Rise Wrestling is an all-female professional wrestling promotion . Since 2016, it has held more than 50 events and internet pay-per-views , as well as taping shows called RISE Ascent , which airs on their Twitch channel.
RISE 1: Ignite [ ]
No.
Results[1]
Stipulations
Times
1
Sonya Strong defeated Liiza Hall
Singles match
N/A
2
Arianna vs. Eve ended in no contest
Singles match with Dominique Fabiano as the special guest referee
N/A
3
Britt Baker and The Skilled Death Artist #1 won by Artist last eliminating Paloma Starr[Note 1]
Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying battle royal match
N/A
4
Angel Dust defeated Aria Blake
Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match
N/A
5
Team East Coast (Antoinette Marie, C-Bunny and Hellen Vale) defeated Team Brew (Sierra, Stacy Shadows and Sunsette Riviera)
Six-woman tag team match
N/A
6
Delilah Doom defeated Samantha Heights
Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match
N/A
7
Angie Skye defeated Tess Valentine
Singles match
N/A
8
Kate Carney defeated Heather Monroe
Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match
N/A
9
Shayna Baszler (c) (with Mercedes Martinez ) defeated Ayzali and Ray Lyn by submission
Three-way match for the AIW Women's Championship
N/A
10
Shotzi Blackheart defeated Savannah Evans
Singles match
N/A
11
Saraya Knight defeated Kennadi Brink by submission
Singles match
N/A
12
Britt Baker defeated Nicole Matthews by referee's decision
Phoenix of RISE Championship tournament qualifying match
N/A
13
The Buru Death Squad (Kikyo and Roni Nicole) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) (with Jawsolyn)
Tag team match
N/A
14
Angel Dust defeated Britt Baker , Delilah Doom and Kate Carney
Tournament final four-way match for the inaugural Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
^ Order of elimination: Jawsolyn, Kiera Hogan , Gemma Cross, Paige Turner, Skylar Slice, MJ Jenkins, Phoebe, Faye Jackson, Layne Rosario and Paloma Starr
RISE 2: Ascent [ ]
No.
Results[2]
Stipulations
Times
1
Desi De Rata defeated Jewells Malone
Singles match
5:20
2
Sage Sin defeated Allie Kat
Singles match
6:14
3
Rosemary defeated Samara
Singles match
7:21
4
Saraya Knight defeated Emily
Singles match
0:29
5
Saraya Knight defeated Layne Rosario
Singles match
1:00
6
Saraya Knight defeated Kikyo
Singles match
3:40
7
Ruby Raze defeated Hawlee Layne
Singles match
6:04
8
Mercedes Martinez defeated Shotzi Blackheart
Singles match
13:27
9
Britt Baker defeated Chelsea Green
Singles match
13:51
10
Angel Dust (c) defeated Delilah Doom
Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
11:38
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
GAIN 1: Stand with Knights [ ]
No.
Results[3]
Stipulations
Times
1
Jaxon Argos defeated Tyler Matrix
Singles match
N/A
2
Thunderkitty defeated Stacy Shadows
Singles match
N/A
3
Logan Lynch defeated Aaron Anders, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and PB Smooth
Four-way match
N/A
4
Jordy Lee and Kody Rice defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin
Tag team match
N/A
5
Paradise Lost (Angel Dust and Rosemary ) defeated Fire And Nice (Britt Baker and Chelsea Green )
Tag team match
N/A
6
Michael Elgin defeated Myron Reed
Singles match
N/A
7
Shotzi Blackheart (c) vs. Shayna Baszler ended in a double disqualification
Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
8
Mercedes Martinez defeated Eddie Kingston
Singles match
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
RISE 3: Medic [ ]
No.
Results[4]
Stipulations
Times
1D
Sierra defeated Laynie Luck
Singles match
N/A
2D
Aja Perera defeated Stefany Sinclair
Singles match
N/A
3D
Dementia D'Rose defeated Dynamite DiDi
Singles match
N/A
4
Deonna Purrazzo defeated Cheerleader Melissa
Singles match
N/A
5
Kikyo defeated Jewells Malone
Singles match
N/A
6
Hudson Envy defeated Savannah Evans
Singles match
N/A
7
Stacy Shadows defeated Valentina Loca
Singles match
N/A
8
Saraya Knight defeated Stacy Shadows
Singles match
N/A
9
Rosemary defeated Delilah Doom
Singles match
N/A
10
Fire And Nice (Britt Baker and Chelsea Green ) defeated The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy)
Tag team match
N/A
11
Shotzi Blackheart (c) defeated Dust
Dog collar match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
D – indicates the match was a dark match
Bellatrix 26/RISE 4: Warriors Rise [ ]
No.
Results[5]
Stipulations
Times
1
Deonna Purrazzo defeated Shax
Singles match
N/A
2
Jetta defeated Amarah
Singles match
N/A
3
Mercedes Martinez defeated Skarlett
Singles match
N/A
4
Violet O'Hara defeated Charli Evans
Singles match
N/A
5
Dominita defeats Jewells Malone
Singles match
N/A
6
Nikki Knight and Saraya Knight defeated Innocence and Leia Elise
Tag team match
N/A
7
Lady Lory defeated Alex Windsor (c) and Queen Maya
Three-way match for the Bellatrix World Championship
N/A
8
Shotzi Blackheart (c) defeated Delilah Doom
Dog collar match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
9
Paradise Lost (Dust and Rosemary ) defeated The Angelics (El Daluna and Erin Angel )
Tag team match
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
RISE 5: Rising Sun [ ]
No.
Results[6]
Stipulations
Times
1D
Paloma Starr, Samara and Trixie Tash defeated Londyn Ali, Robyn and Savanna Stone
Six-woman tag team match
N/A
2D
Hyan defeated Indi Hartwell
Singles match
N/A
3D
LuFisto defeated Layne Rosario
Singles match
N/A
4
Heather Monroe defeated Renee Michelle by submission
Singles match
N/A
5
Jewells Malone defeated Hawlee Layne
Singles match
N/A
6
Sinister Sweethearts (Brittany Blake and Samantha Heights) defeated and Valentina Loca
Tag team match
N/A
7
Allie Kat defeated Tasha Steelz
Singles match
N/A
8
Cheerleader Melissa defeated Zoe Lucas
Singles match
N/A
9
Saraya Knight defeated Karen Q, Miranda Salinas and Ray Lyn by submission
Four-way match
N/A
10
Nicole Savoy defeated Kylie by submission
Singles match
N/A
11
Taya Valkyrie defeated Hudson Envy
Singles match
N/A
12
Shazza McKenzie defeated Thunder Rosa
Singles match
N/A
13
Aja Kong and The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) defeated Dynamite DiDi, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Rachael Ellering
Six-woman tag team match
N/A
14
Delilah Doom defeated Britt Baker , Deonna Purrazzo , Dust, Kikyo and Shotzi Blackheart (c)
Six-way elimination match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
D – indicates the match was a dark match
Six-way elimination match
1
Britt Baker
2
Deonna Purrazzo
3
Shotzi Blackheart
4
Kikyo
5
Dust
Winner
Delilah Doom
RISE 6: Brutality [ ]
Eight-intengender elimination tag team match
1
Sage Sin
Team Zombie Princess
Taya Valkyrie
2
Penelope Ford
Team Lucha Queen
Jimmy Jacobs
3
Heather Monroe
Team Lucha Queen
Ruby Raze
4
Andrew Everett
Team Lucha Queen
Ruby Raze
5
Savannah Evans
Team Zombie Princess
Taya Valkyrie
6
Ruby Raze
Team Zombie Princess
Taya Valkyrie
7
Jimmy Jacobs
Team Zombie Princess
Taya Valkyrie
Winners
Team Lucha Queen
N/A
RISE 6.5: Throttle [ ]
RISE 7: Sensation [ ]
Six-woman elimination tag team match
1
Cheerleader Melissa
Deuce's Alliance
Dynamite DiDi
2
Dynamite DiDi
Gokumon-To
Willow Nightingale
3
Willow Nightingale
Deuce's Alliance
Kikyo
4
Kris Wolf
Gokumon-To
N/A
5
Kikyo
Gokumon-To
Shotzi Blackheart
Winners
Deuce's Alliance
N/A
RISE 7.5: Steel [ ]
RISE 8: Outback [ ]
Four-way elimination match
1
Kimber Lee
Shazza McKenzie
6:17
2
Shazza McKenzie
Mercedes Martinez
8:25
3
Kris Wolf
Mercedes Martinez
12:31
Winner
Mercedes Martinez
RISE 9: RISE of The Knockouts [ ]
RISE 10: Insanity [ ]
RISE 12: ROW on the Rise [ ]
No.
Results[16]
Stipulations
Times
1
Phoebe defeated The Insidious One
Singles match
N/A
2
Rok-C defeats Lynnette Laso
Singles match
N/A
3
Big Mamma defeated Killa Kate
Singles match
N/A
4
Rachael Ellering defeated Delilah Doom (with Rosemary ) and Shotzi Blackheart
Three-way match
N/A
5
Hyan (c) defeated Miranda Alize
Singles match for the ROW Diamonds Division Championship
N/A
6
AQA, Hawlee Cromwell, Jenna Lynn and Saraya Knight DEF Ali Bama, Raychell Rose and The Killer Baes (Heather Monroe and Laura James)
SUrvivor Series eight-woman tag team match
N/A
7
Big Mamma defeated Rok-C
Singles match for the ROW Diamonds Division Championship
N/A
8
Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven's Ash ) (c) (with Rosemary ) vs. The Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok and Nevaeh ) wrestled to a double countout
Tag team match for the Guardians of RISE Championship
N/A
9
Mercedes Martinez (c) defeated Kylie Rae
Singles match for Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
RISE Early to Rise [ ]
No.
Results[17]
Stipulations
Times
1
Phoebe defeated Viva Von Star
Singles match
N/A
2
Ray Lyn defeated Janai Kai
Singles match
N/A
3
Allysin Kay defeated AQA
Singles match
N/A
4
Mercedes Martinez defeated Jenna Lynn
Singles match
N/A
5
Priscilla Kelly defeated Martina
Singles match
N/A
RISE 13: Legendary [ ]
No.
Results[18]
Stipulations
Times
1
Martina defeated Regina Badger and Thunderkitty
Three-way match
N/A
2
The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) (with Zoe Lucas ) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo)
Tag team match to determine the #1 contenders for the Guardians of RISE Championship
N/A
3
Delilah Doom (with Rosemary ) defeated Shotzi Blackheart by disqualification
Singles match
N/A
4
Meat Friends (Kris Wolf , Rocky Radley, Rok-C and Samantha Heights) defeated The Legion of Undead Brides (Elayna Black, Hawlee Cromwell, Kimber Lee and Su Yung )
Eight-woman tag team match
N/A
5
Zoe Lucas won by last eliminating Aerial Monroe [Note 1]
30-woman RISE of the Contenders match where the winner will receive a shot at the Phoenix of RISE at a time of their choosing
N/A
6
The Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok and Nevaeh ) defeated Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven's Ash ) (with Rosemary ) (c)
Tag team match for the Guardians of RISE Championship
N/A
7
Alisha Edwards defeated Bel Pierce
Singles match
N/A
8
Kylie Rae defeated Mercedes Martinez (c) by submission
No ropes submission match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
9
Zoe Lucas (with Charli Evans, Jessica Troy and Steph De Lander ) defeated Kylie Rae (c)
No ropes match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
^ Order of elimination: Miranda Alize, Sophie King, Ray Lyn, Priscilla Kelly , Sloan, Allie Kat, Harlow O'Hara, Charlie Morgan , Martina , Sonya Strong, Lexie Fyfe, Hyan, AQA, Laynie Luck, Janai Kai, Jenna Lynn, Penelope Ford , Alex Gracia, Jenna Van Muscles, Big Mama, Skilled Death Artist #7, Valentina Loca, Cheerleader Melissa , Bra'Nae, Phoebe, Indi Hartwell , Shazza McKenzie and FaceBrooke
RISE 14: Luminous [ ]
No.
Results[19]
Stipulations
Times[20]
1D
Viva Van defeated Auntie Hydie
Singles match
N/A
2
Dust (with Delilah Doom) defeated Vipress
Singles match
5:08
3
Shotzi Blackheart defeated Miranda Alize by submission
Singles match
9:25
4
Big Mama defeated Ruby Raze
Singles match
6:26
5
Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo), Cheerleader Melissa and Nicole Savoy defeated The Shades of Blonde (Heather Monroe, Laura James, Simone Sherie and Taya Valkyrie ) by submission
Eight-woman elimination tag team match
14:25
6
Madison Rayne defeated Mercedes Martinez
Singles match
9:18
7
Zoe Lucas (c) defeated Aerial Monroe
Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
11:31
8
Rosemary defeated Cherry Bomb
Steel cage match
14:45
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
D – indicates the match was a dark match
Eight-woman elimination tag team match
1
Simone Sherie
Nicole Savoy
4:46
2
Nicole Savoy
Taya Valkyrie
6:25
3
Cheerleader Melissa and Taya Valkyrie
Eliminated by a double counout
8:00
4
Heather Monroe and Laura James
Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo
14:25
Winners
Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo
N/A
RISE Pride and Joy [ ]
No.
Results[21]
Stipulations
Times
1
DJ Summers defeats Regina Badger
Intergender match
N/A
2
Ray Lyn defeated Sophie King
Singles match
N/A
3
Miranda Alize defeated Candy Lee
Singles match
N/A
4
Kimber Lee defeated AQA
Singles match
N/A
5
The Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok and Nevaeh ) (c) defeated Almost Paradise (Courtney Rush and Zoey Skye) and Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo)
Three-way tag team match for the Guardians of RISE Championship
N/A
6
Dementia D'Rose vs. Joey Ryan ended in a draw
Intergender match
N/A
7
Jake Atlas defeated Big Mama, Devon Monroe, Elayna Black, Jamie Senegal and Priscilla Kelly
Intergender six-way elimination match
N/A
8
Shotzi Blackheart (c) defeats Effy by disqualification
Intergender match for the Sabotage War of The Genders Championship
N/A
9
Cassandro el Exotico defeated Mercedes Martinez
Intergender match
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
Intergender six-way elimination match
1
Elayna Black
Big Mama
2
Big Mama
Jake Atlas, Jamie Senegal and Priscilla Kelly
3
Devon Monroe
Priscilla Kelly
4
Jamie Senegal
Jake Atlas
5
Priscilla Kelly
Jake Atlas
Winner
Jake Atlas
N/A
RISE Regional Rising Stars Tournament - The Midwest Bracket [ ]
No.
Results[22]
Stipulations
Times
1D
Storm Grayson defeatde Ernesto Aguilar
Singles match
N/A
2
Laynie Luck defeats Hawlee Cromwell
Regional Rising Stars Tournament Midwest Bracket quarter-final match
N/A
3
Sierra defeated Queen Aminata by submission
Regional Rising Stars Tournament Midwest Bracket quarter-final match
N/A
4
Max the Impaler defeats Valentina Loca
Regional Rising Stars Tournament Midwest Bracket quarter-final match
N/A
5
Sophie King defeated Elayna Black
Regional Rising Stars Tournament Midwest Bracket quarter-final match
N/A
6
Effy defeated Devon Monroe by submission
Singles match
N/A
7
Jake Atlas defeated Priscilla Kelly
Intergender match
N/A
8
Laynie Luck defeats Sierra
Regional Rising Stars Tournament Midwest Bracket semi-final match
N/A
9
Max the Impaler defeated Sophie King
Regional Rising Stars Tournament Midwest Bracket semi-final match
N/A
10
The Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok and Nevaeh ) (c) defeated Paradise Lost (Dust, Raven's Ash and Rosemary )
"Anything goes" handicap match for the Guardians of RISE Championship
N/A
11
Big Swole (c) defeated Double D Rose
Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
12
Laynie Luck defeats Max the Impaler
Regional Rising Stars Tournament Midwest Bracket final match
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
D – indicates the match was a dark match
RISE Early to Rise 2 [ ]
No.
Results[23]
Stipulations
Times
1
Sophie King defeated Blair Onyx, Davey Bang and Lady Frost
Four-way match
N/A
2
Jody Threat defeated Jay Raves
Singles match
N/A
3
Janai Kai defeated Jenna Lynn
Singles match
N/A
4
Miranda Alize defeated Kimber Lee
Singles match
N/A
5
Mercedes Martinez defeated Jamie Senegal
Intergender match
N/A
6
Jake Atlas defeated Tessa Blanchard
Intergender match
N/A
RISE La Escalera [ ]
No.
Results[24]
Stipulations
Times
1D
Zan Phoenix defeated Bel Pierce
Singles match
N/A
2
Witch Please (Elayna Black and Hawlee Cromwell) defeated Paradise Lost (Ash and Dust) (with Rosemary )
Tag team match
N/A
3
Lindsay Snow defeated Thunderkitty
Singles match
N/A
4
The Latina Superstars (Mercedes Martinez and Miranda Alize) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo)
Tag team match
N/A
5
Candy Lee defeated Jamie Senegal
Intergender match
N/A
6
Taya Valkyrie defeated Allysin Kay
"Savage AF' match
N/A
7
The Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok and Nevaeh ) (c) defeated The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy)
Tag team match for the Guardians of RISE Championship
N/A
8
Cassandro El Exotico defeated Saraya Knight
Intergender match with Colt Cabana as the special guest referee
N/A
9
Kylie Rae defeated Hyan, Jake Atlas , Jesus Bryce, Priscilla Kelly and Ruby Raze
Intergender La Escalera ladder match to determine the #1 contender for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
10
Big Swole (c) defeated Laynie Luck
Singles match for the Phoenix of RISE Championship
N/A
11
Shotzi Blackheart defeated Rosemary
No holds barred match
N/A
(c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
D – indicates the match was a dark match
References [ ]
^ Hollie, Matthew. "Results: RISE 1- IGNITE, inaugural Phoenix of RISE Champion crowned" . Diva Dirt . Retrieved November 11, 2016 .
^ "RISE 2: Ascent" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ "GAIN 1: Stand With Knights" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ Michael, Casey. "RESULTS: RISE 3 – Medic" . Squared Circle Sirens . Retrieved July 8, 2017 .
^ "Bellatrix 26/RISE 4: Warriors Rise" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ Michael, Casey. "RESULTS: RISE 5 – RISING SUN" . Squared Circle Sirens . Retrieved November 11, 2017 .
^ Walker, Derek. "RISE 6 Brutality: Live Review" . PWPonderings . Retrieved December 2, 2017 .
^ "RISE 6: Brutality" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ "RISE 6.5: Throttle" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ Hollie, Matthew. "Results: RISE 7 – Sensation" . Diva Dirt . Retrieved April 14, 2018 .
^ Wilkinson, Nick. "Results: RISE 7.5" . Diva Dirt . Retrieved May 13, 2018 .
^ "RISE 7.5: Steel" . CAGEMATH - The Internet Wrestling Databse .
^ Bryant, Steve. "RISE – 29 June 2018 – Results" . SoCalUNCENSORED.com . Retrieved June 29, 2018 .
^ "Results: RISE 9 – Rise of the Knockouts" . Diva Dirt . Retrieved July 9, 2018 .
^ "Results: RISE 10 – Insanity" . Diva Dirt . Retrieved October 20, 2018 .
^ Michael, Casey. "RESULTS: RISE 12 – 'ROW On The RISE' " . Squared Circle Sirens . Retrieved January 21, 2019 .
^ "RISE Early To Rise" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ Walsh, Shannon. "RISE Legendary Results 3.29.19: AEW Women Appear, Title Change in Main Event More" . 411MANIA . Retrieved March 30, 2019 .
^ Cox, Harmony. "RISE LUMINOUS Review: Last Stop for Rosemary and Allie?" . Bell To Belles . Retrieved May 19, 2019 .
^ "RISE 14: Luminous" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ Thompson, Andrew. "RISE 'Pride And Joy' Results (6/30/19): Mercedes Martinez Closes Show, Two Title Matches" . Fightful . Retrieved July 2, 2019 .
^ "Results from RISE Regional Rising Stars Tournament" . Bell to Belles . Retrieved September 2, 2019 .
^ "RISE Early To Rise 2" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .
^ "RISE La Escalera" . CAGEMATCH - The Internet Wrestling Database .