assigned concern specialties indoors, so for example does not include 3000 meters steeplechase , discus throw , javelin throw , hammer throw .
Contents
1 Men
1.1 60 m, 200 m, 400 m
1.2 800 m, 1500 m, 3000 m
1.3 60 m hs, high jump, pole vault
1.4 Long jump, triple jump, shot put
1.5 Heptathlon, 5000 m walk, relays
2 Women
3 See also
4 References
5 External links
Men [ ]
60 m, 200 m, 400 m [ ]
Marcell Jacobs , 2021 winner of the 60 m with 6.55.
Year
60 metres
200 metres
400 metres
1970
Pasqualino Abeti
6.7
not held
Bruno Bianchi
49.0
1971
Vincenzo Guerini
6.9
22.0
Bruno Bianchi (2)
49.5
1972
Vittorio Roscio
6.7
not held
Marcello Fiasconaro
46.4
1973
Vincenzo Guerini (2)
6.6
Pasqualino Abeti
48.2
1974
Dominique Chauvelot (FRA)
6.67
Stavros Tziortzis (GRE)
47.8
1975
Luciano Caravani
6.79
Marian Gesicki (POL)
48.4
1976
Pietro Mennea
6.71
Alfonso Di Guida
47.89
1977
Steve Riddick (USA)
6.66
Alfons Brydenbach (BEL)
47.19
1978
Vincenzo Guerini (3)
6.79
Pietro Mennea
47.86
1979
6.73
Stefano Malinverni
47.0
1980
Gianfranco Lazzer
6.74
Pasqualino Abeti
21.49
Stefano Malinverni (2)
47.29
1981
Franco Zucchini (2)
6.78
not held
Roberto Ribaud
47.82
1982
Giovanni Grazioli
6.71
Michele Di Pace
21.65
Roberto Ribaud (2)
48.08
1983
Giovanni Grazioli (2)
6.68
22.05
48.46
1984
Antonio Ullo
6.72
Carlo Simionato
20.90
Donato Sabia
46.86
1985
Pierfrancesco Pavoni
6.74
Stefano Tilli
20.52
Roberto Ribaud (3)
46.81
1986
Antonio Ullo (2)
6.69
Giovanni Bongiorni
21.48
47.85
1987
Pierfrancesco Pavoni (2)
6.61
Stefano Tilli (2)
20.62
Vito Petrella
46.84
1988
Antonio Ullo (3)
6.20 [2]
22.17
48.27
1989
Antonio Ullo (4)
6.69
Paolo Catalano
21.05
Donato Sabia (2)
46.52
1990
Antonio Ullo (5)
6.72
Carlo Occhiena
20.99
Andrea Nuti
46.89
1991
Andrea Amici
6.76
Giovanni Puggioni
21.09
Andrea Nuti (2)
47.30
1992
Ezio Madonia
6.68
Sandro Floris
21.15
Andrea Nuti (3)
46.56
1993
Andrea Amici (2)
6.69
Carlo Occhiena (2)
21.19
Fabio Grossi
47.54
1994
6.76
Giorgio Marras
21.15
Andrea Nuti (4)
46.59
1995
Stefano Tilli
6.66
Angelo Cipolloni
21.14
Ashraf Saber
46.92
1996
Stefano Tilli (2)
6.69
Marco Vaccari
21.29
Ashraf Saber (2)
46.45
1997
Giovanni Puggioni
6.69
Angelo Cipolloni (2)
21.12
Marco Vaccari
46.98
1998
Francesco Scuderi
6.63
Carlo Occhiena (3)
21.11
Ashraf Saber (3)
46.49
1999
Andrea Rabino
6.73
Carlo Occhiena (4)
21.32
47.19
2000
Stefano Tilli (3)
6.61
Marco Torrieri
21.15
Edoardo Vallet (2)
47.34
2001
Francesco Scuderi (2)
6.67
Alessandro Attene
21.03
Sunday Bada (NGR)
46.27
2002
Francesco Scuderi (3)
6.66
Alessandro Attene (2)
21.07
Ashraf Saber (4)
47.24
2003
Andrea Rabino (2)
6.67
Marco Torrieri (2)
20.78
Edoardo Vallet (3)
46.69
2004
Simone Collio
6.64
Massimiliano Donati
21.08
Andrea Barberi
47.15
2005
Simone Collio (2)
6.63
Massimiliano Donati (2)
21.31
Edoardo Vallet (4)
47.94
2006
Francesco Scuderi (4)
6.69
not held
Gianni Carabelli
48.51
2007
Massimiliano Donati
6.62
Andrea Barberi (2)
46.78
2008
Giovanni Tomasicchio
6.73
Claudio Licciardello
46.53
2009
Simone Collio (3)
6.63
Claudio Licciardello (2)
46.03
2010
Jacques Riparelli
6.73
47.70
2011
Michael Tumi
6.71
Lorenzo Valentini
48.08
2012
Michael Tumi (2)
6.64
Lorenzo Valentini (2)
46.88
2013
Michael Tumi (3)
6.51
Isalbet Juarez
47.11
2014
Fabio Cerutti
6.68
Matteo Galvan
46.97
2015
Delmas Obou
6.66
Matteo Galvan (2)
46.80
2016
Michael Tumi (3)
6.68
Matteo Galvan (3)
47.29
2017
Massimiliano Ferraro
6.64
Marco Lorenzi
47.17
2018
Michael Tumi (4)
6.70
Vladimir Aceti
46.95
2019
Luca Lai
6.71
Michele Tricca
46.85
2020
Filippo Tortu
6.60
Michele Tricca
48.02
2021
Marcell Jacobs
6.55
Vladimir Aceti (2)
46.57
2022
Marcell Jacobs (2)
6.55
Brayan Lopez
46.87
800 m, 1500 m, 3000 m [ ]
Yassin Bouih , author of three doublets (1500 m / 3000 m) in 2017, 2018 and 2020.
Year
800 metres
1500 metres
3000 metres
1970
1:51.8
Roberto Gervasini
3:50.2
Franco Arese
8:02.0
1971
Dario Bonetti (2)
1:58.2
Gianni Del Buono
3:41.9
Giuseppe Cindolo
7:59.4
1972
1:53.5
Franco Arese
3:46.6
Gianni Del Buono
8:01.8
1973
Vittorio Fontanella
1:54.1
3:48.8
Gianni Del Buono (2)
7:58.2
1974
Philippe Meyer (FRA)
1:49.9
Carlo Grippo
3:53.7
Franco Fava
7:59.6
1975
Marcello Fiasconaro
1:49.9
Roberto Gervasini (2)
3:50.8
Aldo Tomasini
8:00.6
1976
Keith Francis (USA)
1:49.97
Barry Smith (GBR)
3:43.16
Fernando Cerrada (ESP)
7:57.66
1977
Carlo Grippo
1:46.37
Adelio Diamante (2)
3:48.41
Giuseppe Gerbi
8:06.29
1978
Gabriele Ferrero
1:49.8a
3:55.1a
Venanzio Ortis
7:53.1a
1979
Carlo Grippo (2)
1:51.2
Claudio Patrignani
3:46.1
Franco Fava (2)
8:02.9
1980
Colomán Trabado (ESP)
1:49.3a
Federico Leporati (2)
3:44.0a
7:58.9a
1981
1:51.73
3:47.27
Alberto Cova
7:57.90
1982
1:51.76
3:44.85
Alberto Cova (2)
7:53.52
1983
1:53.70
Claudio Patrignani (2)
3:49.07
Mariano Scartezzini
8:06.36
1984
1:51.32
Riccardo Materazzi
3:42.30
Alberto Cova (3)
7:53.75
1985
Alberto Barsotti
1:50.67
Riccardo Materazzi (2)
3:44.39
Stefano Mei
7:48.88
1986
Tonino Viali
1:50.32
Claudio Patrignani (3)
3:44.95
Stefano Mei (2)
8:03.44
1987
Tonino Viali (2)
1:49.23
3:44.39
Franco Boffi
8:02.20
1988
Tonino Viali (3)
1:48.49
Luca Vandi (2)
3:48.15
8:01.16
1989
1:49.13
Tonino Viali
3:46.63
Stefano Mei (3)
7:54.28
1990
1:49.94
Davide Tirelli
3:48.75
Angelo Carosi
7:55.39
1991
Andrea Benvenuti
1:50.47
Davide Tirelli (2)
3:49.89
Alessandro Lambruschini
8:30.87
1992
Tonino Viali (4)
1:49.42
3:40.00
Alessandro Lambruschini (2)
7:59.03
1993
Giuseppe D'Urso
1:48.09
Amos Rota (2)
3:44.40
8:02.34
1994
Simone Modugno (2)
1:50.63
3:45.51
8:07.79
1995
Marco Chiavarini
1:49.06
3:49.77
Gianni Crepaldi
7:55.80
1996
Giuseppe D'Urso (2)
1:49.57
Andrea Giocondi
3:46.86
Luciano Di Pardo
8:03.36
1997
Andrea Longo
1:49.41
Giuseppe D'Urso
3:37.5
Gennaro Di Napoli
7:43.10
1998
Davide Cadoni
1:49.48
Giuseppe D'Urso (2)
3:39.73
Moses Kiptanui (KEN)
7:46.89
1999
Andrea Giocondi
1:49.93
Salvatore Vincenti
3:44.72
Gennaro Di Napoli (2)
7:49.09
2000
Giuseppe D'Urso (3)
1:50.31
3:46.05
Gennaro Di Napoli (3)
7:51.3
2001
Davide Cadoni (2)
1:48.93
Christian Obrist
3:42.85
Salvatore Vincenti
7:56.43
2002
Livio Sciandra
1:47.62
Lorenzo Lazzari
3:43.94
7:54.59
2003
Christian Neunhauserer
1:49.05
Salvatore Vincenti (2)
3:47.03
Lorenzo Perrone
7:50.44
2004
Christian Neunhauserer (2)
1:49.88
Andrea Longo
3:43.31
Salvatore Vincenti (2)
7:59.39
2005
Maurizio Bobbato
1:49.56
Andrea Longo (2)
3:41.79
Cosimo Caliandro
7:58.94
2006
Maurizio Bobbato (2)
1:51.76
Christian Obrist (2)
3:47.67
Cosimo Caliandro (2)
8:05.05
2007
Maurizio Bobbato (3)
1:51.90
Maurizio Bobbato
3:47.38
Najibe Salami
8:06.34
2008
Livio Sciandra
1:48.47
Christian Obrist (3)
3:42.39
Daniele Meucci
7:56.53
2009
Lukas Rifesser
1:52.51
Christian Obrist (4)
3:41.03
Daniele Meucci (2)
8:03.48
2010
Giordano Benedetti
1:48.65
Mario Scapini
3:45.38
Christian Obrist
8:09.76
2011
Giordano Benedetti (2)
1:52.19
Najibe Salami
3:44.09
Simone Gariboldi
8:08.68
2012
Giordano Benedetti (3)
1:50.82
Merihun Crespi
3:44.79
Abdellah Haidane
8:11.71
2013
Giordano Benedetti (4)
1:48.11
Najibe Salami (2)
3:49.96
Abdellah Haidane (2)
8:00.97
2014
Giordano Benedetti (5)
1:50.25
Abdellah Haidane
3:44.26
Abdellah Haidane (3)
7:56.80
2015
Joao Bussotti
1:50.68
Joao Bussotti
3:54.25
8:06.27
2016
1:51.14
Mohad Abdikadar Sheik Ali
3:44.68
Yemaneberhan Crippa
7:57.25
2017
Simone Barontini
1:49.40
Yassin Bouih
3:48.22
Yassin Bouih
8:08.52
2018
Simone Barontini (2)
1:49.99
Yassin Bouih (2)
3:44.19
Yassin Bouih (2)
8:17.99
2019
Simone Barontini (3)
1:48.62
3:44.97
Ossama Meslek
8:15.24
2020
Simone Barontini (4)
1:48.41
Yassin Bouih (3)
3:40.73
Yassin Bouih (3)
8:24.75
2021
Simone Barontini (5)
1:47.51
Pietro Arese
3:40.54
Pietro Arese
8:04.03
60 m hs, high jump, pole vault [ ]
Gimbo Tamberi , three victories in the high jump until 2021.
Year
60 metres hs
High jump
Pole vault
1970
Sergio Liani
7.9
Erminio Azzaro
2.11
Aldo Righi
4.70
1971
Sergio Liani (2)
8.0
Erminio Azzaro (2)
2.14
Renato Dionisi
5.00
1972
Marco Acerbi
8.0
Gian Marco Schivo
2.14
Silvio Fraquelli
4.80
1973
Giuseppe Buttari
7.8
Enzo Del Forno
2.13
Renato Dionisi (2)
5.00
1974
Charles Foster (USA)
7.73
Enzo Del Forno (2)
2.20
Antti Kalliomäki (FIN)
5.35
1975
Giuseppe Buttari (2)
7.87
Janusz Wrzosek (POL)
2.14
4.80
1976
Willie Davenport (USA)
7.89
Francisco Martín Morillas (ESP)
2.21
Romuald Murawski (POL)
5.20
1977
Gianni Ronconi
7.99
Guy Moreau (BEL)
2.18
Kjell Isaksson (SWE)
5.20
1978
Giuseppe Buttari (3)
7.97
Massimo Di Giorgio
2.22
5.00
1979
Sergio Liani (3)
8.07
Massimo Di Giorgio (2)
2.23
Domenico D'Alisera (2)
5.00
1980
Giuseppe Buttari (4)
7.80
Marco Tamberi
2.25
Domenico D'Alisera (3)
5.20
1981
7.98
Danial Temim (YUG)
2.21
Miro Zalar (SWE)
5.47
1982
Daniele Fontecchio
7.88
Massimo Di Giorgio (3)
2.24
Mauro Barella
5.30
1983
Daniele Fontecchio (2)
7.94
Massimo Di Giorgio (4)
2.23
5.00
1984
Daniele Fontecchio (3)
7.87
Gianni Davito
2.23
Mauro Barella (2)
5.35
1985
Daniele Fontecchio (4)
7.81
2.23
Marco Andreini
5.30
1986
Luigi Bertocchi
7.89
Gianni Davito (2)
2.23
Marco Andreini (2)
5.40
1987
Luigi Bertocchi (2)
7.80
Carlo Thränhardt (FRG)
2.24
Gianni Stecchi
5.30
1988
Gianni Tozzi
7.39y
Daniele Pagani
2.26
Enzo Brichese
5.50
1989
Gianni Tozzi (2)
7.82
Marcello Benvenuti
2.21
Enzo Brichese (2)
5.50
1990
7.85
Gianni Davito (3)
2.21
Andrea Pegoraro
5.50
1991
Laurent Ottoz
7.81
Gianni Davito (4)
2.21
Gianni Iapichino
5.30
1992
Marco Todeschini (2)
7.86
Luca Toso
2.24
Massimo Allevi
5.50
1993
Laurent Ottoz (2)
7.87
2.28
Andrea Pegoraro (2)
5.62
1994
Laurent Ottoz (3)
7.65
Fabrizio Borellini
2.18
Gianni Iapichino (2)
5.60
1995
7.81
Ettore Ceresoli
2.27
Gianni Iapichino (3)
5.50
1996
Mauro Rossi
7.87
2.22
Maurilio Mauro Mariani
5.60
1997
Mauro Rossi (2)
7.66
Alessandro Canale
2.22
Okkert Brits (RSA)
5.60
1998
Mauro Rossi (3)
7.67
Ettore Ceresoli (2)
2.24
Fabio Pizzolato
5.70
1999
Emiliano Pizzoli
7.69
Giulio Ciotti
2.24
Maurilio Mauro Mariani (2)
5.40
2000
Emiliano Pizzoli (2)
7.72
Ivan Bernasconi
2.24
Massimo Allevi (2)
5.40
2001
Emiliano Pizzoli (3)
7.68
Giulio Ciotti (2)
2.24
Giuseppe Gibilisco
5.40
2002
7.84
Nicola Ciotti
2.30
Giuseppe Gibilisco (2)
5.50
2003
Emiliano Pizzoli (4)
7.87
Andrea Bettinelli
2.28
Maurilio Mauro Mariani (3)
5.40
2004
Emiliano Pizzoli (5)
7.88
Andrea Bettinelli (2)
2.24
Giuseppe Gibilisco (3)
5.40
2005
Andrea Giaconi
7.77
Nicola Ciotti (2)
2.28
Giorgio Piantella
5.30
2006
Andrea Giaconi (2)
7.79
Nicola Ciotti (3)
2.25
Matteo Rubbiani
5.30
2007
Emiliano Pizzoli (6)
7.88
Andrea Bettinelli (3)
2.29
Giorgio Piantella (2)
5.50
2008
Emanuele Abate
7.89
Filippo Campioli
2.26
Matteo Rubbiani (2)
5.30
2009
Emanuele Abate (2)
7.83
Nicola Ciotti (4)
2.27
Giorgio Piantella (3)
5.50
2010
7.93
Giulio Ciotti (3)
2.24
Giorgio Piantella (4)
5.40
2011
Emanuele Abate (3)
7.83
Nicola Ciotti (5)
2.25
Giorgio Piantella (5)
5.55
2012
Paolo Dal Molin
7.75
Silvano Chesani
2.31
Claudio Stecchi
5.60
2013
7.87
Silvano Chesani (2)
2.33
Giorgio Piantella (6)
5.50
2014
Paolo Dal Molin (2)
7.60
Marco Fassinotti
2.34
Alessandro Sinno
5.35
2015
Hassane Fofana
7.80
Silvano Chesani (3)
2.29
Marco Boni
5.40
2016
Lorenzo Perini
7.76
Gianmarco Tamberi
2.35
Alessandro Sinno (2)
5.35
2017
Hassane Fofana (2)
7.73
Silvano Chesani (4)
2.25
Giorgio Piantella (7)
5.40
2018
Hassane Fofana (3)
7.66
Stefano Sottile
2.24
Claudio Stecchi (2)
5.55
2019
Lorenzo Perini (2)
7.75
Gianmarco Tamberi (2)
2.32
Alessandro Sinno (3)
5.40
2020
Lorenzo Perini (3)
7.72
Marco Fassinotti (2)
2.20
Max Mandusic
5.45
2021
Franck Koua
7.78
Gianmarco Tamberi (3)
2.35
Max Mandusic (2)
5.52
Long jump, triple jump, shot put [ ]
Leonardo Fabbri , four consecutive victories in the shot put until 2021.
Year
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put
1970
7.51
15.41
17.08
1971
Carlo Arrighi
7.36
15.38
Renato Bergonzoni (2)
17.62
1972
Alberto Albero
7.52
Ezio Buzzelli (2)
15.37
Renato Bergonzoni
17.78
1973
Carlo Arrighi (2)
7.47
Ezio Buzzelli (3)
15.48
Marco Montelatici
17.36
1974
7.59
Christian Valétudié (FRA)
15.92
18.16
1975
Alberto Albero (2)
7.41
Ezio Buzzelli (4)
15.80
Lukas Vassilios (GRE)
18.75
1976
Alberto Albero (3)
7.84
Christian Valétudié (FRA)
16.69
Angelo Groppelli
18.05
1977
Carlo Arrighi (3)
7.62
Christian Valétudié (FRA)
16.04
Marco Montelatici (2)
19.10
1978
Carlo Arrighi (4)
7.64
Paolo Piapan
16.16
Marco Montelatici (3)
20.00
1979
Mario Lega
7.59
Paolo Piapan (2)
16.20
Angelo Groppelli (3)
18.72
1980
Marco Piochi
7.65
Antonio Corgos (ESP)
16.33
Angelo Groppelli (4)
19.77
1981
Roberto Veglia
7.55
Johan Brink (SWE)
16.21
Brian Oldfield (USA)
20.64
1982
Giovanni Evangelisti
7.67
Roberto Mazzucato
16.29
19.55
1983
7.54
Roberto Mazzucato (2)
16.33
18.11
1984
Giovanni Evangelisti (2)
8.05
Dario Badinelli
16.40
Marco Montelatici (4)
19.33
1985
Mario Lega (2)
7.56
Dario Badinelli (2)
16.56
Alessandro Andrei
20.81
1986
7.69
Roberto Mazzucato (3)
16.01
Marco Montelatici (5)
20.65
1987
Giovanni Evangelisti (3)
7.84
John Herbert (GBR)
16.26
Fernando Baroni (2)
19.48
1988
7.82
Dario Badinelli (2)
16.93
17.96
1989
Giuseppe Bertozzi (2)
7.45
Dario Badinelli (3)
16.46
Giorgio Venturi
18.08
1990
Giuseppe Bertozzi (3)
7.82
Dario Badinelli (4)
16.16
Alessandro Andrei (2)
19.51
1991
7.49
Dario Badinelli (5)
16.62
Alessandro Andrei (3)
19.14
1992
Giovanni Evangelisti (4)
7.92
Dario Badinelli (6)
16.42
Alessandro Andrei (4)
19.55
1993
Fausto Frigerio
7.62
16.40
Paolo Dal Soglio
20.30
1994
Giovanni Evangelisti (5)
7.86
Daniele Buttiglione (2)
16.30
Paolo Dal Soglio (2)
19.52
1995
Roberto Coltri
7.72
Daniele Buttiglione (3)
16.46
Corrado Fantini
19.33
1996
Milko Campus
7.88
Paolo Camossi
16.27
Paolo Dal Soglio (3)
20.70
1997
Simone Bianchi
7.97
16.49
Paolo Dal Soglio (4)
20.47
1998
Nicola Trentin
7.84
Fabrizio Donato
16.34
Paolo Dal Soglio (5)
20.36
1999
Fabrizio Donato
7.60
Fabrizio Donato (2)
16.66
Paolo Dal Soglio (6)
20.37
2000
7.75
Paolo Camossi (2)
16.90
Paolo Dal Soglio (7)
20.08
2001
7.89
Fabrizio Donato (3)
16.94
Paolo Dal Soglio (8)
20.46
2002
7.62
Fabrizio Donato (4)
17.03
Paolo Dal Soglio (9)
20.62
2003
Nicola Trentin (2)
7.71
Fabrizio Donato (5)
16.38
Paolo Dal Soglio (10)
20.06
2004
Nicola Trentin (3)
7.96
Fabrizio Donato (6)
16.69
Paolo Dal Soglio (11)
19.47
2005
Milko Campus (2)
7.70
16.65
Marco Dodoni
19.72
2006
Andrew Howe
8.10
Fabrizio Donato (7)
17.24
Marco Dodoni (2)
19.28
2007
Andrew Howe (2)
8.15
Fabrizio Donato (8)
16.93
19.20
2008
7.83
Fabrizio Donato (9)
17.06
Paolo Dal Soglio (12)
18.61
2009
Stefano Tremigliozzi
7.86
Fabrizio Donato (10)
17.42
Paolo Dal Soglio (13)
19.20
2010
Stefano Tremigliozzi (2)
7.65
Fabrizio Donato (11)
17.39
Marco Di Maggio (2)
18.47
2011
Fabrizio Donato (2)
8.03
Fabrizio Schembri
17.00
Marco Di Maggio (3)
18.41
2012
Fabrizio Donato (3)
7.95
16.85
Paolo Dal Soglio (14)
18.78
2013
Stefano Tremigliozzi (3)
7.95
16.55
Marco Dodoni (3)
18.31
2014
Stefano Tremigliozzi (4)
8.06
Fabrizio Schembri (2)
16.78
Daniele Secci
18.64
2015
Emanuele Catania
7.72
Fabrizio Schembri (3)
16.58
Daniele Secci (2)
19.56
2016
Stefano Tremigliozzi (5)
7.84
Fabrizio Schembri (4)
16.82
Daniele Secci (3)
19.35
2017
Marcell Jacobs
8.06
16.49
Sebastiano Bianchetti
19.19
2018
Antonino Trio
7.88
Fabrizio Donato (12)
16.94
Leonardo Fabbri
19.17
2019
Kevin Ojiaku
7.87
Simone Forte
16.76
Leonardo Fabbri (2)
20.69
2020
8.00
16.62
Leonardo Fabbri (3)
21.45
2021
Antonino Trio (2)
7.94
Tobia Bocchi
16.79
Leonardo Fabbri (4)
20.36
Heptathlon, 5000 m walk, relays [ ]
Francesco Fortunato , five consecutive victories in the race walk until 2020.
Year
Heptathlon
5000 metres walk
Relay race
1970
not held
Vittorio Visini
8:02.8 [3]
Lilion Snia
1971
not held
Vittorio Visini (2)
8:07.0 [3]
Giglio Rosso Firenze
1972
not held
Vittorio Visini (3)
12:40.4 [4]
Cus Torino
1973
Gianni Modena
3765 [5]
Vittorio Visini (4)
12:26.8 [4]
Fiat Torino (2)
1974
Gianni Modena (2)
3593 [5]
Vittorio Visini (5)
12:03.0 [4]
Fiamme gialle
1975
Gianni Modena (3)
3665 [5]
Vittorio Visini (6)
11:59.4 [4]
Fiamme oro
1976
Gianni Modena (4)
3679 [5]
Vittorio Visini (7)
11:55.22 [4]
Fiamme gialle (2)
1977
Gianni Modena (5)
3568 [5]
12:13.98 [4]
Iveco Torino (3)
1978
not held
Vittorio Visini (8)
11:43.3 [4]
Fiamme oro (2)
1979
3661 [5]
Carlo Mattioli
11:35.1 [4]
Pro Patria Milano
1980
5322
Carlo Mattioli (2)
18:59.2
Snia Milano (2)
1981
5283
Alessandro Pezzatini
11:42.70 [4]
Pro Patria Milano (2)
1982
Marco Rossi
5215
Alessandro Pezzatini (2)
19:33.30
Esercito
1983
Gianni Modena (6)
4963
Alessandro Pezzatini (3)
20:10.91
Pro Patria Milano (3)
1984
Marco Rossi (2)
5390
Maurizio Damilano
19:07.96
Fiamme oro (3)
1985
5103
Carlo Mattioli (3)
19:51.55
not held
1986
Marco Rossi (3)
5508
Carlo Mattioli (4)
19:34.87
1987
Marco Baffi (4)
5362
Carlo Mattioli (5)
19:12.94
1988
Gianni Iapichino
5396
Giovanni De Benedictis
19:21.2
1989
Marco Rossi (5)
6442 [6]
Giovanni De Benedictis (2)
19:22.14
1990
Marco Baffi
5392
Giovanni De Benedictis (3)
19:34.76
1991
5185
Giovanni De Benedictis (4)
18:51.94
1992
Marco Baffi (2)
5586
Giovanni De Benedictis (5)
19:07.68
1993
Luciano Asta (2)
5453
Giovanni De Benedictis (6)
19:17.30
1994
Luciano Asta (3)
5652
Giovanni De Benedictis (7)
19:07.83
1995
Luciano Asta (4)
5655
not held
1996
Beniamino Poserina
5833
Giovanni De Benedictis (8)
18:55.68
1997
5664
Giovanni De Benedictis (9)
19:10.91
1998
Beniamino Poserina (2)
5840
Giovanni De Benedictis (10)
18:55.32
Fiamme gialle (3)
1999
Beniamino Poserina (3)
5435
18:57.52
Fiamme oro (4)
2000
Luciano Asta (5)
5666
Alessandro Gandellini
18:27.15
Fiamme azzurre
2001
Paolo Casarsa
5564
Ivano Brugnetti
19:00.12
Aeronautica
2002
5893
Alessandro Gandellini (2)
19:08.57
Aeronautica (2)
2003
Cristian Gasparro (2)
5557
Alessandro Gandellini (3)
18:39.19
Fiamme oro (5)
2004
Cristian Gasparro (3)
5612
Alessandro Gandellini (4)
18:34.15
Fiamme gialle (4)
2005
5599
Alessandro Gandellini (5)
19:03.38
Carabinieri
2006
5565
Giorgio Rubino
19:33.74
2007
Luca Ceglie (2) [7]
5711
Ivano Brugnetti
18:08.86
Aeronautica (3)
2008
[8]
5404
Ivano Brugnetti (2)
18:33.06
2009
William Frullani [9]
5950
Ivano Brugnetti (3)
18:23.47
Atletica Riccardi
2010
[10]
5402
Alex Schwazer
18:46.49
Aeronautica (4)
2011
Franco Casiean (2) [11]
5463
20:09.99
Aeronautica (5)
2012
Franco Casiean (3)
5220
Giorgio Rubino (2)
19:22.80
Fiamme gialle (5)
2013
5590
Giorgio Rubino (3)
19:32.51
Fiamme gialle (6)
2014
Simone Cairoli
5334
Matteo Giupponi
19:51.07
Fiamme gialle (7)
2015
Simone Cairoli (2)
5683
Leonardo Dei Tos
19:16.34
Fiamme gialle (8)
2016
5525
Francesco Fortunato
19:12.00
Atletica Riccardi (2)
2017
Simone Cairoli (3)
5760
Francesco Fortunato (2)
18:59.06
Fiamme gialle (9)
2018
Simone Cairoli (4)
5517
Francesco Fortunato (3)
18:55.26
Fiamme gialle (10)
2019
Simone Cairoli (5)
5752
Francesco Fortunato (4)
18:47.63
Fiamme gialle (11)
2020
Simone Cairoli (6)
5939
Francesco Fortunato (5)
18:50.22
Athletic Club 96 Alperia
2021
Dario Dester
6076
Federico Tontodonati
19:33.71
Pro Patria Milano (4)
Women [ ]
60 m, 200 m, 400 m [ ]
Manuela Levorato , seven victories in 60 m and three in 200 m from 1998 to 2011.
Year
60 metres
200 metres
400 metres
1970
Cecilia Molinari
7.5
not held
Donata Govoni
56.4
1971
Cecilia Molinari (2)
7.7
Alessandra Orselli
25.4
56.8
1972
Cecilia Molinari (3)
7.3
not held
Alessandra Orselli
56.3
1973
Cecilia Molinari (4)
7.4
not held
Donata Govoni (2)
56.4
1974
Mona-Lisa Pursiainen (FIN)
7.2
not held
58.5
1975
Rita Bottiglieri
7.48
not held
Alessandra Orselli (2)
56.5
1976
Mona-Lisa Pursiainen (FIN)
7.47
not held
Giuseppina Cirulli
56.66
1977
Linda Haglund (SWE)
7.35
not held
Marita Koch (GDR)
51.57
1978
Rita Bottiglieri (2)
7.47
not held
Daniela Porcelli
56.78
1979
Marisa Masullo
7.58
not held
56.7
1980
Laura Miano
7.48
Marisa Masullo
24.06
Erica Rossi
54.45
1981
Marisa Masullo (2)
7.38
not held
Erica Rossi (2)
54.28
1982
Antonella Capriotti
7.57
Erica Rossi
24.39
56.14
1983
Marisa Masullo (3)
7.23
Erica Rossi (2)
24.13
Patrizia Lombardo
55.07
1984
Laura Miano (2)
7.46
Marisa Masullo (2)
23.71
Erica Rossi (3)
53.74
1985
Marisa Masullo (4)
7.38
Daniela Ferrian
24.01
Erica Rossi (4)
53.63
1986
Daniela Ferrian
7.42
Rossella Tarolo
24.43
Erica Rossi (5)
55.69
1987
Daniela Ferrian (2)
7.43
Daniela Ferrian (2)
23.79
Cosetta Campana
54.52
1988
6.97y
Marisa Masullo (3)
24.62
Erica Rossi (6)
55.06
1989
Sonia Vigati
7.43
24.00
Carla Barbarino
55.36
1990
Sonia Vigati (2)
7.48
Donatella Dal Bianco
23.46
Irmgard Trojer
54.12
1991
Marisa Masullo (5)
7.47
Daniela Ferrian (3)
24.02
55.08
1992
7.38
Donatella Dal Bianco (2)
23.73
Irmgard Trojer (2)
53.44
1993
Marisa Masullo (5)
7.46
Daniela Ferrian (4)
23.94
Francesca Carbone
54.30
1994
Lara Sinico (2)
7.37
Giada Gallina
24.02
Patrizia Spuri
54.80
1995
Lara Sinico (3)
7.53
Donatella Dal Bianco (3)
23.83
Francesca Carbone (2)
53.96
1996
Carla Tuzzi
7.43
Virna De Angeli
23.62
Carla Barbarino (2)
53.91
1997
Giada Gallina
7.44
Virna De Angeli (2)
23.39
Fabiola Piroddi
54.65
1998
Manuela Levorato
7.33
23.84
Patrizia Spuri (2)
53.59
1999
Manuela Levorato (2)
7.30
Angela Atede (NGR)
24.03
Virna De Angeli
53.30
2000
Manuela Levorato (3)
7.32
Daniela Graglia
23.97
Francesca Carbone (3)
53.01
2001
Manuela Grillo
7.41
Daniela Graglia (2)
23.67
Olabisi Afolabi (NGR)
52.69
2002
Manuela Levorato (4)
7.33
Manuela Levorato
23.65
Danielle Perpoli
53.90
2003
Manuela Levorato (5)
7.26
Manuela Levorato (2)
23.14
Olabisi Afolabi (NGR)
52.93
2004
Manuela Levorato (6)
7.22
Manuela Levorato (3)
23.54
Monika Niederstätter
53.67
2005
Daniela Graglia
7.42
Daniela Graglia (3)
24.15
Monika Niederstätter (2)
54.66
2006
Manuela Grillo
7.45
not held
Daniela Reina
54.13
2007
Daniela Graglia (2)
7.31
Daniela Reina (2)
53.11
2008
Vincenza Calì
7.34
Daniela Reina (3)
53.75
2009
Anita Pistone
7.33
Daniela Reina (4)
53.19
2010
Maria Aurora Salvagno
7.37
Marta Milani
53.54
2011
Manuela Levorato (7)
7.44
Marta Milani (2)
53.09
2012
Audrey Alloh
7.39
Maria Enrica Spacca
53.00
2013
Audrey Alloh (2)
7.37
Chiara Bazzoni
53.78
2014
Audrey Alloh (3)
7.34
Chiara Bazzoni (2)
53.44
2015
Audrey Alloh (4)
7.34
Chiara Bazzoni (3)
53.51
2016
Ilenia Draisci
7.40
Ayomide Folorunso
53.16
2017
Anna Bongiorni
7.30
Ayomide Folorunso (2)
53.38
2018
Anna Bongiorni (2)
7.27
Raphaela Lukudo
53.08
2019
Johanelis Herrera
7.32
Raphaela Lukudo (2)
53.13
2020
Irene Siragusa
7.34
Ayomide Folorunso (3)
52.82
2021
Vittoria Fontana
7.35
Rebecca Borga
52.69
800 m, 1500 m, 3000 m [ ]
Elena Bellò , four consecutive victories in the 800 m until 2021.
Year
800 metres
1500 metres
3000 metres
1970
Angela Ramello
2:16.4
not held
not held
1971
Donata Govoni
2:09.2
1972
Donata Govoni
2:09.7
Giuseppina Torello
4:42.2
1973
2:14.8
Giuseppina Torello
4:29.9
1974
2:13.7
Margherita Gargano
4:27.3
1975
Angela Ramello
2:14.6
Margherita Gargano
4:23.6
1976
Nikolina Shtereva (BUL)
2:03.75
Margherita Gargano
4:22.58
1977
Christine Neumann (GDR)
2:08.02
4:33.65
1978
Gabriella Dorio
2:06.4a
Silvana Cruciata
4:18.8a
1979
Gabriella Dorio
2:04.7
Agnese Possamai
4:18.5
1980
2:10.9a
Agnese Possamai
4:18.7a
1981
2:12.51
Agnese Possamai
4:16.77
1982
Rossella Gramola
2:07.33
Gabriella Dorio
4:07.61
Agnese Possamai
9:01.23
1983
2:11.40
Gabriella Dorio
4:15.21
Agnese Possamai
9:12.24
1984
2:12.51
Agnese Possamai
4:06.83
Agnese Possamai
9:02.59
1985
Giuseppina Cirulli
2:08.19
4:29.23
not held
1986
2:12.63
Agnese Possamai
4:23.77
1987
2:06.18
Valentina Tauceri
4:26.92
1988
2:11.06
Valentina Tauceri
4:18.13
1989
Rossana Morabito
2:06.68
not held
1990
Rossana Morabito
2:05.90
Elisa Rea
4:15.92
1991
Nadia Falvo
2:09.47
Marzia Gazzetta
4:22.14
1992
Nadia Falvo
2:03.80
Elisa Rea
4:16.33
1993
Nicoletta Tozzi
2:03.17
Elisa Rea
4:15.80
1994
Nicoletta Tozzi
2:07.43
4:22.62
1995
Eleonora Berlanda
2:08.14
4:24.66
Elisa Rea
9:15.50
1996
2:09.12
Elisa Rea
4:21.59
9:26.95
1997
Claudia Salvarani
2:06.00
Serenella Sbrissa
4:22.04
Serenella Sbrissa
9:18.09
1998
Elisabetta Artuso
2:06.11
Elisa Rea
4:11.49
Elisa Rea
9:01.17
1999
Sara Palmas
2:08.25
4:27.56
Elisa Rea
9:23.26
2000
Patrizia Spuri
2:09.34
Sara Palmas
4:21.33
Silvia Sommaggio
8:59.18
2001
Sara Palmas (2)
2:08.72
Sara Palmas (2)
4:15.90
Michela Zanatta
9:16.07
2002
Elisabetta Artuso (2)
2:07.06
Sara Palmas (3)
4:19.37
Gloria Marconi
9:16.13
2003
Elisabetta Artuso (3)
2:05.34
Michela Zanatta
4:20.23
Michela Zanatta (2)
9:19.95
2004
2:05.28
Michela Zanatta (2)
4:29.00
Michela Zanatta (3)
9:21.46
2005
Elisabetta Artuso (4)
2:04.78
Sara Palmas (4)
4:17.83
Silvia Weissteiner
9:07.11
2006
Alexia Oberstolz (2)
2:04.85
Elisa Cusma
4:17.17
Silvia Weissteiner (2)
8:59.75
2007
Elisa Cusma
2:04.39
Sara Palmas (5)
4:20.50
Silvia Weissteiner (3)
8:58.93
2008
Elisa Cusma (2)
2:08.53
Agnes Tschurtschenthaler
4:20.15
Silvia Weissteiner (4)
8:57.61
2009
Elisa Cusma (3)
2:04.83
Elisa Cusma (2)
4:19.16
Elena Romagnolo
8:54.14
2010
Elisa Cusma (4)
2:06.60
Elisa Cusma (3)
4:19.45
Federica Dal Ri
9:05.87
2011
Elisabetta Artuso (5)
2:11.54
Sara Palmas (6)
4:29.79
Silvia Weissteiner (5)
9:22.39
2012
Elisa Cusma (5)
2:04.97
Elisa Cusma (4)
4:17.79
Silvia Weissteiner (6)
9:01.35
2013
Elisa Cusma (6)
2:04.01
Margherita Magnani
4:14.54
Silvia Weissteiner (7)
9:03.29
2014
Marta Milani
2:05.39
Margherita Magnani (2)
4:11.98
Giulia Viola
9:12.70
2015
Elisa Cusma (7)
2:08.43
Giulia Viola
4:13.20
Giulia Viola (2)
8:56.23
2016
Marta Zenoni
2:03.88
Marta Zenoni
4:24.59
Valentina Costanza
9:24.12
2017
Irene Baldessari
2:04.30
Giulia Aprile
4:31.67
Giulia Viola (3)
9:04.18
2018
Elena Bellò
2:05.3
Margherita Magnani (3)
4:17.11
Margherita Magnani
9:15.90
2019
Elena Bellò (2)
2:05.58
Giulia Aprile (2)
4:18.13
Margherita Magnani (2)
9:01.32
2020
Elena Bellò (3)
2:06.46
Gaia Sabbatini
4:13.62
9:16.50
2021
Elena Bellò (4)
2:04.45
Gaia Sabbatini (2)
4:13.70
Giulia Aprile
9:09.26
60 m hs, high jump, pole vault [ ]
Roberta Bruni , four victories in the pole vault until 2021.
Year
60 metres hs
High jump
Pole vault
1970
8.9
Sara Simeoni
1.64
not held
1971
Ileana Ongar
8.9
Sara Simeoni
1.68
1972
Ileana Ongar
8.7
1.68
1973
8.7
Sara Simeoni
1.81
1974
Meta Antenen (SUI)
8.1
Sara Simeoni
1.80
1975
Teresa Sukniewicz (POL)
8.70
Sara Simeoni
1.80
1976
Ileana Ongar
8.46
Susann Sundkvist (FIN)
1.87
1977
Ileana Ongar
8.60
Sara Simeoni
1.88
1978
Ileana Ongar
8.52
Sara Simeoni
1.95
1979
8.60
Alessandra Fossati
1.86
1980
Patrizia Lombardo
8.38
Sara Simeoni
1.96
1981
8.74
Sara Simeoni
1.91
1982
8.60
Sandra Dini
1.86
1983
8.60
Alessandra Fossati
1.81
1984
8.49
Alessandra Fossati
1.82
1985
8.49
Sandra Dini
1.78
1986
8.44
Sara Simeoni
1.92
1987
Patrizia Lombardo
8.37
Stefka Kostadinova (BUL)
2.00
1988
Carla Tuzzi
7.71y
1.82
1989
Carla Tuzzi
8.37
1.84
1990
Carla Tuzzi
8.31
1.82
1991
Carla Tuzzi
8.33
Antonella Bevilacqua
1.89
1992
8.40
Maria Costanza Moroni
1.86
1993
Carla Tuzzi
8.26
Antonella Bevilacqua
1.95
1994
Carla Tuzzi
8.10
Antonella Bevilacqua
1.97
1995
Carla Tuzzi
8.12
1.86
Maria Carla Bresciani
3.40
1996
Carla Tuzzi
8.19
Antonella Bevilacqua
1.88
Maria Carla Bresciani
3.50
1997
Carla Tuzzi
8.36
Antonella Bevilacqua
1.90
Maria Carla Bresciani
3.70
1998
8.36
1.86
Francesca Dolcini
4.10
1999
Angela Atede (NGR)
8.36
Daniela Galeotti
1.90
Francesca Dolcini
3.90
2000
Margaret Macchiut
8.26
Antonella Bevilacqua
1.90
Francesca Dolcini
4.15
2001
Margaret Macchiut (2)
8.34
Daniela Galeotti
1.84
Francesca Dolcini
4.25
2002
Margaret Macchiut (3)
8.34
Anna Visigalli
1.84
Francesca Dolcini
4.10
2003
8.35
Antonietta Di Martino
1.93
Maria Carla Bresciani
3.95
2004
Micol Cattaneo
8.36
Antonella Bevilacqua
1.93
3.90
2005
Margaret Macchiut (4)
8.14
Anna Visigalli (2)
1.88
3.95
2006
Margaret Macchiut (5)
8.20
Antonietta Di Martino (2)
1.91
Anna Giordano Bruno
4.20
2007
Micol Cattaneo (2)
8.27
Antonietta Di Martino (3)
1.93
Elena Scarpellini
4.15
2008
Micol Cattaneo (3)
8.14
Raffaella Lamera
1.83
Elena Scarpellini (2)
4.25
2009
Micol Cattaneo (4)
8.28
Antonietta Di Martino (4)
1.96
Anna Giordano Bruno (2)
4.20
2010
Marzia Caravelli
8.26
Raffaella Lamera (2)
1.90
Elena Scarpellini (3)
4.30
2011
Giulia Pennella
8.17
Raffaella Lamera (3)
1.90
Anna Giordano Bruno (3)
4.30
2012
Veronica Borsi
8.18
Raffaella Lamera (4)
1.89
Anna Giordano Bruno (4)
4.30
2013
Veronica Borsi (2)
8.00
Alessia Trost
1.95
Roberta Bruni
4.60
2014
Giulia Pennella (2)
8.04
1.84
Giorgia Benecchi
4.30
2015
Giulia Pennella (3)
8.08
Alessia Trost (2)
1.92
Roberta Bruni (2)
4.30
2016
Giulia Pennella (4)
8.12
Alessia Trost (3)
1.94
Sonia Malavisi
4.35
2017
Elisa Di Lazzaro
8.25
Elena Vallortigara
1.87
4.15
2018
Veronica Borsi (3)
8.19
Alessia Trost (4)
1.90
Roberta Bruni (3)
4.35
2019
Luminosa Bogliolo
8.10
Elena Vallortigara (2)
1.92
Sonia Malavisi (2)
4.50
2020
8.26
Elena Vallortigara (3)
1.96
Elisa Molinarolo
4.30
2021
Elisa Di Lazzaro (2)
8.16
Alessia Trost (5)
1.92
Roberta Bruni (4)
4.41
Long jump, triple jump, shot put [ ]
Chiara Rosa , with 12 titles in the shot put at 2021 is the recordwoman. She won also 16 outdoor titles from 2005 to 2020.
Year
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put
1970
5.70
not held
Silvana Forcellini
13.79
1971
5.68
Silvana Forcellini (2)
13.94
1972
5.68
Maria Stella Masocco
14.98
1973
5.94
Cinzia Petrucci
15.56
1974
5.74
Cinzia Petrucci (2)
15.31
1975
5.75
Cinzia Petrucci (3)
16.50
1976
(SUI)
6.07
Elena Stoyanova (BUL)
19.41
1977
5.73
Ilona Slupianek (GDR)
20.14
1978
6.06
Cinzia Petrucci (4)
16.63
1979
5.99
15.31
1980
5.97
Cinzia Petrucci (5)
17.30
1981
(NED)
6.18
Cinzia Petrucci (6)
16.82
1982
Gabriella Pizzolato
6.16
Cinzia Petrucci (7)
16.36
1983
5.97
Concetta Milanese
15.46
1984
Stefania Lazzaroni
6.27
Concetta Milanese
15.82
1985
Gabriella Pizzolato
6.34
Concetta Milanese (2)
15.78
1986
Alessandra Becatti
6.32
Agnese Maffeis
15.56
1987
Antonella Capriotti
6.44
Agnese Maffeis (2)
15.95
1988
Antonella Capriotti
6.72
Agnese Maffeis (3)
16.00
1989
6.25
Agnese Maffeis (4)
17.19
1990
6.20
Agnese Maffeis (5)
16.26
1991
Valentina Uccheddu
6.61
12.77
Agnese Maffeis (6)
16.86
1992
Antonella Capriotti
6.46
13.18
Agnese Maffeis (7)
17.34
1993
Antonella Capriotti
6.60
Loredana Rossi (2)
13.21
Agnese Maffeis (8)
17.60
1994
Fiona May (GBR) [12]
6.68
Barbara Lah
13.32
Agnese Maffeis (9)
17.23
1995
6.27
Barbara Lah
13.57
Mara Rosolen
16.98
1996
Antonella Capriotti
6.36
Barbara Lah
13.42
Mara Rosolen (2)
17.28
1997
Fiona May
6.84
Maria Costanza Moroni
13.58
Mara Rosolen (3)
18.12
1998
Fiona May
6.83
Barbara Lah
13.79
Mara Rosolen (4)
18.24
1999
Valentina Uccheddu
6.30
Barbara Lah
13.91
Mara Rosolen (5)
17.71
2000
Laura Gatto
6.22
Barbara Lah
13.50
Mara Rosolen (6)
17.90
2001
Maria Chiara Baccini
6.41
Silvia Biondini
13.72
Cristiana Checchi
16.03
2002
6.09
Silvia Biondini
13.66
Assunta Legnante
19.20
2003
Thaimi O'Reilly
6.09
Magdelín Martínez
14.46
Assunta Legnante (2)
17.86
2004
Thaimi O'Reilly
6.12
Simona La Mantia
14.25
Assunta Legnante (3)
17.85
2005
Laura Gatto
6.33
Magdelín Martínez (2)
14.52
Assunta Legnante (4)
17.96
2006
Valeria Canella
6.48
Simona La Mantia (2)
14.24
Chiara Rosa
18.41
2007
Valeria Canella (2)
6.48
13.40
Assunta Legnante (5)
18.65
2008
Valeria Canella (3)
6.44
Magdelín Martínez (3)
14.03
Chiara Rosa (2)
18.63
2009
Tania Vicenzino
6.53
Magdelín Martínez (4)
14.28
Assunta Legnante (6)
18.85
2010
6.03
Magdelín Martínez (5)
13.94
Julaika Nicoletti
16.35
2011
Laura Strati
6.29
Simona La Mantia (3)
14.33
Chiara Rosa (3)
18.34
2012
Teresa Di Loreto
6.17
Simona La Mantia (4)
14.05
Julaika Nicoletti (2)
17.04
2013
[13]
6.00
Simona La Mantia (5)
14.06
Chiara Rosa (4)
18.11
2014
Dariya Derkach
6.28
Simona La Mantia (6)
13.73
Chiara Rosa (5)
18.23
2015
Laura Strati (2)
6.53
Dariya Derkach
13.84
Chiara Rosa (6)
17.51
2016
Martina Lorenzetto
6.33
Simona La Mantia (7)
13.57
Chiara Rosa (7)
17.55
2017
Laura Strati (3)
6.59
Dariya Derkach (2)
14.05
Chiara Rosa (8)
16.17
2018
Tania Vicenzino (2)
6.52
Ottavia Cestonaro
13.47
Chiara Rosa (9)
16.71
2019
Tania Vicenzino (3)
6.60
13.57
Chiara Rosa (10)
15.72
2020
Laura Strati (4)
6.40
Dariya Derkach (3)
13.40
Chiara Rosa (11)
16.56
2021
Larissa Iapichino
6.91
Dariya Derkach (4)
13.82
Chiara Rosa (12)
17.40
Pentathlon, 3000 m walk [ ]
Antonella Palmisano , four victories in the race walk from 2013 to 2019.
Year
Pentathlon
3000 metres walk
1973
3724
not held
1974
Rita Bottiglieri
4214
1975
3802
1976
Anna Aldrighetti (2)
3964
1977
3547
1978
not held
1979
Anna Aldrighetti (3)
3959
1980
3874
1981
3655
Giuliana Salce
14:55.36
1982
Rosanna Rosati (2)
3837
Giuliana Salce (2)
14:02.14
1983
3791
Giuliana Salce (3)
13:54.82
1984
3916
Giuliana Salce (4)
12:56.70
1985
Claudia Del Fabbro (2)
3716
Giuliana Salce (5)
13:01.70
1986
Claudia Del Fabbro (3)
4016
Giuliana Salce (6)
12:48.96
1987
Claudia Del Fabbro (4)
4245
Giuliana Salce (7)
13:01.48
1988
Maria Costanza Moroni
4012
13:36.85
1989
Ifeoma Ozoeze
4020
Ileana Salvador
12:50.63
1990
Ifeoma Ozoeze (2)
4241
Ileana Salvador (2)
12:33.50
1991
Ifeoma Ozoeze (3)
4054
Annarita Sidoti
12:25.54
1992
Ifeoma Ozoeze (4)
4222
Ileana Salvador (3)
12:06.54
1993
Claudia Del Fabbro (5)
3970
Ileana Salvador (4)
11:58.36
1994
Karin Periginelli
4246
Annarita Sidoti (2)
12:01.41
1995
Gertrud Bacher
4013
not held
1996
Karin Periginelli (2)
4202
Erica Alfridi
12:18.74
1997
Karin Periginelli (3)
4385
Erica Alfridi (2)
12:00.13
1998
Karin Periginelli (4)
4163
Elisabetta Perrone
12:16.31
1999
Gertrud Bacher
4165
Erica Alfridi (3)
12:39.03
2000
Karin Periginelli (4)
4188
Erica Alfridi (4)
12:10.18
2001
4241
Annarita Sidoti
12:25.97
2002
Gertrud Bacher (2)
4106
Annarita Sidoti (3)
12:28.13
2003
Gertrud Bacher (3)
4221
Elisabetta Perrone (2)
12:13.00
2004
Gertrud Bacher (4)
4260
Elisa Rigaudo
11:57.00
2005
4009
Elisa Rigaudo (2)
12:09.57
2006
4080
Elisa Rigaudo (3)
12:10.61
2007
Cecilia Ricali (2)
4194
Elisa Rigaudo (4)
12:14.72
2008
Francesca Doveri
4236
Elisa Rigaudo (5)
12:10.23
2009
Francesca Doveri (2)
4423
Elisa Rigaudo (6)
12:40.75
2010
Cecilia Ricali (3)
4205
Sibilla Di Vincenzo
12:42.15
2011
Francesca Doveri (3)
4224
Sibilla Di Vincenzo (2)
12:42.61
2012
Cecilia Ricali (4)
4146
Eleonora Giorgi
12:53.14
2013
4121
Antonella Palmisano
12:53.63
2014
Enrica Cipolloni
4036
Eleonora Giorgi (2)
11:50.08
2015
4176
Antonella Palmisano (2)
12:05.68
2016
Ottavia Cestonaro
3792
Sibilla Di Vincenzo (3)
13:10.99
2017
Ottavia Cestonaro (2)
4060
Sibilla Di Vincenzo (4)
12:55.77
2018
Enrica Cipolloni (2)
3860
Antonella Palmisano (3)
11:55.30
2019
Sveva Gerevini
3904
Antonella Palmisano (4)
12:23.15
2020
Sveva Gerevini (2)
4031
Valentina Trapletti
12:53.61
2021
3991
Valentina Trapletti (2)
12:43.04
See also [ ]
References [ ]
External links [ ]
Italian Athletics Championships
Outdoor Indoor
Outdoor Indoor Age category Cross Country
Lists of national champions in athletics
By event
Men
100 m
200 m
5000 m
Marathon
High jump
Discus throw
Javelin throw
Decathlon
Women
100 m
5000 m
High jump
Pole vault
By nation
Outdoor Indoor
Italy
Portugal
United Kingdom