From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
World Curling Tour event
The 2017 St. Paul Cash Spiel was held from October 6 to 8 at the St. Paul Curling Club in St. Paul, Minnesota as part of the 2017–18 World Curling Tour. Both the men's and women's event were held in a round robin format.
Men[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Locale
|
Josh Bahr |
Aaron Wald |
Jon Chandler |
Mark Haluptzok |
Bemidji, Minnesota
|
Todd Birr |
Hunter Clawson |
John Benton |
|
Blaine, Minnesota
|
Craig Brown |
Kroy Nernberger |
Jason Smith |
Sean Beighton |
Madison, Wisconsin
|
Brady Clark |
Greg Persinger |
Colin Hufman |
Phil Tilker |
Seattle, Washington
|
|
|
Jonathan Harstad |
Chase Sinnett |
Seattle, Washington
|
|
|
Trevor Host |
Ethan Meyers |
Minneapolis, Minnesota
|
Pete Fenson |
Shawn Rojeski |
Mark Fenner |
|
Bemidji, Minnesota
|
Timothy Hodek |
Skyler Slusar |
John Lindgren |
Ethan Sampson |
Fargo, North Dakota
|
Darryl Horsman |
Sean Stevinson |
Phil Moir |
Eric Kowal |
Phoenix, Arizona
|
|
Mike Badiuk |
Cody Johnston |
Travis Showalter |
Thunder Bay, Ontario
|
|
Brennan Wark |
Jordan Potts |
Mark Adams |
Thunder Bay, Ontario
|
|
Greg Gallagher |
Jeff Baird |
Tom Danielson |
Tempe, Arizona
|
|
Martin Sather |
Chris Bond |
Jared Wydysh |
Boston, Massachusetts
|
Justin McBride |
Erik Jensen |
Sean Franey |
Joel Calhoun |
San Francisco, California
|
Heath McCormick |
Chris Plys |
Korey Dropkin |
|
Blaine, Minnesota
|
Josh Moore |
Derek Moore |
Nicholas Steinhaus |
Eric Jaeger |
Mapleton, Minnesota
|
Sean Murray |
Matt Mielke |
Matthew Carlson |
Dan Ruehl |
Blaine, Minnesota
|
Cameron Rittenour |
Jed Brundidge |
Evan Workin |
Jordan Brown |
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
|
Darryl Sobering |
Aaron Johnston |
Evan Jaffe |
Josh Chetwynd |
Denver, Colorado
|
Andrew Stopera |
Luc Violette |
|
|
Chicago, Illinois
|
Bill Stopera |
Dean Gemmell |
Michael Moore |
Mark Lazar |
New York, New York
|
Willie Wilberg |
Dwayne Jacobson |
Ryan Kernosky |
Richard Maskel |
Madison, Wisconsin
|
Round Robin Standings[]
|
Pool B |
W |
L
|
Colin Kolvula |
4 |
1
|
Todd Birr |
3 |
2
|
Cameron Rittenour |
3 |
2
|
Pete Fenson |
3 |
2
|
Bob LeClair |
2 |
3
|
Darryl Sobering |
0 |
5
|
|
|
Pool D |
W |
L
|
Brady Clark |
4 |
0
|
Sean Murray |
2 |
2
|
Nicolas Connolly |
2 |
2
|
Josh Bahr |
1 |
3
|
Dylan Johnston |
0 |
4
|
|
Playoffs[]
Women[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Round Robin Standings[]
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tiebreaker
|
Playoffs[]
References[]
External links[]
Categories:
- 2017 in curling
- Curling in Minnesota
- Sports competitions in Saint Paul, Minnesota
- 2017 in sports in Minnesota
- October 2017 sports events in the United States
- 21st century in Saint Paul, Minnesota
Hidden categories:
- Articles with short description
- Short description matches Wikidata