Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Lucas Pouille |
---|
Runner-up | Richard Gasquet |
---|
Final score | 7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
---|
|
Draw | 28 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2018 tennis event results
Alexander Zverev was the defending champion, but chose not to participate this year.
Lucas Pouille won the title, defeating Richard Gasquet in the final, 7–6(7–2), 6–4.
Seeds[]
The top four seeds receive a bye into the second round.
- David Goffin (semifinals)
- Lucas Pouille (champion)
- Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (semifinals, retired)
- Damir Džumhur (quarterfinals)
- Richard Gasquet (final)
- Andrey Rublev (quarterfinals)
- David Ferrer (first round)
- Yūichi Sugita (first round)
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
| Semifinals
| | | Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| David Goffin
| 4
| 6
| 3
| | |
|
| 5
| Richard Gasquet
| 6
| 0
| 6
| |
| | 5
| Richard Gasquet
| 62
| 4
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 2/WC
| Lucas Pouille
| 77
| 6
|
| |
| 3
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
| 6
| 5r
|
| |
| |
| 2/WC
| Lucas Pouille
| 1
| 5
|
| |
Top half[]
| First round
| | | Second round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | 1
| D Goffin
| 6
| 6
|
| | | |
|
| G Simon
| 6
| 4
| 77
| | |
| G Simon
| 4
| 2
|
| |
| Q
| Y Maden
| 1
| 6
| 63
| | | | | | 1
| D Goffin
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| PR
| R Berankis
| 6
| 78
|
| | | | |
| K Khachanov
| 4
| 4
|
| |
| WC
| J Benneteau
| 3
| 66
|
| | | PR
| R Berankis
| 2
| 611
|
| | | | |
|
| K Khachanov
| 65
| 6
| 6
| | |
| K Khachanov
| 6
| 713
|
| |
| 7
| D Ferrer
| 77
| 3
| 4
| | | | 1
| D Goffin
| 4
| 6
| 3
| |
| | | | | | | 5
| R Gasquet
| 6
| 0
| 6
| |
| | | | 4
| D Džumhur
| 7
| 6
|
| | | | |
| WC
| C Hemery
| 1
| 2
|
| | |
| R Bemelmans
| 5
| 4
|
| |
|
| R Bemelmans
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | | 4
| D Džumhur
| 4
| 2
|
| |
| Q
| K de Schepper
| 64
| 77
| 4
| | | | | 5
| R Gasquet
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| P-H Herbert
| 77
| 65
| 6
| | |
| P-H Herbert
| 63
| 7
| 3
| | |
|
| D Medvedev
| 0
| 3
|
| | | 5
| R Gasquet
| 77
| 5
| 6
| |
| 5
| R Gasquet
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
Bottom half[]
| First round
| | | Second round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 6
| A Rublev
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | |
|
| G García López
| 4
| 4
|
| | | 6
| A Rublev
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| J Chardy
| 4
| 7
| 7
| | |
| J Chardy
| 2
| 1
|
| |
|
| S Tsitsipas
| 6
| 5
| 5
| | | | | | 6
| A Rublev
| 4
| 61
|
| |
|
| D Brown
| 77
| 5r
|
| | | | | 3
| J-W Tsonga
| 6
| 77
|
| |
|
| N Mahut
| 62
| 2
|
| | |
| N Mahut
| 63
| 77
| 64
| | | | |
| | | | 3
| J-W Tsonga
| 77
| 63
| 77
| |
| | | | | 3
| J-W Tsonga
| 6
| 5r
|
| |
| 8
| Y Sugita
| 7
| 3
| 4
| | | | | | 2/WC
| L Pouille
| 1
| 5
|
| |
| PR
| J Millman
| 5
| 6
| 6
| | | PR
| J Millman
| 4
| 64
|
| | | | |
|
| B Paire
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| B Paire
| 6
| 77
|
| |
|
| M Zverev
| 4
| 4
|
| | | | | |
| B Paire
| 1
| 4
|
| |
| Q
| C Taberner
| 77
| 77
|
| | | | | 2/WC
| L Pouille
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| Q
| N Gombos
| 65
| 61
|
| | | Q
| C Taberner
| 1
| 2
|
| | |
| | | | 2/WC
| L Pouille
| 6
| 6
|
| |
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Matteo Berrettini (first round)
- Norbert Gombos (qualified)
- Yannick Maden (qualified)
- Kenny de Schepper (qualified)
- Gleb Sakharov (first round)
- Ricardo Ojeda Lara (qualifying competition)
- Jaume Munar (qualifying competition)
- Carlos Taberner (qualified)
Qualifiers[]
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| Matteo Berrettini
| 3
| 6
| 3
| | |
|
|
| Marco Trungelliti
| 6
| 3
| 6
| |
| |
| Marco Trungelliti
| 6
| 2
| 4
| |
|
| |
| | | 8
| Carlos Taberner
| 4
| 6
| 6
| |
|
| Benjamin Bonzi
| 2
| 4
|
| |
| |
| 8
| Carlos Taberner
| 6
| 6
|
| |
Second qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2
| Norbert Gombos
| 6
| 77
|
| | |
|
| WC
| Tristan Lamasine
| 4
| 65
|
| |
| | 2
| Norbert Gombos
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 6
| Ricardo Ojeda Lara
| 2
| 2
|
| |
|
| Bernabé Zapata Miralles
| 6
| 2
| 4
| |
| |
| 6
| Ricardo Ojeda Lara
| 4
| 6
| 6
| |
Third qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Yannick Maden
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| WC
| Elliot Benchetrit
| 2
| 0
|
| |
| | 3
| Yannick Maden
| 5
| 77
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Vincent Millot
| 7
| 63
| 1
| |
|
| Vincent Millot
| 6
| 77
|
| |
| |
| 5
| Gleb Sakharov
| 3
| 65
|
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 4
| Kenny de Schepper
| 77
| 4
| 78
| | |
|
|
| Matteo Donati
| 64
| 6
| 66
| |
| | 4
| Kenny de Schepper
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 7
| Jaume Munar
| 1
| 4
|
| |
| Alt
| Antoine Hoang
| 78
| 3
| 2
| |
| |
| 7
| Jaume Munar
| 66
| 6
| 6
| |
References[]
2018 ATP World Tour « 2017 2019 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP World Tour 500 series |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP World Tour 250 series |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Quito (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Istanbul (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Shenzhen (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|