Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Pablo Andújar |
---|
Runner-up | Kyle Edmund |
---|
Final score | 6–2, 6–2 |
---|
|
Draw | 32 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2018 tennis event results
Borna Ćorić was the defending champion, but withdrew before the tournament began.
Pablo Andújar won the title, defeating Kyle Edmund in the final, 6–2, 6–2.
Seeds[]
- Albert Ramos Viñolas (Second round)
- Kyle Edmund (Final)
- Philipp Kohlschreiber (First round)
- Richard Gasquet (Semifinals)
- Robin Haase (First round)
- Benoît Paire (First round)
- Alexandr Dolgopolov (First round)
- Mischa Zverev (Second round)
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
Top half[]
Bottom half[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 6
| B Paire
| 2
| 77
| 65
| | | | |
|
| G Simon
| 6
| 61
| 77
| | |
| G Simon
| 7
| 6
|
| |
|
| M Marterer
| 3
| 1
|
| | |
| R Carballés Baena
| 5
| 1
|
| |
|
| R Carballés Baena
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | |
| G Simon
| 2
| 64
|
| |
| Q
| C Hemery
| 2
| 2
|
| | | | | 4
| R Gasquet
| 6
| 77
|
| |
|
| G García López
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| G García López
| 2
| 4
|
| | | | |
|
| T Fabbiano
| 1
| 62
|
| | | 4
| R Gasquet
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| 4
| R Gasquet
| 6
| 77
|
| | | | 4
| R Gasquet
| 3
| 4
|
| |
| 8
| M Zverev
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | | 2
| K Edmund
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| P Lorenzi
| 3
| 4
|
| | | 8
| M Zverev
| 2
| 4
|
| | | | |
| WC
| M Jaziri
| 1
| 6
| 6
| | | WC
| M Jaziri
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| M Fucsovics
| 6
| 4
| 2
| | | | | | WC
| M Jaziri
| 2
| 1
|
| |
|
| R Albot
| 1
| 6
| 6
| | | | | 2
| K Edmund
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| A Seppi
| 6
| 3
| 0
| | |
| R Albot
| 2
| 4
|
| | |
|
| J Veselý
| 0r
|
|
| | | 2
| K Edmund
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| 2
| K Edmund
| 5
|
|
| | |
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Ilya Ivashka (Qualifying competition, Lucky loser)
- Alex de Minaur (Qualifying competition)
- Calvin Hemery (Qualified)
- Corentin Moutet (First round)
- Alexey Vatutin (Qualified)
- Tommy Robredo (Qualifying competition)
- Salvatore Caruso (First round)
- Ernests Gulbis (First round)
Qualifiers[]
Lucky loser[]
- Ilya Ivashka
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| Ilya Ivashka
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| WC
| Ismail Saadi
| 1
| 0
|
| |
| | 1
| Ilya Ivashka
| 5
| 5
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Pedro Martínez
| 7
| 7
|
| |
|
| Pedro Martínez
| 6
| 1
| 6
| |
| |
| 8
| Ernests Gulbis
| 2
| 6
| 3
| |
Second qualifier[]
Third qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Calvin Hemery
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
|
| Egor Gerasimov
| 4
| 2
|
| |
| | 3
| Calvin Hemery
| 6
| 4
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | 6
| Tommy Robredo
| 2
| 6
| 2
| |
|
| Vincent Millot
| 0
| 2
|
| |
| |
| 6
| Tommy Robredo
| 6
| 6
|
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
References[]
2018 ATP World Tour « 2017 2019 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP World Tour 500 series |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP World Tour 250 series |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Quito (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Istanbul (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Shenzhen (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|