2017 German Indoor Athletics Championships
2017 German Indoor Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
Dates | 18–19 February |
Host city | Leipzig |
Venue | Arena Leipzig |
Events | 25+6 |
← 2016 2018 → |
The 2017 German Indoor Athletics Championships (German: Deutsche Leichtathletik-Hallenmeisterschaften 2017) was the 64th edition of the national championship in indoor track and field for Germany. It was held on 18–19 February at the Arena Leipzig in Leipzig – the seventh time the venue had hosted the championships. Ticketing for the event was sold out.[1] A total of 25 events, 13 for men and 12 for women, were contested plus six further events were held separately. It was to serve as preparation for the 2017 European Athletics Indoor Championships.[2]
Several national championship events were staged elsewhere: 3 × 800 m and 3 × 1000 m relays were held on 26 February at the Glaspalast Sindelfingen in Sindelfingen, while racewalking events were hosted at the in Erfurt on 5 March. Indoor combined events were held at the in Hamburg on 28 and 29 January.
Results[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 metres | 6.67 s | TV Wattenscheid |
6.68 s | Robin Erewa TV Wattenscheid |
6.68 s | |
200 metres | Robin Erewa TV Wattenscheid |
20.52 s | Aleixo-Platini Menga TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
20.96 s | TV Wattenscheid |
21.00 s |
400 metres | 46.40 s | Marvin Schlegel |
46.78 s | 10.28 s | ||
800 metres | Robert Farken SC DHfK Leipzig |
1:49.78 min | Christoph Kessler |
1:49.81 min | Dresdner SC 1898 |
1:50.06 min |
1500 metres | Marius Probst TV Wattenscheid |
3:41.40 min | Florian Orth |
3:44.48 min | 3:46.64 min | |
3000 metres | Richard Ringer VfB Friedrichshafen |
7:59.68 min | Florian Orth |
8:01.10 min | Timo Benitz |
8:01.31 min |
5000 m walk | Christopher Linke |
19:08.82 min | Nils Brembach |
19:16.67 min | 19:53.44 min | |
60 m hurdles | Erik Balnuweit TV Wattenscheid |
7.62 s | Michael Pohl |
7.74 s | Roy Schmidt SC DHfK Leipzig |
7.75 s |
4 × 200 m relay | TV Wattenscheid Robin Erewa |
1:24.83 min | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
1:26.39 min | SC Magdeburg |
1:28.13 min |
3 × 1000 m relay | Timo Benitz |
7:19.75 min | Christoph Kessler |
7:22.38 min | Martin Grau |
7:25.63 min |
High jump | Mateusz Przybylko TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
2.20 m | Tobias Potye |
2.20 m | 2.17 m | |
Pole vault | Raphael Holzdeppe |
5.68 m | VfL Sindelfingen |
5.58 m | Malte Mohr TV Wattenscheid |
5.48 m |
Long jump | Julian Howard |
7.82 m | 7.71 m | 7.61 m | ||
Triple jump | Max Heß |
16.71 m | 15.43 m | 15.37 m | ||
Shot put | David Storl SC DHfK Leipzig |
20.98 m | SC Magdeburg |
19.25 m | 19.02 m | |
Heptathlon | Mathias Brugger SSV Ulm 1846 |
5981 pts | Tim Nowak SSV Ulm 1846 |
5815 pts | 5208 pts |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 metres | Gina Lückenkemper |
7.14 s | Rebekka Haase |
7.16 s | Lisa Mayer |
7.18 s |
200 metres | Rebekka Haase |
22.77 s | 23.22 s | Nadine Gonska |
23.48 s | |
400 metres | Lara Hoffmann |
52.90 s | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
53.60 s | 53.65 s | |
800 metres | Christina Hering |
2:06.52 | 2:07.41 min | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
2:08.93 min | |
1500 metres | Konstanze Klosterhalfen TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
4:04.91 min | TV Wattenscheid |
4:25.34 min | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
4:26.07 min |
3000 metres | Alina Reh SSV Ulm 1846 |
8:53.56 min | Gesa Felicitas Krause |
8:56.13 min | Hanna Klein |
8:57.86 min |
3000 m walk | Teresa Zurek |
13:15.10 min | 13:40.78 min | 14:31.50 min | ||
60 m hurdles | Pamela Dutkiewicz TV Wattenscheid 01 |
7.79 s | Cindy Roleder |
7.84 s | Ricarda Lobe |
7.99 s |
4 × 200 m relay | Gina Lückenkemper |
1:35.41 min | SCC Berlin Svea Köhrbrück |
1:37.10 min | Chantal Butzek |
1:37.12 min |
3 × 800 m relay | Konstanze Klosterhalfen |
6:16.25 min | Katharina Trost |
6:28.67 min | 6:32.55 min | |
High jump | Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch VfB Stuttgart |
1.92 m | 1.89 m | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
1.83 m | |
Pole vault | Lisa Ryzih |
4.65 m | Annika Roloff |
4.40 m | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
4.30 m |
Long jump | Claudia Salman-Rath LG Eintracht Frankfurt |
6.72 m | Alexandra Wester ASV Köln |
6.48 m | 6.34 m | |
Triple jump | Jenny Elbe Dresdner SC |
14.07 m | Kristin Gierisch |
13.69 m | Neele Eckhardt |
13.61 m |
Shot put | Christina Schwanitz |
18.50 m | Alina Kenzel |
17.28 m | Katharina Maisch TuS Metzingen |
17.11 m |
Pentathlon | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
4210 pts | TuS Metzingen |
4066 pts | Vanessa Grimm |
3941 pts |
References[]
- ^ Silke Bernhart: Leipzig Tag 2: DLV-Athleten lassen die Rundbahn brennen, Hallen-DM 2017, auf: leichtathletik.de, vom 19. Februar 2017, abgerufen 19. Februar 2017
- ^ Christian Fuchs: Leipzig bringt Schub für Belgrad, Hallen-DM 2017, auf: leichtathletik.de, vom 19. Februar 2017, abgerufen 19. Februar 2017
- Results
- Gesamtergebnisse und Rekorde
- Hallen-DM 2017 kompakt: News-Übersicht bei leichtathletik.de
- German Indoor Athletics Championships
- February 2017 sports events in Germany
- 2017 in athletics (track and field)
- 2017 in German sport
- Sports competitions in Leipzig