1958 in Norwegian football
Season | 1958 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Hovedserien | Viking | |
Landsdelsserien | Greåker (Group East/South) (Group East/North) Jerv (Group South/West A1) Stavanger (Group South/West A2) Årstad (Group South/West B) Kristiansund (Group Møre) Freidig (Group Trøndelag) | |
NM | Skeid | |
The 1958 season was the 53rd season of competitive football in Norway.
1957–58 league season[]
Hovedserien[]
Group A[]
Round 1[]
July 28: Larvik Turn - Sparta 4-0 Raufoss - Viking 1-2 Frigg - Odd 5-1 Brann - Strømmen 3-2
Round 2[]
August 11: Odd - Raufoss 2-3 Sparta - Brann 1-2 Viking - Frigg 5-1 Strømmen - Larvik Turn 1-1
Round 3[]
August 14: Larvik Turn - Odd 0-1 Raufoss - Strømmen 2-1 Frigg - Sparta 4-1 Brann - Viking 1-3
Round 4[]
August 25: Sparta - Raufoss 2-4 Strømmen - Frigg 2-0 Odd - Viking 1-2 Brann - Larvik Turn 3-3
Round 5[]
September 15: Strømmen - Odd 5-0 Viking - Sparta 6-0 Larvik Turn - Raufoss 5-2 Frigg - Brann 2-3
Round 6[]
September 29: Raufoss - Frigg 4-1 Sparta - Strømmen 0-1 Larvik Turn - Viking 2-1 Brann - Odd 3-1
Round 7[]
October 6: Odd - Sparta 2-0 Raufoss - Brann 1-2 Frigg - Larvik Turn 2-3 October 27: Viking - Strømmen 0-2
Round 8[]
September 8: Odd - Frigg 7-2 October 20: Strømmen - Brann 5-0 Viking - Raufoss 4-2 Sparta - Larvik Turn 2-3
Round 9[]
May 4: Larvik Turn - Strømmen 2-1 Brann - Sparta 5-0 Raufoss - Odd 0-3 Frigg - Viking 0-2
Round 10[]
May 11: Sparta - Frigg 0-2 Odd - Larvik Turn 3-1 Strømmen - Raufoss 2-6 Viking - Brann 1-0
Round 11[]
May 15: Viking - Odd 2-0 Frigg - Strømmen 1-4 Raufoss - Sparta 7-2 Larvik Turn - Brann 3-2
Round 12[]
May 18: Odd - Strømmen 1-2 Sparta - Viking 1-1 Brann - Frigg 1-0 Raufoss - Larvik Turn 1-3
Round 13[]
June 1: Frigg - Raufoss 0-2 Strømmen - Sparta 1-0 Odd - Brann 6-0 Viking - Larvik Turn 3-3
Round 14[]
June 8: Strømmen - Viking 0-0 Sparta - Odd 1-2 Larvik Turn - Frigg 3-0 Brann - Raufoss 1-0
Final table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viking (C) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 21 | Qualification for the championship final |
2 | Larvik Turn | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 21 | |
3 | Strømmen | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 18 | |
4 | Brann | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 28 | −2 | 17 | |
5 | Raufoss | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 14 | |
6 | Odd | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 14 | |
7 | Frigg (R) | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 38 | −18 | 6 | Relegation to Landsdelsserien |
8 | Sparta (R) | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 44 | −34 | 1 |
Group B[]
Round 1[]
July 28: Lillestrøm - Skeid 1-3 Molde - Sandefjord 1-1 Eik - Steinkjer 4-2 July 31: Asker - Fredrikstad 5-2
Round 2[]
August 11: Skeid - Molde 2-0 Steinkjer - Asker 2-5 Sandefjord - Lillestrøm 5-2 Fredrikstad - Eik 4-1
Round 3[]
August 14: Eik - Sandefjord 0-0 Lillestrøm - Fredrikstad 2-2 Asker - Skeid 2-2 August 18: Molde - Steinkjer 5-2
Round 4[]
August 25: Sandefjord - Asker 1-2 Skeid - Eik 7-2 Molde - Lillestrøm 0-3 Fredrikstad - Steinkjer 9-0
Round 5[]
September 15: Sandefjord - Fredrikstad 0-0 Steinkjer - Skeid 0-3 Lillestrøm - Eik 3-1 Asker - Molde 3-3
Round 6[]
September 29: Molde - Fredrikstad 1-1 Skeid - Sandefjord 4-0 Lillestrøm - Steinkjer 4-2 Eik - Asker 4-0
Round 7[]
October 6: Eik - Molde 3-1 Asker - Lillestrøm 3-1 October 27: Fredrikstad - Skeid 1-2 April 26: Sandefjord - Steinkjer 3-1
Round 8[]
September 8: Steinkjer - Eik 2-0 October 20: Skeid - Lillestrøm 2-1 October 27: Sandefjord - Molde 2-1 May 7: Fredrikstad - Asker 3-1
Round 9[]
May 4: Eik - Fredrikstad 1-2 Molde - Skeid 0-4 Asker - Steinkjer 6-1 Lillestrøm - Sandefjord 3-1
Round 10[]
May 11: Skeid - Asker 3-1 Steinkjer - Molde 3-3 Sandefjord - Eik 0-0 Fredrikstad - Lillestrøm 4-3
Round 11[]
May 15: Eik - Skeid 0-4 Steinkjer - Fredrikstad 0-8 Asker - Sandefjord 0-0 Lillestrøm - Molde 4-0
Round 12[]
May 18: Molde - Asker 1-1 Skeid - Steinkjer 3-1 Fredrikstad - Sandefjord 1-0 Eik - Lillestrøm 2-0
Round 13[]
June 1: Asker - Eik 1-1 Sandefjord - Skeid 2-1 Steinkjer - Lillestrøm 1-5 Fredrikstad - Molde 6-1
Round 14[]
June 8: Steinkjer - Sandefjord 0-1 Lillestrøm - Asker 2-6 Molde - Eik 1-3 Skeid - Fredrikstad 1-2
Final table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skeid | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 23 | Qualification for the championship final |
2 | Fredrikstad | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 21 | |
3 | Asker | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 17 | |
4 | Sandefjord | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | |
5 | Lillestrøm | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 13 | |
6 | Eik | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | −5 | 13 | |
7 | Molde (R) | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 38 | −20 | 7 | Relegation to Landsdelsserien |
8 | Steinkjer (R) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 59 | −42 | 3 |
Landsdelsserien[]
Group Østland/Søndre[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greåker | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 15 | +25 | 22 | Promoted |
2 | Sarpsborg | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 18 | |
3 | Fram (Larvik) | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 30 | −1 | 17 | |
4 | Rapid | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 14 | |
5 | Moss | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 13 | |
6 | Selbak | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 23 | −2 | 11 | |
7 | Tønsberg Turn | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 50 | −27 | 9 | Relegated |
8 | Lisleby | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 37 | −13 | 8 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group Østland/Nordre[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kapp | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 20 | Promoted |
2 | Lyn | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 16 | |
3 | Vålerengen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 15 | |
4 | Vestfossen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 15 | |
5 | Fremad | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 14 | |
6 | Sandaker | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 22 | −4 | 13 | |
7 | Gjøvik/Lyn | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 31 | −7 | 10 | Relegated |
8 | Mjøndalen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 40 | −16 | 9 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group Sørland/Vestland, A1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerv | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 18 | +25 | 17 | Play-off |
2 | Donn | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 17 | |
3 | Flekkefjord | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 14 | |
4 | Start | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 13 | |
5 | Grane (Arendal) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 32 | −10 | 10 | |
6 | Sørfjell | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 29 | −3 | 9 | |
7 | Lyngdal | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 51 | −31 | 4 | Relegated |
Source:[citation needed]
Group Sørland/Vestland, A2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stavanger IF | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 21 | Play-off |
2 | Ulf | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 19 | |
3 | Bryne | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 17 | |
4 | Vard | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 16 |
Source:[citation needed]
5. Djerv 1919 14 5 5 4 21-21 15
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Egersund | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 10 | |
7 | Jarl | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 35 | −11 | 8 | Relegated |
8 | Ålgård | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 34 | −18 | 6 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group Sørland/Vestland, B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Årstad | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 19 | Play-off |
2 | Varegg | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 18 | |
3 | Os | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 14 | |
4 | Nordnes | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 10 | |
5 | Baune | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 8 | |
6 | Hardy | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 26 | −13 | 8 | |
7 | Sandviken | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | −6 | 7 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group Møre[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristiansund | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 23 | Play-off |
2 | Hødd | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 21 | |
3 | Clausenengen | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 17 | |
4 | Aalesund | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 17 | |
5 | Langevåg | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 14 | |
6 | Braatt | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 29 | −4 | 14 | Relegated |
7 | Spjelkavik | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 38 | −21 | 5 | |
8 | Rollon | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 56 | −47 | 1 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group Trøndelag[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freidig | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 23 | Play-off |
2 | Kvik (Tr.heim) | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 22 | |
3 | Nessegutten | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 21 | |
4 | Brage | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | −3 | 14 | |
5 | Verdal | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 35 | −9 | 13 | |
6 | Sverre | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 35 | −7 | 7 | |
7 | Stjørdals/Blink | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 43 | −25 | 7 | Relegated |
8 | Rosenborg | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 35 | −15 | 5 |
Source:[citation needed]
Play-off Sørland/Vestland[]
Jerv - Stavanger 3-2 Jerv - Årstad 0-2 Årstad promoted.
Play-off Møre/Trøndelag[]
Freidig - Kristiansund 3-1 Kristiansund - Freidig 2-3 (agg. 3-6) Freidig promoted.
Third Division[]
District I[]
1. Sprint/Jeløy Promoted 2. Torp 3. Kråkerøy 4. Tune 5. Mysen 6. Hafslund 7. Østsiden 8. Rakkestad
District II, group A[]
1. Åssiden Play-off 2. Drammens BK 3. Røa 4. Spartacus 5. Geithus 6. Slemmestad 7. Jevnaker 8. Sterling
District II, group B[]
1. Sagene Play-off 2. Aurskog 3. Grue 4. Furuset 5. Sørli 6. Bjørkelangen 7. Lillestrøm/Fram 8. Grüner
District III, group A (Oplandene)[]
1. Lena Play-off 2. Mesna 3. Hamar IL 4. Brumunddal 5. Hamarkameratene 6. Vardal 7. Vang 8. Skreia
District III, group B (Sør-Østerdal)[]
1. Koppang Play-off 2. Innsats 3. Elverum 4. Lørdalen 5. Engerdal 6. Nybergsund 7. Ytre Rendal
District IV, group A (Vestfold)[]
1. Ørn Play-off 2. Falk 3. Runar 4. Sem 5. Holmestrand 6. Tønsbergkam. 7. Teie 8. Stag
District IV, group B (Grenland)[]
1. Pors Play-off 2. Skiens-Grane 3. Urædd 4. Storm 5. Herkules 6. Kragerø 7. Skiens BK 8. Gjerpen
District IV, group C (Øvre Telemark)[]
1. Rjukan Play-off 2. Snøgg 3. Skade 4. Ulefoss 5. Drangedal 6. Skarphedin
District V, group A1 (Aust-Agder)[]
1. Nedenes Play-off 2. Rygene 3. Dristug 4. Risør 5. Trauma 6. Froland
District V, group A2 (Vest-Agder)[]
1. Vigør Play-off 2. Mandalskam. 3. Vindbjart 4. Farsund 5. Våg 6. AIK Lund withdrew
District V, group B1 (Rogaland)[]
1. Nærbø Promoted 2. Varhaug 3. Klepp 4. Vaulen 5. Randaberg 6. Riska
District V, group B2 (Rogaland)[]
1. Haugar Promoted 2. Vidar 3. Kopervik 4. Buøy 5. Åkra 6. Torvastad
District VI, group A (Bergen)[]
1. Nymark Play-off 2. Djerv 3. Laksevåg 4. Trane 5. Bergens-Sparta 6. Fjellkameratene 7. Minde
District VI, group B (Midthordland)[]
1. Fana Play-off 2. Voss 3. Follese 4. Erdal 5. Florvåg 6. Ålvik 7. Arna
District VII, group A (Sunnmøre)[]
1. Volda Play-off 2. Skarbøvik 3. Herd 4. Ørsta 5. Velled./Ringen 6. Aksla 7. Sykkylven 8. Hovdebygda
District VII, group B (Romsdal)[]
1. Åndalsnes Play-off
2. Eidsvåg (Romsdal)
3. Nord-Gossen
4. Træff
5. Eide
6. Isfjorden
7. Måndalen withdrew
District VII, group C (Sunnmøre)[]
1. Dahle Play-off 2. Framtid 3. Nordlandet 4. Goma 5. Sunndal 6. Halsa 7. Vågen 8. Valsøyfjorden withdrew
District VIII, group A1 (Sør-Trøndelag)[]
1. Ranheim Play-off 2. Flå 3. Heimdal 4. Melhus 5. Støren 6. Selbu
District VIII, group A2 (Nord-Trøndelag)[]
1. Orkanger Play-off 2. Løkken 3. Troll 4. Svorkmo 5. Rindal 6. Dalguten withdrew
District VIII, group B (Trondheim og omegn)[]
1. Falken Play-off 2. Tryggkameratene 3. Trondheims/Ørn 4. National 5. Trond 6. Nidelv 7. Wing 8. NTHI
District VIII, group C (Fosen)[]
1. Opphaug Play-off 2. Fevåg 3. Beian 4. Stadsbygd 5. Hasselvika 6. Uthaug 7. Lensvik withdrew
District VIII, group D (Nord-Trøndelag/Namdal)[]
1. Neset Play-off ' 2. Bangsund 3. Namsos 4. Fram (Skatval) 5. Snåsa 6. Malm 7. Leksvik 8. Varden (Meråker) withdrew
District IX[]
1. Mo 2. Bodø/Glimt 3. Brønnøysund 4. Stålkameratene 5. Mosjøen 6. Fauske/Sprint
District X (Unofficial)[]
1. Harstad 2. Narvik/Nor 3. Tromsø 4. Mjølner 5. Bardufoss/Omegn 6. Finnsnes
Play-off District II[]
Sagene - Åssiden 2-2 Åssiden - Sagene 1-4 (agg. 3-6) Sagene promoted.
Play-off District III[]
Lena - Koppang 9-1 Koppang - Lena 2-6 (agg. 3-15) Lena promoted.
Play-off District IV[]
Rjukan - Pors 1-3 Pors - Ørn 3-0 Ørn - Rjukan 4-1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pors | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 4 | Promoted |
2 | Ørn | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Rjukan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Play-off District V[]
Nedenes - Vigør 2-0 Vigør - Nedenes 2-3 (agg. 2-5) Nedenes promoted.
Championship District V[]
Nærbø - Haugar 2-2 Haugar - Nærbø 0-0 (agg. 2-2) Nærbø - Haugar 2-2 (extra time) Haugar - Nærbø 2-0 Nedenes - Haugar not played
Play-off District VI[]
Fana - Nymark 1-0 Nymark - Fana 1-0 (agg. 1-1) Fana - Nymark 1-2 Nymark promoted.
Play-off District VII[]
Volda - Dahle 3-1 Dahle - Åndalsnes 3-0 Åndalsnes - Volda 0-5
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Volda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 4 | Promoted |
2 | Dahle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2 | |
3 | Åndalsnes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Play-off District VIII[]
Ranheim - Orkanger? Opphaug - Neset 0-2 Ranheim - Falken 1-4 Ranheim - Opphaug 2-4 Falken - Neset 3-3 Neset - Ranheim 4-0 Falken - Opphaug 2-1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neset | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 5 | Promoted |
2 | Falken | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 5 | |
3 | Opphaug | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Ranheim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
National Cup[]
Third round[]
August 10: Rapid - Eik 3-3 (extra time) Frigg - Kvik (Trondheim) 4-3 Vålerengen - Asker 2-3 Strømmen - Sagene 4-2 Vestfossen - Fredrikstad 2-3 Drammens BK - Odd 2-1 Larvik Turn - Lyn 2-0 Pors - Greåker 2-1 (extra time) Brage - Sverre 2-1 Ulf - Skeid 0-2 Stavanger IF - Viking 1-2 Varegg - Brann 0-4 Hødd - Lillestrøm 0-2 Kristiansund - Kapp 3–1 Molde - Freidig 1-2 Årstad - Bryne 5-2 Rematch Eik - Rapid 1-0
Fourth round[]
August 31: Eik - Strømmen 3-2 Lillestrøm - Brage 2-1 Freidig - Årstad 1-2 Skeid - Kristiansund 7-3 Brann - Larvik Turn 5-4 Asker - Drammens BK 1-2 (extra time) Viking - Frigg 2-1 Fredrikstad - Pors 5-3 (extra time)
Quarter-finals[]
September 21: Eik - Fredrikstad 1-1 (extra time) Viking - Brann 2-1 Drammens BK - Skeid 3-5 Årstad - Lillestrøm 2-4 (extra time)
Rematch
September 24: Fredrikstad - Eik 5-1
Semi-finals[]
October 5: Skeid - Viking 3-2 Fredrikstad - Lillestrøm 0-1
Final[]
October 19: Skeid-Lillestrøm 1-0
Northern Norwegian Cup[]
Final[]
National team[]
Date | Venue | Opponent | Res.* | Competition | Norwegian goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 28 | Oslo | Netherlands | 0–0 | Friendly | |
June 15 | Oslo | Finland | 2–0 | Friendly | Arne Pedersen, Harald Hennum |
June 29 | Copenhagen | Denmark | 2–1 | Friendly | Bjørn Borgen, Arne Pedersen |
August 13 | Oslo | East Germany | 6–5 | Friendly | Harald Hennum (4), Arne Pedersen (2) |
September 14 | Oslo | Sweden | 0–2 | Friendly | |
November 2 | Leipzig | East Germany | 1–4 | Friendly | Harald Hennum |
Note: Norway's goals first
References[]
- "Norwegian Cup 1958". RSSSF Norway. Archived from the original on 24 May 2008. Retrieved 8 March 2012.
- "Cup final in Oslo, October 19". RSSSF Norway. Archived from the original on 24 May 2008. Retrieved 8 March 2012.
- Jorsett, Per; Arne Scheie (December 1999). Cupen 1902-1999. J.M. Stenersens forlag. ISBN 82-7201-275-8.
Categories:
- 1958 in Norwegian football
- Seasons in Norwegian football