List of 2015 Pan American Games medalists
Part of a series on the |
The 2015 Pan American Games were held in Toronto, Canada from 10 July to 26 July 2015.
Archery[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Luis Álvarez Mexico |
Brady Ellison United States |
Jason Lyon Canada |
Men's team |
Mexico (MEX) Juan René Serrano Ernesto Horacio Boardman Luis Álvarez |
United States (USA) Zach Garrett Brady Ellison |
Brazil (BRA) Marcus Vinicius D'Almeida Bernardo Oliveira Daniel Xavier |
Women's individual |
Khatuna Lorig United States |
Ana Rendón Colombia |
Mexico |
Women's team |
Colombia (COL) Ana Rendón Natalia Sánchez |
Mexico (MEX) Aída Román Alejandra Valencia |
United States (USA) Khatuna Lorig |
Athletics[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
100 metres |
Andre De Grasse Canada |
Ramon Gittens Barbados |
Antoine Adams Saint Kitts and Nevis |
200 metres |
Andre De Grasse Canada |
Rasheed Dwyer Jamaica |
Alonso Edward Panama |
400 metres |
Luguelín Santos Dominican Republic |
Machel Cedenio Trinidad and Tobago |
Kyle Clemons United States |
800 metres |
Clayton Murphy United States |
Rafith Rodríguez Colombia |
Ryan Martin United States |
1500 metres |
Andrew Wheating United States |
Nathan Brannen Canada |
Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Canada |
5000 metres |
Juan Luis Barrios Mexico |
David Torrence United States |
Víctor Aravena Chile |
10,000 metres |
Mohammed Ahmed Canada |
Aron Rono United States |
Juan Luis Barrios Mexico |
110 m hurdles |
David Oliver United States |
Mikel Thomas Trinidad and Tobago |
Shane Brathwaite Barbados |
400 m hurdles |
Jeffery Gibson Bahamas |
Javier Culson Puerto Rico |
Roxroy Cato Jamaica |
3000 m steeplechase |
Matthew Hughes Canada |
Alex Genest Canada |
Cory Leslie United States |
4 × 100 m relay |
United States (USA) BeeJay Lee Wallace Spearmon Kendal Williams Remontay McClain Sean McLean |
Brazil (BRA) Gustavo dos Santos Vítor Hugo dos Santos Bruno de Barros Aldemir da Silva Junior |
Trinidad and Tobago (TRI) Rondel Sorrillo Keston Bledman Emmanuel Callender Dan-Neil Telesford Mikel Thomas |
4 × 400 m relay |
Trinidad and Tobago (TRI) Renny Quow Jarrin Solomon Emanuel Mayers Machel Cedenio Jehue Gordon |
Cuba (CUB) Williams Collazo Adrian Chacon Osmaidel Pellicier Yoandys Lescay |
United States (USA) Kyle Clemons James Harris Kerron Clement Jeshua Anderson |
Marathon |
Richer Pérez Cuba |
Raúl Pacheco Peru |
Mariano Mastromarino Argentina |
20 km walk |
Evan Dunfee Canada |
Inaki Gomez Canada |
Caio Bonfim Brazil |
50 km walk |
Andrés Chocho Ecuador |
Erick Barrondo Guatemala |
Horacio Nava Mexico |
High jump |
Derek Drouin Canada |
Michael Mason Canada |
Donald Thomas Bahamas |
Pole vault |
Shawnacy Barber Canada |
Germán Chiaraviglio Argentina |
Mark Hollis United States |
Jacob Blankenship United States | |||
Long jump † |
Jeffery Henderson United States |
Marquise Goodwin United States |
Emiliano Lasa Uruguay |
Triple jump |
Pedro Pablo Pichardo Cuba |
Leevan Sands Bahamas |
Ernesto Revé Cuba |
Shot put |
O'Dayne Richards Jamaica |
Tim Nedow Canada |
Germán Lauro Argentina |
Discus throw |
Fedrick Dacres Jamaica |
Ronald Julião Brazil |
Russell Winger United States |
Hammer throw |
Kibwe Johnson United States |
Roberto Janet Cuba |
Conor McCullough United States |
Javelin throw |
Keshorn Walcott Trinidad and Tobago |
Riley Dolezal United States |
Júlio César de Oliveira Brazil |
Decathlon |
Damian Warner Canada |
Kurt Felix Grenada |
Luiz Alberto de Araújo Brazil |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
100 metres |
Sherone Simpson Jamaica |
Ángela Tenorio Ecuador |
Barbara Pierre United States |
200 metres |
Kaylin Whitney United States |
Kyra Jefferson United States |
Simone Facey Jamaica |
400 metres |
Kendall Baisden United States |
Shakima Wimbley United States |
Kineke Alexander Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
800 metres |
Melissa Bishop Canada |
Alysia Montaño United States |
Flavia de Lima Brazil |
1500 metres |
Muriel Coneo Colombia |
Nicole Sifuentes Canada |
Sasha Gollish Canada |
5000 metres |
Juliana Paula dos Santos Brazil |
Brenda Flores Mexico |
Kellyn Taylor United States |
10,000 metres |
Brenda Flores Mexico |
Desiree Davila United States |
Lanni Marchant Canada |
100 m hurdles |
Queen Harrison United States |
United States |
Nikkita Holder Canada |
400 m hurdles |
Shamier Little United States |
Sarah Wells Canada |
Déborah Rodríguez Uruguay |
3000 m steeplechase |
Ashley Higginson United States |
Shalaya Kipp United States |
Geneviève Lalonde Canada |
4 × 100 m relay |
United States (USA) Barbara Pierre LaKeisha Lawson Morolake Akinosun Kaylin Whitney |
Jamaica (JAM) Samantha Henry-Robinson Kerron Stewart Schillonie Calvert Simone Facey Sherone Simpson |
Canada (CAN) Crystal Emmanuel Kimberly Hyacinthe Khamica Bingham |
4 × 400 m relay |
United States (USA) Shamier Little Kyra Jefferson Shakima Wimbley Kendall Baisden Alysia Montaño |
Jamaica (JAM) Anastasia Le-Roy Verone Chambers Chrisann Gordon Bobby-Gaye Wilkins |
Canada (CAN) Brianne Theisen-Eaton Sage Watson Sarah Wells Audrey Jean-Baptiste |
Marathon |
Adriana Aparecida da Silva Brazil |
Lindsay Flanagan United States |
Rachel Hannah Canada |
20 km walk |
María Guadalupe González Mexico |
Érica de Sena Brazil |
Paola Pérez Ecuador |
High jump |
Levern Spencer Saint Lucia |
Priscilla Frederick Antigua and Barbuda |
Akela Jones Barbados |
Pole vault |
Yarisley Silva Cuba |
Fabiana Murer Brazil |
Jenn Suhr United States |
Long jump |
Christabel Nettey Canada |
Bianca Stuart Bahamas |
Sha'Keela Saunders United States |
Triple jump |
Caterine Ibargüen Colombia |
Keila Costa Brazil |
Yosiri Urrutia Colombia |
Shot put |
Cleopatra Borel Trinidad and Tobago |
Jillian Camarena-Williams United States |
Natalia Ducó Chile |
Discus throw |
Denia Caballero Cuba |
Yaime Pérez Cuba |
Gia Lewis-Smallwood United States |
Hammer throw |
Rosa Rodríguez Venezuela |
Amber Campbell United States |
Sultana Frizell Canada |
Javelin throw |
Elizabeth Gleadle Canada |
Kara Winger United States |
Jucilene de Lima Brazil |
Heptathlon |
Yorgelis Rodríguez Cuba |
Heather Miller United States |
Vanessa Spínola Brazil |
Badminton[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Kevin Cordón Guatemala |
Andrew D’Souza Canada |
Osleni Guerrero Cuba | |||
Howard Shu United States | ||||||
Women's singles |
Michelle Li Canada |
Rachel Honderich Canada |
Iris Wang United States | |||
Jamie Subandhi United States | ||||||
Men's doubles |
United States (USA) Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
Brazil (BRA) Hugo Arthuso Daniel Paiola |
Dominican Republic (DOM) Willian Cabrera Nelson Javier | |||
Mexico (MEX) Job Castillo Lino Muñoz | ||||||
Women's doubles |
United States (USA) Eva Lee Paula Lynn Obanana |
Brazil (BRA) Lohaynny Vicente Luana Vicente |
Canada (CAN) Rachel Honderich Michelle Li | |||
Canada (CAN) Alexandra Bruce Phyllis Chan | ||||||
Mixed doubles |
United States (USA) Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
Canada (CAN) Toby Ng Alexandra Bruce |
Brazil (BRA) Alex Yuwan Tjong Lohaynny Vicente | |||
Peru (PER) Mario Cuba Katherine Winder |
Baseball[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Canada (CAN) | United States (USA) | Cuba (CUB) |
Women's tournament |
United States (USA) | Canada (CAN) | Venezuela (VEN) |
Basketball[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Brazil (BRA) Ricardo Fischer Rafael Luz Augusto César Lima Larry Taylor Vítor Benite Carlos Nascimento Rafael Hettsheimeir Rafael Souza João Paulo Batista Leonardo Meindl Marcus Vinicius Toledo |
Canada (CAN) Anthony Bennett Sim Bhullar Dillon Brooks Junior Cadougan Aaron Doornekamp Melvin Ejim Carl English Brady Heslip Daniel Mullings Jamal Murray Andrew Nicholson Kyle Wiltjer |
United States (USA) Ron Baker Malcolm Brogdon Bobby Brown Ryan Hollins Keith Langford Shawn Long Taurean Prince Anthony Randolph Kaleb Tarczewski Romelo Trimble Denzel Valentine Damien Wilkins |
Women's tournament |
Canada (CAN) Natalie Achonwa Miranda Ayim Nirra Fields Kim Gaucher Miah-Marie Langlois Lizanne Murphy Kia Nurse Katherine Plouffe Michelle Plouffe Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe Tamara Tatham Shona Thorburn |
United States (USA) Alaina Coates Linnae Harper Moriah Jefferson Stephanie Mavunga Tiffany Mitchell Kelsey Plum Breanna Stewart Shatori Walker-Kimbrough |
Cuba (CUB) Fransy Ochoa Ineidis Casanova Anisleidy Galindo Oyanaisy Gelis Arlenys Romero Suchitel Avila |
Beach volleyball[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Mexico (MEX) Rodolfo Ontiveros Juan Virgen |
Brazil (BRA) Álvaro Morais Filho |
Cuba (CUB) Nivaldo Diaz Sergio González |
Women's tournament |
Argentina (ARG) Ana Gallay Georgina Klug |
Cuba (CUB) |
Brazil (BRA) Carolina Horta Liliane Maestrini |
Bowling[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Brazil |
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela |
Canada | |||
Devin Bidwell United States | ||||||
Men's doubles |
Canada (CAN) François Lavoie |
Colombia (COL) |
United States (USA) Devin Bidwell Tommy Jones | |||
Women's singles |
Shannon Pluhowsky United States |
Aumi Guerra Dominican Republic |
Liz Johnson United States | |||
Rocio Restrepo Colombia | ||||||
Women's doubles |
Colombia (COL) Clara Guerrero Rocio Restrepo |
United States (USA) Liz Johnson Shannon Pluhowsky |
Venezuela (VEN) Karen Marcano |
Boxing[]
Men's events[]
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight |
Mandy Bujold Canada |
Marlen Esparza United States |
Monica Gonzalez Rivera Puerto Rico |
Ingrit Valencia Colombia | |||
Light welterweight |
Caroline Veyre Canada |
Dayana Sánchez Argentina |
Mexico |
Dominican Republic | |||
Light heavyweight |
Claressa Shields United States |
Yenebier Guillén Dominican Republic |
Ariane Fortin Canada |
Argentina |
Canoeing[]
Slalom[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's C-1 |
Casey Eichfeld United States |
Cameron Smedley Canada |
Felipe Borges Brazil | |||
Men's C-2 |
United States (USA) Devin McEwan Casey Eichfeld |
Brazil (BRA) Charles Correa Anderson Oliveira |
Argentina (ARG) Lucas Rossi Sebastián Rossi | |||
Men's K-1 |
Michal Smolen United States |
Pedro Gonçalves da Silva Brazil |
Canada | |||
Women's C-1 |
Ana Sátila Brazil |
United States |
Haley Daniels Canada | |||
Women's K-1 |
Jazmyne Denhollander Canada |
Ana Sátila Brazil |
Ashley Nee United States |
Sprint[]
- Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's C-1 200 m |
Isaquias Queiroz Brazil |
Jason McCoombs Canada |
Cuba | |||
Men's C-1 1000 m |
Isaquias Queiroz Brazil |
Mark Oldershaw Canada |
Everardo Cristóbal Mexico | |||
Men's C-2 1000 m |
Canada (CAN) Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny |
Brazil (BRA) Erlon de Souza Silva Isaquias Queiroz |
Cuba (CUB) Serguey Torres José Carlos Bulnes | |||
Men's K-1 200 m |
Mark de Jonge Canada |
Edson Isaias Freitas da Silva Brazil |
Cesar De Cesare Ecuador | |||
Men's K-1 1000 m |
Jorge Garcia Cuba |
Daniel Dal Bo Argentina |
Adam van Koeverden Canada | |||
Men's K-2 200 m |
Argentina (ARG) Rubén Voisard |
Cuba (CUB) Fidel Vargas Reinier Torres |
Brazil (BRA) Edson Isaias Freitas da Silva | |||
Canada (CAN) Mark de Jonge Pierre-Luc Poulin | ||||||
Men's K-2 1000 m |
Cuba (CUB) Jorge Garcia Reinier Torres |
Argentina (ARG) Pablo de Torres Gonzalo Carreras |
Brazil (BRA) Celso Dias de Oliveira Junior Vagner Junior Souta | |||
Men's K-4 1000 m |
Cuba (CUB) Jorge Garcia Reinier Torres |
Brazil (BRA) Roberto Maehler Vagner Junior Souta Celso Dias de Oliveira Junior Gilvan Bitencourt Ribeiro |
Argentina (ARG) Daniel Dal Bo Juan Ignacio Caceres Pablo de Torres Gonzalo Carreras |
- Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women's C-1 200 m |
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe Canada |
Anggie Avegno Ecuador |
Brazil | |||
Women's K-1 200 m |
Yusmari Mengana Cuba |
Michelle Russell Canada |
Sabrina Ameghino Argentina | |||
Women's K-1 500 m |
Yusmari Mengana Cuba |
Michelle Russell Canada |
Ana Paula Vergutz Brazil | |||
Women's K-2 500 m |
Cuba (CUB) Yusmari Mengana |
Argentina (ARG) Sabrina Ameghino Alexandra Keresztesi |
Mexico (MEX) Maricela Montemayor | |||
Women's K-4 500 m |
Canada (CAN) Émilie Fournel Kathleen Fraser Michelle Russell |
Cuba (CUB) |
Argentina (ARG) Maria Magdalena Garro Sabrina Ameghino Alexandra Keresztesi Brenda Rojas |
Cycling[]
BMX[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men |
Tory Nyhaug Canada |
Alfredo Campo Ecuador |
Nicholas Long United States |
Women |
Felicia Stancil United States |
Ecuador |
Argentina |
Mountain biking[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cross-country |
Raphaël Gagné Canada |
Catriel Soto Argentina |
Stephen Ettinger United States |
Women's cross-country |
Emily Batty Canada |
Catharine Prendel Canada |
Erin Huck United States |
Road cycling[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's road race |
Miguel Ubeto Venezuela |
Eric Marcotte United States |
Guillaume Boivin Canada | |||
Women's road race |
Jasmin Glaesser Canada |
Marlies Mejias Cuba |
Allison Beveridge Canada | |||
Men's time trial |
Hugo Houle Canada |
Ignacio Prado Mexico |
Sean MacKinnon Canada | |||
Women's time trial |
Kelly Catlin United States |
Jasmin Glaesser Canada |
Evelyn García El Salvador |
Track cycling[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's team pursuit |
Colombia (COL) Juan Arango Arles Castro Fernando Gaviria Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia |
Argentina (ARG) Mauro Agostini Maximiliano Richeze Adrian Richeze Walter Pérez |
Canada (CAN) Sean MacKinnon Rémi Pelletier-Roy Edward Veal Adam Jamieson | |||
Women's team pursuit |
Canada (CAN) Allison Beveridge Laura Brown Jasmin Glaesser Kirsti Lay |
United States (USA) Jennifer Valente Sarah Hammer Kelly Catlin Lauren Tamayo Ruth Winder |
Mexico (MEX) Sofía Arreola Ingrid Drexel Mayra Del Rocio Rocha Lizbeth Salazar | |||
Men's individual sprint |
Hugo Barrette Canada |
Njisane Phillip Trinidad and Tobago |
Hersony Canelón Venezuela | |||
Women's individual sprint |
Monique Sullivan Canada |
Kate O'Brien Canada |
Juliana Gaviria Colombia | |||
Men's team sprint |
Canada (CAN) Hugo Barrette Evan Carey Joseph Veloce |
Venezuela (VEN) Hersony Canelón César Marcano Ángel Pulgar |
Brazil (BRA) Flavio Cipriano Kacio Freitas Hugo Osteti | |||
Women's team sprint |
Canada (CAN) Kate O'Brien Monique Sullivan |
Cuba (CUB) Lisandra Guerra Marlies Mejias |
Colombia (COL) Diana García Juliana Gaviria | |||
Men's keirin |
Fabian Zapata Colombia |
Hersony Canelón Venezuela |
Hugo Barrette Canada | |||
Women's keirin |
Monique Sullivan Canada |
Lisandra Guerra Cuba |
Juliana Gaviria Colombia | |||
Men's omnium |
Fernando Gaviria Colombia |
Ignacio Prado Mexico |
Gideoni Monteiro Brazil | |||
Women's omnium |
Sarah Hammer United States |
Jasmin Glaesser Canada |
Marlies Mejias Cuba |
Diving[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 metre springboard |
Rommel Pacheco Mexico |
Jahir Ocampo Mexico |
Philippe Gagné Canada |
10 metre platform |
Iván García Mexico |
Víctor Ortega Colombia |
Jonathan Ruvalcaba Mexico |
Synchronized 3 metre springboard |
Mexico (MEX) Jahir Ocampo Rommel Pacheco |
Canada (CAN) Philippe Gagné François Imbeau-Dulac |
United States (USA) |
Synchronized 10 metre platform |
Cuba (CUB) Jeinkler Aguirre José Guerra |
Canada (CAN) Philippe Gagné Vincent Riendeau |
Colombia (COL) Víctor Ortega |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 metre springboard |
Jennifer Abel Canada |
Pamela Ware Canada |
Dolores Hernández Mexico |
10 metre platform |
Paola Espinosa Mexico |
Roseline Filion Canada |
Meaghan Benfeito Canada |
Synchronized 3 metre springboard |
Mexico (MEX) Paola Espinosa Dolores Hernández |
Canada (CAN) Jennifer Abel Pamela Ware |
United States (USA) Deidre Freeman |
Synchronized 10 metre platform |
Canada (CAN) Meaghan Benfeito Roseline Filion |
Brazil (BRA) Ingrid de Oliveira Giovanna Pedroso |
Mexico (MEX) Paola Espinosa Alejandra Orozco |
Equestrian[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual dressage |
Steffen Peters on Legolas 92 United States |
Laura Graves on Verdades United States |
Christopher von Martels on Zilverstar Canada | |||
Team dressage |
United States (USA) Sabine Schut-Kery on Sanceo on Rosmarin Laura Graves on Verdades Steffen Peters on Legolas 92 |
Canada (CAN) Christopher von Martels on Zilverstar Brittany Fraser on All in Megan Lane on Caravella Belinda Trussell on Anton |
Brazil (BRA) Leandro da Silva on Di Caprio on Donelly 3 on Xama dos pinhais on Veleiro do top | |||
Individual eventing |
Marilyn Little on Rf Scandalous United States |
Jessica Phoenix on Pavarotti Canada |
Ruy Fonseca on Tom Bombadill Too Brazil | |||
Team eventing |
United States (USA) Marilyn Little on Rf Scandalous Boyd Martin on Pancho Villa Phillip Dutton on Fernhill Fugitive Lauren Kieffer on Meadowbrook's Scarlett |
Brazil (BRA) Ruy Fonseca on Tom Bombadill Too Carlos Parro on Caulcourt Landline Márcio Jorge on Lissy Mac Wayer on Land Quenotte |
Canada (CAN) Kathryn Robinson on Let It Bee Jessica Phoenix on Pavarotti Colleen Loach on Qorry Blue D'Argouges on Bill Owen | |||
Individual jumping |
McLain Ward on Rothchild United States |
Andrés Rodríguez on Darlon Van Groenhove Venezuela |
Lauren Hough on Ohlala United States | |||
Team jumping |
Canada (CAN) Yann Candele on Showgirl Tiffany Foster on Tripple X III Eric Lamaze on Coco Bongo Ian Millar on Dixson |
Argentina (ARG) Ramiro Quintana on Whitney Matías Albarracín on Cannavaro 9 on Abunola José Maria Larocca on Cornet du Lys |
United States (USA) McLain Ward on Rothchild Georgina Bloomberg on Lilli Lauren Hough on Ohlala Kent Farrington on Gazelle |
Fencing[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual épée |
Rubén Limardo Venezuela |
Argentina |
Canada | |||
Jason Pryor United States | ||||||
Team épée |
Venezuela (VEN) Rubén Limardo Francisco Limardo Silvio Fernández |
United States (USA) Yeisser Ramirez Jason Pryor Benjamin Bratton |
Cuba (CUB) | |||
Individual foil |
Alexander Massialas United States |
Gerek Meinhardt United States |
Ghislain Perrier Brazil | |||
Daniel Gómez Mexico | ||||||
Team foil |
United States (USA) Miles Chamley-Watson Alexander Massialas Gerek Meinhardt |
Brazil (BRA) Ghislain Perrier Fernando Scavasin Guilherme Toldo |
Mexico (MEX) Daniel Gómez | |||
Individual sabre |
Eli Dershwitz United States |
Joseph Polossifakis Canada |
Renzo Agresta Brazil | |||
Argentina | ||||||
Team sabre |
United States Eli Dershwitz Daryl Homer Jeff Spear |
Canada Shaul Gordon Joseph Polossifakis |
Argentina |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual épée |
Katharine Holmes United States |
Dominican Republic |
Nathalie Moellhausen Brazil | |||
María Martínez Venezuela | ||||||
Team épée |
United States (USA) Anna van Brummen Katharine Holmes Katarzyna Trzopek |
Venezuela (VEN) María Martínez Dayana Martinez |
Brazil (BRA) Nathalie Moellhausen Amanda Simeao Rayssa Costa | |||
Individual foil |
Lee Kiefer United States |
Saskia Loretta Garcia Colombia |
Alanna Goldie Canada | |||
Nicole Ross United States | ||||||
Team foil |
Canada (CAN) Alanna Goldie Eleanor Harvey Kelleigh Ryan |
United States (USA) Lee Kiefer Nzingha Prescod Nicole Ross |
Mexico (MEX) Nataly Michel | |||
Individual sabre |
Dagmara Wozniak United States |
Alejandra Benítez Venezuela |
Gabriella Page Canada | |||
María Belén Pérez Maurice Argentina | ||||||
Team sabre |
United States Ibtihaj Muhammad Dagmara Wozniak Mariel Zagunis |
Mexico Úrsula González Paola Pliego Julieta Toledo |
Venezuela Alejandra Benítez |
Field hockey[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Argentina (ARG) Juan Manuel Vivaldi Gonzalo Peillat Juan Gilardi Pedro Ibarra Facundo Callioni Matías Paredes Joaquin Menini Lucas Vila Ignacio Ortiz Juan Martín López Nicolas Della Torre Isidoro Ibarra Matias Rey Manuel Brunet Agustin Mazzili Lucas Rossi |
Canada (CAN) Brenden Bissett David Carter Taylor Curran Adam Froese Matthew Guest Gabriel Ho-Garcia David Jameson Gordon Johnston Ben Martin Devohn Noronha-Teixeira Sukhi Panesar Mark Pearson Matthew Sarmento Iain Smythe Scott Tupper |
Chile (CHI) Fernando Renz |
Women's tournament |
United States (USA) Jaclyn Briggs Lauren Crandall Rachel Dawson Katelyn Falgowski Stefanie Fee Melissa González Michelle Kasold Kelsey Kolojejchick Alyssa Manley Kathleen O'Donnell Julia Reinprecht Katherine Reinprecht Paige Selenski Michelle Vittese Jill Witmer Emily Wold |
Argentina (ARG) Belén Succi Macarena Rodríguez Jimena Cedrés Martina Cavallero Delfina Merino Agustina Habif Florencia Habif Rocío Sánchez Moccia Agustina Albertario Luciana Molina Pilar Romang Paula Ortiz Noel Barrionuevo Julia Gomes Fantasia Josefina Sruoga Florencia Mutio |
Canada (CAN) Thea Culley Hannah Haughn Danielle Hennig Karli Johansen Stephanie Norlander Abigail Raye Maddie Secco Natalie Sourisseau Brienne Stairs Holly Stewart Amanda Woodcroft |
Football[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Uruguay | Mexico | Brazil |
Women's tournament |
Brazil | Colombia | Mexico |
Gymnastics[]
Artistic gymnastics[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Sam Mikulak United States |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
Team all-around |
United States (USA) Marvin Kimble Steven Legendre Samuel Mikulak Paul Ruggeri Donnell Whittenburg |
Brazil (BRA) Francisco Junior Caio Souza Lucas Bitencourt Arthur Zanetti Arthur Mariano |
Colombia (COL) Carlos Calvo Jossimar Calvo Jorge Giraldo Didier Lugo |
Floor |
Jorge Vega Guatemala |
Donnell Whittenburg United States |
Sam Mikulak United States |
Pommel horse |
Marvin Kimble United States Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
None awarded | Daniel Corral Mexico |
Rings |
Arthur Zanetti Brazil |
Donnell Whittenburg United States |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Vault |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Donnell Whittenburg United States |
Caio Souza Brazil |
Parallel bars |
Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
Manrique Larduet Cuba |
Sam Mikulak United States |
Horizontal bar |
Jossimar Calvo Colombia |
Kevin Lytwyn Canada |
Paul Ruggeri United States |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Ellie Black Canada |
Madison Desch United States |
Flávia Saraiva Brazil |
Team all-around |
United States (USA) Madison Desch Rachel Gowey Amelia Hundley Emily Schild Megan Skaggs |
Canada (CAN) Ellie Black Maegan Chant Madison Copiak Isabela Onyshko Victoria Woo |
Brazil (BRA) Leticia Costa Flávia Saraiva Daniele Hypólito |
Vault |
Marcia Videaux Cuba |
Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic |
Ellie Black Canada |
Uneven bars |
Rachel Gowey United States |
Jessica López Venezuela |
Amelia Hundley United States |
Balance beam |
Ellie Black Canada |
Megan Skaggs United States |
Victoria Woo Canada |
Floor |
Ellie Black Canada |
Amelia Hundley United States |
Ana Sofía Gómez Guatemala |
Rhythmic gymnastics[]
Individual[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada |
Hoop |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Angélica Kvieczynski Brazil |
Ball |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Karla Diaz Mexico |
Clubs |
Laura Zeng United States |
Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Ribbon |
Laura Zeng United States |
Jasmine Kerber United States |
Angélica Kvieczynski Brazil |
Group[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Group all-around |
Brazil (BRA) Dayane Amaral Morgana Gmach Emanuelle Lima Jessica Maier Ana Paula Ribeiro Beatriz Pomini |
United States (USA) Kiana Eide Alisa Kano Natalie McGiffert Monica Rokhman Kristen Shaldybin |
Cuba (CUB) |
5 ribbons |
Brazil (BRA) Dayane Amaral Morgana Gmach Emanuelle Lima Jessica Maier Ana Paula Ribeiro Beatriz Pomini |
United States (USA) Kiana Eide Alisa Kano Natalie McGiffert Monica Rokhman Kristen Shaldybin |
Canada (CAN) Katrina Cameron Vanessa Panov Anjelika Reznik Victoria Reznik |
6 clubs + 2 hoops |
United States (USA) Kiana Eide Alisa Kano Natalie McGiffert Monica Rokhman Kristen Shaldybin |
Brazil (BRA) Dayane Amaral Morgana Gmach Emanuelle Lima Jessica Maier Ana Paula Ribeiro Beatriz Pomini |
Canada (CAN) Katrina Cameron Vanessa Panov Anjelika Reznik Victoria Reznik |
Trampoline[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Keegan Soehn Canada |
Steven Gluckstein United States |
Angel Hernández Colombia |
Women's individual |
Rosie MacLennan Canada |
Dafne Navarro Mexico |
Karen Cockburn Canada |
Golf[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Marcelo Rozo Colombia |
Tommy Cocha Argentina |
Felipe Aguilar Chile |
Women's individual |
Mariajo Uribe Colombia |
United States |
Julieta Granada Paraguay |
Mixed team |
Colombia Paola Moreno Marcelo Rozo Mariajo Uribe |
United States Kristen Gillman Beau Hossler Lee McCoy |
Argentina Tommy Cocha |
Handball[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Brazil (BRA) Maik Santos Henrique Teixeira Fernando Pacheco Filho Bruno Santana Lucas Cândido Diogo Hubner Thiagus dos Santos Alexandro Pozzer Felipe Ribeiro Fábio Chiuffa Vinícius Teixeira Oswaldo Guimarães André Soares César Almeida |
Argentina (ARG) Matías Schulz Federico Fernández Federico Pizarro Sebastián Simonet Pablo Sebastián Portela Diego Simonet Pablo Simonet Leonardo Facundo Querín Federico Matías Vieyra Fernando Gabriel García Juan Pablo Fernández Gonzalo Carou Damián Migueles Adrián Portela Sergio Crevatin |
Chile (CHI) Felipe Barrientos Sebastián Ceballos Pablo Baeza Nicolás Jofre Diego Reyes Erik Caniu Javier Frelijj Cristián Moll Ramírez Guillermo Araya Esteban Salinas René Oliva Rodrigo Salinas Muñoz Marco Oneto |
Women's tournament |
Brazil (BRA) Alexandra do Nascimento Samira Rocha Daniela Piedade Amanda de Andrade Tamires Morena Lima Fernanda da Silva Ana Paula Rodrigues Jéssica Quintino Bárbara Arenhart Francielle da Rocha Mayssa Pessoa Elaine Gomes Jaqueline Anastácio Célia Coppi Deonise Cavaleiro |
Argentina (ARG) Marisol Carratu Lucía Haro Manuela Pizzo Luciana Salvado Rocio Campigli Amelia Belotti Luciana Mendoza Victoria Crivelli Antonella Gambino Valentina Kogan Valeria Bianchi Antonela Mena Macarena Sans Macarena Gandulfo Elke Karsten |
Uruguay (URU) Paula Fynn Soledad Faedo Alejandra Ferrari Eliana Falco Viviana Ferrari |
Judo[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (60 kg) |
Lenin Preciado Ecuador |
Felipe Kitadai Brazil |
Colombia |
Cuba | |||
Half-lightweight (66 kg) |
Charles Chibana Brazil |
Antoine Bouchard Canada |
Cuba |
Argentina | |||
Lightweight (73 kg) |
Magdiel Estrada Cuba |
Argentina |
Puerto Rico |
Arthur Margelidon Canada | |||
Half-middleweight (81 kg) |
Travis Stevens United States |
Ivan Felipe Silva Cuba |
Colombia |
Victor Penalber Brazil | |||
Middleweight (90 kg) |
Tiago Camilo Brazil |
Asley González Cuba |
United States |
Mexico | |||
Half-heavyweight (100 kg) |
Luciano Corrêa Brazil |
Marc Deschenes Canada |
Hector Campos Argentina |
José Armenteros Cuba | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) |
David Moura Brazil |
Freddy Figueroa Ecuador |
Cuba |
Mexico |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (48 kg) |
Dayaris Mestre Alvarez Cuba |
Paula Pareto Argentina |
Edna Carrillo Mexico |
Nathalia Brigida Brazil | |||
Half-lightweight (52 kg) |
Erika Miranda Brazil |
Ecaterina Guica Canada |
Angelica Delgado United States |
Cuba | |||
Lightweight (57 kg) |
Marti Malloy United States |
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard Canada |
Rafaela Silva Brazil |
Aliuska Ojeda Cuba | |||
Half-middleweight (63 kg) |
Estefania Garcia Ecuador |
Stéfanie Tremblay Canada |
Cuba |
Mariana Silva Brazil | |||
Middleweight (70 kg) |
Kelita Zupancic Canada |
Onix Cortés Cuba |
Maria Portela Brazil |
Yuri Alvear Colombia | |||
Half-heavyweight (78 kg) |
Kayla Harrison United States |
Mayra Aguiar Brazil |
Yalennis Castillo Cuba |
Catherine Roberge Canada | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) |
Idalys Ortiz Cuba |
Vanessa Zambotti Mexico |
Maria Suellen Altheman Brazil |
Nina Cutro-Kelly United States |
Karate[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
60 kg |
Douglas Brose Brazil |
Venezuela |
Andrés Rendón Colombia |
United States | |||
67 kg |
Argentina |
Dominican Republic |
Cuba |
Mexico | |||
75 kg |
Thomas Scott United States |
Venezuela |
Canada |
Argentina | |||
84 kg |
Argentina |
El Salvador |
Ecuador |
Venezuela | |||
+84 kg |
Ecuador |
Dominican Republic |
Cuba |
Brian Irr United States |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
50 kg |
Ana Villanueva Dominican Republic |
Chile |
Canada |
Brazil | |||
55 kg |
Valéria Kumizaki Brazil |
Kate Campbell Canada |
Chile |
Peru | |||
61 kg |
Alexandra Grande Peru |
Dominican Republic |
Chile |
Mexico | |||
68 kg |
Brazil |
Xhunashi Caballero Mexico |
Ecuador |
Omaira Molina Venezuela | |||
+68 kg |
Ecuador |
Canada |
Venezuela |
Brazil |
Modern pentathlon[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's |
Charles Fernandez Guatemala |
Ismael Hernandez Uscanga Mexico |
Nathan Schrimsher United States |
Women's |
Yane Marques Brazil |
Tamara Vega Mexico |
Mayan Oliver Mexico |
Racquetball[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Rocky Carson United States |
Alvaro Beltran Mexico |
Conrrado Moscoso Bolivia |
Daniel de la Rosa Mexico | |||
Men's doubles |
United States Jansen Allen José Rojas |
Bolivia Conrrado Moscoso |
Canada Vincent Gagnon Tim Landeryou |
Mexico Alvaro Beltran | |||
Men's team |
Mexico Alvaro Beltran Daniel de la Rosa |
United States Jansen Allen Rocky Carson José Rojas |
Bolivia Carlos Keller Conrrado Moscoso |
Canada Vincent Gagnon Coby Iwaasa Tim Landeryou |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's singles |
Paola Longoria Mexico |
Argentina |
Ecuador |
Rhonda Rajsich United States | |||
Women's doubles |
Mexico Paola Longoria Samantha Salas |
Argentina |
Ecuador |
United States Rhonda Rajsich | |||
Women's team |
Mexico Paola Longoria Samantha Salas |
United States Michelle Key Rhonda Rajsich |
Canada Frederique Lambert Jen Saunders |
Ecuador |
Roller sports[]
Figure skating[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's free skating |
Marcel Sturmer Brazil |
United States |
Colombia |
Women's free skating |
Giselle Soler Argentina |
Brazil |
Chile |
Speed skating[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 metres time-trial |
Chile |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Mexico | |||
Men's 500 metres |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Argentina |
Mexico | |||
Men's 10,000 metres points race |
Mexico |
Colombia |
Jordan Belchos Canada | |||
Women's 200 metres time-trial |
Colombia |
Ecuador |
Chile | |||
Women's 500 metres |
Colombia |
Erin Jackson United States |
Ecuador | |||
Women's 10,000 metres points race |
Argentina |
Ecuador |
United States |
Rowing[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single sculls |
Cuba (CUB) Ángel Fournier |
Canada (CAN) Rob Gibson |
Argentina (ARG) Brian Rosso | |||
Double sculls |
Cuba (CUB) Eduardo Rubio Ángel Fournier |
Argentina (ARG) Cristian Rosso |
Canada (CAN) Pascal Lussier | |||
Lightweight double sculls |
Mexico (MEX) Alexis López |
United States (USA) |
Cuba (CUB) Raul Hernandez Liosbel Hernandez | |||
Quadruple sculls |
Canada (CAN) Julien Bahain Will Dean Rob Gibson |
Cuba (CUB) Adrián Oquendo Eduardo Rubio Ángel Fournier |
Argentina (ARG) Brian Rosso Cristian Rosso | |||
Coxless pair |
Argentina (ARG) Chile (CHI) Félipe Leal Oscar Vasquez |
Not Awarded | Mexico (MEX) | |||
Coxless four |
Canada (CAN) Will Crothers Tim Schrijver Kai Langerfeld Conlin McCabe |
Cuba (CUB) Manuel Suarez Janier Concepción Adrian Oquendo |
Argentina (ARG) | |||
Lightweight coxless four |
Canada (CAN) Maxwell Lattimer Brendan Hodge Nicolas Pratt Eric Woelfl |
United States (USA) Robin Prendes |
Chile (CHI) Felipe Cardenas Bernardo Guerrero | |||
Coxed eight |
Canada (CAN) Julien Bahain Will Crothers Will Dean Kai Langerfeld Conlin McCabe Tim Schrijver |
Argentina (ARG) |
United States (USA) Nareg Guregian Sam Ojserkis |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single sculls |
Canada (CAN) Carling Zeeman |
United States (USA) Katherine McFetridge |
Chile (CHI) Soraya Jadue | |||
Lightweight single sculls |
United States (USA) Mary Jones |
Brazil (BRA) Fabiana Beltrame |
Argentina (ARG) Lucia Palermo | |||
Double sculls |
Canada (CAN) |
United States (USA) Lindsay Meyer |
Cuba (CUB) Yariulvis Cobas | |||
Lightweight double sculls |
Canada (CAN) Katherine Sauks |
Cuba (CUB) Yislena Hernandez Licet Hernandez |
United States (USA) | |||
Quadruple sculls |
Canada (CAN) Kate Goodfellow Carling Zeeman Antje von Seydlitz |
United States (USA) Lindsay Meyer |
Argentina (ARG) Karina Wilvers Maria Laura Abalo Milka Kraljev Maria Rohner | |||
Coxless pair |
United States (USA) Emily Huelskamp Molly Bruggeman |
Chile (CHI) Melita Abraham Antonia Abraham |
Canada (CAN) |
Rugby sevens[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Canada (CAN) Sean White John Moonlight Conor Trainor Sean Duke Phil Mack Justin Douglas Nathan Hirayama Lucas Hammond Harry Jones |
Argentina (ARG) Fernando Luna Santiago Alvarez Nicolas Bruzzone Emiliano Boffelli Gastón Revol Bautista Ezcurra Rodrigo Etchart Ramiro Finco Axel Muller Aranda |
United States (USA) Carlin Isles Brett Thompson Garrett Bender Mike Te'o Stephen Tomasin Will Holder Ben Leatigaga Nate Augspurger Madison Hughes Perry Baker Martin Iosefo |
Women's tournament |
Canada (CAN) Brittany Benn Kayla Moleschi Karen Paquin Kelly Russell Ashley Steacy Sara Kaljuvee Jen Kish Nadejda Popov Ghislaine Landry Hannah Darling Magali Harvey Natasha Watcham-Roy |
United States (USA) Megan Bonny Kelly Griffin Joanne Fa'avesi Leyla Kelter Richelle Stephens Lauren Doyle Kristen Thomas Hannah Lopez Melissa Fowler Irene Gardner Kate Zackary Kathryn Johnson |
Brazil (BRA) Juliana Esteves dos Santos Bruna Lotufo Beatriz Futuro Muhlbauer Edna Santini Paula Ishibashi Isadora Cerullo Claudia Lopes Teles Haline Leme Scatrut Angelica Pereira Gevaerd Maira Bravo Behrendt Raquel Kochhann Mariana Barbosa Ramalho |
Sailing[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
RS:X |
Ricardo Winicki Brazil |
David Mier Mexico |
Mariano Reutemann Argentina |
Laser |
Juan Maegli Guatemala |
Robert Scheidt Brazil |
Lee Parkhill Canada |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
RS:X |
Brazil |
Demita Vega Mexico |
Marion Lepert United States |
Laser Radial |
Paige Railey United States |
Dolores Moreira Uruguay |
Fernanda Demetrio Brazil |
49erFX |
Argentina (ARG) Maria Branz Victoria Travascio |
Brazil (BRA) Kahena Kunze Martine Soffiatti |
United States (USA) Paris Henken Helena Scutt |
Open events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Sunfish |
Ecuador |
Luke Ramsay Canada |
Chile |
Snipe |
Puerto Rico (PUR) |
Argentina (ARG) |
United States (USA) Augie Diaz Kathleen Tocke |
Mixed Lightning |
Argentina (ARG) Javier Conte |
United States (USA) |
Brazil (BRA) Claudio Biekarck |
Hobie 16 |
Guatemala (GUA) |
United States (USA) |
Puerto Rico (PUR) Enrique Figueroa |
J/24 |
Argentina (ARG) Juan Pereyra |
Canada (CAN) Terry McLaughlin |
Chile (CHI) |
Shooting[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Felipe Almeida Wu Brazil |
Jay Shi United States |
Ecuador | |||
25 metre rapid fire pistol |
Brad Balsley United States |
Emerson Duarte Brazil |
Venezuela | |||
50 metre pistol |
Júlio Almeida Brazil |
Jorge Grau Cuba |
Marko Carrillo Peru | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Connor Davis United States |
Julio Iemma Venezuela |
Bryant Wallizer United States | |||
50 metre rifle prone |
Cassio Rippel Brazil |
Michael McPhail United States |
Michel Dion Canada | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Cuba |
United States |
United States | |||
Trap |
Francisco Boza Peru |
Fernando Borello Argentina |
Danilo Caro Colombia | |||
Double trap |
Guatemala |
Sergio Piñero Dominican Republic |
Guatemala | |||
Skeet |
United States |
United States |
Juan Miguel Rodríguez Cuba |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Lynda Kiejko Canada |
Alejandra Zavala Mexico |
Lilian Castro El Salvador | |||
25 metre pistol |
Lynda Kiejko Canada |
Sandra Uptagrafft United States |
Mexico | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Goretti Zumaya Mexico |
Fernanda Russo Argentina |
Eglys de la Cruz Cuba | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Eglis Yaima Cruz Cuba |
Amelia Fournel Argentina |
Puerto Rico | |||
Trap |
Amanda Chudoba Canada |
Kayle Browning United States |
Kimberley Bowers United States | |||
Skeet |
Kim Rhode United States |
Melisa Gil Argentina |
Francisca Crovetto Chile |
Softball[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Canada | Venezuela | Argentina |
Women's tournament |
Canada | United States | Puerto Rico |
Squash[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez Colombia |
Diego Elias Peru |
Shawn Delierre Canada |
Cesar Salazar Mexico | |||
Men's doubles |
Colombia (COL) Andrés Herrera Juan Vargas |
Canada (CAN) Andrew Schnell Graeme Schnell |
United States (USA) Christopher Gordon |
Peru (PER) Diego Elías | |||
Men's team |
Canada (CAN) Shawn Delierre Andrew Schnell Graeme Schnell |
Mexico (MEX) Eric Gálvez Cesar Salazar Arturo Salazar |
Argentina (ARG) Rodrigo Pezzota Robertino Pezzota Leandro Romiglio |
United States (USA) Christopher Gordon Todd Harrity |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's singles |
Amanda Sobhy United States |
Olivia Blatchford United States |
Sam Cornett Canada |
Samantha Terán Mexico | |||
Women's doubles |
United States (USA) Natalie Grainger Amanda Sobhy |
Canada (CAN) Samantha Cornett Nikki Todd |
Colombia (COL) Catalina Pelaez |
Mexico (MEX) Samantha Terán Karla Urrutia | |||
Women's team |
United States (USA) Olivia Blatchford Natalie Grainger Amanda Sobhy |
Canada (CAN) Samantha Cornett Nikki Todd Hollie Naughton |
Mexico (MEX) Samantha Terán Karla Urrutia Diana Garcia |
Colombia (COL) Catalina Peláez |
Swimming[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle |
Josh Schneider United States |
Bruno Fratus Brazil |
George Bovell Trinidad and Tobago | |||
100 m freestyle |
Federico Grabich Argentina |
Santo Condorelli Canada |
Marcelo Chierighini Brazil | |||
200 m freestyle |
João de Lucca Brazil |
Federico Grabich Argentina |
Michael Weiss United States | |||
400 m freestyle |
Ryan Cochrane Canada |
United States |
Leonardo de Deus Brazil | |||
1500 m freestyle |
Ryan Cochrane Canada |
Andrew Gemmell United States |
Brandonn Almeida Brazil | |||
100 m backstroke |
Nick Thoman United States |
Guilherme Guido Brazil |
Eugene Godsoe United States | |||
200 m backstroke |
United States |
United States |
Leonardo de Deus Brazil | |||
100 m breaststroke |
Felipe França Brazil |
Felipe Lima Brazil |
Richard Funk Canada | |||
200 m breaststroke |
Thiago Simon Brazil |
Richard Funk Canada |
Thiago Pereira Brazil | |||
100 m butterfly |
Giles Smith United States |
Santiago Grassi Argentina |
Santo Condorelli Canada | |||
200 m butterfly |
Leonardo de Deus Brazil |
Zack Chetrat Canada |
Alec Page Canada | |||
200 m individual medley |
Henrique Rodrigues Brazil |
Thiago Pereira Brazil |
Joseph Bentz United States | |||
400 m individual medley |
Brandonn Almeida Brazil |
Luke Reilly Canada |
United States | |||
4×100 m freestyle relay |
Brazil Matheus Santana João de Lucca Bruno Fratus Marcelo Chierighini Nicolas Oliveira * Thiago Pereira* |
Canada Santo Condorelli Karl Krug Evan Van Moerkerke Yuri Kisil Markus Thormeyer* * |
United States Josh Schneider Darian Townsend Cullen Jones Michael Weiss Michael Klueh* Eugene Godsoe* | |||
4×200 m freestyle relay |
Brazil Luiz Altamir Melo João de Lucca Thiago Pereira Nicolas Oliveira Henrique Rodrigues* Kaio de Almeida* Thiago Simon* |
United States Michael Weiss Michael Klueh Joseph Bentz Darian Townsend * Bobby Bollier* |
Canada Jeremy Bagshaw Alec Page Ryan Cochrane Yuri Kisil* * | |||
4×100 m medley relay |
Brazil Guilherme Guido Felipe França Silva Arthur Mendes Marcelo Chierighini Thiago Pereira* Felipe Lima* |
United States Nick Thoman Josh Schneider Eugene Godsoe* Michael Weiss* |
Canada Russell Wood Richard Funk Santo Condorelli Yuri Kisil * * | |||
10 km marathon |
Chip Peterson United States |
United States |
Esteban Enderica Ecuador |
* Swimmers who participated in the heats only and received medals.
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50m freestyle |
Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace Bahamas |
Etiene Medeiros Brazil |
Natalie Coughlin United States | |||
100m freestyle |
Chantal van Landeghem Canada |
Natalie Coughlin United States |
Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace Bahamas | |||
200m freestyle |
Allison Schmitt United States |
Emily Overholt Canada |
Manuella Lyrio Brazil | |||
400m freestyle |
Emily Overholt Canada |
Andreina Pinto Venezuela |
Gillian Ryan United States | |||
800m freestyle |
Sierra Schmidt United States |
Kristel Köbrich Chile |
Andreina Pinto Venezuela | |||
100m backstroke |
Etiene Medeiros Brazil |
Olivia Smoliga United States |
United States | |||
200m backstroke |
Hilary Caldwell Canada |
Dominique Bouchard Canada |
United States | |||
100m breaststroke |
Katie Meili United States |
Alia Atkinson Jamaica |
Rachel Nicol Canada | |||
200m breaststroke |
Kierra Smith Canada |
Martha McCabe Canada |
Annie Lazor United States | |||
100m butterfly |
Kelsi Worrell United States |
Noemie Thomas Canada |
Katerine Savard Canada | |||
200m butterfly |
Audrey Lacroix Canada |
United States |
Joanna Maranhão Brazil | |||
200m I.M. |
Caitlin Leverenz United States |
Meghan Small United States |
Sydney Pickrem Canada | |||
400m I.M. |
Caitlin Leverenz United States |
Sydney Pickrem Canada |
Joanna Maranhão Brazil | |||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Canada Sandrine Mainville Michele Williams Katerine Savard Chantal van Landeghem Alyson Ackman* Dominique Bouchard* |
United States Allison Schmitt Amanda Weir Madison Kennedy Natalie Coughlin Katie Meili* Kelsi Worrell* |
Brazil Larissa Oliveira Graciele Herrmann Etiene Medeiros Daynara de Paula * Manuella Lyrio* | |||
4 × 200 m freestyle relay |
United States Allison Schmitt Gillian Ryan Amanda Weir* * |
Brazil Manuella Lyrio Jéssica Cavalheiro Joanna Maranhão Larissa Oliveira Bruna Primati* Gabrielle Roncatto* |
Canada Emily Overholt Katerine Savard Alyson Ackman Brittany MacLean Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson* * | |||
4 × 100 m medley relay |
United States Natalie Coughlin Katie Meili Kelsi Worrell Allison Schmitt |
Canada Dominique Bouchard Rachel Nicol Noemie Thomas Chantal van Landeghem Tera van Beilen* Sandrine Mainville* |
Brazil Etiene Medeiros Jhennifer Conceição Daynara de Paula Larissa Oliveira Natalia de Luccas* Beatriz Travalon* | |||
10 km marathon |
Eva Fabian United States |
Paola Pérez Sierra Venezuela |
Samantha Arévalo Ecuador |
* Swimmers who swam in preliminary heats and received medals.
Synchronized swimming[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Duet |
Canada (CAN) Jacqueline Simoneau Karine Thomas |
Mexico (MEX) Karem Achach Nuria Diosdado |
United States (USA) Mariya Koroleva |
Team |
Canada (CAN) Claudia Holzner Jacqueline Simoneau Karine Thomas |
Mexico (MEX) Karem Achach Isabel Delgado Nuria Diosdado Joana Jiménez |
United States (USA) Anita Alvarez Mary Killman Mariya Koroleva |
Table tennis[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Hugo Calderano Brazil |
Gustavo Tsuboi Brazil |
Thiago Monteiro Brazil | |||
Eugene Wang Canada | ||||||
Men's team |
Brazil Hugo Calderano Thiago Monteiro Gustavo Tsuboi |
Paraguay Marcelo Aguirre |
Canada Pierre-Luc Thériault Eugene Wang | |||
Puerto Rico Brian Afanador | ||||||
Women's singles |
Jennifer Wu United States |
Lin Gui Brazil |
Caroline Kumahara Brazil | |||
Lily Zhang United States | ||||||
Women's team |
United States Lily Zhang Jennifer Wu Jiaqui Zheng |
Brazil Caroline Kumahara Ligia Silva Lin Gui |
Canada Anqi Luo Zhang Mo | |||
Puerto Rico Carelyn Cordero Adriana Diaz Melanie Diaz |
Taekwondo[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (58 kg) |
Carlos Navarro Mexico |
Luisito Pie Dominican Republic |
Lucas Guzman Argentina |
Colombia | |||
Lightweight (68 kg) |
Saul Gutierrez Mexico |
Maxime Potvin Canada |
Colombia |
Puerto Rico | |||
Middleweight (80 kg) |
Cuba |
Moisés Hernández Dominican Republic |
Steven Lopez United States |
Mexico | |||
Heavyweight (+80 kg) |
Rafael Alba Cuba |
Venezuela |
Marc-Andre Bergeron Canada |
Philip Yun United States |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (49 kg) |
Cuba |
Itzel Manjarrez Mexico |
Iris Tang Sing Brazil |
Dominican Republic | |||
Lightweight (57 kg) |
United States |
Mexico |
Doris Patiño Colombia |
Cuba | |||
Middleweight (67 kg) |
Paige McPherson United States |
Victoria Heredia Mexico |
Cuba |
Argentina | |||
Heavyweight (+67 kg) |
Jackie Galloway United States |
María del Rosario Espinoza Mexico |
Colombia |
Brazil |
Tennis[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Facundo Bagnis Argentina |
Nicolás Barrientos Colombia |
Dennis Novikov United States | |||
Men's doubles |
Chile (CHI) Nicolás Jarry Hans Podlipnik |
Argentina (ARG) Guido Andreozzi Facundo Bagnis |
Ecuador (ECU) Gonzalo Escobar Emilio Gómez | |||
Women's singles |
Mariana Duque Mariño Colombia |
Victoria Rodríguez Mexico |
Monica Puig Puerto Rico | |||
Women's doubles |
Canada (CAN) Gabriela Dabrowski Carol Zhao |
Mexico (MEX) Victoria Rodríguez Marcela Zacarías |
Argentina (ARG) María Irigoyen Paula Ormaechea | |||
Mixed doubles |
Argentina (ARG) Guido Andreozzi María Irigoyen |
Canada (CAN) Philip Bester Gabriela Dabrowski |
Paraguay (PAR) Verónica Cepede Royg Diego Galeano |
Triathlon[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Crisanto Grajales Mexico |
Kevin McDowell United States |
Irving Perez Mexico |
Women's individual |
Bárbara Riveros Chile |
Paola Diaz Mexico |
Flora Duffy Bermuda |
Volleyball[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Argentina Sebastian Closter Facundo Conte Pablo Crer Luciano de Cecco Javier Filardi Maximiliano Gauna Jose Gonzalez Rodrigo Quiroga Martin Ramos Sebastian Sole Nicolas Uriarte Luciano Zornetta |
Brazil Carlos Eduardo Silva Douglas Souza Flávio Gualberto João Rafael Ferreira Maurício Borges Silva Maurício Souza Murilo Radke Otávio Pinto Renan Buiatti Thiago Veloso Tiago Brendle |
Canada Nicholas Hoag Dan Lewis Steven Marshall John Gordon Perrin TJ Sanders Gavin Schmitt Dustin Schneider Adam Simac Toontje van Lankvelt Rudy Verhoeff Graham Vigrass Fred Winters |
Women's tournament |
United States Lauren Paolini Cassidy Lichtman Kristin Hildebrand Natalie Hagglund Nicole Fawcett Cursty Jackson Michelle Bartsch Jenna Hagglund Rachael Adams Carli Lloyd Krista Vansant |
Brazil Adenízia da Silva Angélica Malinverno Bárbara Brunch Camila Brait Fernanda Garay Jaqueline Carvalho Macris Carneiro Mariana Costa Michelle Pavão Rosamaria Montibeller |
Dominican Republic Annerys Vargas Marianne Fersola Brenda Castillo Camil Domínguez Niverka Marte Prisilla Rivera Yonkaira Peña Gina Mambru Bethania de la Cruz Ana Binet Brayelin Martínez Jineiry Martínez |
Water polo[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
United States (USA) Merrill Moses Alex Obert Luca Cupido Josh Samuels Tony Azevedo Alex Bowen Bret Bonanni Alex Roelse Jesse Smith John Mann McQuin Baron |
Brazil (BRA) Adrià Delgado Bernardo Gomes Bernardo Rocha Felipe Perrone Felipe Costa e Silva Gustavo Guimarães Ives Alonso Jonas Crivella Josip Vrlić Paulo Salemi Vinicius Antonelli |
Canada (CAN) Constantine Kudaba Justin Boyd Kevin Graham Robin Randall |
Women's tournament |
United States (USA) Samantha Hill Madeline Musselman Melissa Seidemann Rachel Fattal Caroline Clark Margaret Steffens Courtney Mathewson Kiley Neushul Ashley Grossman Kaleigh Gilchrist Makenzie Fischer Kameryn Craig Ashleigh Johnson |
Canada (CAN) Jessica Gaudreault Krystina Alogbo Emma Wright Monika Eggens Joelle Bekhazi Shae Fournier Christine Robinson Stephanie Valin Dominique Perreault |
Brazil (BRA) Tess Oliveira Marina Zablith Izabella Chiappini Catherine Oliveira Luiza Carvalho Mirella Coutinho Gabriela Dias Diana Abla Marina Canetti Viviane Bahia Victoria Chamorro |
Water skiing[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Jump |
Canada |
Chile |
Felipe Miranda Chile |
Slalom |
Nate Smith United States |
Canada |
Argentina |
Tricks |
United States |
Jaret Llewellyn Canada |
Argentina |
Overall |
Felipe Miranda Chile |
Jaret Llewellyn Canada |
Argentina |
Wakeboard |
Rusty Malinoski Canada |
United States |
Venezuela |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Jump |
Regina Jaquess United States |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
Chile |
Slalom |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
Regina Jaquess United States |
United States |
Tricks |
Natalia Cuglievan Peru |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
United States |
Overall |
Whitney McClintock Canada |
Regina Jaquess United States |
Mexico |
Weightlifting[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
56 kg |
Habib de las Salas Colombia |
Carlos Berna Colombia |
Luis García Dominican Republic |
62 kg |
Óscar Figueroa Colombia |
Francisco Mosquera Colombia |
Jesús López Venezuela |
69 kg |
Colombia |
Bredni Roque Mexico |
Francis Luna-Grenier Canada |
77 kg |
Cuba |
Junior Sánchez Venezuela |
Colombia |
85 kg |
Yoelmis Hernández Cuba |
Cuba |
Colombia |
94 kg |
Kendrick Farris United States |
Norik Vardanian United States |
Cuba |
105 kg |
Venezuela |
Mateus Gregorio Machado Brazil |
Jorge Arroyo Ecuador |
+105 kg |
Fernando Reis Brazil |
George Kobaladze Canada |
Fernando Salas Manguis Ecuador |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg |
Dominican Republic |
Ana Segura Colombia |
Beatriz Piron Dominican Republic |
53 kg |
Rusmeris Villar Colombia |
Génesis Rodríguez Venezuela |
Dominican Republic |
58 kg |
Lina Rivas Colombia |
Yusleidy Figueroa Venezuela |
Mexico |
63 kg |
Mercedes Perez Colombia |
Marina Rodríguez Cuba |
Brazil |
69 kg |
Leidy Solis Colombia |
Neisi Dajomes Ecuador |
Aremi Fuentes Mexico |
75 kg |
Ubaldina Valoyes Colombia |
Fernanda Valdés Chile |
Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira Brazil |
+75 kg |
Yaniuska Espinosa Venezuela |
Naryury Perez Venezuela |
Seledina Nieve Ecuador |
Wrestling[]
Men's events[]
- Freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
57 kg |
Yowlys Bonne Cuba |
Angel Escobedo United States |
Colombia |
Pedro Mejias Venezuela | |||
65 kg |
Brent Metcalf United States |
Cuba |
Haislan Garcia Canada |
Franklin Gomez Puerto Rico | |||
74 kg |
Jordan Burroughs United States |
Ecuador |
Venezuela |
Livan Lopez Cuba | |||
86 kg |
Reineris Salas Cuba |
Jake Herbert United States |
Tamerlan Tagziev Canada |
Jaime Espinal Puerto Rico | |||
97 kg |
Kyle Snyder United States |
Arjun Gill Canada |
Jose Diaz Venezuela |
Jesse Ruiz Mexico | |||
125 kg |
Zach Rey United States |
Korey Jarvis Canada |
Puerto Rico |
Cuba |
- Greco-Roman
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
59 kg |
Ecuador |
Mexico |
Chile |
Spenser Mango United States | |||
66 kg |
Wuileixis Rivas Venezuela |
United States |
Cuba |
Peru | |||
75 kg |
Andy Bisek United States |
Panama |
Mexico |
Carlos Muñoz Colombia | |||
85 kg |
Jon Anderson United States |
Venezuela |
Cuba |
Colombia | |||
98 kg |
Yasmany Lugo Cuba |
Honduras |
Luillys Pérez Venezuela |
Brazil | |||
130 kg |
Mijain Lopez Cuba |
Andrés Ayub Chile |
Dominican Republic |
Robby Smith United States |
Women's events[]
- Freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg |
Genevieve Morrison Canada |
Thalia Mallqui Peru |
Alyssa Lampe United States |
Carolina Castillo Colombia | |||
53 kg |
Whitney Conder United States |
Alma Valencia Mexico |
Cuba |
Betzabeth Arguello Venezuela | |||
58 kg |
Joice Souza Brazil |
Cuba |
Lissette Antes Ecuador |
Yanet Sovero Peru | |||
63 kg |
Braxton Stone Canada |
Katerina Vidiaux Cuba |
Jackeline Rentería Colombia |
United States | |||
69 kg |
Dorothy Yeats Canada |
Maria Acosta Venezuela |
Mexico |
Argentina | |||
75 kg |
Adeline Gray United States |
Justina Di Stasio Canada |
Aline Ferreira Brazil |
Cuba |
References[]
Categories:
- 2015 Pan American Games
- Lists of Pan American Games medalists