2015 Ukrainian Football Amateur League
Season | 2015 |
---|---|
Dates | 29 April 2015 – 27 September 2015 |
Champions | Balkany Zorya (1st title) Rukh Vynnyky (losing finalist) |
Promoted | 3 – Kolos K, Inhulets, Myr |
Relegated | 5 teams (withdrawn) |
← 2014 2016 → |
The 2015 Ukrainian Football Amateur League season was scheduled to start on April 22, 2015.[1]
Teams[]
- Debut: FC Opir Lviv, FC Mal Korosten, FC Kolos Zachepylivka, FC Zhemchuzhyna Odesa, FC Tavriya-Skif Rozdol
- Newly admitted former professional clubs: FC Avanhard Kakhovka
Withdrawn[]
List of clubs that took part in last year competition, but chose not to participate in 2015 season.
- FC Podillya Khmelnytskyi
- FC Zoria Bilozirya
- FC Torpedo Mykolaiv
- FC Elektrovazhmash Kharkiv
- FC Olimpik Kirovohrad
Locations[]
First stage[]
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rukh Vynnyky (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | Second Stage |
3 | Vinnytsia (Q) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | |
2 | ODEK Orzhiv (Q) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 4 |
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 (2) | ||
2 | Rukh Vynnyky | 3 | |
ODEK Orzhiv | 3 | ||
Oleh Sheptytskyi | Rukh Vynnyky | 3 |
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kolos Kovalivka (Q) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 18 | Second Stage |
2 | Yednist Plysky (Q) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 | |
3 | (Q) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 27 | −25 | 1 |
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleksandr Bondarenko | Kolos Kovalivka | 8 |
2 | Yednist Plysky | 5 (1) | |
3 | Yednist Plysky | 4 |
Group 3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inhulets Petrove (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | Second Stage |
2 | (Q) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
3 | Tavria-Skif Rozdol (Q) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 8 | |
4 | VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 4 |
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleksandr Mishurenko | VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka | 4 (2) |
4 (2) | |||
3 | Inhulets Petrove | 3 |
Group 4[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Balkany Zoria (Q) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | Second Stage |
2 | Zhemchuzhyna Odesa (Q) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | |
3 | Myr Hornostayivka (Q) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | Second League |
4 | Avanhard Kakhovka (Q) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 1 | Second Stage |
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vadym Hostiev | Zhemchuzhyna Odesa | 2 |
Myr Hornostayivka | 2 | ||
Anatoliy Oprya | Balkany Zorya | 2 | |
Serhiy Ursulenko | Balkany Zorya | 2 | |
Balkany Zorya | 2 |
Second stage[]
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rukh Vynnyky | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 26 | Finals |
2 | Kolos Kovalivka (Q) | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 16 | Second League |
3 | Vinnytsia | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | Finals |
4 | Yednist Plysky | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 11 | |
5 | ODEK Orzhiv | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 10 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | −15 | 5 |
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleksandr Bondarenko | Kolos Kovalivka | 3 |
FC Vinnytsia | 3 | ||
ODEK Orzhiv | 3 (1) |
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Balkany Zoria | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 23 | Finals |
2 | Inhulets Petrove (Q) | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 18 | Second League |
3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 18 | Finals | |
4 | Zhemchuzhyna Odesa | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
5 | Tavria-Skif Rozdol | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | |
6 | Avanhard Kakhovka | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 27 | −22 | 1 |
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitaliy Prokopchenko | Tavria-Skif Rozdol | 7 (1) |
2 | Taras Lazarovych | Zhemchuzhyna Odesa | 6 |
3 | Oleksandr Mishurenko | Inhulets Petrove | 4 |
Notes:
- On June 19 FC Myr Hornostayivka withdrew from the league after playing one game at the second stage. The Association of Amateur Football of Ukraine (AAFU) expressed its concern over such unconsidered step.[2] The club was replaced with FC Avanhard Kakhovka.[3]
- Inhulets Petrove will continue participate in the finals with its second team Inhulets-2 Petrove.
Finals[]
The finals were decided to take place in the Odessa Oblast.[4] Teams of Group A will play in the city of Odessa (Ivan Stadium and Chornomorets Training Base), while teams of Group B will play in Sarata Raion, the village of Zorya (Tropanets Stadium) and the town of Sarata (Sport Complex).
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rukh Vynnyky | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Finals |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | ||
3 | Zhemchuzhyna Odesa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 | |
4 | Vinnytsia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 1 |
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ||
2 | Serhiy Zhyhalov | 3 (1) |
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Balkany Zoria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Finals |
2 | ODEK Orzhiv | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Yednist Plysky | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | Inhulets-2 Petrove | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 3 |
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals (Pen.) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Balkany Zorya | 3 | |
2 | Kostiantyn Parkhomenko | Balkany Zorya | 2 |
Balkany Zorya | 2 |
Notes:
- Game ODEK – Inhulets-2 finished 1:0, however later the result was annulled and Inhulets received a technical victory as ODEK fielded a player who was not supposed to play due to the number of yellow cards he received.[5]
Final game[]
27 September 2015 | Rukh Vynnyky | 1–2 | Balkany Zoria | Bannikov Stadium, Kiev |
15:00 | Shatskikh 39' | Report | Zlatov 16' (pen.) Parkhomenko 55' |
Referee: O. Derevinsky (Kiev) |
Promotion[]
On 11 November 2015 for licensing to play in the 2016–17 Ukrainian Second League applied 14 clubs including FC Balkany Zorya, FC Vinnytsia, FC Nyva Vinnytsia, FC Nika Ivano-Frankivsk, , , FC Elektron Romny, FC Lviv, FC Rukh Vynnyky, , FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih, FC Polissya Zhytomyr, , FC Podillya Khmelnytskyi.[6]
See also[]
References[]
- ^ Start of the Amateur championship of Ukraine is planned on April 22. AAFU website. 11 March 2015
- ^ In composition of the Group B took place changes. AAFU website. 24 June 2015
- ^ The second part of the 2015 Amateur championship of Ukraine is starting. UA-Football. 10 June 2015
- ^ Composition of groups and calendar of the finals. UA-Football. 7 September 2015
- ^ Announcement of the third gameday. UA-Football. 17 September 2015
- ^ ФСК«Львів» та ФК «Рух» планують виступати у другій лізі України. zaxid.net. 11 November 2015
- Ukrainian Football Amateur League seasons
- 2015–16 in Ukrainian association football leagues
- 2014–15 in Ukrainian association football leagues
- 2015–16 in European fourth tier association football leagues
- 2014–15 in European fourth tier association football leagues