From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Russian rower (born 1953)
Nikolay Aleksandrovich Kuznetsov (Russian : Николай Александрович Кузнецов , born 1 July 1953) is a Russian rower who competed for the Soviet Union in the 1976 Summer Olympics .[1] He was a crew member of the Soviet boat which won the bronze medal in the coxless fours event.[2]
References [ ]
External links [ ]
1962 : (Gerd Wolter , Dagobert Thometschek , Peter Paustian , Christian Prey )
1966 : (Frank Forberger , Frank Rühle , Dieter Grahn , Dieter Schubert )
1970 : (Frank Forberger , Frank Rühle , Dieter Grahn , Dieter Schubert )
1974 : (Siegfried Brietzke , Andreas Decker , Stefan Semmler , Wolfgang Mager )
1975 : (Siegfried Brietzke , Andreas Decker , Stefan Semmler , Wolfgang Mager )
1977 : (Wolfgang Mager , Stefan Semmler , Andreas Decker , Siegfried Brietzke )
1978 : (Vladimir Predbradzensky , Nikolay Kuznetsov , Valeriy Dolinin , Anatoly Nemtyryov )
1979 : (Wolfgang Mager , Andreas Decker , Stefan Semmler , Siegfried Brietzke )
1981 : (Aleksey Kamkin , Valeriy Dolinin , Aleksandr Kulagin , Vitaliy Eliseyev )
1982 : (Bruno Saile , Jürg Weitnauer , Hans-Konrad Trümpler , Stefan Netzle )
1983 : (Norbert Keßlau , Volker Grabow , Jörg Puttlitz , Guido Grabow )
1985 : (Norbert Keßlau , Volker Grabow , Jörg Puttlitz , Guido Grabow )
1986 : (Ted Swinford , Daniel Lyons , John Riley , Robert Espeseth )
1987 : (Jens Luedecke , Thomas Greiner , Ralf Brudel , Olaf Förster )
1989 : (Jens Luedecke , Thomas Greiner , Ralf Brudel , Olaf Förster )
1990 : (Nick Green , Mike McKay , James Tomkins , Samuel Patten )
1991 : (Andrew Cooper , Nick Green , Mike McKay , James Tomkins )
1993 : (Michel Andrieux , Daniel Fauché , Philippe Lot , Jean-Christophe Rolland )
1994 : (Riccardo Dei Rossi , Raffaello Leonardo , Valter Molea , Carlo Mornati )
1995 : (Riccardo Dei Rossi , Raffaello Leonardo , Valter Molea , Carlo Mornati )
1997 : (James Cracknell , Tim Foster , Matthew Pinsent , Steve Redgrave )
1998 : (James Cracknell , Tim Foster , Matthew Pinsent , Steve Redgrave )
1999 : (James Cracknell , Steve Redgrave , Ed Coode , Matthew Pinsent )
2001 : (Toby Garbett , Steve Williams , Ed Coode , Rick Dunn )
2002 : (Sebastian Thormann , Paul Dienstbach , Philipp Stüer , Bernd Heidicker )
2003 : (Cameron Baerg , Thomas Herschmiller , Jake Wetzel , Barney Williams )
2005 : (Steve Williams , Pete Reed , Alex Partridge , Andrew Triggs Hodge )
2006 : (Steve Williams , Pete Reed , Alex Partridge , Andrew Triggs Hodge )
2007 : (Carl Meyer , James Dallinger , Eric Murray , Hamish Bond )
2009 : (Alex Partridge , Richard Egington , Alex Gregory , Matt Langridge )
2010 : (Jean-Baptiste Macquet , Germain Chardin , Julien Desprès , Dorian Mortelette )
2011 : (Matt Langridge , Richard Egington , Tom James , Alex Gregory )
2013 : (Boaz Meylink , Kaj Hendriks , Mechiel Versluis , Robert Lücken )
2014 : (Alex Gregory , Moe Sbihi , George Nash , Andrew Triggs Hodge )
2015 : (Marco Di Costanzo , Matteo Castaldo , Matteo Lodo , Giuseppe Vicino )
2017 : (Joshua Hicks , Spencer Turrin , Jack Hargreaves , Alexander Hill )
2018 : (Joshua Hicks , Spencer Turrin , Jack Hargreaves , Alexander Hill )
2019 : (Mateusz Wilangowski , Mikołaj Burda , Marcin Brzeziński , Michał Szpakowski )
Categories :
1953 births Living people Russian male rowers Soviet male rowers Olympic rowers of the Soviet Union Rowers at the 1976 Summer Olympics Olympic bronze medalists for the Soviet Union Olympic medalists in rowing World Rowing Championships medalists for the Soviet Union Medalists at the 1976 Summer Olympics Soviet rowing Olympic medalist stubs Russian rowing biography stubs Hidden categories:
Articles with short description Short description is different from Wikidata Use dmy dates from October 2017 Articles containing Russian-language text World Rowing template using numeric ID All stub articles