List of Bulgarian Athletics Championships winners
The Bulgarian Athletics Championships (Bulgarian: Българско първенство по лека атлетика) is an annual outdoor track and field competition organised by the Bulgarian Athletic Federation, which serves as the national championship for the sport in Bulgaria.[1]
Men[]
100 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961: Mikhail Bachvarov
- 1962: Mikhail Bachvarov
- 1963: Mikhail Bachvarov
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974: Petar Petrov
- 1975: Vladimir Ivanov
- 1976: Petar Petrov
- 1977: Petar Petrov
- 1978: Petar Petrov
- 1979: Petar Petrov
- 1980: Petar Petrov
- 1981: Ivaylo Karanyotov
- 1982: Valentin Atanasov
- 1983: Valentin Atanasov
- 1984:
- 1985: Valentin Atanasov
- 1986: Valentin Atanasov
- 1987: Valentin Atanasov
- 1988: Valentin Atanasov
- 1989: Nikolay Antonov
- 1990: Nikolay Antonov
- 1991: Valentin Atanasov
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999: Petko Yankov
- 2000: Ruslan Rusidze (GEO)
- 2001: Petko Yankov
- 2002: Petko Yankov
- 2003: Marko Jankovic (SCG)
- 2004:
- 2005: Desislav Gunev
- 2006: Yordan Ilinov
200 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961: Mikhail Bachvarov
- 1962: Mikhail Bachvarov
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974: Petar Petrov
- 1975: Pavel Pavlov
- 1976: Petar Petrov
- 1977: Petar Petrov
- 1978: Pavel Pavlov
- 1979: Vladimir Ivanov
- 1980: Vladimir Ivanov
- 1981: Ivaylo Karanyotov
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986: Nikolay Markov
- 1987: Nikolay Antonov
- 1988:
- 1989: Nikolay Antonov
- 1990: Nikolay Antonov
- 1991: Nikolay Antonov
- 1992: Anton Ivanov
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996: Anton Ivanov
- 1997: Anton Ivanov
- 1998: Petko Yankov
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Petko Yankov
- 2002: Petko Yankov
- 2003: Iliya Dzhivondov
- 2004: Yordan Ilinov
- 2005: Yordan Ilinov
- 2006: Yordan Ilinov
400 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980:
- 1981: Toma Tomov
- 1982: Toma Tomov
- 1983: Toma Tomov
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989: Toma Tomov
- 1990: Kiril Raykov
- 1991:
- 1992: Anton Ivanov
- 1993: Anton Ivanov
- 1994: Anton Ivanov
- 1995: Anton Ivanov
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999: Iliya Dzhivondov
- 2000: Iliya Dzhivondov
- 2001: Iliya Dzhivondov
- 2002: Iliya Dzhivondov
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
800 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970: Petar Kyatovski
- 1971: Atanas Atanasov
- 1972: Atanas Atanasov
- 1973: Petar Kyatovski
- 1974: Petar Kyatovski
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978: Binko Kolev
- 1979: Binko Kolev
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982: Binko Kolev
- 1983: Binko Kolev
- 1984: Binko Kolev
- 1985:
- 1986: Binko Kolev
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Vančo Stojanov (MKD)
- 2002: Vančo Stojanov (MKD)
- 2003: Vančo Stojanov (MKD)
- 2004: Vančo Stojanov (MKD)
- 2005:
- 2006:
1500 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968: Atanas Atanasov
- 1969: Atanas Atanasov
- 1970:
- 1971: Atanas Atanasov
- 1972: Atanas Atanasov
- 1973: Petar Kyatovski
- 1974:
- 1975: Atanas Atanasov
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1987: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993: Khristo Stefanov
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Vančo Stojanov (MKD)
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
5000 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962: Not held
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968: Atanas Atanasov
- 1969: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1970: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975: Atanas Atanasov
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1981: Stanimir Nenov
- 1982: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1986: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1987: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1988: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1989: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1990: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1991: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1992:
- 1993: Khristo Stefanov
- 1994: Khristo Stefanov
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997: Khristo Stefanov
- 1998: Petko Stefanov
- 1999:
- 2000: Petko Stefanov
- 2001: Petko Stefanov
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004: Nikolay Iliev
- 2005:
- 2006:
10,000 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1988: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1989: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1990: Khristo Stefanov
- 1991: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1992: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1993:
- 1994: Khristo Stefanov
- 1995:
- 1996: Petko Stefanov
- 1997: Khristo Stefanov
- 1998: Petko Stefanov
- 1999: Nikolay Marinov
- 2000: Petko Stefanov
- 2001: Petko Stefanov
- 2002: Nikolay Iliev
- 2003: Petko Stefanov
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
Half marathon[]
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998: Petko Stefanov
- 1999:
- 2000: Khristo Stefanov
- 2001: Petko Stefanov
- 2002: Petko Stefanov
- 2003: Petko Stefanov
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006: Nikolay Iliev
Marathon[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965: Ivaylo Sharankov
- 1966: Ivaylo Sharankov
- 1967: Ivaylo Sharankov
- 1968:
- 1969: Ivaylo Sharankov
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972: Ivaylo Sharankov
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982: Stanimir Nenov
- 1983: Stanimir Nenov
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988: Stanimir Nenov
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994: Petko Stefanov
- 1995:
- 1996: Petko Stefanov
- 1997: Khristo Stefanov
- 1998:
- 1999: Petko Stefanov
- 2000: Petko Stefanov
- 2001: Petko Stefanov
- 2002: Petko Stefanov
- 2003: Petko Stefanov
- 2004: Petko Stefanov
- 2005:
3000 metres steeplechase[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1967:
- 1968: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1969: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1970: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980: Stanimir Nenov
- 1981:
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
110 metres hurdles[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978: Plamen Krastev
- 1979:
- 1980: Plamen Krastev
- 1981: Plamen Krastev
- 1982: Plamen Krastev
- 1983: Ventsislav Radev
- 1984: Plamen Krastev
- 1985: Plamen Krastev
- 1986: Plamen Krastev
- 1987: Plamen Krastev
- 1988: Plamen Krastev
- 1989:
- 1990: Georgi Georgiev
- 1991: Georgi Georgiev
- 1992: Georgi Georgiev
- 1993: Georgi Georgiev
- 1994: Georgi Georgiev
- 1995:
- 1996: Zhivko Videnov
- 1997: Zhivko Videnov
- 1998: Zhivko Videnov
- 1999: Zhivko Videnov
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002: Zhivko Videnov
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005: (HUN)
- 2006: &
200 metres hurdles[]
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
400 metres hurdles[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972: Yanko Bratanov
- 1973: Yanko Bratanov
- 1974: Yanko Bratanov
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978: Yanko Bratanov
- 1979: Yanko Bratanov
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984: Toma Tomov
- 1985: Toma Tomov
- 1986: Toma Tomov
- 1987: Toma Tomov
- 1988: Toma Tomov
- 1989:
- 1990: Toma Tomov
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Iliya Dzhivondov
- 2002: Iliya Dzhivondov
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005: (HUN)
- 2006:
High jump[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963: Evgeni Yordanov
- 1964: Evgeni Yordanov
- 1965: Evgeni Yordanov
- 1966: Evgeni Yordanov
- 1967:
- 1968: Evgeni Yordanov
- 1969: Petar Bogdanov
- 1970: Petar Bogdanov
- 1971: Petar Bogdanov
- 1972: Petar Bogdanov
- 1973: Petar Bogdanov
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980: Atanas Mladenov
- 1981:
- 1982: Atanas Mladenov
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986: Georgi Dakov
- 1987: Georgi Dakov
- 1988: Georgi Dakov
- 1989:
- 1990: Georgi Dakov
- 1991: Georgi Dakov
- 1992: Robert Marinov
- 1993: Robert Marinov
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
Pole vault[]
- 1960: Khristo Khristov
- 1961: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1962: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1963: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1964: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1965: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1966: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1967:
- 1968: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1969:
- 1970: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1971: Dimitar Khlebarov
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976: Atanas Tarev
- 1977: Atanas Tarev
- 1978: Atanas Tarev
- 1979: Atanas Tarev
- 1980: Atanas Tarev
- 1981: Atanas Tarev
- 1982: Atanas Tarev
- 1983: Atanas Tarev
- 1984: Atanas Tarev
- 1985: Atanas Tarev
- 1986: Atanas Tarev
- 1987: Nikolay Nikolov
- 1988: Atanas Tarev
- 1989: Delko Lesev
- 1990: Galin Nikov
- 1991: Nikolay Nikolov
- 1992: Galin Nikov
- 1993: Delko Lesev
- 1994: Iliyan Efremov
- 1995: Iliyan Efremov
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998: Iliyan Efremov
- 1999:
- 2000: Iliyan Efremov
- 2001: Spas Bukhalov
- 2002: Iliyan Efremov
- 2003: Iliyan Efremov
- 2004: Iliyan Efremov
- 2005: Iliyan Efremov
- 2006: Iliyan Efremov
Long jump[]
- 1960:
- 1961: Raycho Tsonev
- 1962: Raycho Tsonev
- 1963: Raycho Tsonev
- 1964: Raycho Tsonev
- 1965: Raycho Tsonev
- 1966: Raycho Tsonev
- 1967:
- 1968: Raycho Tsonev
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974: Yordan Yanev
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978: Ivan Tuparov
- 1979:
- 1980: Ivan Tuparov
- 1981: Atanas Chochev
- 1982: Ivan Tuparov
- 1983: Atanas Chochev
- 1984: Ivan Tuparov
- 1985: Atanas Chochev
- 1986: Atanas Chochev
- 1987: Vladimir Amidzhinov
- 1988: Vladimir Amidzhinov
- 1989: Daniel Ivanov
- 1990: Atanas Atanasov
- 1991: Ivan Stoyanov
- 1992: Galin Georgiev
- 1993: Ivaylo Mladenov
- 1994: Ivaylo Mladenov
- 1995: Galin Georgiev
- 1996: Nikolay Antonov
- 1997: Stanislav Georgiev
- 1998: Nikolay Atanasov
- 1999: Nikolay Atanasov
- 2000: Petar Dachev
- 2001: Nikolay Atanasov
- 2002: Petar Dachev
- 2003: Petar Dachev
- 2004: Nikolay Atanasov
- 2005:
- 2006: Nikolay Atanasov
Triple jump[]
- 1960: Dodyu Patarinski
- 1961:
- 1962: Dodyu Patarinski
- 1963:
- 1964: Georgi Stoykovski
- 1965: Georgi Stoykovski
- 1966: Georgi Stoykovski
- 1967: Dodyu Patarinski
- 1968: Georgi Stoykovski
- 1969: Georgi Stoykovski
- 1970: Georgi Stoykovski
- 1971: Georgi Stoykovski
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979: Atanas Chochev
- 1980: Atanas Chochev
- 1981:
- 1982:
- 1983: Georgi Pomashki
- 1984: Khristo Markov
- 1985: Khristo Markov
- 1986: Khristo Markov
- 1987: Khristo Markov
- 1988: Khristo Markov
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995: Galin Georgiev
- 1996:
- 1997: Nikolay Raev
- 1998: Nikolay Raev
- 1999: Ivaylo Rusenov
- 2000: Ivaylo Rusenov
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003: Ivaylo Rusenov
- 2004: Momchil Karailiev
- 2005: Momchil Karailiev
- 2006:
Shot put[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966: Spas Dzhurov
- 1967: Todor Artarski
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971: Mikhail Kyoshev
- 1972: Valcho Stoev
- 1973: Valcho Stoev
- 1974: Valcho Stoev
- 1975: Mikhail Kyoshev
- 1976: Nikola Khristov
- 1977: Nikola Khristov
- 1978: Nikola Khristov
- 1979: Valcho Stoev
- 1980: Valcho Stoev
- 1981: Nikola Khristov
- 1982: Nikola Khristov
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986: Georgi Todorov
- 1987: Georgi Todorov
- 1988: Georgi Todorov
- 1989:
- 1990: Georgi Todorov
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000: Galin Kostadinov
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003: Galin Kostadinov
- 2004: Galin Kostadinov
- 2005: Galin Kostadinov
- 2006: Galin Kostadinov
Discus throw[]
- 1960: Todor Artarski
- 1961:
- 1962: Todor Artarski
- 1963: Todor Artarski
- 1964:
- 1965: Todor Artarski
- 1966:
- 1967: Todor Artarski
- 1968: Todor Artarski
- 1969: Todor Artarski
- 1970: Todor Artarski
- 1971: Todor Artarski
- 1972: Velko Velev
- 1973: Velko Velev
- 1974: Velko Velev
- 1975: Emil Vladimirov
- 1976: Velko Velev
- 1977: Velko Velev
- 1978: Velko Velev
- 1979: Velko Velev
- 1980: Emil Vladimirov
- 1981: Emil Vladimirov
- 1982:
- 1983: Velko Velev
- 1984: Velko Velev
- 1985: Georgi Georgiev
- 1986: Kamen Dimitrov
- 1987: Kamen Dimitrov
- 1988: Georgi Georgiev
- 1989: Georgi Georgiev
- 1990: Nikolay Kolev
- 1991: Georgi Georgiev
- 1992: Nikolay Kolev
- 1993: Kamen Dimitrov
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
Hammer throw[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973: Todor Manolov
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976: Todor Manolov
- 1977: Emanuil Dyulgerov
- 1978: Emanuil Dyulgerov
- 1979:
- 1980: Emanuil Dyulgerov
- 1981: Emanuil Dyulgerov
- 1982: Emanuil Dyulgerov
- 1983: Emanuil Dyulgerov
- 1984: Ivan Tanev
- 1985: Plamen Minev
- 1986: Emanuil Dyulgerov
- 1987: Viktor Apostolov
- 1988: Ivan Tanev
- 1989: Plamen Minev
- 1990: Plamen Minev
- 1991: Ivan Tanev
- 1992: Ivan Tanev
- 1993:
- 1994: Plamen Minev
- 1995: Plamen Minev
- 1996: Plamen Minev
- 1997: Plamen Minev
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
Javelin throw[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974: Valentin Dzhonev
- 1975:
- 1976: Valentin Dzhonev
- 1977: Stefan Stoykov
- 1978: Valentin Dzhonev
- 1979: Stefan Stoykov
- 1980: Valentin Dzhonev
- 1981:
- 1982: Stefan Stoykov
- 1983: Stefan Stoykov
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Kolyo Neshev
- 2002: Kolyo Neshev
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005: Kolyo Neshev
- 2006: Kolyo Neshev
Decathlon[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965: Spas Dzhurov
- 1966: Spas Dzhurov
- 1967: Spas Dzhurov
- 1968: Not held
- 1969:
- 1970: Spas Dzhurov
- 1971: Spas Dzhurov
- 1972:
- 1973: Spas Dzhurov
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977: Atanas Andonov
- 1978: Atanas Andonov
- 1979: Atanas Andonov
- 1980: Razvigor Yankov
- 1981: Atanas Andonov
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
10,000 metres walk[]
The 1985 event was held as a road race.
- 1967:
- 1968: ?
- 1969: ?
- 1970: ?
- 1971:
- 1972: ?
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975: ?
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1979: ?
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1983: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1984: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1985: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1986:
- 1987: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1988: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1989: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1990:
- 1991: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1995: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1996:
- 1997: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
20 kilometres walk[]
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968: ?
- 1969: ?
- 1970: ?
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1983:
- 1984: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1985: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1986: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1987: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1988: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1989: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995: Not held
- 1996:
- 1997: Lyubomir Ivanov
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
30 kilometres walk[]
- 1992:
50 kilometres walk[]
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968: ?
- 1969: ?
- 1970: ?
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980:
- 1981:
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989: Lyubomir Ivanov
Country country (long course)[]
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1968: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1969:
- 1970: ?
- 1971:
- 1972: Mikhail Zhelev
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980: Stanimir Nenov
- 1981: Stanimir Nenov
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986: ?
- 1987: ?
- 1988: Evgeni Ignatov
- 1989: ?
- 1990: ?
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993: ?
- 1994: ?
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: ?
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
Country country (short course)[]
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968: ?
- 1969: ?
- 1970: ?
- 1971: ?
- 1972: ?
- 1973: ?
- 1974:
- 1975:
- 1976: ?
- 1977:
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980: ?
- 1981:
- 1982: ?
- 1983: ?
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986: ?
- 1987: ?
- 1988: ?
- 1989: ?
- 1990: ?
- 1991: Ivan Ivanov
- 1992: ?
- 1993: ?
- 1994: ?
- 1995: ?
- 1996: ?
- 1997: ?
- 1998: ?
- 1999: ?
- 2000: ?
- 2001: ?
- 2002: ?
- 2003: ?
- 2004:
- 2005:
Women[]
100 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1965: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1966:
- 1967: Snezhana Dzhalova
- 1968:
- 1969: Ivanka Valkova
- 1970: Ivanka Valkova
- 1971: Yordanka Yankova
- 1972: Ivanka Valkova
- 1973: Yordanka Yankova
- 1974: Yordanka Yankova
- 1975: Lilyana Panayotova
- 1976: Lilyana Panayotova
- 1977:
- 1978: Lilyana Ivanova
- 1979: Lilyana Ivanova
- 1980: Maria Shishkova
- 1981: Galina Penkova
- 1982: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1983: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1984: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1985: Pepa Pavlova
- 1986: Anelia Nuneva
- 1987: Anelia Nuneva
- 1988: Anelia Nuneva
- 1989: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1990: Tsvetanka Ilieva
- 1991: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1992: Anelia Nuneva
- 1993: Petya Pendareva
- 1994: Desislava Dimitrova
- 1995: Zlatka Georgieva
- 1996: Nora Ivanova
- 1997: Petya Pendareva
- 1998: Desislava Dimitrova
- 1999: Magdalena Khristova
- 2000: Monika Gachevska
- 2001: Monika Gachevska
- 2002:
- 2003: Monika Gachevska
- 2004: Ivet Lalova
- 2005: Ivet Lalova
- 2006: Tezdzhan Naimova
200 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967: Snezhana Dzhalova
- 1968: Snezhana Dzhalova
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971: Ivanka Venkova
- 1972: Ivanka Valkova
- 1973: Ivanka Valkova
- 1974: Lilyana Panayotova
- 1975: Lilyana Panayotova
- 1976: Yordanka Ivanova
- 1977: Ivanka Valkova
- 1978: Lilyana Ivanova
- 1979: Lilyana Ivanova
- 1980: Galina Penkova
- 1981: Galina Penkova
- 1982: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1983: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1984: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1985: Pepa Pavlova
- 1986: Anelia Nuneva
- 1987: Anelia Nuneva
- 1988: Nadezhda Georgieva
- 1989:
- 1990: Tsvetanka Ilieva
- 1991: Tsvetanka Ilieva
- 1992: Anelia Nuneva
- 1993: Petya Pendareva
- 1994: Zlatka Georgieva
- 1995: Zlatka Georgieva
- 1996: Monika Gachevska
- 1997: Monika Gachevska
- 1998: Monika Gachevska
- 1999:
- 2000: Monika Gachevska
- 2001: Monika Gachevska
- 2002:
- 2003: Monika Gachevska
- 2004: Ivet Lalova
- 2005: Tezdzhan Naimova
- 2006:
400 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966: Vasilena Amzina
- 1967: Lilyana Tomova
- 1968: Lilyana Tomova
- 1969: Lilyana Tomova
- 1970: Stefka Yordanova
- 1971: Svetla Zlateva
- 1972: Lilyana Tomova
- 1973: Lilyana Tomova
- 1974: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1975:
- 1976: Svetla Zlateva
- 1977: Violeta Tsvetkova
- 1978: Totka Petrova
- 1979: Svobodka Damyanova
- 1980: Malena Andonova
- 1981: Ivanka Venkova
- 1982:
- 1983: Katya Ilieva
- 1984: Rositsa Stamenova
- 1985: Rositsa Stamenova
- 1986: Pepa Pavlova
- 1987: Yuliana Marinova
- 1988: Rositsa Stamenova
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993: Yuliana Marinova
- 1994: Daniela Spasova
- 1995: Petya Strashilova
- 1996:
- 1997: Petya Strashilova
- 1998: Petya Strashilova
- 1999:
- 2000: Daniela Georgieva
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004: Mariyana Dimitrova
- 2005: Mariyana Dimitrova
- 2006: Teodora Kolarova
800 metres[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963: Vasilena Amzina
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966: Vasilena Amzina
- 1967: Vasilena Amzina
- 1968: Vasilena Amzina
- 1969: Tonka Petrova
- 1970: Tonka Petrova
- 1971: Tonka Petrova
- 1972: Lilyana Tomova
- 1973: Svetla Zlateva
- 1974: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1975: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1976: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1977: Totka Petrova
- 1978: Totka Petrova
- 1979: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1980: Vesela Yatsinska
- 1981: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1982: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1983: Totka Petrova
- 1984: Svobodka Damyanova
- 1985: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1986: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1987:
- 1988: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1989: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1990: Petya Strashilova
- 1991: Petya Strashilova
- 1992: Petya Strashilova
- 1993: Petya Strashilova
- 1994: Petya Strashilova
- 1995: Petya Strashilova
- 1996:
- 1997: Petya Strashilova
- 1998: Petya Strashilova
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Tsvetelina Kirilova
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004: Teodora Kolarova
- 2005: Teodora Kolarova
- 2006: Teodora Kolarova
1500 metres[]
- 1968: Vasilena Amzina
- 1969: Vasilena Amzina
- 1970: Vasilena Amzina
- 1971: Vasilena Amzina
- 1972:
- 1973: Svetla Zlateva
- 1974: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1975: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1976: Vesela Yatsinska
- 1977: Totka Petrova
- 1978: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1979: Totka Petrova
- 1980: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1981: Vania Gospodinova
- 1982: Vesela Yatsinska
- 1983: Totka Petrova
- 1984:
- 1985: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1986: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1987:
- 1988: Radka Naplatanova
- 1989: Radka Naplatanova
- 1990:
- 1991: Petya Strashilova
- 1992: Petya Strashilova
- 1993: Petya Strashilova
- 1994: Petya Strashilova
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999: Daniela Yordanova
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003: Dobrinka Shalamanova
- 2004: Dobrinka Shalamanova
- 2005:
- 2006:
3000 metres[]
- 1976: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1977: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1978: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1979: Vesela Yatsinska
- 1980: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1981: Vesela Yatsinska
- 1982: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1983: Radka Naplatanova
- 1984: Radka Naplatanova
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987: Radka Naplatanova
- 1988: Radka Naplatanova
- 1989: Radka Naplatanova
- 1990:
- 1991: Radka Naplatanova
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
5000 metres[]
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997: Radka Naplatanova
- 1998: Daniela Yordanova
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
10,000 metres[]
- 1983: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986: Nikolina Shtereva
- 1987: Radka Naplatanova
- 1988: Radka Naplatanova
- 1989: Radka Naplatanova
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997: Radka Naplatanova
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006: Daniela Yordanova
Half marathon[]
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998: Daniela Yordanova
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006: Dobrinka Shalamanova
Marathon[]
- 1981:
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
3000 metres steeplechase[]
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005: Dobrinka Shalamanova
- 2006:
80 metres hurdles[]
- 1960: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1961: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1962:
- 1963: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1964: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1965: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1966: Snezhana Dzhalova
- 1967: Snezhana Dzhalova
- 1968: Snezhana Dzhalova
100 metres hurdles[]
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970: Nedyalka Angelova
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974: Penka Sokolova
- 1975: Penka Sokolova
- 1976: Penka Sokolova
- 1977: Lidia Gusheva
- 1978: Lidia Gusheva
- 1979:
- 1980: Yordanka Donkova
- 1981: Daniela Valkova
- 1982: Yordanka Donkova
- 1983: Ginka Zagorcheva
- 1984: Yordanka Donkova
- 1985: Ginka Zagorcheva
- 1986: Yordanka Donkova
- 1987: Ginka Zagorcheva
- 1988: Svetla Dimitrova
- 1989: Ginka Zagorcheva
- 1990: Ginka Zagorcheva
- 1991:
- 1992: Svetla Dimitrova
- 1993: Svetla Dimitrova
- 1994: Yordanka Donkova
- 1995: Svetla Dimitrova
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998: Svetla Dimitrova
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Yana Kasova
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
200 metres hurdles[]
- 1969:
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972:
- 1973:
- 1974:
- 1975:
400 metres hurdles[]
- 1976:
- 1977:
- 1978: Yordanka Ivanova
- 1979: Bonka Dimova
- 1980: Bonka Dimova
- 1981:
- 1982:
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993: Valya Demireva
- 1994: Daniela Spasova
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998: Tsvetelina Kirilova
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: Vania Stambolova
- 2002: Vania Stambolova
- 2003: Mariyana Dimitrova
- 2004: Mariyana Dimitrova
- 2005: Vania Stambolova
- 2006: Vania Stambolova
High jump[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1966: Snezhana Yurukova
- 1967: Katya Lazova
- 1968: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1969: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1970: Katya Lazova
- 1971: Katya Lazova
- 1972: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1973: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1974:
- 1975: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1976:
- 1977: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1978:
- 1979: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1980: Yordanka Blagoeva
- 1981: Lyudmila Andonova
- 1982: Lyudmila Andonova
- 1983:
- 1984: Lyudmila Andonova
- 1985: Stefka Kostadinova
- 1986: Stefka Kostadinova
- 1987: Stefka Kostadinova
- 1988: Stefka Kostadinova
- 1989:
- 1990: Svetlana Leseva
- 1991: Stefka Kostadinova
- 1992: Lyudmila Andonova
- 1993: Eleonora Milusheva
- 1994: Eleonora Milusheva
- 1995: Venelina Veneva
- 1996: Stefka Kostadinova
- 1997: Khristina Kalcheva
- 1998: Khristina Kalcheva
- 1999: Eleonora Milusheva
- 2000: Eleonora Milusheva
- 2001: Eleonora Milusheva
- 2002: Eleonora Milusheva
- 2003:
- 2004: Venelina Veneva
- 2005:
- 2006:
Pole vault[]
- 1995: Tania Koleva
- 1996: Not held
- 1997: Tania Koleva
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000: Tania Koleva
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005: Tania Stefanova
- 2006:
Long jump[]
- 1960: Diana Yorgova
- 1961: Diana Yorgova
- 1962: Diana Yorgova
- 1963: Diana Yorgova
- 1964: Diana Yorgova
- 1965: Diana Yorgova
- 1966: Diana Yorgova
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969: Diana Yorgova
- 1970: Nedyalka Angelova
- 1971: Diana Yorgova
- 1972: Diana Yorgova
- 1973: Lilyana Panayotova
- 1974: Penka Sokolova
- 1975: Penka Sokolova
- 1976: Lilyana Panayotova
- 1977: Ekaterina Nedeva
- 1978: Lidia Gusheva
- 1979: Daniela Valkova
- 1980: Ekaterina Nedeva
- 1981: Ivanka Venkova
- 1982: Lidia Gusheva
- 1983:
- 1984: Lyudmila Ninova
- 1985:
- 1986: Lyudmila Ninova
- 1987: Lyudmila Ninova
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990: Sofia Bozhanova
- 1991: Sofia Bozhanova
- 1992: Iva Prandzheva
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995:
- 1996: Magdalena Khristova
- 1997:
- 1998: Magdalena Khristova
- 1999: Magdalena Khristova
- 2000: Mariya Dimitrova
- 2001: Antonia Yordanova
- 2002: Antonia Yordanova
- 2003: Antonia Yordanova
- 2004: Antonia Yordanova
- 2005:
- 2006: Antonia Yordanova
Triple jump[]
- 1990: Sofia Bozhanova
- 1991: Sofia Bozhanova
- 1992:
- 1993: Iva Prandzheva
- 1994: Mariya Dimitrova
- 1995: Venelina Veneva
- 1996: Tereza Marinova
- 1997:
- 1998: Tereza Marinova
- 1999: Mariya Dimitrova
- 2000: Iva Prandzheva
- 2001: Mariya Dimitrova
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004: Mariya Dimitrova
- 2005: Mariya Dimitrova
- 2006: Tereza Marinova
Shot put[]
- 1960:
- 1961: Ivanka Khristova
- 1962: Ivanka Khristova
- 1963: Ivanka Khristova
- 1964: Ivanka Khristova
- 1965: Ivanka Khristova
- 1966: Ivanka Khristova
- 1967:
- 1968: Ivanka Khristova
- 1969: Ivanka Khristova
- 1970: Ivanka Khristova
- 1971: Ivanka Khristova
- 1972: Ivanka Khristova
- 1973: Ivanka Khristova
- 1974: Ivanka Khristova
- 1975:
- 1976: Elena Stoyanova
- 1977: Elena Stoyanova
- 1978: Ivanka Stoycheva
- 1979: Ivanka Stoycheva
- 1980: Verzhinia Veselinova
- 1981: Verzhinia Veselinova
- 1982: Verzhinia Veselinova
- 1983:
- 1984: Svetla Mitkova
- 1985: Svetla Mitkova
- 1986: Svetla Mitkova
- 1987: Svetla Mitkova
- 1988: Verzhinia Veselinova
- 1989: Verzhinia Veselinova
- 1990: Svetla Mitkova
- 1991: Svetla Mitkova
- 1992: Svetla Mitkova
- 1993: Svetla Mitkova
- 1994: Svetla Mitkova
- 1995: Svetla Mitkova
- 1996: Svetla Mitkova
- 1997: Svetla Mitkova
- 1998: Svetla Mitkova
- 1999: Anelia Yordanova
- 2000: Anelia Yordanova
- 2001: Anelia Yordanova
- 2002: Anelia Kumanova
- 2003: Anelia Kumanova
- 2004: Anelia Kumanova
- 2005: Radoslava Mavrodieva
- 2006:
Discus throw[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966: Ivanka Khristova
- 1967: Vasilka Stoeva
- 1968: Vasilka Stoeva
- 1969: Vasilka Stoeva
- 1970: Vasilka Stoeva
- 1971: Vasilka Stoeva
- 1972: Radostina Vasekova
- 1973: Vasilka Stoeva
- 1974: Maria Vergova
- 1975: Radostina Bakhchevanova
- 1976: Maria Vergova
- 1977: Maria Vergova
- 1978: Svetla Bozhkova
- 1979: Svetla Bozhkova
- 1980: Svetla Bozhkova
- 1981: Maria Petkova
- 1982: Maria Petkova
- 1983: Svetla Mitkova
- 1984: Maria Petkova
- 1985: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 1986: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 1987: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 1988: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 1989: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 1990: Svetla Mitkova
- 1991: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 1992: Stefania Simova
- 1993: Svetla Mitkova
- 1994: Atanaska Angelova
- 1995: Atanaska Angelova
- 1996: Atanaska Angelova
- 1997: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 1998: Svetla Mitkova
- 1999: Venera Getova
- 2000: Venera Getova
- 2001: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 2002: Venera Getova
- 2003: Venera Getova
- 2004: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 2005: Tsvetanka Khristova
- 2006: Tsvetanka Khristova
Hammer throw[]
The 1995 event was completed with a non-standard 5 kg implement.
- 1995: Anelia Yordanova
- 1996: Anelia Yordanova
- 1997: Anelia Yordanova
- 1998:
- 1999: Anelia Yordanova
- 2000: Anelia Yordanova
- 2001: Anelia Yordanova
- 2002: Anelia Kumanova
- 2003: Anelia Kumanova
- 2004: Anelia Kumanova
- 2005:
- 2006:
Javelin throw[]
- 1960:
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969: Lyutvian Mollova
- 1970:
- 1971:
- 1972: Lyutvian Mollova
- 1973: Lyutvian Mollova
- 1974: Lyutvian Mollova
- 1975: Yordanka Peeva
- 1976: Yordanka Peeva
- 1977: Ivanka Vancheva
- 1978:
- 1979:
- 1980: Ivanka Vancheva
- 1981: Antoaneta Todorova
- 1982: Antoaneta Todorova
- 1983: Antoaneta Todorova
- 1984: Antoaneta Todorova
- 1985:
- 1986: Ivanka Vancheva
- 1987: Antoaneta Selenska
- 1988: Antoaneta Selenska
- 1989:
- 1990: Antoaneta Selenska
- 1991: Antoaneta Selenska
- 1992: Antoaneta Selenska
- 1993: Antoaneta Selenska
- 1994: Antoaneta Selenska
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997: Khristina Georgieva
- 1998: Khristina Georgieva
- 1999: Khristina Georgieva
- 2000: Rumyana Karapetrova
- 2001: Khristina Georgieva
- 2002:
- 2003: Rumyana Karapetrova
- 2004: Khristina Georgieva
- 2005: Rumyana Karapetrova
- 2006: Rumyana Karapetrova
Pentathlon[]
- 1960: Snezhana Kerkova
- 1961:
- 1962:
- 1963:
- 1964:
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968: Snezhana Yurukova
- 1969: Nedyalka Angelova
- 1970: Nedyalka Angelova
- 1971: Nedyalka Angelova
- 1972:
- 1973: Snezhana Yurukova
- 1974: Snezhana Yurukova
- 1975:
- 1976: Valentina Dimitrova
- 1977: Valentina Dimitrova
- 1978:
- 1979: Valentina Dimitrova
- 1980:
Heptathlon[]
- 1981:
- 1982: Valentina Dimitrova
- 1983: Valentina Dimitrova
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989: Svetla Dimitrova
- 1990:
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993:
- 1994:
- 1995: Antonia Yordanova
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000: Not held
- 2001:
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
- 2006:
5000 metres walk[]
The 1985 championship was held as a road event.
- 1983:
- 1984:
- 1985:
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988: Not held
- 1989:
- 1990: Not held
- 1991: Not held
- 1992: Nevena Mineva
- 1993: Nevena Mineva
- 1994: Nevena Mineva
- 1995: Nevena Mineva
- 1996:
- 1997: Nevena Mineva
- 1998: Nevena Mineva
- 1999: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2000: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2001: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
10,000 metres walk[]
- 1986:
- 1987:
- 1988:
- 1989:
- 1990:
10 kilometres walk[]
- 1991:
- 1992: Nevena Mineva
- 1993:
- 1994: Nevena Mineva
20 kilometres walk[]
- 1988:
- 1989: Not held
- 1990:
- 1991: Not held
- 1992: Not held
- 1993: Not held
- 1994: Not held
- 1995: Not held
- 1996: Not held
- 1997: Not held
- 1998: Not held
- 1999: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2000: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2001: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2002: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2003: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2004: Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
- 2005:
- 2006:
Country country (long course)[]
- 1965:
- 1966:
- 1967:
- 1968:
- 1969:
- 1970: ?
- 1971:
- 1972: Tonka Petrova
- 1973: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1974: Rositsa Pekhlivanova
- 1975:
- 1976: Vasilena Amzina
- 1977: Rositsa Pekhlivanova
- 1978: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1979: Rositsa Pekhlivanova
- 1980: Rumyana Chavdarova
- 1981: Rositsa Pekhlivanova
- 1982: Vania Gospodinova
- 1983:
- 1984: Radka Naplatanova
- 1985: Vania Gospodinova
- 1986: ?
- 1987: ?
- 1988: Radka Naplatanova
- 1989: ?
- 1990: ?
- 1991:
- 1992:
- 1993: ?
- 1994: ?
- 1995:
- 1996:
- 1997:
- 1998:
- 1999:
- 2000:
- 2001: ?
- 2002:
- 2003:
- 2004:
- 2005:
Country country (short course)[]
- 2004:
- 2005:
References[]
- ^ Bulgarian Championships. GBR Athletics. Retrieved 2019-07-14.
- Champions 1960–2006
- Bulgarian Championships. GBR Athletics. Retrieved 2021-02-08.
Categories:
- Bulgarian Athletics Championships
- Bulgarian Athletics Championships winners
- Lists of national athletics champions
- Lists of Bulgarian sportspeople