2013 Ukrainian Football Amateur League
Season | 2013 |
---|---|
Dates | 1 May – 22 September 2013 |
Champions | ODEK Orzhiv (1st title) Rukh Vynnyky (losing finalist) |
Promoted | 2 – (Obolon-Brovar and Enerhiya) |
Relegated | 12 teams (withdrawn) |
← 2012 2014 → |
The 2013 Ukrainian Football Amateur League season.
Teams[]
- Debut: FC Bukovyna-2-LS Chernivtsi, FC Rukh Vynnyky, FC Vinnytsia, FC Burevisnyk Petrove, FC Zorya Biloziria, FC Avanhard Koryukivka, LKT-Slavutych, YSB Chernihiv, FC Barsa Sumy, USC-Rubin Donetsk, FC Enerhiya Mykolaiv, FC Kolos Khlibodarivka
- Newly admitted former professional clubs: FC Ternopil, FC Obolon-Brovar Kyiv, FC Bastion Illichivsk
- Returning clubs: FC Zbruch Volochysk, FC Avanhard Novohrad-Volynskyi
Withdrawn[]
List of clubs that took part in last year competition, but chose not to participate in 2013 season.
- FC Karpaty Kolomyia
- FC Olimpik Kirovohrad
- FC Arsenal Kharkiv
Locations[]
First stage[]
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rukh Vynnyky (Q) | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | Finals |
2 | ODEK Orzhiv (Q) | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 22 | |
3 | Zbruch Volochysk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 15 | |
4 | Vinnytsia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 11 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | −6 | 7 | ||
6 | Bukovyna-2-LS Chernivtsi | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 7 |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoria Bilozirya (Q) | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 22 | Finals |
2 | YSB Chernihiv (Q) | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 18 | |
3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | ||
4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 11 | ||
5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | −7 | 11 | ||
6 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv (Q) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 7 | Second League |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group 3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotyv Kupiansk (Q) | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 15 | Finals |
2 | (Q) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | |
3 | Nove Zhyttia Andriyivka | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 9 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 8 | ||
5 | Barsa Sumy | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 8 |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group 4[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bastion Illichivsk (Q) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 21 | Finals |
2 | Enerhiya Mykolaiv (Q) | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 19 | Second League |
3 | (Q) | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | Finals |
4 | Torpedo Mykolaiv | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 20 | −14 | 9 | ||
6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 18 | −14 | 6 |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Finals[]
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ODEK Orzhiv (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | Final game |
2 | Lokomotyv Kupiansk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Bastion Illichivsk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 3 | |
4 | YSB Chernihiv | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rukh Vynnyky (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | Final game |
2 | Zoria Bilozirya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Championship match[]
Rukh Vynnyky | 1 – 1 (a.e.t.) | ODEK Orzhiv |
---|---|---|
Makar 21' | Report | 45+1' |
Penalties | ||
3–4 |
Dinaz Stadium, Lyutizh, Kiev Oblast
Attendance: 250
Referee: Vadym Saik
References[]
Categories:
- Ukrainian Football Amateur League seasons
- 2012–13 in Ukrainian association football leagues
- 2013–14 in Ukrainian association football leagues
- Ukrainian football competition stubs