2018 tennis event results
Main article: 2018 Eastbourne International
Novak Djokovic was the defending champion, but chose not to participate this year.
Mischa Zverev won his first ATP singles title, defeating Lukáš Lacko in the final, 6–4, 6–4.
Seeds[]
The top four seeds received a bye into the second round.
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
Top half[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | 1
| D Schwartzman
| 6
| 4
| 5
| | | |
| Q
| R Quiroz
| 4
| 62
|
| | |
| L Lacko
| 4
| 6
| 7
| |
|
| L Lacko
| 6
| 77
|
| | | | | |
| L Lacko
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| LL
| J Clarke
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | WC
| C Norrie
| 3
| 4
|
| |
|
| R Harrison
| 4
| 1
|
| | | LL
| J Clarke
| 4
| 3
|
| | | | |
| WC
| C Norrie
| 7
| 64
| 6
| | | WC
| C Norrie
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| Q
| D Brands
| 5
| 77
| 2
| | | |
| L Lacko
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| | | | | | | 4
| M Cecchinato
| 3
| 4
|
| |
| | | | 4
| M Cecchinato
| 4
| 6
| 7
| | | | |
|
| A Seppi
| 3
| 77
| 64
| | |
| D Istomin
| 6
| 4
| 5
| |
|
| D Istomin
| 6
| 64
| 77
| | | | | | 4
| M Cecchinato
| 5
| 6
| 6
| |
|
| G Müller
| 77
| 3
| 2
| | | | |
| J Millman
| 7
| 3
| 2
| |
|
| J Millman
| 65
| 6
| 6
| | |
| J Millman
| 79
| 77
|
| | |
|
| G Simon
| 4
| 64
|
| | | 5
| L Mayer
| 67
| 64
|
| |
| 5
| L Mayer
| 6
| 77
|
| | |
Bottom half[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 7
| S Johnson
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | |
|
| D Medvedev
| 2
| 4
|
| | | 7
| S Johnson
| 3
| 3
|
| |
|
| N Jarry
| 6
| 1
| 4
| | |
| M Zverev
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| M Zverev
| 3
| 6
| 6
| | | | | |
| M Zverev
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| J Donaldson
| 68
| 6
| 77
| | | | | 3
| D Shapovalov
| 3
| 3
|
| |
|
| T Fritz
| 710
| 3
| 63
| | |
| J Donaldson
| 4
| 6
| 2
| | | | |
| | | | 3
| D Shapovalov
| 6
| 4
| 6
| |
| | | | |
| M Zverev
| 711
| 6
|
| |
| 6
| D Ferrer
| 7
| 6
|
| | | | | |
| M Kukushkin
| 69
| 4
|
| |
| Q
| M Berrettini
| 5
| 3
|
| | | 6
| D Ferrer
| 2
| 0
|
| | | | |
|
| M Kukushkin
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| M Kukushkin
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| Q
| A de Minaur
| 1
| 2
|
| | | | | |
| M Kukushkin
| 5
| 6
| 6
| |
| WC
| S Wawrinka
| 1
| 3
|
| | | | | 2
| K Edmund
| 7
| 3
| 1
| |
| WC
| A Murray
| 6
| 6
|
| | | WC
| A Murray
| 4
| 4
|
| | |
| | | | 2
| K Edmund
| 6
| 6
|
| |
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Jack Sock (First round)
- Alex de Minaur (Qualified)
- Matteo Berrettini (Qualified)
- Jay Clarke (Qualifying competition, Lucky Loser)
- Ivan Nedelko (First round)
- Roberto Quiroz (Qualified)
- Jan Choinski (First round)
- Matteo Viola (Qualifying competition)
Qualifiers[]
- Daniel Brands
- Alex de Minaur
- Matteo Berrettini
- Roberto Quiroz
Lucky loser[]
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2
| Alex de Minaur
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| WC
| Jonathan Gray
| 1
| 3
|
| |
| | 2
| Alex de Minaur
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 8
| Matteo Viola
| 2
| 4
|
| |
|
| Andrew Whittington
| 6
| 4
| 2
| |
| |
| 8
| Matteo Viola
| 4
| 6
| 6
| |
Third qualifier[]
Fourth qualifier[]
References[]
2018 ATP World Tour « 2017 2019 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP World Tour 500 series |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP World Tour 250 series |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Quito (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Istanbul (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Shenzhen (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|