List of Belarus-related topics
This is a list of topics related to Belarus. Those interested in the subject can monitor changes to the pages by clicking on Related changes in the sidebar.
Belarus[]
- Belarus
- Belarusian diplomatic missions
Communications in Belarus[]
- .by
- Internet in Belarus
- Internet censorship in Belarus
- National State Teleradiocompany
Conservation in Belarus[]
National parks of Belarus[]
- Bialowieza Forest
- List of national parks of Belarus
World Heritage Sites in Belarus[]
- Bialowieza Forest
- Mir Castle Complex
- Niasviž Castle
- Struve Geodetic Arc
Template:World Heritage Sites in Belarus
Economy of Belarus[]
- Economy of Belarus
- Agriculture in Belarus
- Belarusian ruble
- Brest FEZ
Companies of Belarus[]
- List of Belarusian companies
- Belarusian Telegraph Agency
- Minsk Tractor Works
Automotive companies of Belarus[]
- Belshina
Motor vehicle manufacturers of Belarus[]
- BelAZ
- Minsk Automobile Plant
Trade unions of Belarus[]
- Belarus Free Trade Union
- Belarusian Congress of Democratic Trade Unions
- Federation of Trade Unions of Belarus
Education in Belarus[]
Belarusian schoolteachers[]
Universities in Belarus[]
- Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
- Belarus universities
- Belarusian State Technological University
- Belarusian State University
- Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics
- Republican Institute for Vocational Education
- Grodno State Agrarian University
Fauna of Belarus[]
- Raccoon dog
Geography of Belarus[]
- Geography of Belarus
- Administrative divisions of Belarus
- Belarusian Ridge
- Brest FEZ
- Dnieper-Bug Canal
- Dzyarzhynskaya Hara
- Extreme points of Belarus
- Kresy
- Kurapaty
- List of Biosphere Reserves in Belarus
- List of cities in Belarus
- List of places in Belarus
- Pinsk Marshes
- Podlaskie
- Polesia
- Vetka Island
- Łojeŭ
- Śvisłač (disambiguation)
Amusement parks in Belarus[]
- Chelyuskinites Park
- Gorky Park (Minsk)
Craters of Belarus[]
Lakes of Belarus[]
- Lake Chervonoye
- Lake Drūkšiai
- Lake Narač
- Lake Osveya
Rivers of Belarus[]
- Babrujka River
- Berezina River
- Daugava
- Dnieper River
- Drahabuž River
- Drut River
- Horyn River
- Iput River
- Jasielda River
- Kasplya River
- Kotra River
- Lovat River
- Mukhavets River
- Narač River
- Narew
- Neman River
- Neris
- Niamiha River
- Pałata
- Pripyat River
- Ptyč
- Sozh River
- Styr River
- Svislach (Berezina)
- Svislach (Neman)
- Ūla River
- Bug River
Subdivisions of Belarus[]
- Administrative divisions of Belarus
Provinces of Belarus[]
- Administrative divisions of Belarus
- ISO 3166-2:BY
- Brahin Raion
- Brest Voblast
- Buda-Kashalyowa Raion
- Homiel Voblast
- Hrodna Voblast
- Mahilyow Voblast
- Minsk
- Minsk Province (Belarus)
- Vitsebsk Voblast
Brest Province[]
- Kamenets Raion
- Kobryn Raion
- Pinsk Raion
- Stolin Raion
- Baranavichy Raion
- Biaroza rajon
- Brest Raion
- Brest Voblast
- Hancavichy Raion
- Ivanava Raion
- Ivatsevichy Raion
- Luninets Raion
- Lyakhavichy Raion
- Malaryta Raion
- Pruzhany Raion
- Zhabinka Raion
Homieĺ Voblasć[]
- Homieĺ Voblasć
- Akciabrski Rajon
- Brahin Rajon
- Buda-Kašaliova Rajon
- Čačersk Rajon
- Chojniki Rajon
- Dobruš Rajon
- Dobruš
- Avrohom Elyashiv
- FC Slavija Mazyr
- Homieĺ Airport
- Homieĺ
- Homieĺ Rajon
- Jeĺsk Rajon
- Kalinkavičy
- Kalinkavičy Rajon
- Lieĺčycy Rajon
- Lojeu Rajon
- Mazyr
- Mazyr Rajon
- Naroulia Rajon
- Pietrykaŭ Rajon
- Rahačoŭ
- Rahačoŭ Rajon
- Rečyca Rajon
- Rečyca
- Svietlahorsk
- Svietlahorsk Rajon
- Vietka Rajon
- Žlobin
- Žlobin Rajon
- Žytkavičy Rajon[1]
Towns in Belarus[]
- Antopol
- Asipovičy
- Ašmiany
- Astraviec
- Babinavičy
- Babruysk
- Baranovichi
- Barysaŭ
- Belaazyorsk
- Berazino
- Biaroza
- Biešankovičy
- Brasłaŭ
- Braslawl-Zawelski
- Brest, Belarus
- Buda-Kashalyowa
- Bychaw
- Čačersk
- Čašniki
- Červień
- Chavusy
- Davyd-Haradok
- Dobruš
- Drahičyn
- Dziatłava
- Dzyarzhynsk
- Hancavičy
- Haradok
- Hlybokaye
- Homyel
- Horki
- Hrodna
- Iŭje
- Ivacevičy
- Ivanava
- Jelsk
- Kalinkavichy
- Kamianiec
- Kareličy
- Khoiniki
- Kletsk
- Klimovichi
- Kobryn
- Kosava, Belarus
- Krichev
- Łahojsk
- Lakhva
- Lepiel
- Lida
- Liozna
- Łuniniec
- Lyahavichy
- Maladzyechna
- Mazyr
- Małaryta
- Meleshkovichi
- Miadzieł
- Mikachevitchy
- Minsk
- Mir, Belarus
- Mogilev
- Motal'
- Mstislavl
- Narowla
- Navahradak
- Navapolatsk
- Niasviž
- Orsha
- Pastavy
- Pinsk
- Polatsk
- Pruzhany
- Pyetrykaw
- Rahachow
- Rečyca
- Salihorsk
- Ščučyn
- Shkloŭ
- Slonim
- Slutsk
- Smarhon
- Śmiłavičy
- Stolin
- Stoŭptsy
- Svetlahorsk
- Svislach
- Tałačyn
- Tatarskaya Slabada
- Turaŭ
- Vassilyevichy
- Vaŭkavysk
- Vałožyn
- Vetka
- Vileyka
- Vitebsk
- Wysokie Litewskie
- Zasłaŭje
- Zhabinka
- Zhlobin
- Zhodzina
- Žytkavičy
Minsk[]
- Minsk
- BELOMO
- Belarus (tractor)
- Belarusfilm
- Belarusian State Technological University
- Belarusian State University
- Chelyuskinites Park
- Children's Railroad (Minsk)
- Dinamo Stadium (Minsk)
- FC Dinamo-93 Minsk
- Elektrit
- Dinamo Minsk
- MTZ-RIPO Minsk
- FC Traktor Minsk
- FC Zvezda-BGU Minsk
- Gorky Park (Minsk)
- History of Minsk
- Kurapaty
- MKAD (Minsk)
- Minsk (motorcycle)
- Minsk Blitz
- Minsk International Airport
- Minsk Province (Belarus)
- Minsk Terminal
- Minsk Tractor Works
- Minsk-1
- Mińsk Voivodeship
- Niamiha (disambiguation)
- Republican Institute for Vocational Education
- Traktor Stadium
- Water féerie
Villages in Belarus[]
- Maly Trostenets extermination camp
- Obech, Belarus
- Zdrawneva
- Zdzitava
Healthcare in Belarus[]
History of Belarus[]
History of Belarus |
---|
Prehistory |
|
Middle ages |
|
Early Modern |
|
Modern |
|
Belarus portal |
- 30th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Belarusian)
- Battle of Bereza Kartuska (1919)
- Battle of the Niemen River
- Belarusian Central Rada
- Belarusian National Republic
- Belarusian resistance movement
- Berestia
- Bielski partisans
- Black Ruthenia
- Michael Boleslaw
- Boris stones
- Butaw
- Butigeidis
- Butvydas
- Byelorussian SSR
- Chernobyl disaster
- Chorny Kot
- Cities of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania
- Coat of arms of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
- Curzon Line
- Dausprungas
- Demetrius I Starshiy
- Druck
- Duchy of Polatsk
- Duchy of Zasłaŭje
- Eastern Vilnius region
- Erdywil
- Flag of Byelorussian SSR
- Gediminids
- Gediminas of Lithuania
- Giligin
- Gimbut
- Ginwill
- Golden age of Belarusian history
- Grand Duchy of Lithuania
- Grand Duchy of Ruthenia
- Hero-Fortress
- Hetman
- Hetmans of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
- Jaunutis
- Jeans Revolution
- Jewna
- Jogaila
- Khatyn massacre
- Kęstutis
- Kiernus
- Kievan Rus'
- Knyaz
- Koniuszy
- Koriat
- Kozlovichi Mental Asylum
- Kukowoyt
- Kurapaty
- Lakhva
- Valeri Legasov
- Lipka Tatars
- List of castles of Belarus
- List of early East Slavic states
- Lithuanian–Belorussian Soviet Socialist Republic
- Lubart
- Maly Trostenets extermination camp
- Manvydas
- Military history of Belarus during World War II
- Military settlement
- Mindaugas
- Mindowhowna
- Mingayl
- History of Minsk
- Mir yeshiva
- Mongol invasion of Rus
- Montwił
- Mikhail Nikolayevich Muravyov-Vilensky
- Narymont
- Narymunt
- Occupation of Belarus by Nazi Germany
- Algirdas
- Pale of Settlement
- Palemon
- Partitions of Poland
- Polish Autonomous District
- Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
- Polish–Lithuanian–Muscovite Commonwealth
- Polish–Lithuanian–Ruthenian Commonwealth
- Polish–Lithuanian–Teutonic War
- Polonization
- Pukuwer
- Republic of Central Lithuania
- Roman Danylovich
- Roman of Ruthenia
- Royal coronations in Poland
- Russification
- Ryngold
- Severians
- Sigismund Kęstutaitis
- Sigismund Korybut
- Skirgaila
- Skirmunt
- Slutsk Affair
- Sovietization
- Steksys
- Svarn
- Sviatoslav Olgovich
- Švitrigaila
- Territorial changes of the Baltic states
- Towtiwil
- Treaty of Hadiach
- Treniota
- Ivan Trubetskoy
- Nikita Trubetskoy
- Nikolay Troubetzkoy
- Piotr Nikolaievich Troubetzkoy
- Yuri Troubetzkoy
- Traidenis
- Trubetsk
- Fiodor Trubetsky
- Iwan Trubetsky
- Roman Trubetsky
- Symeon Trubetsky
- Symeon Perski Trubetsky
- Aleksey Trubetskoy
- Yuriy Trubetskoy
- Michał Trubetsky
- Fiodor Trubecki
- Union of Brest
- Union of Krewo
- Union of Lublin
- Uyezd
- Vaidotas
- Vaišvilkas
- Vajacki marš
- Voivodeship
- Volost
- Vseslav of Polotsk
- Vytenis
- Water féerie
- West Belarus
- White Russia
- White Ruthenia
- Yaropolk II of Kiev
Archaeological sites in Belarus[]
- Brest, Belarus
- Milograd culture
Battles of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania[]
- Battle of Aizkraukle
- Battle of Ţuţora (1620)
- Siege of Christmemel
- Battle of Durbe
- Battle on the Irpen' River
- Battle of Kircholm
- Battle of Orsha
- Battle of Wiłkomierz
- Battle of Połonka
- Battle of Skuodas
- Battle of Stångebro
- Battle of the Sun
- Battle of Vedrosha
- Battle of the Vorskla River
Battles of the Polish–Lithuanian–Teutonic War[]
- Battle of Grunwald
- Battle of Koronowo
- Siege of Marienburg (1410)
Battles of the Polish–Muscovite War (1605–1618)[]
- Battle of Dobrynichi
- Battle of Klushino
- Siege of Smolensk (1609–1611)
- Siege of Troitse-Sergiyeva Lavra
Chernobyl disaster[]
- Yury Bandazhevsky
- Bellesrad
- Chernobyl
- Chernobyl Heart
- Chernobyl Nuclear Power Plant
- Chernobyl Shelter Fund
- Chernobyl disaster
- Chernobyl disaster effects
- Chernobyl in the popular consciousness
- Chernobyl2020
- Commission de recherche et d'information indépendantes sur la radioactivité
- Elena Filatova
- Igor Kostin
- Klimovichi
- Valeri Legasov
- Liquidator (Chernobyl)
- New Safe Confinement
- Pripyat River
- Prypiat, Ukraine
- Adi Roche
- Slavutych
- Threat of the Dnieper reservoirs
- Zone of alienation
East Slavic history[]
- East Slavs
- Gostomysl
- Novgorod Republic
- Polonization
- Pskov Republic
- Truvor and Sineus
- Vadim the Bold
East Slavic manuscripts[]
- Bychowiec Chronicle
- Full Collection of Russian Chronicles
- Gertrude Psalter
- Halych-Volhynian Chronicle
- Hypatian Codex
- Ioachim Chronicle
- Izmaragd
- A Journey Beyond the Three Seas
- Kazan Chronicle
- Kiev Psalter of 1397
- Laurentian Codex
- Legal Code of Pskov
- Nominalia of the Bulgarian khans
- Novgorod Codex
- Novgorod First Chronicle
- Ostromir Gospel
- Peresopnytsia Gospels
- Primary Chronicle
- Radziwiłł Chronicle
- Russkaya Pravda
- Sudebnik
- The Tale of Igor's Campaign
- Zadonshchina
Kievan Rus[]
- Kievan Rus'
- Anna from Byzantium
- Architecture of Kievan Rus
- Baptism of Kievan Rus'
- Belozero Duchy
- Biritch
- Boris and Gleb
- Boris stones
- Church of the Tithes
- Coloman of Lodomeria
- Culture of ancient Rus
- Cumans
- Daniel of Halych
- De Administrando Imperio
- Dobrynya
- Drevlyans
- Druzhina
- Duchy of Polatsk
- East Slavs
- Etymology of Rus and derivatives
- Euphrosyne of Polatsk
- Full Collection of Russian Chronicles
- Garðaríki
- George I of Halych
- Georgius Tzul
- Gytha of Wessex
- Igor Svyatoslavich
- Ingegerd Olofsdotter
- Kiev Expedition
- Kievian Letter
- Konstantin Dobrynich
- Kurya (khan)
- Leo I of Halych
- List of early East Slavic states
- Malusha
- Metiga
- Mstislav the Bold
- Muscovite Manorialism
- Novgorod Codex
- Old East Slavic language
- Ostromir
- Ostromir Gospel
- Pechenegs
- Perun
- Posadnik
- Primary Chronicle
- Putyata
- Rogneda of Polotsk
- Rostislav of Slavonia
- Rulers of Kievan Rus'
- Rus' (people)
- Russkaya Pravda
- Ruthenia
- Severia
- Smerd
- Sveneld
- The Tale of Igor's Campaign
- Temple ring
- Tmutarakan
- Ukrainian hryvnia
- Varangians
- Veche
- Velikiy Novgorod
- Vladimir of Novgorod
- Vladimir-Suzdal
- Volhynians
- Votchina
- Vsevolod III, Grand Prince of Vladimir
- Vshchizh
- Vyachko
- Vyatichs
- Vyshata
- Vyshhorod
- Yan Vyshatich
- Zalesye
Battles of Kievan Rus[]
- Battle of Dorostolon
- Battle on the Irpen' River
- Battle of the Kalka River
- Siege of Ryazan
- Battle of the Sit River
- Battle of the Stugna River
- Battle of Zawichost
Rulers of Kievan Rus[]
- Askold and Dir
- Daniel of Halych
- Yuri Dolgoruki
- Family life and children of Vladimir I
- Gleb of Kiev
- Igor II of Kiev
- Igor, Grand Prince of Kiev
- Ingvar of Kiev
- Iziaslav I of Kiev
- Iziaslav II of Kiev
- Iziaslav III of Kiev
- Iziaslav IV Vladimirovich
- Michael of Chernigov
- Mikhail of Vladimir
- Mstislav I of Kiev
- Mstislav II of Kiev
- Mstislav III of Kiev
- Mstislav of Chernigov
- Oleg I of Chernigov
- Oleg of Novgorod
- Olga of Kiev
- Roman the Great
- Rostislav II of Kiev
- Rurik
- Rurik Rostislavich
- Sviatopolk I of Kiev
- Sviatopolk II of Kiev
- Sviatoslav I of Kiev
- Sviatoslav II of Kiev
- Sviatoslav III of Kiev
- Vladimir I of Kiev
- Vladimir II Monomakh
- Vladimir II Mstislavich
- Vladimir III Rurikovich
- Vseslav of Polotsk
- Vsevolod I of Kiev
- Vsevolod II of Kiev
- Vsevolod IV of Kiev
- Yaropolk I of Kiev
- Yaropolk II of Kiev
- Yaroslav I the Wise
- Yaroslav II of Kiev
East Slavic history stubs[]
- Anti-Slavism
- Battle of Dorostolon
- Battle on the Irpen' River
- Bychowiec Chronicle
- Garðaríki
- Gertrude of Poland
- Halych-Volhynian Chronicle
- Hilarion of Kiev
- Hypatian Codex
- Ioachim Chronicle
- Iziaslav II of Kiev
- Iziaslav III of Kiev
- Iziaslav IV Vladimirovich
- Kijów Voivodeship
- Knyaz Konstantin Konstantinovich Ostrozhskiy
- Koleda
- Konstantin of Murom
- Konyushy
- List of early East Slavic states
- Liubech
- Liškiava
- Mstislav II of Kiev
- Namestnik
- Ostroh
- Pereyaslavets
- Polish–Lithuanian–Ruthenian Commonwealth
- Portal:Russia/Russia-related Wikipedia notice board/Archive0
- Posad
- Ros' River
- Rostislav I of Kiev
- Saint Anthony of Kiev
- Sloboda
- Stanislav of Kiev
- Sviatoslav III of Kiev
- Sviatoslav Olgovich
- Template:East-Slavic-hist-stub
- Temple ring
- Theodosius of Kiev
- Tivertsi
- Union of Brest
- Uyezd
- Viacheslav I of Kiev
- Vladimir II Mstislavich
- Volost
- Votchina
- Yaropolk II of Kiev
- Yaroslav II of Kiev
- Šajkaši
Elections in Belarus[]
- Elections in Belarus
- 1995 Belarus Referendum
- 1996 Belarus Referendum
- 2004 Belarus Referendum
- 2006 Belarusian presidential election
Maps of the history of Belarus[]
Maps of Kievan Rus[]
Maps of the Soviet Union[]
Maps of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth[]
Military history of Belarus during World War II[]
- Military history of Belarus during World War II
- Occupation of Belarus by Nazi Germany
Polish–Lithuanian Union[]
- Polish–Lithuanian Union
- Constitution of May 3, 1791
- Union of Grodno
- Union of Horodło
- Union of Krewo
- Union of Lublin
- Union of Mielnik
- Pact of Vilnius and Radom
Belarusian rulers[]
- List of rulers of Belarus
- Butigeidis
- Butvydas
- Daumantas of Lithuania
- Ginwill
- Gediminas of Lithuania
- Jaunutis
- Kukowoyt
- Mindaugas
- Mingayl
- Narymunt
- Pukuwer
- Rogneda of Polotsk
- Skirgaila
- Traidenis
- Treniota
- Vaišvilkas
- Vseslav of Polotsk
- Vytautas the Great
- Vytenis
Ruthenia[]
- Ruthenia
- Belarusian heraldry
- Grand Duchy of Ruthenia
- Okopy, Ternopil Oblast
- Pukuwer
- White Ruthenia
Ruthenian nobility[]
- Pukuwer
- Nick Rock'n'Roll
Uprisings of Belarus[]
- January Uprising
- Kościuszko Uprising
- November Uprising
Years in Belarus[]
2006 in Belarus[]
- 2006 Belarusian presidential election
- Belarus at the 2006 Winter Olympics
- Belarus at the 2006 Winter Paralympics
Belarusian history stubs[]
- Battle of Wiłkomierz
- Battle of Połonka
- Battle of Vedrosha
- Belarusian Marseillaise
- Bychowiec Chronicle
- History of the Jews in Belarus
- List of early East Slavic states
- Lithuanian–Belorussian Soviet Socialist Republic
- Milograd culture
- Polish Autonomous District
- Polish–Lithuanian union
- Polish–Lithuanian–Ruthenian Commonwealth
- Template:Belarus-hist-stub
- Union of Grodno
- West Belarus
- Western Krai
Images of Belarus[]
Belarusian law[]
- Article 181 (Criminal Code of Belarus)
- Capital punishment in Belarus
- Constitution of Belarus
- Constitutional Court of Belarus
- Gay rights in Belarus
- Human rights in Belarus
- Censorship in Belarus
- Supreme Court of Belarus
Law enforcement in Belarus[]
- State Security Agency of the Republic of Belarus (KDB in Belarusian, KGB in Russian)
- Militsiya
- Ministry of Internal Affairs of Belarus
- Presidential Guard (Belarus)
Maps of Belarus[]
Old maps of Belarus[]
Belarusian media[]
- Media in Belarus
- Belarusian Association of Journalists
- Internet in Belarus
- .by
- Censorship in Belarus
Belarusian journalists[]
- Veronika Cherkasova
- Siarhiej Dubaviec
- Andrej Dyńko
- Ihar Hermianchuk
- Piotra Sych
- Dmitry Zavadsky
Newspapers published in Belarus[]
- Belorusy i rynok
- Biełarus
- Homan
- Homan (1884)
- Narodnaja Volya (newspaper)
- Naša Niva
- Zviazda
See also List of newspapers in Belarus
Radio stations in Belarus[]
- List of radio stations in Belarus
- European Radio for Belarus
- Radio Stil (Belarus)
Military of Belarus[]
- Armed Forces of Belarus
- Brest Fortress
Organizations based in Belarus[]
- Belarusian Helsinki Committee
- Committee for Standardization, Metrology and Certification of Belarus
- Union of Poles in Belarus
- World Association of Belarusians
Youth organizations based in Belarus[]
- Belarusian Republican Youth Union
- Belarusian Scout Association
- National Scout Association of Belarus
- Scouting in Belarus
- The Association of Belarusian Guides
Scouting in Belarus[]
- Scouting in Belarus
- Belarusian Scout Association
- National Scout Association of Belarus
- The Association of Belarusian Guides
Belarusian people[]
- Fabijan Abrantovich
- Stanisław Bułak-Bałachowicz
- Katsia Damankova
- Mikhail Doroshevich
- Dregovichs
- Drevlyans
- Valery Fabrikant
- Andrei Gromyko
- Uładzimir Karvat
- Vital Kramko
- Litvins
- Pyotr Masherov
- Vladimir Motyl
- Pyotr Mstislavets
- Polochans
- Nikolai Przhevalsky
- Andrey Romashevsky
- Anthony Sawoniuk
- Francysk Skaryna
- Svyatopolk-Mirsky
- Symon Budny
- Immanuel Velikovsky
- Michał Vituška
- Rostislav Yankovsky
- Vladimir Yarets
Belarusian people by occupation[]
Belarusian singers[]
- Angelica Agurbash
- Natalia Podolskaya
- Rusia
- Seryoga
- Polina Smolova
Belarusian bishops[]
Belarusian cosmonauts[]
- Pyotr Klimuk
- Vladimir Kovalyonok
Belarusian mathematicians[]
- Semyon Aranovich Gershgorin
Belarusian sculptors[]
- Antoine Pevsner
- Ossip Zadkine
Belarus born people[]
- S. Ansky
- Menachem Begin
- Ignacy Domeyko
- Felix Edmundovich Dzerzhinsky
- Joseph Günzburg
- Simon Halkin
- Ignacy Hryniewiecki
- Bronislaw Kaminski
- Tadeusz Kościuszko
- Eliza Orzeszkowa
- Valeriy Serdyukov
Belarusian Jews[]
- Zhores Ivanovich Alferov
- Bernhard Baron
- Menachem Begin
- Isaac Dov Berkowitz
- Chaim Berlin
- Naftali Zvi Yehuda Berlin
- Brisk yeshivas and methods
- Marc Chagall
- Pinkhos Churgin
- Morris Raphael Cohen
- David Dubinsky
- Simon Dubnow
- Avrohom Elyashiv
- Yakov Gamarnik
- Boris Gelfand
- Chaim Ozer Grodzinski
- Abraham Harkavy
- Hesya Helfman
- History of the Jews in Belarus
- Dawid Janowski
- Yaakov Yisrael Kanievsky
- Avraham Yeshayahu Karelitz
- Berl Katznelson
- Jakob Klatzkin
- Lakhva
- Mir yeshiva
- Shmuel Plavnik
- Lev Polugaevsky
- Mendele Mocher Sforim
- Yitzhak Shamir
- Refael Shapiro
- Shimon Shkop
- Chaim Shmuelevitz
- Chaim Soloveitchik
- Joseph Soloveitchik
- Moshe Soloveichik
- Yitzchak Zev Soloveitchik
- Chaïm Soutine
- Chaim Volozhin
- Lev Vygotsky
- Elchonon Wasserman
- Chaim Weizmann
- Ossip Zadkine
People of Belarusian descent[]
Belarusian Americans[]
- Bernhard Baron
- Morris Raphael Cohen
- Kirk Douglas
- Michael Douglas
- David Dubinsky
- Leon Kobrin
- Louis B. Mayer
- Natalia Mishkutenok
- David Sarnoff
- Simeon Strunsky
- Mikałaj Sudziłoŭski
- Jan Zaprudnik
- Oscar Zariski
Belarusian Australians[]
- Dmitri Markov
- Sidney Myer
Belarusian Russians[]
- Zhores Ivanovich Alferov
- Sergei Gorlukovich
- Andrei Makarevich
- Valeria Novodvorskaya
- Dmitri Shostakovich
- Georgy Shpak
Belarusian Ukrainians[]
- Artem Milevskyi
- Viktor Yanukovych
Belarusian Canadians[]
- Valery Fabrikant
- Albert Gretzky
- Walter Gretzky
- Wayne Gretzky
- Ivonka Survilla
Belarusian Polish people[]
- Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz
- Eugeniusz Czykwin
Belarusian Uruguayans[]
- Carlos Sherman
Belarusian nobility[]
- Szlachta
- Butigeidis
- Butvydas
- Jan Karol Chodkiewicz
- Dymitr Korybut
- Felix Edmundovich Dzerzhinsky
- Erdywil
- Gediminas of Lithuania
- Gimbut
- Ginwill
- Jaunutis
- Jewna
- Kiernus
- Knyaz
- Tadeusz Kościuszko
- Kukowoyt
- Lubart
- Manvydas
- Mindaugas
- Mingayl
- Montwił
- Narymunt
- Julian Ursyn Niemcewicz
- Algirdas
- Konstanty Ostrogski
- Palemon
- Palemonids
- Pukuwer
- Franciszka Urszula Radziwiłłowa
- Michał Kazimierz "Rybeńko" Radziwiłł
- Radziwiłł
- Princess Eugénie of Greece and Denmark
- Sanguszko
- Sapieha
- Lew Sapieha
- Kazimierz Siemienowicz
- Skirgaila
- Traidenis
- Treniota
- Fiodor Trubecki
- Vaišvilkas
- Vytenis
Chodkiewicz[]
- Anna Eufrozyna Chodkiewicz
- Jan Karol Chodkiewicz
- Jan Kazimierz Chodkiewicz
- Krzysztof Chodkiewicz
- Teresa Chodkiewicz
Kuncewicz[]
- Kuncewicz
Ostrogski[]
- Ostrogski
- Aleksander Ostrogski
- Anna Alojza Ostrogska
- Coat of arms of Ostrogski
- Janusz Ostrogski
- Katarzyna Ostrogska (1560–1579)
- Katarzyna Ostrogska (1602–1642)
- Konstanty Ostrogski
- Konstanty Wasyl Ostrogski
- Zofia Ostrogska
Radzivil[]
- Radzivil
- Dominik Hieronim Radzivil
- Princess Eugénie of Greece and Denmark
- Hieronim Wincenty Radziwiłł
- Mir Castle Complex
- Niasvizh Castle
- Radzivill Chronicle
Trubetskoy[]
- Trubetskoy
- Aleksey Trubetskoy
- Ivan Betskoy
- Coat of arms of Druck
- Coat of arms of Pogoń Litewska
- Coat of arms of Trubetsky
- Demetrius I Starszij
- Dmitry Troubetskoy
- Fiodor Trubetsky
- Grigory Troubetzkoy
- Igor Troubetzkoy
- Ivan Trubetskoy
- Iwan Trubetsky
- Michał Trubetsky
- Nikita Trubetskoy
- Nikolai Trubetzkoy
- Nikolay Troubetzkoy
- Paolo Troubetzkoy
- Peter Troubetzkoy
- Pierre Troubetzkoy
- Piotr Nikolaievich Troubetzkoy
- Piotr Trubecki
- Roman Trubetsky
- Sergei Petrovich Troubetzkoy
- Symeon Perski Trubetsky
- Symeon Trubetsky
- Fiodor Trubecki
- Tõnu Trubetsky
- Vladimir Petrovich Trubetskoy
- Yuri Troubetzkoy
- Yuriy Trubetskoy
Belarusian saints[]
- Cyril of Turaw
- Euphrosyne of Polatsk
- Jozafat Kuncewicz
Belarusian people stubs[]
- Alaksandar Dubko
- Alaksandar Kazulin
- Aldona Ona of Lithuania
- Alyaksandr Sulima
- Alexander Medved
- Andrei Dapkiunas
- Andrei Mikhnevich
- Andrei Rybakou
- Anthony Sawoniuk
- Anton Prylepau
- Artem Kontsevoy
- Bernhard Baron
- Boris Gelfand
- Butaw
- Butvydas
- Coloman of Lodomeria
- Demetrius I Starshiy
- Dmitri Dashinski
- Dmitry Debelka
- Dmitry Zavadsky
- Eduard Malofeev
- Elena Korosteleva
- Ellina Zvereva
- Erdywil
- Franciszka Urszula Radziwiłłowa
- Frants Kostyukevich
- Gennadiy Moroz
- Gennady Grushevoy
- George I of Halych
- Hanna Batsiushka
- Ihar Hermianchuk
- Inna Zhukova
- Irina Yatchenko
- Ivonka Survilla
- Jaunutis
- Jewna
- Katsia Damankova
- Koriat
- Larissa Loukianenko
- Lubart
- Magomed Aripgadjiev
- Manvydas
- Maxim Tank
- Michael Boleslaw
- Mihas' Klimovich
- Mikalay Husowski
- Mikhail Grabovski
- Mikhail Marynich
- Mingayl
- Myechyslaw Ivanavich Hryb
- Nadzeya Astapchuk
- Narymont
- Narymunt
- Natallia Mikhnevich
- Natallia Sazanovich
- Natallia Solohub
- Natallia Tryfanava
- Natalya Baranovskaya
- Natalya Shikolenko
- Niescier Sakałoŭski
- Olga Kardopoltseva
- Pavel Kastusik
- Pavieł Maryjaŭ
- Polina Smolova
- Pyotr Mstislavets
- Roman Danylovich
- Rostislav II of Kiev
- Rostislav Yankovsky
- Ruslan Alekhno
- Ryhor Reles
- Ryta Turava
- Sergei Aleinikov
- Sergei Gaidukevich
- Sergei Liakhovich
- Sergey Sidorsky
- Shlomo Heiman
- Sigismund Kestutaitis
- Sigismund Korybut
- Skirmunt
- Svarn
- Symon Budny
- Tatsiana Stukalava
- Template:Belarus-bio-stub
- Towtiwil
- Uladzimir Karyzny
- Uladzimir Navumau
- Uładzimir Hančaryk
- Uładzimir Karvat
- Vadim Devyatovskiy
- Vaidotas
- Vaišvilkas
- Valentin Belkevich
- Valentina Tsybulskaya
- Viktor Reneysky
- Vintsent Dunin-Martsinkyevich
- Vital Kramko
- Vladimir Goncharik
- Vladimir Vasilkovich
- Vladimir Veremeenko
- Vladimir Voltchkov
- Vyacheslav Hleb
- Vyacheslav Yanovskiy
- Vytenis
- Yakub Kolas
- Yanka Kupala
- Yechezkel Levenstein
- Yevgeniy Misyulya
- Yulia Raskina
Politics of Belarus[]
CIS Member State |
---|
Belarus portal
|
- Politics of Belarus
- A Day of Solidarity with Belarus
- Belarusian Helsinki Committee
- Freedom Day (Belarus)
- Human rights in Belarus
- Censorship in Belarus
- Jeans Revolution
- Ministry of Internal Affairs of Belarus
- Water féerie
- Zubr (political organization)
Foreign relations of Belarus[]
- Foreign relations of Belarus
- Belarusian-American relations
- Belarusian-European Union relations
- Belarus Democracy Act of 2004
- Eastern Vilnius region
- George A. Krol
- List of Ambassadors from the United Kingdom to Belarus
- List of ambassadors of the United States to Belarus
- Territorial changes of the Baltic States
- Union of Russia and Belarus
Belarusian diplomats[]
- Andrei Dapkiunas
- Mikhail Khvostov
Political parties in Belarus[]
- List of political parties in Belarus
- Agrarian Party of Belarus
- Beer Lovers Party (Belarus)
- Belarusian Labour Party
- Belarusian People's Front
- Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Assembly)
- Belarusian Social Democratic Party (People's Assembly)
- Belarusian Socialist Sporting Party
- Belarusian Women's Party "Nadzieja"
- Communist Party of Belarus
- Conservative Christian Party
- Democratic Centrist Coalition
- European Coalition Free Belarus
- Liberal Democratic Party of Belarus
- Party of Communists of Belarus
- People's Coalition 5 Plus
- Republic (Belarus)
- Republican Party of Labor and Justice
- Social Democratic Party of Popular Accord
- United Civil Party of Belarus
- United Democratic Forces of Belarus
- Young Belarus
Belarusian politicians[]
- Radasłaŭ Astroŭski
- Alaksandar Dubko
- Yakov Gamarnik
- Ihar Hermianchuk
- Myechyslaw Ivanavich Hryb
- Alaksandar Kazulin
- Anatoly Lebedko
- List of Belarusian Prime Ministers
- Alexander Lukashenko
- Pavieł Maryjaŭ
- Mikhail Marynich
- Pyotr Masherov
- Alaksandar Milinkievič
- Uladzimir Naumau
- Zianon Pazniak
- Lew Sapieha
- Stanislav Shushkevich
- Mikałaj Sudziłoŭski
- Ivonka Survilla
- Vincuk Viačorka
- Vladimir Goncharik
- Jury Zacharanka
Belarusian revolutionaries[]
- Gesya Gelfman
- Ignacy Hryniewiecki
- Konstanty Kalinowski
Presidents of Belarus[]
- Alexander Lukashenko
Prime Ministers of Belarus[]
- Sergey Sidorsky
Belarusian politics stubs[]
- 2004 Belarus Referendum
- All Belarusian People's Assembly
- Belarusian Helsinki Committee
- Belarusian Labour Party
- Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Assembly)
- Belarusian Social Democratic Party (People's Assembly)
- Charter 97
- Conservative Christian Party
- European Coalition Free Belarus
- The Free Belarus Initiative
- Freedom Day (Belarus)
- Party of Communists of Belarus
- People's Coalition 5 Plus
- Republic (Belarus)
- Republican Party of Labor and Justice
- Social Democratic Party of Popular Accord
- Template:Belarus-politics-stub
- United Civil Party of Belarus
- United Democratic Forces of Belarus
- Water féerie
- Zubr (political organization)
Religion in Belarus[]
- Belarusian Autocephalous Orthodox Church
- Belarusian Greek Catholic Church
- Hinduism in Belarus
- Roman Catholicism in Belarus
Cemeteries in Belarus[]
- Kalvaryja
Science and technology in Belarus[]
- BelKA
- Belarus (tractor)
- Bellesrad
- ES EVM
- ES PEVM
- Minsk (motorcycle)
- Minsk family of computers
- National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
Belarusian scientists[]
- Yury Bandazhevsky
- Fiodar Fiodaraŭ
- Gennady Grushevoy
- Yefim Karskiy
- Zianon Pazniak
- Vladimir Platonov
- Stanislav Shushkevich
- Kazimierz Siemienowicz
- Mikałaj Sudziłoŭski
- Lev Vygotsky
- Oscar Zariski
Belarusian historians[]
- Mikałaj Ułaščyk
- Jan Zaprudnik
Belarusian society[]
- Chernobyl Children's Project International
- Demographics of Belarus
- Freedom Day (Belarus)
- Gay rights in Belarus
- Human rights in Belarus
- Censorship in Belarus
- Miss Belarus
- Poleszuk
- Public holidays in Belarus
Awards and decorations of Belarus[]
- Awards and decorations of Belarus
- Hero of Belarus
Sport in Belarus[]
- Belarus national bandy team
- Belarus at the 2006 Winter Paralympics
- Belarus at the Olympics
- Belarusian national men's ice hockey team
Athletics in Belarus[]
Belarus at the European Championships in Athletics[]
- Belarus at the 2006 European Championships in Athletics
Sports festivals hosted in Belarus[]
- 1998 European Amateur Boxing Championships
Football in Belarus[]
- Belarus national football team
- Belarus women's national football team
- Football Federation of Belarus
Belarusian football competitions[]
- Belarusian Cup
- Belarusian Premier League
- Belarusian First League
Belarusian football managers[]
- Eduard Malofeev
- Yuri Puntus
Belarusian footballers[]
- Sergei Aleinikov
- Valentin Belkevich
- Sergei Gorlukovich
- Sasha Gotsmanov
- Sergei Gurenko
- Alexander Hleb
- Vyacheslav Hleb
- Timofei Kalachev
- Vasily Khomutovsky
- Artem Kontsevoy
- Vitali Kutuzov
- Eduard Malofeev
- Yuri Puntus
- Maxim Romaschenko
- Alyaksandr Sulima
Belarusian football clubs[]
- List of football clubs in Belarus
- BATE Borisov
- FC Dinamo Minsk
- FC Dnepr Mogilev
- FC Belshina Bobruisk
- FC Darida Minsk Raion
- FC Dinamo Brest
- FC SKVICH Minsk
- FC Vitebsk
- FC Naftan Novopolotsk
- FC Slavia Mozyr
- FC Torpedo Zhodino
- FC Transmash Mogilev
- FC Gomel
- FC Partizan Minsk
- FC Molodechno
- FC Neman Grodno
- FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
- FC Zvezda-BGU Minsk
Defunct Belarusian football clubs[]
- FC Dinamo-93 Minsk
- FC Traktor Minsk
FC MTZ-RIPO[]
- FC Partizan Minsk
- Vladimir Romanov
- Traktor Stadium
- FC MTZ-RIPO managers
- Alexandr Piskarev
- Yuri Puntus
Football venues in Belarus[]
- Atlant Stadium
- Central Stadium (Gomel)
- Dinamo-Yuni Stadium, Minsk, also named Darida Stadium
- Dinamo Stadium (Minsk)
- Football Manege (Minsk)
- Haradski Stadium, Barysaw
- Haradzki Stadium (Maladzechna)
- Luch Stadium
- Neman Stadium
- Dinamo Stadium (Brest)
- Spartak Stadium (Mogilev)
- Spartak Stadium (Babruysk)
- Stroitel Stadium, Soligorsk
- Tarpeda Stadium, Minsk
- Torpedo Stadium (Mahilyow)
- Torpedo Stadium (Zhodino)
- Traktor Stadium
- Transmash Stadium
- Vitebsky Central Sport Complex
- Yunost Stadium (Mozyr)
- Yunost Stadium (Smorgon)
Footballers in Belarus by club[]
FC MTZ-RIPO players[]
- Vyacheslav Hleb
- Artem Kontsevoy
- Hamlet Mkhitaryan
- Alyaksandr Sulima
Handball in Belarus[]
Belarusian handball clubs[]
Ice hockey in Belarus[]
- Belarus Ice Hockey Federation
- Belarusian Hockey League
Belarusian ice hockey players[]
- Alexey Dmitriev
- Mikhail Grabovski
- Konstantin Koltsov
- Andrei Kostitsyn
- Sergei Kostitsyn
- Ruslan Salei
Belarus at the Olympics[]
- Belarus at the Olympics
- Belarus Olympic Committee
- Belarus at the 1994 Winter Olympics
- Belarus at the 1996 Summer Olympics
- Belarus at the 1998 Winter Olympics
- Belarus at the 2000 Summer Olympics
- Belarus at the 2004 Summer Olympics
- Belarus at the 2006 Winter Olympics
Olympic competitors for Belarus[]
- Magomed Aripgadjiev
- Nadzeya Astapchuk
- Igor Astapkovich
- Hanna Batsiushka
- Dmitry Debelka
- Lyudmila Gubkina
- Eduard Hämäläinen
- Dzimitry Hancharuk
- Konstantin Koltsov
- Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskaya
- Sergei Liakhovich
- Sergey Lishtvan
- Larissa Loukianenko
- Kanstantsin Lukashyk
- Vadzim Makhneu
- Sergei Martynov (sport shooter)
- Andrei Mikhnevich
- Natallia Mikhnevich
- Max Mirnyi
- Raman Piatrushenka
- Alena Popchanka
- Natallia Sazanovich
- Maryia Smaliachkova
- Sviatlana Sudak
- Ivan Tikhon
- Volha Tsander
- Valeriy Tsilent
- Ryta Turava
- Ilona Usovich
- Vladimir Voltchkov
- Irina Yatchenko
- Igor Zhelezovski
- Aliaksandr Zhukouski
- Viktar Zuyev
Olympic tennis players of Belarus[]
- Victoria Azarenka
- Max Mirnyi
- Natasha Zvereva
Olympic weightlifters of Belarus[]
- Leonid Taranenko
Belarusian sportspeople[]
Belarusian sportspeople in doping cases[]
- Vadim Devyatovskiy
- Ellina Zvereva
Belarusian archers[]
- Hanna Karasiova
- Anton Prylepau
Belarusian athletes[]
- Nadzeya Astapchuk
- Igor Astapkovich
- Svetlana Buraga
- Vadim Devyatovskiy
- Oksana Dragun
- Vladimir Dubrovshchik
- Natalya Dukhnova
- Lyudmila Gubkina
- Eduard Hämäläinen
- Dzimitry Hancharuk
- Vasiliy Kaptyukh
- Olga Kardopoltseva
- Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskaya
- Frants Kostyukevich
- Anna Kozak
- Dmitri Markov
- Andrei Mikhnevich
- Natallia Mikhnevich
- Yevgeniy Misyulya
- Gennadiy Moroz
- Yulia Nesterenko
- Alena Nevmerzhitskaya
- Aleksandr Potashov
- Natalya Safronnikova
- Natallia Sazanovich
- Natalya Shikolenko
- Tatyana Shikolenko
- Maryia Smaliachkova
- Natallia Solohub
- Sviatlana Sudak
- Ivan Tikhon
- Volha Tsander
- Valentina Tsybulskaya
- Alesia Turava
- Ryta Turava
- Ilona Usovich
- Irina Yatchenko
- Ellina Zvereva
Belarusian basketball players[]
Belarusian boxers[]
- Magomed Aripgadjiev
- Yuri Foreman
- Sergei Liakhovich
Belarusian canoers[]
- Aliaksei Abalmasau
- Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk
- Vadzim Makhneu
- Uladzimir Parfianovich
- Raman Piatrushenka
- Dzmitry Rabchanka
- Viktor Reneysky
- Dziamyan Turchyn
- Dzmitry Vaitsishkin
- Aliaksandr Zhukouski
Belarusian chess players[]
- Boris Gelfand
- Dawid Janowski
- Ratmir Kholmov
- Lev Polugaevsky
Belarusian figure skaters[]
- Tatiana Navka
- Julia Soldatova
Belarusian freestyle skiers[]
- Dmitri Dashinski
Belarusian gymnasts[]
- Svetlana Boginskaya
- Olga Korbut
- Marina Lobatch
- Larissa Loukianenko
- Yulia Raskina
- Vitaly Scherbo
- Inna Zhukova
Belarusian handball players[]
- Siarhei Rutenka
Belarusian martial artists[]
- Andrei Arlovski
Belarusian judoka[]
- Anatoly Laryukov
Belarusian kickboxers[]
- Alexey Ignashov
Belarusian mixed martial artists[]
- Andrei Arlovski
- Vladimir Matyushenko
Belarusian rowers[]
- Ekaterina Karsten
Belarusian sport shooters[]
- Kanstantsin Lukashyk
- Sergei Martynov (sport shooter)
Belarusian speed skaters[]
- Igor Zhelezovski
Belarusian sport wrestlers[]
- Dmitry Debelka
- Sergey Lishtvan
- Alexander Medved
- Aleksandr Pavlov
- Valeriy Tsilent
Belarusian swimmers[]
- Natalya Baranovskaya
- Alena Popchanka
Belarusian tennis players[]
- Victoria Azarenka
- Max Mirnyi
- Vladimir Voltchkov
- Anastasiya Yakimova
- Natasha Zvereva
Belarusian volleyball coaches[]
Belarusian weightlifters[]
- Hanna Batsiushka
- Andrei Rybakou
- Tatsiana Stukalava
- Leonid Taranenko
Sports venues in Belarus[]
Transport in Belarus[]
- Transport in Belarus
- Dnieper-Bug Canal
- Marshrutka
- State Committee of Aviation
Airlines of Belarus[]
- Belavia
- Template:Airlines of Belarus
Airports in Belarus[]
- Gomel Airport
- Minsk International Airport
- Minsk-1
Rail transport in Belarus[]
- Rail transport in Belarus
- Children's Railroad (Minsk)
Minsk Metro[]
- Minsk Metro
- Avtozavodskaya Line
- Borisovskiy Trakt
- Maskoŭskaja line
- Uruchie
- Vostok (Minsk Metro)
Railway stations in Belarus[]
- Minsk Terminal
Roads in Belarus[]
- European route E28
- European route E30
Belarus stubs[]
- 1996 Belarus Referendum
- Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
- Agriculture in Belarus
- Aleksandra and Konstantin
- Basovišča
- Batory Square
- BelAZ
- Belarus Ice Hockey Federation
- Belarus at the 1994 Winter Olympics
- Belarus at the 1996 Summer Olympics
- Belarus at the 1998 Winter Olympics
- Belarus at the 2006 Winter Paralympics
- Belarusfilm
- Belarusian Association of Journalists
- Belarusian Autocephalous Orthodox Church
- Belarusian Hockey League
- Belarusian State University
- Belarusian heraldry
- Belarusian resistance movement
- Belarusian rock
- Belarusian-American relations
- Boys and Girls (Angelica Agurbash song)
- Children's Railroad (Minsk)
- Committee for Standardization, Metrology and Certification of Belarus
- Dinamo Stadium (Minsk)
- Drazdy conflict
- Dreamlin
- Drobna drabnitsa (song)
- Electrokids
- Dinamo Minsk
- Belshina Bobruisk
- FC Darida Minsk Raion
- FC Dinamo Brest
- FC Dnepr Mogilev
- FC Gomel
- FC SKVICH Minsk
- FC Vitebsk
- FC Partizan Minsk
- FC Molodechno
- FC Naftan Novopolotsk
- FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
- FC Slavia Mozyr
- FC Torpedo Zhodino
- FC Traktor Minsk
- FC Transmash Mogilev
- FC Zvezda-BGU Minsk
- Football Federation of Belarus
- Gomelavia
- Hinduism in Belarus
- House of Representatives of the Republic of Belarus
- State Security Agency of the Republic of Belarus
- KRIWI
- Khorovod
- Kirov Bridge
- List of museums in Belarus
- List of national parks of Belarus
- Meleshkovichi
- Ministry of Internal Affairs of Belarus
- Minsk Automobile Plant
- Minsk Terminal
- Minsk Tractor Works
- Miss Belarus
- Mum (Eurovision song)
- My Galileo
- National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
- Our Lady of the Gate of Dawn
- Parason
- Presidential Guard (Belarus)
- Radio Stil (Belarus)
- Randomajestiq
- Republican Institute for Vocational Education
- Russian Colonialism
- SKA Minsk
- Shlomo Heiman
- Stadion Darida
- Supreme Court of Belarus
- Template:Belarus-stub
- The Wall (short stories)
- TransAVIAexport Airlines
- Union of Poles in Belarus
- Volozhin yeshiva
- Zdrawneva
See also[]
- Lists of country-related topics - similar lists for other countries
Notes[]
- ^ Transliteration of geographical names of Homieĺ Voblasć according to the Instruction on Latin Transliteration of Geographical Names of the Republic of Belarus, Decree of the State Committee on Land Resources, Surveying and Cartography of the Republic of Belarus dated 23.11.2000 No. 15 recommended for use by the Working Group on Romanization Systems of the United Nations Group of Experts on Geographical Names (UNGEGN) — "Archived copy" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2009-08-24. Retrieved 2009-07-26.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link). See also: Instruction on transliteration of Belarusian geographical names with letters of Latin script; Romanization of Belarusian.
Categories:
- Belarus-related lists
- Belarus