List of members of the National Council of Austria
27th National Council | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
Overview | |||
Legislative body | National Council | ||
Jurisdiction | Austria | ||
Meeting place | Redoute Wing (provisionally) Hofburg Imperial Palace, Vienna | ||
Term | 23 October 2019 – | ||
Election | 29 September 2019 | ||
Government | Second Kurz government | ||
Members | 183 | ||
President | Wolfgang Sobotka (ÖVP) | ||
Second President | Doris Bures (SPÖ) | ||
Third President | Norbert Hofer (FPÖ) |
This is a list of members of the 27th and current National Council (German: Nationalrat) of Austria, the lower house of the bicameral legislature. The 27th National Council was elected in the 29 September 2019 legislative election, and was constituted in its first session on 23 October 2019.
Originally, the National Council comprised 71 members of the Austrian People's Party (ÖVP), 40 members of the Social Democratic Party of Austria (SPÖ), 31 members of the Freedom Party of Austria (FPÖ), 26 members of The Greens – The Green Alternative (GRÜNE), and 15 members of NEOS – The New Austria and Liberal Forum (NEOS).[1] In the constituent session of the National Council on 23 October 2019, Philippa Strache was expelled from the FPÖ. She has since sat as a non-attached member.[2][3] As a result, the FPÖ group consists of 30 members.[4]
The President of the National Council is Wolfgang Sobotka (ÖVP). The Second President is Doris Bures (SPÖ), and the Third President is Norbert Hofer (FPÖ).[5]
Presidium[]
President | Party | Term | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
President | Wolfgang Sobotka | ÖVP | 23 Oct. 2019 – present | |
Second President | Doris Bures | SPÖ | 23 Oct. 2019 – present | |
Third President | Norbert Hofer | FPÖ | 23 Oct. 2019 – present | |
Source: National Council |
Parliamentary groups[]
Group | Members | Leader | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
At election | Current | ||||
Austrian People's Party (ÖVP) | 71 / 183 |
71 / 183 |
23 Oct. 2019 – present | ||
Social Democratic Party of Austria (SPÖ) | 40 / 183 |
40 / 183 |
Pamela Rendi-Wagner | 23 Oct. 2019 – present | |
Freedom Party of Austria (FPÖ) | 31 / 183 |
30 / 183 |
Herbert Kickl | 23 Oct. 2019 – present | |
The Greens – The Green Alternative (GRÜNE) | 26 / 183 |
26 / 183 |
Sigrid Maurer | 23 Oct. 2019 – present | |
NEOS – The New Austria and Liberal Forum (NEOS) | 15 / 183 |
15 / 183 |
Beate Meinl-Reisinger | 23 Oct. 2019 – present | |
No group affiliation | 0 / 183 |
1 / 183 |
– | – | |
Source: National Council |
List of current members[]
Image | Name | Date of birth | Party | Constituency | State | Notes | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 April 1981 | FPÖ | 6D – Upper Styria | Styria | [6] | ||||
Erwin Angerer | 30 December 1964 | FPÖ | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | [7] | |||
20 May 1969 | ÖVP | 3G – Lower Austria East | Lower Austria | [8] | ||||
28 April 1968 | SPÖ | 9D – Vienna South | Vienna | [9] | ||||
28 January 1956 | SPÖ | 9G – Vienna North | Vienna | [10] | ||||
24 August 1968 | FPÖ | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [11] | ||||
Nikolaus Berlakovich | 4 June 1961 | ÖVP | 1B – Burgenland South | Burgenland | [12] | |||
30 April 1981 | NEOS | Federal list | Federal list | [13] | ||||
12 September 1961 | GRÜNE | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [14] | ||||
Reinhard Eugen Bösch | 16 January 1957 | FPÖ | 8 – Vorarlberg | Vorarlberg | [15] | |||
Helmut Brandstätter | 24 April 1955 | NEOS | Federal list | Federal list | [16] | |||
13 October 1975 | NEOS | Federal list | Federal list | [17] | ||||
28 May 1989 | ÖVP | 3B – Waldviertel | Lower Austria | [18] | ||||
Hermann Brückl | 3 November 1968 | FPÖ | 4B – Innviertel | Upper Austria | [19] | |||
Doris Bures | 3 August 1962 | SPÖ | 9E – Vienna South-West | Vienna | Second President of the National Council | [20] | ||
20 April 1963 | GRÜNE | Federal list | Federal list | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Alma Zadić | [21] | |||
14 January 1967 | ÖVP | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Gernot Blümel | [22] | |||
Gerhard Deimek | 9 January 1963 | FPÖ | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [23] | |||
Martina Diesner-Wais | 10 February 1968 | ÖVP | 3B – Waldviertel | Lower Austria | [24] | |||
4 October 1982 | GRÜNE | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [25] | ||||
2 March 1975 | NEOS | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [26] | ||||
7 February 1968 | SPÖ | 1 – Burgenland | Burgenland | [27] | ||||
27 February 1976 | SPÖ | 5 – Salzburg | Salzburg | [28] | ||||
Rosa Ecker | 10 April 1969 | FPÖ | 4E – Mühlviertel | Upper Austria | [29] | |||
13 May 1973 | SPÖ | 8 – Vorarlberg | Vorarlberg | [30] | ||||
Faika El-Nagashi | 3 September 1976 | GRÜNE | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [31] | |||
13 March 1960 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | [32] | ||||
23 January 1983 | SPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | Moved up on 15 April 2021 after the resignation of Sonja Hammerschmid | [33] | |||
16 June 1980 | GRÜNE | 9E – Vienna South-West | Vienna | [34] | ||||
19 July 1957 | ÖVP | 5C – Lungau/Pinzgau/Pongau | Salzburg | [35] | ||||
3 July 1992 | NEOS | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [36] | ||||
24 September 1987 | SPÖ | 4D – Traunviertel | Upper Austria | Moved up on 7 January 2021 after the resignation of | [37] | |||
27 January 1976 | NEOS | 6 – Styria | Styria | [38] | ||||
2 November 1972 | GRÜNE | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [39] | ||||
Hubert Fuchs | 13 January 1969 | FPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | [40] | |||
1 June 1965 | ÖVP | 4A – Linz and Surrounds | Upper Austria | [41] | ||||
3 May 1969 | FPÖ | 4A – Linz and Surrounds | Upper Austria | [42] | ||||
15 July 1960 | ÖVP | 7B – Innsbruck-Land | Tyrol | [43] | ||||
14 October 1961 | ÖVP | 9E – Vienna South-West | Vienna | [44] | ||||
28 December 1971 | ÖVP | 6A – Graz and Surrounds | Styria | [45] | ||||
19 March 1966 | GRÜNE | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [46] | ||||
Martin Graf | 11 May 1960 | FPÖ | 9G – Vienna North | Vienna | [47] | |||
7 May 1975 | ÖVP | 5B – Flachgau/Tennengau | Salzburg | [48] | ||||
31 July 1987 | GRÜNE | 6A – Graz and Surrounds | Styria | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Werner Kogler | [49] | |||
4 November 1967 | SPÖ | 6 – Styria | Styria | [50] | ||||
25 May 1980 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | [51] | ||||
Kira Grünberg | 13 August 1993 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | [52] | |||
Christian Hafenecker | 11 August 1980 | FPÖ | 3D – Lower Austria Centre | Lower Austria | [53] | |||
14 August 1966 | GRÜNE | Federal list | Federal list | [54] | ||||
25 May 1983 | GRÜNE | 9F – Vienna North-West | Vienna | [55] | ||||
Michael Hammer | 3 June 1977 | ÖVP | 4E – Mühlviertel | Upper Austria | [56] | |||
19 June 1968 | ÖVP | 3C – Mostviertel | Lower Austria | [57] | ||||
2 January 1960 | ÖVP | 5B – Flachgau/Tennengau | Salzburg | [58] | ||||
Gerald Hauser | 30 September 1961 | FPÖ | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | [59] | |||
2 October 1974 | ÖVP | 7C – Unterland | Tyrol | [60] | ||||
Gabriele Heinisch-Hosek | 16 December 1961 | SPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | [61] | |||
28 November 1992 | SPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | [62] | ||||
24 December 1986 | ÖVP | 3A – Weinviertel | Lower Austria | [63] | ||||
18 January 1964 | ÖVP | 3F – Thermenregion | Lower Austria | [64] | ||||
Norbert Hofer | 2 March 1971 | FPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | Chairman of the Freedom Party of Austria Third President of the National Council |
[65] | ||
27 February 1970 | ÖVP | 4B – Innviertel | Upper Austria | [66] | ||||
18 July 1969 | ÖVP | 3D – Lower Austria Centre | Lower Austria | [67] | ||||
5 May 1993 | SPÖ | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [68] | ||||
4 December 1956 | ÖVP | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | [69] | ||||
Douglas Hoyos-Trauttmansdorff | 8 September 1990 | NEOS | Federal list | Federal list | [70] | |||
16 October 1991 | ÖVP | 4E – Mühlviertel | Upper Austria | [71] | ||||
Carmen Jeitler-Cincelli | 27 July 1980 | ÖVP | 3F – Thermenregion | Lower Austria | [72] | |||
22 May 1964 | FPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [73] | ||||
6 March 1979 | FPÖ | 4C – Hausruckviertel | Upper Austria | [74] | ||||
Axel Kassegger | 4 January 1966 | FPÖ | 6A – Graz and Surrounds | Styria | [75] | |||
7 January 1986 | ÖVP | 6A – Graz and Surrounds | Styria | Elected for constituency 6 – Styria Moved up to constituency 6A on 18 December after the resignation of Juliane Bogner-Strauß Replaced by in constituency 6 – Styria |
[76] | |||
27 April 1957 | SPÖ | 4A – Linz and Surrounds | Upper Austria | [77] | ||||
Herbert Kickl | 19 October 1968 | FPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | Chairman of the FPÖ parliamentary group | [78] | ||
25 August 1974 | ÖVP | 7B – Innsbruck-Land | Tyrol | [79] | ||||
28 November 1961 | SPÖ | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | [80] | ||||
25 August 1991 | SPÖ | 1A – Burgenland North | Burgenland | [81] | ||||
8 January 1971 | SPÖ | 3F – Thermenregion | Lower Austria | [82] | ||||
Karlheinz Kopf | 27 June 1957 | ÖVP | 8B – Vorarlberg South | Vorarlberg | [83] | |||
12 December 1970 | GRÜNE | Federal list | Federal list | [84] | ||||
9 September 1968 | SPÖ | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [85] | ||||
Stephanie Krisper | 24 May 1980 | NEOS | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [86] | |||
19 September 1983 | SPÖ | 3G – Lower Austria East | Lower Austria | [87] | ||||
29 September 1981 | SPÖ | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | [88] | ||||
Gudrun Kugler | 12 November 1976 | ÖVP | 9G – Vienna North | Vienna | [89] | |||
24 April 1974 | ÖVP | 6D – Upper Styria | Styria | [90] | ||||
17 January 1976 | NEOS | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [91] | ||||
31 March 1958 | SPÖ | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [92] | ||||
3 August 1966 | SPÖ | 3D – Lower Austria Centre | Lower Austria | [93] | ||||
Christian Lausch | 2 December 1969 | FPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [94] | |||
Jörg Leichtfried | 18 June 1967 | SPÖ | 6 – Styria | Styria | [95] | |||
24 September 1986 | SPÖ | 6D – Upper Styria | Styria | [96] | ||||
22 October 1988 | ÖVP | 4C – Hausruckviertel | Upper Austria | [97] | ||||
30 March 1982 | SPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | Moved up on 1 April 2021 after the resignation of Thomas Drozda | [98] | |||
19 November 1974 | GRÜNE | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [99] | ||||
28 November 1973 | NEOS | 8 – Vorarlberg | Vorarlberg | [100] | ||||
27 January 1960 | ÖVP | 6B – East Styria | Styria | [101] | ||||
4 March 1955 | ÖVP | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [102] | ||||
19 February 1990 | ÖVP | 9D – Vienna South | Vienna | [103] | ||||
26 February 1958 | NEOS | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | [104] | ||||
Christoph Matznetter | 8 June 1959 | SPÖ | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [105] | |||
Sigrid Maurer | 19 March 1985 | GRÜNE | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | Chairwoman of the Greens parliamentary group | [106] | ||
Beate Meinl-Reisinger | 25 April 1978 | NEOS | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | Chairwoman of NEOS – The New Austria and Liberal Forum Chairwoman of the NEOS parliamentary group |
[107] | ||
21 October 1981 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | [108] | ||||
2 October 1974 | ÖVP | 3A – Weinviertel | Lower Austria | [109] | ||||
21 August 1967 | SPÖ | 6 – Styria | Styria | [110] | ||||
Edith Mühlberghuber | 22 October 1964 | FPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [111] | |||
2 March 1991 | GRÜNE | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | [112] | ||||
17 December 1974 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Sebastian Kurz | [113] | |||
31 July 1977 | ÖVP | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [114] | ||||
19 February 1970 | SPÖ | 6A – Graz and Surrounds | Styria | [115] | ||||
Gabriel Obernosterer | 13 May 1955 | ÖVP | 2C – Carinthia West | Carinthia | [116] | |||
27 January 1965 | SPÖ | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | [117] | ||||
9 January 1973 | ÖVP | 3D – Lower Austria Centre | Lower Austria | [118] | ||||
7 May 1975 | ÖVP | 9F – Vienna North-West | Vienna | [119] | ||||
6 March 1964 | ÖVP | 7D – Oberland | Tyrol | [120] | ||||
10 December 1994 | ÖVP | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [121] | ||||
25 September 1964 | ÖVP | 4C – Hausruckviertel | Upper Austria | [122] | ||||
17 November 1977 | GRÜNE | 4A – Linz and Surrounds | Upper Austria | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Leonore Gewessler | [123] | |||
25 July 1962 | ÖVP | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [124] | ||||
20 February 1973 | FPÖ | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | [125] | ||||
Walter Rauch | 7 February 1978 | FPÖ | 6B – East Styria | Styria | [126] | |||
5 April 1979 | FPÖ | 5 – Salzburg | Salzburg | [127] | ||||
Michel Reimon | 11 July 1971 | GRÜNE | Federal list | Federal list | [128] | |||
22 November 1988 | ÖVP | 5C – Lungau/Pinzgau/Pongau | Salzburg | [129] | ||||
Pamela Rendi-Wagner | 7 May 1971 | SPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | Chairwoman of the Social Democratic Party of Austria Chairwoman of the SPÖ parliamentary group |
[130] | ||
25 November 1981 | GRÜNE | 6 – Styria | Styria | [131] | ||||
20 January 1972 | FPÖ | 1 – Burgenland | Burgenland | [132] | ||||
7 May 1959 | GRÜNE | 5 – Salzburg | Salzburg | [133] | ||||
18 June 1964 | ÖVP | 5 – Salzburg | Salzburg | [134] | ||||
22 February 1966 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | Moved up on 1 April 2020 after the resignation of Josef Moser | [135] | |||
21 April 1976 | GRÜNE | 4C – Hausruckviertel | Upper Austria | [136] | ||||
24 June 1990 | ÖVP | 6D – Upper Styria | Styria | [137] | ||||
9 September 1978 | SPÖ | 4E – Mühlviertel | Upper Austria | [138] | ||||
Sepp Schellhorn | 12 May 1967 | NEOS | Federal list | Federal list | [139] | |||
Nikolaus Scherak | 16 October 1986 | NEOS | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [140] | |||
28 February 1954 | ÖVP | 2A – Klagenfurt | Carinthia | [141] | ||||
6 May 1962 | ÖVP | 6 – Styria | Styria | [142] | ||||
16 September 1982 | FPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [143] | ||||
20 September 1978 | ÖVP | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [144] | ||||
10 August 1976 | ÖVP | 6C – West Styria | Styria | [145] | ||||
13 March 1984 | FPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [146] | ||||
Philipp Schrangl | 14 March 1985 | FPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | [147] | |||
13 March 1968 | SPÖ | 3C – Mostviertel | Lower Austria | [148] | ||||
3 September 1962 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | [149] | ||||
2 April 1985 | GRÜNE | 6 – Styria | Styria | [150] | ||||
17 August 1976 | SPÖ | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [151] | ||||
26 April 1995 | NEOS | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [152] | ||||
12 January 1969 | ÖVP | 8A – Vorarlberg North | Vorarlberg | [153] | ||||
22 September 1967 | SPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [154] | ||||
18 January 1958 | ÖVP | 4D – Traunviertel | Upper Austria | [155] | ||||
5 April 1970 | ÖVP | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | [156] | ||||
23 August 1958 | ÖVP | 6 – Styria | Styria | Moved up on 19 December 2019 after the resignation of Juliane Bogner-Strauß | [157] | |||
Wolfgang Sobotka | 5 January 1956 | ÖVP | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | President of the National Council | [158] | ||
31 January 1974 | GRÜNE | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of | [159] | |||
Christoph Stark | 1 April 1963 | ÖVP | 6B – East Styria | Styria | [160] | |||
Harald Stefan | 12 September 1965 | FPÖ | 9D – Vienna South | Vienna | [161] | |||
Petra Steger | 4 October 1987 | FPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | [162] | |||
30 June 1952 | ÖVP | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [163] | ||||
20 March 1960 | ÖVP | 3E – Lower Austria South | Lower Austria | [164] | ||||
Alois Stöger | 3 September 1960 | SPÖ | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [165] | |||
1 February 1987 | GRÜNE | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | [166] | ||||
Philippa Strache | 1 December 1987 | Independent | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | Elected for the FPÖ, expelled on 23 October 2019. | [167] | ||
Georg Strasser | 29 June 1971 | ÖVP | 3C – Mostviertel | Lower Austria | [168] | |||
9 October 1962 | ÖVP | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Margarete Schramböck | [169] | |||
30 March 1953 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Karl Nehammer | [170] | |||
16 April 1985 | GRÜNE | 8 – Vorarlberg | Vorarlberg | [171] | ||||
27 May 1974 | ÖVP | 6B – East Styria | Styria | [172] | ||||
2 May 1959 | SPÖ | 9D – Vienna South | Vienna | [173] | ||||
3 October 1980 | GRÜNE | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | [174] | ||||
21 January 1973 | SPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [175] | ||||
Johann Weber | 9 May 1965 | ÖVP | 2D – Carinthia East | Carinthia | [176] | |||
21 November 1977 | ÖVP | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | Moved up on 9 January 2020 after the resignation of Elisabeth Köstinger | [177] | |||
26 April 1975 | GRÜNE | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | [178] | ||||
13 December 1965 | SPÖ | 4C – Hausruckviertel | Upper Austria | [179] | ||||
10 August 1955 | SPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | [180] | ||||
2 November 1974 | ÖVP | 4B – Innviertel | Upper Austria | Chairman of the ÖVP parliamentary group | [181] | |||
Peter Wurm | 23 February 1965 | FPÖ | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | [182] | |||
Selma Yildirim | 25 August 1969 | SPÖ | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | [183] | |||
17 September 1957 | SPÖ | 9F – Vienna North-West | Vienna | [184] | ||||
Wolfgang Zanger | 4 December 1968 | FPÖ | 6 – Styria | Styria | [185] | |||
16 September 1980 | ÖVP | 1A – Burgenland North | Burgenland | [186] | ||||
19 July 1974 | ÖVP | 4D – Traunviertel | Upper Austria | [187] | ||||
16 June 1993 | GRÜNE | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | [188] |
List of former members[]
Image | Name | Date of birth | Party | Constituency | State | Notes | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gernot Blümel | 24 October 1981 | ÖVP | 9 – Vienna | Vienna | Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[189] | ||
Juliane Bogner-Strauß | 3 November 1971 | ÖVP | 6A – Graz and Surrounds | Styria | Resigned on 18 December 2019 to join the state government of Styria Replaced by |
[190] | ||
Thomas Drozda | 24 July 1965 | SPÖ | Federal list | Federal list | Resigned on 31 March 2021 Replaced by |
[191] | ||
Leonore Gewessler | 15 September 1977 | GRÜNE | 4A – Linz and Surrounds | Upper Austria | Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[192] | ||
Sonja Hammerschmid | 24 June 1968 | SPÖ | 3 – Lower Austria | Lower Austria | Resigned on 14 April 2021 Replaced by |
[193] | ||
22 January 1985 | GRÜNE | 4 – Upper Austria | Upper Austria | Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join the state government of Upper Austria Replaced by |
[194] | |||
Werner Kogler | 20 November 1961 | GRÜNE | 6A – Graz and Surrounds | Styria | Spokesman of The Greens – The Green Alternative Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[195] | ||
Elisabeth Köstinger | 22 November 1978 | ÖVP | 2 – Carinthia | Carinthia | Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[196] | ||
Sebastian Kurz | 27 August 1986 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | Chairman of the Austrian People's Party Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[197] | ||
Josef Moser | 6 October 1955 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | Resigned on 31 March 2020 Replaced by |
[198] | ||
Karl Nehammer | 18 October 1972 | ÖVP | Federal list | Federal list | Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[199] | ||
Margarete Schramböck | 12 May 1970 | ÖVP | 7 – Tyrol | Tyrol | Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[200] | ||
27 November 1970 | SPÖ | 4D – Traunviertel | Upper Austria | Resigned on 6 January 2021 to become Vice Mayor of Steyr Replaced by |
[201] | |||
Alma Zadić | 24 May 1984 | GRÜNE | Federal list | Federal list | Resigned on 7 January 2020 to join Cabinet Kurz II Replaced by |
[202] |
References[]
- ^ "National Council activity". National Council. Retrieved 22 July 2020.
- ^ "Pia Philippa Strache, Biography". National Council. 28 January 2020. Retrieved 22 July 2020.
- ^ ""Harmful to the party": Strache excluded from FPÖ". ORF. 23 October 2019. Retrieved 22 July 2020.
- ^ "Seating Plan" (PDF). National Council. 3 April 2020.
- ^ "National Council". National Council. Retrieved 22 July 2020.
- ^ Mag. Hannes Amesbauer, BA
- ^ Erwin Angerer
- ^ Angela Baumgartner
- ^ Petra Bayr, MA MLS
- ^ Mag. Ruth Becher
- ^ Dr. Dagmar Belakowitsch
- ^ Dipl.-Ing. Nikolaus Berlakovich
- ^ Michael Bernhard
- ^ Mag. Eva Blimlinger
- ^ Dr. Reinhard Eugen Bösch
- ^ Dr. Helmut Brandstätter
- ^ Henrike Brandstötter
- ^ Lukas Brandweiner
- ^ Hermann Brückl, MA
- ^ Doris Bures
- ^ Mag. Georg Bürstmayr
- ^ Mag. Romana Deckenbacher
- ^ Dipl.-Ing. Gerhard Deimek
- ^ Martina Diesner-Wais
- ^ Mag. Meri Disoski
- ^ Dipl.-Ing. Karin Doppelbauer
- ^ Mag. Christian Drobits
- ^ Cornelia Ecker
- ^ Rosa Ecker, MBA
- ^ Ing. Reinhold Einwallner
- ^ Mag. Faika El-Nagashi
- ^ Mag. Martin Engelberg
- ^ Melanie Erasim, MSc
- ^ Dr. Ewa Ernst-Dziedzic
- ^ Franz Leonhard Eßl
- ^ Mag. Felix Eypeltauer
- ^ Elisabeth Feichtinger, BEd BEd
- ^ Fiona Fiedler, BEd
- ^ Mag. Ulrike Fischer
- ^ MMag. DDr. Hubert Fuchs
- ^ Mag. Klaus Fürlinger
- ^ Dr. Susanne Fürst
- ^ Hermann Gahr
- ^ Mag. Wolfgang Gerstl
- ^ Mag. Ernst Gödl
- ^ Dr. Elisabeth Götze
- ^ Mag. Dr. Martin Graf
- ^ Tanja Graf
- ^ Heike Grebien
- ^ Mag. Karin Greiner
- ^ Maria Großbauer
- ^ Kira Grünberg
- ^ Christian Hafenecker, MA
- ^ Mag. Sibylle Hamann
- ^ Lukas Hammer
- ^ Mag. Michael Hammer
- ^ Mag. Andreas Hanger
- ^ Peter Haubner
- ^ Mag. Gerald Hauser
- ^ Ing. Josef Hechenberger
- ^ Gabriele Heinisch-Hosek
- ^ Julia Elisabeth Herr
- ^ Eva-Maria Himmelbauer, BSc
- ^ Hans Stefan Hintner
- ^ Ing. Norbert Hofer
- ^ Ing. Manfred Hofinger
- ^ Johann Höfinger
- ^ Eva Maria Holzleitner, BSc
- ^ Franz Hörl
- ^ Douglas Hoyos-Trauttmansdorff
- ^ Mag. Johanna Jachs
- ^ Mag. Carmen Jeitler-Cincelli, BA
- ^ Alois Kainz
- ^ Mag. Gerhard Kaniak
- ^ MMMag. Dr. Axel Kassegger
- ^ Martina Kaufmann, MMSc BA
- ^ Dietmar Keck
- ^ Herbert Kickl
- ^ Rebecca Kirchbaumer
- ^ Klaus Köchl
- ^ Maximilian Köllner, MA
- ^ Andreas Kollross
- ^ Karlheinz Kopf
- ^ Mag. Markus Koza
- ^ Kai Jan Krainer
- ^ Dr. Stephanie Krisper
- ^ Katharina Kucharowits
- ^ Philip Kucher
- ^ Dr. Gudrun Kugler
- ^ Andreas Kühberger
- ^ Mag. Martina Künsberg Sarre
- ^ Mag. Andrea Kuntzl
- ^ Robert Laimer
- ^ Christian Lausch
- ^ Mag. Jörg Leichtfried
- ^ Maximilian Lercher
- ^ Ing. Klaus Lindinger, BSc
- ^ Mario Lindner
- ^ Ing. Martin Litschauer
- ^ Mag. Gerald Loacker
- ^ Dr. Reinhold Lopatka
- ^ Karl Mahrer
- ^ Nico Marchetti
- ^ Dr. Johannes Margreiter
- ^ Dr. Christoph Matznetter
- ^ Sigrid Maurer, BA
- ^ Mag. Beate Meinl-Reisinger, MES
- ^ Alexander Melchior
- ^ Andreas Minnich
- ^ Josef Muchitsch
- ^ Edith Mühlberghuber
- ^ Barbara Neßler
- ^ Irene Neumann-Hartberger
- ^ Mag. Dr. Maria Theresia Niss, MBA
- ^ Mag. Verena Nussbaum
- ^ Gabriel Obernosterer
- ^ Mag. Dr. Petra Oberrauner
- ^ Mag. Friedrich Ofenauer
- ^ Andreas Ottenschläger
- ^ Dipl.-Kffr. (FH) Elisabeth Pfurtscheller
- ^ Claudia Plakolm
- ^ Laurenz Pöttinger
- ^ Mag. Agnes Sirkka Prammer
- ^ Nikolaus Prinz
- ^ Mag. Christian Ragger
- ^ Walter Rauch
- ^ Ing. Mag. Volker Reifenberger
- ^ Michel Reimon, MBA
- ^ Carina Reiter
- ^ Dr. Pamela Rendi-Wagner, MSc
- ^ Bedrana Ribo, MA
- ^ Christian Ries
- ^ Dr. Astrid Rössler
- ^ MMMag. Gertraud Salzmann
- ^ Dr. Werner Saxinger, MSc
- ^ Ralph Schallmeiner
- ^ Mag. Corinna Scharzenberger
- ^ Sabine Schatz
- ^ Josef Schellhorn
- ^ Dr. Nikolaus Scherak, MA
- ^ Mag. Elisabeth Scheucher-Pichler
- ^ Karl Schmidhofer
- ^ Peter Schmiedlechner
- ^ Johannes Schmuckenschlager
- ^ Joachim Schnabel
- ^ Michael Schnedlitz
- ^ Mag. Philipp Schrangl
- ^ Alois Schroll
- ^ Gabriela Schwarz
- ^ Mag. Dr. Jakob Schwarz, BA
- ^ Michael Seemayer
- ^ Yannick Shetty
- ^ Norbert Sieber
- ^ Rudolf Silvan
- ^ Johann Singer
- ^ Mag. Maria Smodics-Neumann
- ^ Dr. Josef Smolle
- ^ Mag. Wolfgang Sobotka
- ^ Clemens Stammler
- ^ Christoph Stark
- ^ Mag. Harald Stefan
- ^ Petra Steger
- ^ Mag. Michaela Steinacker
- ^ Dr. Christian Stocker
- ^ Alois Stöger, diplômé
- ^ David Stögmüller
- ^ Pia Philippa Strache
- ^ Dipl.-Ing. Georg Strasser
- ^ Ing. Mag. (FH) Alexandra Tanda
- ^ Mag. Dr. Rudolf Taschner
- ^ Mag. Nina Tomaselli
- ^ MMag. Dr. Agnes Totter, BEd
- ^ Dr. Harald Troch
- ^ Dipl.-Ing. Olga Voglauer
- ^ Petra Vorderwinkler
- ^ Ing. Johann Weber
- ^ Mag. Peter Weidinger
- ^ Hermann Weratschnig, MBA MSc
- ^ Petra Wimmer
- ^ Rainer Wimmer
- ^ August Wöginger
- ^ Peter Wurm
- ^ Mag. Selma Yildirim
- ^ Nurten Yılmaz
- ^ Wolfgang Zanger
- ^ Christoph Zarits
- ^ Bettina Zopf
- ^ Süleyman Zorba
- ^ Mag. Gernot Blümel, MBA
- ^ Mag. Dr. Juliane Bogner-Strauß
- ^ Mag. Thomas Drozda
- ^ Leonore Gewessler, BA
- ^ Mag. Dr. Sonja Hammerschmid
- ^ Stefan Kaineder
- ^ Mag. Werner Kogler
- ^ Elisabeth Köstinger
- ^ Sebastian Kurz
- ^ Dr. Josef Moser
- ^ Karl Nehammer, MSc
- ^ Dr. Margarete Schramböck
- ^ Ing. Markus Vogl
- ^ Dr. Alma Zadić, LL.M.
- National lower houses
- Politics of Austria
- Austrian Parliament
- Organisations based in Vienna