Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Damir Džumhur |
---|
Runner-up | Adrian Mannarino |
---|
Final score | 6–1, 1–6, 6–1 |
---|
|
Draw | 28 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2018 tennis event results
Yūichi Sugita was the defending champion but lost in the second round to Pierre-Hugues Herbert.
Damir Džumhur won the title after defeating Adrian Mannarino 6–1, 1–6, 6–1 in the final.
Seeds[]
The top four seeds receive a bye into the second round.
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
Top half[]
Bottom half[]
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Taro Daniel (qualified)
- Radu Albot (first round)
- Mikhail Youzhny (qualified)
- Blaž Kavčič (qualified)
- Lee Duck-hee (first round)
- Yoshihito Nishioka (first round)
- Laurynas Grigelis (qualifying competition)
- Aleksandr Nedovyesov (qualifying competition)
Qualifiers[]
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
Third qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Mikhail Youzhny
| 77
| 6
|
| | |
|
|
| Frank Dancevic
| 62
| 1
|
| |
| | 3
| Mikhail Youzhny
| 65
| 6
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | 7
| Laurynas Grigelis
| 77
| 4
| 2
| |
|
| David Guez
| 2
| 6
| 5
| |
| |
| 7
| Laurynas Grigelis
| 6
| 3
| 7
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
References[]
2018 ATP World Tour « 2017 2019 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP World Tour 500 series |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP World Tour 250 series |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Quito (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Istanbul (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Shenzhen (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|