Gold
Athletics
Men's 1500 metres
14 Sept
Gold
Nur Herman Majid
Athletics
Men's 110 metres hurdles
13 Sept
Gold
Athletics
Men's 20 kilometres walk
12 Sept
Gold
Govindasamy Saravanan
Athletics
Men's 50 kilometres walk
15 Sept
Gold
Loo Kum Zee
Athletics
Men's high jump
14 Sept
Gold
Athletics
Men's pole vault
12 Sept
Gold
Athletics
Men's hammer throw
14 Sept
Gold
Yuan Yufang
Athletics
Women's 20 kilometres walk
13 Sept
Gold
Roslin Hashim
Badminton
Men's singles
15 Sept
Gold
Malaysia national badminton team
Badminton
Men's team
11 Sept
Gold
Malaysia national basketball team
Basketball
Women's tournament
16 Sept
Gold
10 Sept
Gold
11 Sept
Gold
Shalin Zulkifli
10 Sept
Gold
Shalin Zulkifli
12 Sept
Gold
Shalin Zulkifli
13 Sept
Gold
Shalin Zulkifli
13 Sept
Gold
15 Sept
Gold
Boxing
Men's lightweight (60 kg)
16 Sept
Gold
Boxing
Men's light welterweight (63.5 kg)
16 Sept
Gold
Josiah Ng Onn Lam
10 Sept
Gold
Josiah Ng Onn Lam
11 Sept
Gold
16 Sept
Gold
Yeoh Ken Nee
Diving
Men's 3 metre springboard
15 Sept
Gold
Diving
Men's 10 metre platform
14 Sept
Gold
Yeoh Ken Nee
Diving
Men's synchronised 3 metre springboard
17 Sept
Gold
Yeoh Ken Nee
Diving
Men's synchronised 10 metre platform
16 Sept
Gold
Leong Mun Yee
Diving
Women's 3 metre springboard
14 Sept
Gold
Leong Mun Yee
Diving
Women's 10 metre platform
15 Sept
Gold
Leong Mun Yee
Diving
Women's synchronised 3 metre springboard
16 Sept
Gold
Leong Mun Yee
Diving
Women's synchronised 10 metre platform
17 Sept
Gold
10 Sept
Gold
12 Sept
Gold
8 Sept
Gold
11 Sept
Gold
14 Sept
Gold
Malaysia men's national field hockey team
16 Sept
Gold
Malaysia women's national field hockey team
15 Sept
Gold
Golf
Men's team
16 Sept
Gold
Ng Shu Wai
Gymnastics
Men's artistic team all-around
8 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Men's vault
12 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Men's parallel bar
12 Sept
Gold
Ng Shu Wai
Gymnastics
Men's floor
12 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's artistic team all-around
9 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's artistic individual all-around
10 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's vault
12 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's balance beam
12 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's uneven bars
12 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's floor
12 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic team all-around
14 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic ball
16 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic rope
16 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic clubs
16 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic hoop
16 Sept
Gold
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic individual all-around
15 Sept
Gold
Karate
Men's individual kata
9 Sept
Gold
Karate
Men's team kata
10 Sept
Gold
Puvaneswaran Ramasamy
Karate
Men's individual kumite 58 kg
9 Sept
Gold
Karate
Men's individual kumite 75 kg
9 Sept
Gold
Karate
Men's individual kumite 80 kg
11 Sept
Gold
Karate
Women's individual kata
9 Sept
Gold
Karate
Women's team kata
10 Sept
Gold
Karate
Women's team kumite
Gold
Karate
Women's individual kumite 53 kg
10 Sept
Gold
Karate
Women's individual kumite 60 kg
10 Sept
Gold
Syed Mohamad Syed Akil
16 Sept
Gold
16 Sept
Gold
15 Sept
Gold
Nor Hashimah Ismail
16 Sept
Gold
15 Sept
Gold
Netball
Women's tournament
14 Sept
Gold
14 Sept
Gold
16 Sept
Gold
16 Sept
Gold
16 Sept
Gold
16 Sept
Gold
15 Sept
Gold
11 Sept
Gold
15 Sept
Gold
15 Sept
Gold
15 Sept
Gold
Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan
12 Sept
Gold
Bibiana Ng Pei Chin
10 Sept
Gold
Bibiana Ng Pei Chin Irina Maharani
10 Sept
Gold
Bibiana Ng Pei Chin Irina Maharani
9 Sept
Gold
Irina Maharani
9 Sept
Gold
Nur Suryani Taibi Roslina Bakar
11 Sept
Gold
Mohd Azlan Iskandar
Squash
Men's singles
12 Sept
Gold
Nicol David
Squash
Women's singles
12 Sept
Gold
Mohd Azlan Iskandar
Squash
Men's team
15 Sept
Gold
Nicol David Sharon Wee Tricia Chuah
Squash
Women's team
15 Sept
Gold
Alex Lim Keng Liat
Swimming
Men's 100 metre backstroke
11 Sept
Gold
Alex Lim Keng Liat
Swimming
Men's 200 metre backstroke
9 Sept
Gold
Elvin Chia Tshun Thau
Swimming
Men's 100 metre breaststroke
10 Sept
Gold
Elvin Chia Tshun Thau
Swimming
Men's 200 metre breaststroke
12 Sept
Gold
Anthony Ang Kang Keam
Swimming
Men's 100 metre butterfly
11 Sept
Gold
Anthony Ang Kang Keam
Swimming
Men's 200 metre butterfly
13 Sept
Gold
Alex Lim Keng Liat Allen Ong Hou Ming Anthony Ang Kang Keam Elvin Chia Tshun Thau
Swimming
Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
13 Sept
Gold
Siow Yi Ting
Swimming
Women's 200 metre breaststroke
12 Sept
Gold
Sia Wai Yen
Swimming
Women's 400 metre individual medley
13 Sept
Gold
Synchronized swimming
Women's free and technical routine solo
16 Sept
Gold
Sara Kamil-Yusof
Synchronized swimming
Women's free and technical routine duet
17 Sept
Gold
S. Saravanan
Taekwondo
Men's featherweight (62-67 kg)
9 Sept
Gold
Taekwondo
Women's bantamweight (51-55 kg)
9 Sept
Gold
Taekwondo
Women's heavyweight (+72 kg)
11 Sept
Gold
Weightlifting
Men's 94 kg
13 Sept
Gold
Lim Kim
Wushu
Men's daoshu
9 Sept
Gold
Wushu
Men's changquan
9 Sept
Gold
Wushu
Men's jianshu
9 Sept
Gold
Wushu
Men's qiangshu
10 Sept
Gold
Wushu
Men's nandao and nangun
10 Sept
Gold
Wushu
Men's nanquan
9 Sept
Silver
Archery
Women's individual recurve
13 Sept
Silver
Archery
Women's team recurve
15 Sept
Silver
Athletics
Men's 200 metres
15 Sept
Silver
Watson Nyambek
Athletics
Men's 4 × 100 metres relay
15 Sept
Silver
Moh Siew Wei
Athletics
Women's 110 metres hurdles
13 Sept
Silver
Noraseela Mohd Khalid
Athletics
Women's 400 metres hurdles
14 Sept
Silver
Roslinda Samsu
Athletics
Women's pole vault
15 Sept
Silver
Ang Li Peng Lim Pek Siah
Badminton
Women's doubles
15 Sept
Silver
12 Sept
Silver
10 Sept
Silver
12 Sept
Silver
13 Sept
Silver
13 Sept
Silver
13 Sept
Silver
15 Sept
Silver
Sapok Biki
Boxing
Men's 48 kg
16 Sept
Silver
Boxing
Men's 51 kg
16 Sept
Silver
Boxing
Men's 67 kg
16 Sept
Silver
Boxing
Men's 75 kg
16 Sept
Silver
16 Sept
Silver
Josiah Ng
10 Sept
Silver
10 Sept
Silver
Josiah Ng Rosman Alwi
11 Sept
Silver
11 Sept
Silver
10 Sept
Silver
11 Sept
Silver
Noor Azian Alias
9 Sept
Silver
Yeoh Ken Nee
Diving
Men's 10 metre platform
14 Sept
Silver
Diving
Men's synchronised 10 metre platform
16 Sept
Silver
Diving
Women's 10 metre platform
15 Sept
Silver
17 Sept
Silver
8 Sept
Silver
14 Sept
Silver
12 Sept
Silver
Malaysia national under-23 football team
Football
Men's tournament
15 Sept
Silver
Airil Rizman Zahari
Golf
Men's singles
13 Sept
Silver
Ng Shu Wai
Gymnastics
Men's horizontal bar
12 Sept
Silver
Ng Shu Wai
Gymnastics
Men's parallel bar
12 Sept
Silver
Gymnastics
Men's pommel horse
12 Sept
Silver
Gymnastics
Women's artistic individual all-around
10 Sept
Silver
Gymnastics
Women's floor
12 Sept
Silver
Gymnastics
Women's vault
12 Sept
Silver
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic clubs
16 Sept
Silver
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic individual all-around
15 Sept
Silver
Karate
Men's individual kumite 60 kg
10 Sept
Silver
Karate
Men's individual kumite 65 kg
10 Sept
Silver
Karate
Women's individual kumite 48 kg
9 Sept
Silver
Siti Zalina Ahmad
16 Sept
Silver
14 Sept
Silver
13 Sept
Silver
15 Sept
Silver
15 Sept
Silver
12 Sept
Silver
10 Sept
Silver
11 Sept
Silver
14 Sept
Silver
12 Sept
Silver
Kaw Fun Ying Ricky Teh
12 Sept
Silver
Irina Maharani
10 Sept
Silver
12 Sept
Silver
Nur Suryani Taibi
12 Sept
Silver
Squash
Men's singles
12 Sept
Silver
Sharon Wee
Squash
Women's singles
12 Sept
Silver
Allen Ong Hou Ming
Swimming
Men's 100 metre freestyle
10 Sept
Silver
Allen Ong Hou Ming
Swimming
Men's 100 metre butterfly
11 Sept
Silver
Sia Wai Yen
Swimming
Women's 800 metre freestyle
11 Sept
Silver
Siow Yi Ting
Swimming
Women's 200 metre individual medley
9 Sept
Silver
Sara Kamil-Yusof
Synchronized swimming
Women's solo
16 Sept
Silver
Taekwondo
Men's finweight
10 Sept
Silver
Taekwondo
Men's heavyweight
11 Sept
Silver
Khoo Chin Bee
Tennis
Women's team
11 Sept
Silver
16 Sept
Silver
Men's tournament
15 Sept
Silver
Amirul Hamizan Ibrahim
Weightlifting
Men's 56 kg
11 Sept
Silver
Lim Kim
Wushu
Men's changquan
9 Sept
Silver
Lim Kim
Wushu
Men's gunshu
10 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Men's 200 metres
15 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Men's 400 metres
13 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Men's 110 metres hurdles
13 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Men's 4 × 400 metres relay
15 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Men's 20 kilometres walk
12 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Men's long jump
13 Sept
Bronze
Moh Siew Wei
Athletics
Women's 4 × 100 metres relay
15 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Women's 4 × 400 metres relay
15 Sept
Bronze
Athletics
Women's hammer throw
12 Sept
Bronze
Badminton
Women's singles
15 Sept
Bronze
Badminton
Women's singles
15 Sept
Bronze
Chan Chong Ming Chew Choon Eng
Badminton
Men's doubles
15 Sept
Bronze
Lee Wan Wah Wong Choong Hann
Badminton
Men's doubles
15 Sept
Bronze
Norhasikin Amin Wong Pei Tty
Badminton
Women's doubles
15 Sept
Bronze
Chew Choon Eng Wong Pei Tty
Badminton
Mixed doubles
15 Sept
Bronze
Malaysia national badminton team
Badminton
Women's team
11 Sept
Bronze
Malaysia national basketball team
Basketball
Men's tournament
16 Sept
Bronze
14 Sept
Bronze
11 Sept
Bronze
12 Sept
Bronze
13 Sept
Bronze
15 Sept
Bronze
Boxing
Men's 45 kg
16 Sept
Bronze
Boxing
Men's 54 kg
16 Sept
Bronze
Boxing
Men's 81 kg
16 Sept
Bronze
10 Sept
Bronze
11 Sept
Bronze
11 Sept
Bronze
Noor Azian Alias
10 Sept
Bronze
Diving
Women's 3 metre springboard
14 Sept
Bronze
17 Sept
Bronze
Gymnastics
Men's artistic individual all-around
10 Sept
Bronze
Gymnastics
Women's uneven bars
12 Sept
Bronze
Gymnastics
Women's rhythmic hoop
16 Sept
Bronze
Judo
Men's heavyweight
13 Sept
Bronze
Karate
Men's individual kumite 70 kg
11 Sept
Bronze
Karate
Men's individual kumite +80 kg
9 Sept
Bronze
Karate
Men's individual kumite openweight
11 Sept
Bronze
Karate
Men's team kumite
11 Sept
Bronze
Karate
Women's individual kumite +60 kg
9 Sept
Bronze
Karate
Women's team kumite
11 Sept
Bronze
16 Sept
Bronze
16 Sept
Bronze
16 Sept
Bronze
16 Sept
Bronze
15 Sept
Bronze
15 Sept
Bronze
15 Sept
Bronze
15 Sept
Bronze
10 Sept
Bronze
11 Sept
Bronze
Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan
13 Sept
Bronze
9 Sept
Bronze
9 Sept
Bronze
Roslina Bakar
13 Sept
Bronze
Allen Ong Hou Ming
Swimming
Men's 50 metre freestyle
12 Sept
Bronze
Dieung Manggang
Swimming
Men's 400 metre freestyle
11 Sept
Bronze
Dieung Manggang
Swimming
Men's 1500 metre freestyle
12 Sept
Bronze
Dieung Manggang
Swimming
Men's 200 metre butterfly
13 Sept
Bronze
Sia Wai Yen
Swimming
Women's 400 metre freestyle
10 Sept
Bronze
Sia Wai Yen
Swimming
Women's 200 metre backstroke
9 Sept
Bronze
Siow Yi Ting
Swimming
Women's 100 metre breaststroke
10 Sept
Bronze
Sia Wai Yen
Swimming
Women's 200 metre individual medley
9 Sept
Bronze
Sia Wai Yen Siow Yi Ting
Swimming
Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
10 Sept
Bronze
Sia Wai Yen Siow Yi Ting
Swimming
Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
9 Sept
Bronze
Beh Lee Wei
Table tennis
Women's doubles
14 Sept
Bronze
Table tennis
Men's team
11 Sept
Bronze
Table tennis
Women's team
11 Sept
Bronze
Taekwondo
Men's bantamweight
9 Sept
Bronze
Taekwondo
Women's featherweight
9 Sept
Bronze
Taekwondo
Women's middleweight
10 Sept
Bronze
Taekwondo
Women's welterweight
11 Sept
Bronze
Tennis
Men's singles
16 Sept
Bronze
Tennis
Men's doubles
16 Sept
Bronze
Tennis
Women's singles
15 Sept
Bronze
Tennis
Mixed doubles
16 Sept
Bronze
Weightlifting
Men's 69 kg
12 Sept
Bronze
Weightlifting
Men's 77 kg
12 Sept
Bronze
Weightlifting
Men's 105 kg
14 Sept
Bronze
Wushu
Men's qiangshu
10 Sept
Bronze
Wushu
Men's sanshou 52 kg
11 Sept
Bronze
Wushu
Men's sanshou 60 kg
11 Sept
Bronze
Wushu
Men's sanshou 65 kg
11 Sept
Bronze
Wushu
Women's taijiquan and taijijian
11 Sept