List of Pan American Games medalists in roller sports
This is the complete list of Pan American medalists in roller sports.[1][2][3][4]
Artistic roller skating[]
Men's[]
Free skating[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Colombia |
United States |
1999 Winnipeg |
Argentina |
United States |
Brazil |
2003 Santo Domingo |
Marcel Sturmer Brazil |
Argentina |
Colombia |
2007 Rio de Janeiro |
Marcel Sturmer Brazil |
Argentina |
United States |
2011 Guadalajara |
Marcel Sturmer Brazil |
Argentina |
Colombia |
2015 Toronto |
Marcel Sturmer Brazil |
United States |
Colombia |
2019 Lima |
Argentina |
United States |
Brazil |
Figure skating[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Argentina |
Canada |
Long Program[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States |
United States |
Canada |
1987 Indianapolis |
United States |
United States |
Colombia |
Women's[]
Free skating[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Argentina |
Argentina |
1999 Winnipeg |
United States |
Argentina |
Brazil |
2003 Santo Domingo |
United States |
Argentina |
Brazil |
2007 Rio de Janeiro |
Argentina |
United States |
Brazil |
2011 Guadalajara |
Argentina |
Chile |
Brazil |
2015 Toronto |
Giselle Soler Argentina |
Brazil |
Chile |
2019 Lima |
Bruna Wurts Brazil |
Giselle Soler Argentina |
Ecuador |
Figure skating[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
Long Program[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Natalie Dunn United States |
United States |
Canada |
Mixed[]
Pairs[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States (USA) | United States (USA) | Canada (CAN) |
1987 Indianapolis |
United States (USA) | United States (USA) | Colombia (COL) |
1995 Mar del Plata |
Argentina (ARG) | United States (USA) | United States (USA) |
1999 Winnipeg |
Argentina (ARG) |
United States (USA) |
Brazil (BRA) |
Dance[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States (USA) | United States (USA) | Canada (CAN) |
1987 Indianapolis |
United States (USA) | United States (USA) | Canada (CAN) |
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States (USA) | Canada (CAN) | Argentina (ARG) |
1999 Winnipeg |
United States (USA) |
Uruguay (URU) |
Canada (CAN) |
Roller speed skating[]
Men's[]
200 metres[]
- Time Trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2015 Toronto |
Chile |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Mexico |
300 metres[]
- Time Trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina |
United States |
United States |
1991 Havana |
United States |
Colombia |
United States |
2011 Guadalajara |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Chile |
Argentina |
2019 Lima |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Venezuela |
Mexico |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Derek Parra United States |
United States |
Argentina |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Derek Parra United States |
Argentina |
500 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
2015 Toronto |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Argentina |
Mexico |
2019 Lima |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Mexico |
Venezuela |
- Pair elimination
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States |
Argentina |
Argentina |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Colombia |
Argentina |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Derek Parra United States |
Argentina |
1000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2011 Guadalajara |
Pedro Causil Colombia |
Argentina |
Chile |
1500 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
United States |
Argentina |
Colombia |
1991 Havana |
Guillermo Botero Colombia |
Argentina |
United States |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Derek Parra United States |
Colombia |
Chad Hedrick United States |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Colombia |
United States |
Argentina |
3000 metres[]
- Mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Argentina |
United States |
United States |
5000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina |
United States |
Argentina |
1991 Havana |
United States |
United States |
Colombia |
- Mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States |
Argentina |
Colombia |
10000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States |
United States |
Colombia |
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina |
Colombia |
United States |
1991 Havana |
Chile |
United States |
Argentina |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Chad Hedrick United States |
Argentina |
Colombia |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Chad Hedrick United States |
Colombia |
Argentina |
- Points + elimination
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2011 Guadalajara |
Ecuador |
Argentina |
Chile |
2015 Toronto |
Mexico |
Colombia |
Jordan Belchos Canada |
2019 Lima |
Colombia |
Chile |
Ecuador |
10000 metres relay[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States (USA) | United States (USA) | Argentina (ARG) |
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina (ARG) | United States (USA) | Costa Rica (CRC) |
1991 Havana |
Colombia (COL) | Argentina (ARG) | Chile (CHI) |
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States (USA) | Colombia (COL) | Argentina (ARG) |
20000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina |
Colombia |
United States |
1991 Havana |
United States |
Argentina |
Costa Rica |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Derek Parra United States |
Colombia |
Chad Hedrick United States |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Chad Hedrick United States |
Colombia |
Derek Parra United States |
Combined Short Distance[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1999 Winnipeg |
Colombia |
Chad Hedrick United States |
United States |
2003 Santo Domingo |
Joey Mantia United States |
Chile |
Argentina |
2007 Rio de Janeiro |
Joey Mantia United States |
Venezuela |
Argentina |
Combined Long Distance[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1999 Winnipeg |
Chad Hedrick United States |
Colombia |
United States |
2003 Santo Domingo |
Joey Mantia United States |
Argentina |
Ecuador |
2007 Rio de Janeiro |
Colombia |
Venezuela |
Ecuador |
Marathon[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Derek Parra United States |
Chad Hedrick United States |
Argentina |
1999 Winnipeg |
Chad Hedrick United States |
Colombia |
Colombia |
Women's[]
200 metres[]
- Time Trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2015 Toronto |
Colombia |
Ecuador |
Chile |
300 metres[]
- Time Trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
1991 Havana |
Argentina |
United States |
Colombia |
1995 Mar del Plata |
Argentina |
United States |
Colombia |
2011 Guadalajara |
Colombia |
Chile |
Mexico |
2019 Lima |
Chile |
Colombia |
Guatemala |
500 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Argentina |
United States |
United States |
2015 Toronto |
Colombia |
Erin Jackson United States |
Ecuador |
2019 Lima |
Colombia |
Guatemala |
Mexico |
- Pair elimination
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Argentina |
United States |
Argentina |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Colombia |
United States |
United States |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
United States |
Argentina |
1000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2011 Guadalajara |
Colombia |
Venezuela |
Argentina |
1500 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina |
United States |
Argentina |
1991 Havana |
Argentina |
United States |
Colombia |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Argentina |
Argentina |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Colombia |
Argentina |
United States |
2000 metres[]
- Points
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Argentina |
United States |
Colombia |
3000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
United States |
Colombia |
United States |
1991 Havana |
Argentina |
Colombia |
Argentina |
- Mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Argentina |
Argentina |
United States |
5000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Argentina |
United States |
Argentina |
1987 Indianapolis |
Colombia |
Colombia |
United States |
1991 Havana |
Argentina |
Argentina |
United States |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Argentina |
Chile |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Argentina |
United States |
5000 metres relay[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Argentina (ARG) | United States (USA) | United States (USA) |
1987 Indianapolis |
United States (USA) | Argentina (ARG) | Colombia (COL) |
1991 Havana |
Argentina (ARG) | Colombia (COL) | United States (USA) |
1995 Mar del Plata |
Argentina (ARG) | Chile (CHI) | Colombia (COL) |
10000 metres[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina |
United States |
Puerto Rico |
1991 Havana |
Argentina |
Argentina |
United States |
- Road
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Argentina |
Chile |
- Track
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
United States |
Chile |
Argentina |
- Points + elimination
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2011 Guadalajara |
Colombia |
Argentina |
Catherine Penan Chile |
2015 Toronto |
Argentina |
Ecuador |
United States |
2019 Lima |
Colombia |
Chile |
United States |
Combined Short Distance[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1999 Winnipeg |
Argentina |
Colombia |
Colombia |
2003 Santo Domingo |
Argentina |
Chile |
Julie Glass United States |
2007 Rio de Janeiro |
Brittany Bowe United States |
Chile |
Argentina |
Combined Long Distance[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1999 Winnipeg |
Theresa Cliff United States |
Julie Brandt United States |
Argentina |
2003 Santo Domingo |
Julie Glass United States |
Argentina |
Colombia |
2007 Rio de Janeiro |
Jessica Smith United States |
Colombia |
Argentina |
Half Marathon[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Mar del Plata |
Chile |
Argentina |
United States |
1999 Winnipeg |
Argentina |
Argentina |
Colombia |
Roller hockey[]
Men's[]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1979 San Juan |
Argentina (ARG) | Brazil (BRA) | Chile (CHI) |
1987 Indianapolis |
Argentina (ARG) | United States (USA) | Brazil (BRA) |
1991 Havana |
Argentina (ARG) | Brazil (BRA) | United States (USA) |
1995 Mar del Plata |
Argentina (ARG) | Brazil (BRA) | Colombia (COL) |
1999 Winnipeg |
United States (USA) | Argentina (ARG) | Brazil (BRA) |
2003 Santo Domingo |
United States (USA) | Canada (CAN) | Brazil (BRA) |
References[]
- ^ Olderr, Steven (April 29, 2003). The Pan American Games: A Statistical History. McFarland. ISBN 9780786443369.
- ^ Pan Am Sports Organization. "Pan American Games History - Past Events". Retrieved 18 September 2021.
- ^ BEST Sports Database. "Pan American Games > Roller Skating". Retrieved 20 September 2021.
- ^ BEST Sports Database. "Pan American Games > Roller Hockey". Retrieved 20 September 2021.
Categories:
- Lists of Pan American Games medalists
- Roller sports at the Pan American Games