List of school districts in Minnesota
This is a complete list of school districts in the State of Minnesota.
Aitkin County[]
Anoka County[]
- Spring Lake Park School District
Becker County[]
Beltrami County[]
Benton County[]
Big Stone County[]
- Ortonville School District
Blue Earth County[]
Brown County[]
Carlton County[]
- Carlton Public School District
- Cloquet Public School District
- Wrenshall School District
Carver County[]
- Central Public Schools
- East Carver County Schools
Cass County[]
- Cass Lake-Bena School District
- Pine River-Backus School District
- Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School District
Chippewa County[]
Chisago County[]
Clay County[]
Clearwater County[]
Cottonwood County[]
- Westbrook-Walnut Grove School District
Crow Wing County[]
- Brainerd Public School District
- Pequot Lakes School District
Dakota County[]
- Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District
- Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan School District
Dodge County[]
Douglas County[]
- Brandon-Evansville School District
Faribault County[]
Fillmore County[]
- Fillmore Central School District
- Kingsland School District
- Mabel-Canton School District
Freeborn County[]
Goodhue County[]
- Cannon Falls Area Schools
- Pine Island School District
- Red Wing Public Schools
Grant County[]
Hennepin County[]
- Edina Public Schools
- Hopkins Public Schools
- Minneapolis Public Schools
- Orono School District
- Osseo School District
- Richfield Public Schools
- Robbinsdale Area Schools
- St. Anthony-New Brighton School District
- Wayzata Public Schools
Houston County[]
Hubbard County[]
Isanti County[]
Itasca County[]
Jackson County[]
Kanabec County[]
Kandiyohi County[]
Kittson County[]
Koochiching County[]
Lac Qui Parle County[]
Le Sueur County[]
- Tri-City United School District
- Waterville-Elysian-Morristown School District
Lincoln County[]
Lyon County[]
Mahnomen County[]
- Waubun-Ogema-White Earth School District
Marshall County[]
Martin County[]
McLeod County[]
Meeker County[]
Mille Lacs County[]
- Onamia School District
Morrison County[]
- Mid-State Education District
Mower County[]
Murray County[]
Nicollet County[]
Nobles County[]
- Adrian Public School District
Norman County[]
Olmsted County[]
- Zumbro Education District
Otter Tail County[]
- Fergus Falls Public School District
- Underwood School District
Pennington County[]
Pine County[]
- East Central School District
- Hinckley-Finlayson Public School District
- Pine City School District
Pipestone County[]
- Pipestone Area School District
Polk County[]
- Climax-Shelly Public School
Ramsey County[]
- Northeast Metro 916 Intermediate School District
- Roseville Area Schools
- Saint Paul Public Schools
- White Bear Lake Area School District
Red Lake County[]
- Red Lake County Central School District
Redwood County[]
Renville County[]
Rice County[]
Rock County[]
Roseau County[]
Saint Louis County[]
Scott County[]
- Shakopee School District
- SouthWest Metro Intermediate District #288
Sherburne County[]
- Independent School District 728
Sibley County[]
Stearns County[]
- Sartell-St. Stephen School District
- West Central Area Schools
Steele County[]
Stevens County[]
Swift County[]
Todd County[]
Traverse County[]
Wabasha County[]
Wadena County[]
- Freshwater Education District
Waseca County[]
Washington County[]
- Forest Lake Public School District
Watonwan County[]
Wilkin County[]
Winona County[]
- Winona Independent School District
Wright County[]
- Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools
- Monticello School District
- Rockford Area Schools
- Wright Technical Center
Yellow Medicine County[]
Single-District Counties[]
- Cook County School District
- (Lake County)
- (Pope County)
External links[]
- List of school districts from the Minnesota Department of Administration
- List of school districts from GreatSchools.net
Categories:
- School districts in Minnesota
- Minnesota education-related lists
- Lists of school districts in the United States by state