1998–99 Ukrainian Football Amateur League
Season | 1998–99 |
---|---|
Champions | Dynamo Lviv (1st title) Krystal Parkhomivka (losing finalist) |
← 1997–98 1999 → |
1998–99 Ukrainian Football Amateur League was the seventh amateur championship of Ukraine and the 35th since the establishment of championship among fitness clubs (KFK) in 1964.
Teams[]
Location map[]
First stage[]
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 34 | Finals | |
2 | Dynamo Lviv | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 32 | |
3 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 32 | ||
4 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | ||
5 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | ||
6 | Beskyd Nadvirna | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 17 | withdrew |
7 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 20 | −6 | 17 | ||
8 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 45 | −27 | 13 | ||
9 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | −21 | 6 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KhPZ Varva | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 7 | +29 | 38 | Finals |
2 | KKhP Cherniakiv | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 25 | |
3 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 23 | ||
4 | Obolon-Zmina-2 Kyiv | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 22 | |
5 | UFEI Irpin | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 22 | |
6 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 15 | ||
7 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 31 | −21 | 10 | ||
8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 27 | −20 | 7 | ||
9 | Slavutych | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | withdrew |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arsenal Kharkiv | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 46 | Finals |
2 | Krystal Parkhomivka | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 46 | |
3 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 36 | ||
4 | Metalurh Komsomolske | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 31 | |
5 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 14 | withdrew | |
6 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | ||
7 | Slovianets Konotop | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
8 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 11 | ||
9 | Pivdenstal Yenakiyeve | 18 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 17 | −14 | 6 | |
10 | Sula Lubny | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 5 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 4[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnister Ovidiopol | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 4 | +22 | 29 | Finals |
2 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 27 | ||
3 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 18 | ||
4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 18 | ||
5 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 31 | −27 | 15 | ||
6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | withdrew | |
7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 1 |
Source:[citation needed]
Finals[]
The second stage was finals that took place in Lutsk, Volyn Oblast on June 2–6, 1999.
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krystal Parkhomivka | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | Final game |
2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | ||
3 | Dnister Ovidiopol | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | KKhP Cherniakhiv | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Lviv | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | Final game |
2 | KhPZ Varva | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | ||
4 | Arsenal Kharkiv | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 1 |
Source:[citation needed]
External links[]
Categories:
- Ukrainian Football Amateur League seasons
- 1998–99 in Ukrainian association football leagues
- 1998–99 in European fourth tier association football leagues
- Ukrainian football competition stubs