1988 KFK competitions (Ukraine)
Season | 1988 |
---|---|
Champions | Kremin Kremenchuk |
← 1987 1989 → |
The 1988 KFK competitions in Ukraine were part of the 1988 Soviet KFK competitions that were conducted in the Soviet Union. It was 24th season of the KFK in Ukraine since its introduction in 1964. The winner eventually qualified to the 1989 Soviet Second League.
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nyva Berezhany | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 28 | Qualified |
2 | Pidshypnyk Lutsk | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 26 | |
3 | Prylad Mukacheve | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 22 | |
4 | Zirka Zhytomyr | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | −3 | 19 | |
5 | Tsukrovyk Chortkiv | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 26 | −2 | 18 | |
6 | Burevisnyk Kamianets-Podilskyi | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 22 | −3 | 18 | |
7 | Intehral Vinnytsia | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 15 | |
8 | Bystrytsia Nadvirna | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 13 | |
9 | Emalposud Chernivtsi | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 34 | −13 | 12 | |
10 | Avanhard Drohobych | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 10 |
Source: ukr-footbal.org.ua, footbook.ru
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avanhard Zhydachiv | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 28 | Qualified |
2 | Kooperator Khust | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 24 | |
3 | Naftovyk Dolyna | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 23 | |
4 | Prohres Berdychiv | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 23 | |
5 | Kolos Kalush | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 19 | |
6 | Izotop Kuznietsovsk | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 16 | |
7 | Refryzherator Fastiv | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 16 | |
8 | Avtomobilist Lviv | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 15 | |
9 | Sokil Haisyn | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 37 | −20 | 9 | |
10 | Spartak Dubno | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 41 | −30 | 7 |
Source: ukr-footbal.org.ua, footbook.ru
Group 3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SKA Kiev | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 16 | +39 | 34 | Qualified |
2 | Metalurh Kupyansk | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 34 | |
3 | Mashynobudivnyk Borodyanka | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 20 | +32 | 33 | |
4 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 30 | ||
5 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 26 | ||
6 | Sula Lubny | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 22 | |
6 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 30 | −2 | 19 | ||
6 | Budivelnyk Slavutych | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 36 | −8 | 18 | |
6 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 38 | −10 | 18 | ||
6 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 44 | −13 | 10 | ||
6 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 29 | 72 | −43 | 8 | ||
6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 79 | −72 | 2 |
Group 4[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kremin Kremenchuk | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 14 | +32 | 32 | Qualified |
2 | Avanhard Lozova | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 27 | |
3 | Khliborob Chornobai | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 23 | |
4 | Naftovyk Pyriatyn | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 21 | −2 | 23 | |
5 | Frunzenets Sumy | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 21 | |
6 | Elektron Romny | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 20 | |
7 | Shakhtar Dzerzhynsk | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 27 | −7 | 20 | |
8 | Radyst Kirovohrad | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 15 | |
9 | Kolormet Artemivsk | 20 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 37 | −20 | 14 | |
10 | Bilshovyk Kyiv | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 31 | 40 | −9 | 14 | |
11 | Shakhtar Oleksandria | 20 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 46 | −33 | 9 |
Source: ukr-footbal.org.ua, footbook.ru
Group 5[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Odessa | 20 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 34 | Qualified |
2 | Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka | 20 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 33 | |
3 | SKCF Sevastopol | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 29 | |
4 | Tytan Armyansk | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 22 | |
5 | Torpedo Berdiansk | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 19 | |
6 | Torpedo Melitopol | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 34 | −15 | 18 | |
7 | Iskra Pervomaisk | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 17 | |
8 | Avanhard Dzhankoy | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 16 | |
9 | Sudnoremontnyk Illichivsk | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 35 | −15 | 13 | |
10 | Shliakhovyk Kherson | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 35 | −14 | 11 | |
11 | Vodnyk Mykolaiv | 20 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 35 | −24 | 8 |
Source: ukr-footbal.org.ua, footbook.ru
Group 6[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stakhanovets Stakhanov | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 10 | +38 | 37 | Qualified |
2 | Pivdenstal Yenakieve | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 31 | |
3 | Sotsdonbas Donetsk | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 31 | |
4 | Khimik Severodonetsk | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 28 | |
5 | Kirovets Makiivka | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 25 | |
6 | Shakhtar Lutuhine | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 33 | +16 | 23 | |
7 | Olimpiets Prymorske | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 41 | −5 | 19 | |
8 | Mashynobudivnyk Druzhkivka | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 32 | −16 | 19 | |
9 | Shakhtar Sverdlovsk | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 18 | |
10 | Kolos Osokorivka | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 18 | |
11 | Hirnyk Pavlohrad | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 29 | −7 | 15 | |
12 | Komunarets Komunarsk | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 91 | −76 | 3 |
Source: ukr-footbal.org.ua, footbook.ru
Final[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kremin Kremenchuk | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 8 | Promoted to Second League |
2 | Stakhanovets Stakhanov | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Dynamo Odessa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 | |
4 | SKA Kiev | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 4 | |
5 | Avanhard Zhydachiv | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 | |
6 | Nyva Berezhany | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
External links[]
Categories:
- Ukrainian Football Amateur League seasons
- 1988 in Ukrainian association football leagues