, Aarhus Referees: Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Moritz Reiter (GER)
|
Topsportcentrum, AlmereAttendance: 1,500 Referees: Serge De Coster (BEL), Marek Maliszewski (POL)
|
, GüssingReferees: Alfred Jovovic (CRO), Panagiotis Anastopoulos (GRE)
|
Topsportcentrum, AlmereReferees: Boris Schmidt (GER), Claude Roettgers (LUX)
|
, Aarhus Referees: Neil Wilkinson (ENG), Fabien Conderanne (FRA)
|
, GüssingReferees: Ivan Zachara (CZE), Luca Carlini (SUI)
|
Austria |
92–61 |
Denmark |
Scoring by quarter: 28–14, 24–14, 18–20, 22–13 |
Pts: Stazic 14 Rebs: Mahalbasic 5 Asts: Stazic 5 |
|
Pts: , 12 Rebs: 6 Asts: , , , Nielsen, , , 1 |
, Oberwart Referees: Dimitar Gologanov (BUL), Vaclav Lukes (CZE), Carmelo Lo Guzzo (ITA)
|
, Aalborg Referees: Jose Martin (ESP), Chris Dodds (GBR), Haydn Jones (GBR)
|
Topsportcentrum, AlmereAttendance: 1,250 Referees: Ivan Zachara (CZE), Benjamin Barth (GER), Johann Jeanneau (FRA)
|
, KópavogurReferees: Robert Hickman (ENG), Karolina Andersson (FIN), Joakim Forsberg (SWE)
|
, Oberwart Referees: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Borys Shulga (UKR), Tomislav Vovk (CRO)
|
Topsportcentrum, AlmereReferees: Stelian Banica (ROU), Andrej Jersan (SLO), Petri Mäntylä (FIN)
|
Farum Arena, FarumAttendance: 1,200 Referees: Pekka Saros (FIN), Andres Tobi (EST), Juan Arteaga (ESP)
|
, KópavogurReferees: David Chambon (FRA), Tomasz Trawicki (POL), Daniel Berler (SWE)
|
Group B[]
, Cadempino (Lugano) Referees: Pavel Volejnik (CZE), Regis Bardera (FRA)
|
Romania |
70–71 |
Cyprus |
Scoring by quarter: 15–17, 24–18, 14–17, 17–19 |
Pts: , 15 Rebs: 9 Asts: Burlacu 5 |
|
Pts: 19 Rebs: , 6 Asts: , 2 |
, TimișoaraAttendance: 1,000 Referees: Branislav Mrdak (SRB), Alexey Davydov (RUS)
|
, Mogilev Attendance: 1,250 Referees: Virginijus Dovidavicius (LTU), Igor Demenkov (RUS)
|
, Cadempino (Lugano) Referees: Nuno Monteiro (POR), Francisco Araña (ESP)
|
, Tirana Referees: Dimitar Gologanov (BUL), Igor Dragojevic (MNE)
|
, Mogilev Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Nicolay Kolotil'shchikov (RUS), Sergiy Zashchuk (UKR)
|
Arena of CSU, SibiuAttendance: 1,000 Referees: Engin Kennerman (TUR), Dumitru Stasiev (MDA)
|
, Tirana Referees: Marjan Stojovski (MKD), Radomir Vojinovic (MNE)
|
, NeuchâtelAttendance: 1,350 Referees: Robert Paulik (CZE), Gianluca Mattioli (ITA), Carlos Santos (POR)
|
, Mogilev Referees: Dariusz Szczerba (POL), Emin Mogulkoc (TUR), Tanel Suslov (EST)
|
, NeuchâtelAttendance: 1,203 Referees: Marko Vuckovic (SLO), Roberto Chiari (ITA), Michel Glod (LUX)
|
, Mogilev Referees: Tonci Anzulovic (CRO), Viktor Bozhenar (UKR), Jurgis Laurinavicius (LTU)
|
, Bucharest Referees: Iskren Manolov (BUL), Charalampos Karakatsounis (GRE), Igor Dragojevic (MNE)
|
Group C[]
Team
|
PCT.
|
W
|
L
|
PF
|
PA
|
Diff
|
Tie
|
Georgia
|
.875 |
7 |
1 |
738 |
549 |
+189 |
1-1 +8
|
Sweden
|
.875 |
7 |
1 |
627 |
491 |
+136 |
1-1 -8
|
Slovakia
|
.500 |
4 |
4 |
630 |
631 |
−1 |
|
Ireland
|
.250 |
2 |
6 |
616 |
663 |
−47 |
|
Luxembourg
|
.000 |
0 |
8 |
512 |
789 |
−277 |
|
, Spišská Nová VesAttendance: 1,200 Referees: Jakub Zamojski (POL), Peter Papp (HUN)
|
, Spišská Nová VesAttendance: 1,200 Referees: Yair Michaelly (ISR), Aytug Ekti (TUR)
|
, LeviceAttendance: 1,000 Referees: Tomislav Kovacic (SLO), Volodymyr Drabikovskyi (UKR)
|
Umea Energi Arena, UmeåAttendance: 1,500 Referees: Aare Halliko (EST), Oskars Lucis (LAT)
|
National Basketball Arena, DublinAttendance: 1,200 Referees: Eddie Viator (FRA), Miguel Angel Perez Niz (ESP), Renaud Geller (BEL)
|
, Tbilisi Attendance: 6,000 Referees: Volodymyr Drabikovskyi (UKR), Tamas Földhazi (HUN), Ersan Kartal (TUR)
|
, Tbilisi Attendance: 7,000 Referees: Recep Ankarali (TUR), Sergiy Chebyshev (UKR), Vladimir Tsekov (BUL)
|
, Tbilisi Attendance: 8,500 Referees: Murat Biricik (TUR), Sergiy Zashchuk (UKR), Gil Oved (ISR)
|
, Tbilisi Attendance: 9,600 Referees: Yaari Rainisch (ISR), Spyridon Gontas (GRE), Roman Ponomarenko (UKR)
|
, Oberanven Referees: Paolo Taurino (ITA), Bernard Vassallo (MLT), Luis Lopes (POR)
|
, LeviceReferees: Tomasz Kudlicki (POL), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Marius Udrica (ROU)
|
Best Runners-up[]
Promotional Phase[]
, Mogilev Attendance: 1,300 Referees: Oscar Lefwerth (SWE), Milan Mazic (SRB), Sergiy Chaykovskyy (UKR)
|
Tbilisi Sports Palace, TbilisiAttendance: 11,000 Referees: Juris Kokainis (LAT), Vaclav Lukes (CZE), Rüstü Nuran (TUR)
|
Georgia wins series 2-0 and advances to FIBA EuroBasket 2011 Division A
Montenegro wins series 2-0 and advances to Eurobasket 2011 Division A
Statistical Leaders[]
External links[]
|
|
|