2021–22 Gamma Ethniki
Season | 2021–22 |
---|---|
← 2020–21 → |
The 2021-22 Gamma Ethniki is the 39th season since the official establishment of the championship in 1983, and the first after the reestablishment as the 3rd tier of the Greek Football. It will start on 23 October 2021. After the finish of the seven groups, the champion of each group will qualify for a playoff round,[1] to determine which four teams will be promoted to 2022–23 Super League 2.
81 teams are divided into ten groups according to geographical criteria.[2]
Group 1[]
Teams[]
Anagennisi
Ethnikos S
Megas Alexandros O
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Thermaikos | Thermi | Group 2, 3rd |
Anagennisi Plagia | Plagia | Group 2, 7th |
Doxa Drama | Drama | SL2, 10th |
Orfeas Xanthi | Xanthi | Group 1, 1st |
Nestos Chrysoupoli | Chrysoupoli | Group 1, 7th |
Agrotikos Asteras | Evosmos | Group 2, 4th |
Alexandroupoli | Alexandroupoli | Group 1, 5th |
Ethnikos Sochos | Sochos | Group 1, 10th |
Megas Alexandros Orfani | Orfani | Group 1, 8th |
Pandramaikos | Drama | Group 1, 4th |
Aris Avato | Avato | Group 1, 9th |
Apollon Paralimnio | Paralimnio | Group 1, 6th |
Standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agrotikos Asteras | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 42 | Qualification to Play-offs |
2 | Pandramaikos | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 33 | |
3 | Apollon Paralimnio | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | |
4 | Aris Avato | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 27 | |
5 | Alexandroupoli | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 26 | |
6 | Thermaikos | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 23 | −3 | 26 | |
7 | Ethnikos Sochos | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 26 | |
8 | Doxa Drama | 19 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 25 | Relegation to FCA championships |
9 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 22 | −3 | 25 | |
10 | Orfeas Xanthi | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 36 | −15 | 21 | |
11 | Megas Alexandros Orfani (R) | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 17 | |
12 | Anagennisi Plagia (R) | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 38 | −23 | 14 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 March 2022. Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Group 2[]
Teams[]
O.F.A.M.
Thyella S.
AEP Kozani
Asteras
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Megas Alexandros Trikala | Langadas | Group 2, 8th |
Makedonikos | Efkarpia | Group 2, 5th |
Kozani | Kozani | Group 3, 5th |
Edessaikos | Edessa | Group 2, 9th |
Poseidon Nea Michaniona | Michaniona | Group 2, 1st |
A.E. Lefkimmi | Lefkimmi | Group 5, 2nd |
O.F.A.M. | Ágios Matthaíos | Group 5, 5th |
Thyella Sarakinoi | Sarakinoi | Group 2, 2nd |
Iraklis Ampelokipi | Ampelokipoi | Group 1, 2nd |
AEP Kozani | Kozani | FL North Group, 10th |
Anagennisi Giannitsa | Giannitsa | Group 2, 6th |
Ktinotrofikos Asteras Kalirachis | Kalirachi | Group 5, 4th |
Standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Makedonikos | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 37 | Qualification Play-offs |
2 | Kozani | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 32 | |
3 | Edessaikos | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 29 | |
4 | AEP Kozani | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 27 | |
5 | Poseidon Nea Michaniona | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 26 | |
6 | A.E. Lefkimmi | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 24 | |
7 | Megas Alexandros Trikala | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 | |
8 | Thyella Sarakinoi | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 26 | −5 | 21 | Relegation to FCA championships |
9 | O.F.A.M. | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 30 | −11 | 20 | |
10 | Anagennisi Giannitsa | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | −4 | 19 | |
11 | Iraklis Ampelokipi | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 30 | −17 | 12 | |
12 | Ktinotrofikos Asteras Kalirachis | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 27 | −15 | 12 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 March 2022. Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
Group 3[]
Teams[]
Nea Artaki
Elassona
Fiki
Atromitos P.
Theseus A
Ethnikos NK
Atalanti
Aetos
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
AO Nea Artaki | Nea Artaki | Group 4, 4th |
Iraklis Larissa | Larissa | Group 3, 7th |
P.O. Elassona | Elassona | Group 3, 9th |
P.O. Fiki | Fiki | Group 3, 8th |
Atromitos Palamas | Palamas | Group 3, 6th |
AO Ypato | Ypato | Group 4, 3rd |
Theseus Agria | Agria | Group 4, 7th |
Ethnikos Neo Keramidi | Neo Keramidi | Group 3, 3rd |
A.P.O. Atalanti | Atalanti | Group 4, 8th |
Amvrysseas | Distomo | Group 4, 5th |
Aetos Makrychori | Makrychori | Group 3, 4th |
Dimitra Efxeinoupoli | Efxeinoupoli | Group 4, 6h |
Standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iraklis Larissa | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 48 | Qualification to Play-offs |
2 | AO Ypato | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 45 | |
3 | P.O. Elassona | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 35 | |
4 | P.O. Fiki | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 34 | |
5 | Dimitra Efxeinoupoli | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 33 | |
6 | Amvrysseas | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 32 | |
7 | Ethnikos Neo Keramidi | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 29 | |
8 | AO Nea Artaki | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 28 | Relegation to FCA championships |
9 | Atromitos Palamas | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 27 | |
10 | Theseus Agria (R) | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 28 | −14 | 16 | |
11 | A.P.O. Atalanti (R) | 20 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 47 | −35 | 9 | |
12 | Aetos Makrychori (R) | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 56 | −53 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 March 2022. Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Group 4[]
Teams[]
Ethnikos S
Aias G
Diavolitsi
Amvrakikos
Panagriniakos
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Ethnikos Skoulikado | Skoulikado | Group 9, 5th |
A.O. Aias Gastouni | Gastouni | Group 9, 3rd |
Diagoras Vrachnaiika | Vrachnaiika | Group 9, 2nd |
Tilikratis | Lefkada | Group 5, 3rd |
Anagennisi Arta | Arta | Group 5, 7th |
Panegialios | Aigio | Group 9, 4th |
Nafpaktiakos Asteras | Nafpaktos | Group 9, 7th |
A.O. Diavolitsi | Diavolitsi | Group 9, 8th |
PAS Acheron Kanallaki | Kanallaki | Group 5, 1st |
Panachaiki | Patras | SL2 7th |
Amvrakikos Loutro | Loutro | Group 5, 8th |
PAO Varda | Varda | Group 9, 6th |
Panagriniakos | Agrinio | Group 5, 6th |
Standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panachaiki | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 13 | +35 | 53 | Qualification to Play-offs |
2 | Tilikratis | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 48 | |
3 | A.O. Diavolitsi | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 44 | |
4 | PAS Acheron Kanallaki | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 37 | |
5 | A.O. Aias Gastouni | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 36 | |
6 | Nafpaktiakos Asteras | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 35 | |
7 | Panagriniakos | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 33 | |
8 | Diagoras Vrachnaiika | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 32 | Relegation to FCA championships |
9 | Ethnikos Skoulikado | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 25 | −6 | 31 | |
10 | PAO Varda (R) | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 26 | −6 | 21 | |
11 | Panegialios (R) | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 29 | −11 | 19 | |
12 | Anagennisi Arta (R) | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 42 | −27 | 16 | |
13 | Amvrakikos Loutro (R) | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 68 | −65 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 March 2022. Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Group 5[]
Teams[]
Aris S
Ermis M
AE Mykonos
Foinikas
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Aris Skala | Skala | Group 7, 6th |
Enosi Ermionida | Kranidi | Group 7, 4th |
Panarkadikos | Tripoli | Group 7, 5th |
Agios Ierotheos | Peristeri | Group 7, 3rd |
Santorini 2020 | Santorini | FL South Group, 5th |
Ermis Meligou | Meligou | Group 7, 7th |
A.E. Mykonos | Mykonos | Group 6, 7th |
Ilioupoli | Ilioupoli | Group 6, 2nd |
Foinikas Nea Epidavros | Nea Epidavros | Group 7, 8th |
Fostiras | Tavros | Group 6, 5th |
Charavgiakos | Ilioupoli | Group 6, 3rd |
Standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilioupoli | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 11 | +27 | 42 | Qualification to Play-offs |
2 | Fostiras | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 36 | |
3 | Santorini 2020 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 32 | |
4 | Foinikas Nea Epidavros | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 | |
5 | Enosi Ermionida | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 22 | −3 | 27 | |
6 | A.E. Mykonos | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 26 | |
7 | Agios Ierotheos | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 21 | |
8 | Panarkadikos | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 20 | Relegation to FCA championships |
9 | Ermis Meligou | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 27 | −11 | 20 | |
10 | Charavgiakos | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 16 | |
11 | Aris Skala (R) | 19 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 40 | −30 | 8 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 March 2022. Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Group 6[]
Teams[]
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Aiolikos | Lesvos | Group 8, 2nd |
Keratsini | Keratsini | Group 8, 8th |
Panelefsiniakos | Eleusis | Group 8, 7th |
Ethnikos Piraeus | Piraeus | Group 6, 6th |
Aittitos Spata | Spata | Group 6, 8th |
Kyanos Asteras Vari | Vari | Group 8, 6th |
Thyella Rafina | Rafina (Diastavrosi neighborhood) | Group 8, 1st |
Proodeftiki | Moschato | Group 6, 4th |
Aias Salamina | Salamina | Group 8, 5th |
A.O. Pyli Kos | Pyli | Group 8, 3rd |
A.O. Karavas | Piraeus (Karavas neighborhood) | Group 8, 4th |
Standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethnikos Piraeus | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 38 | Qualification to play-offs |
2 | Proodeftiki | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 38 | |
3 | Panelefsiniakos | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 34 | |
4 | Aiolikos | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 27 | |
5 | Thyella Rafina | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 25 | |
6 | A.O. Pyli Kos | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 24 | −6 | 23 | |
7 | Keratsini | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | −4 | 23 | |
8 | Kyanos Asteras Vari | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 18 | Relegation to FCA championships |
9 | Aias Salamina (R) | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 26 | −11 | 16 | |
10 | A.O. Karavas (R) | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 22 | −9 | 13 | |
11 | Aittitos Spata (R) | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 26 | −17 | 10 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 March 2022. Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
(R) Relegated
Group 7[]
Teams[]
Almyros
Aris Souda
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Panionios | Nea Smyrni | Group 6, 1st |
P.A.O. Rouf | Rouf | Group 7, 2nd |
A.E. Neapoli | Neapoli | Group 10, 10th |
G.P.S. Almyros Gazi | Gazi | Group 10, 4th |
AO Agios Nikolaos | Agios Nikolaos | Group 10, 2nd |
Aris Souda | Souda | Group 10, 7th |
AO Poros | Heraklion (Poros neighborhood) | Group 10, 8th |
Atsalenios | Heraklion (Atsalenio neighborhood) | Group 10, 3rd |
Anagennisi Ierapetra | Ierapetra | Group 10, 9th |
Giouchtas | Archanes | Group 10, 6th |
Standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P.A.O. Rouf | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 34 | Qualification to play-offs |
2 | Panionios | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 31 | |
3 | AO Agios Nikolaos | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 | |
4 | AO Poros | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 27 | |
5 | Giouchtas | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 25 | |
6 | G.P.S. Almyros Gazi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 22 | |
7 | Atsalenios | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 25 | −5 | 17 | |
8 | Aris Souda | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 10 | Relegation to FCA championships |
9 | A.E. Neapoli | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 25 | −15 | 9 | |
10 | Anagennisi Ierapetra | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 49 | −42 | 4 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 March 2022. Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference.
References[]
- ^ [h ttps://www.fosonline.gr/podosfairo/g-ethniki/article/159130/g-ethniki-oi-omiloi-kai-olo-to-programma "Γ' Εθνική: Οι όμιλοι και όλο το πρόγραμμα"]. www.fosonline.gr. 15 October 2021. Retrieved 1 November 2021.
{{cite news}}
: Check|url=
value (help) - ^ "Γ' Εθνική: Οι όμιλοι και όλο το πρόγραμμα". www.fosonline.gr. 15 October 2021. Retrieved 1 November 2021.
Categories:
- Third level Greek football league seasons
- 2021–22 in Greek football leagues
- 2021–22 in European third tier association football leagues