2020–21 PlusLiga
2020–21 PlusLiga | |
---|---|
League | PlusLiga |
Sport | Volleyball |
Duration | 11 September 2020 – 21 April 2021 |
Number of games | 209 |
Number of teams | 14 |
TV partner(s) | Polsat Sport |
League champions | Jastrzębski Węgiel (2nd title) |
Runners-up | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle |
The 2020–21 PlusLiga was the 85th season of the Polish Volleyball Championship, the 68th season of the highest tier domestic division in the Polish volleyball league system since its establishment in 1954, and the 21st season as a professional league. The league is operated by the Polish Volleyball League SA (Polish: Polska Liga Siatkówki SA).
The season was composed of 14 teams. The regular season was played as a round-robin tournament. Each team played a total of 26 matches, half at home and half away. The season started on 11 September 2020 and concluded on 21 April 2021.
During this season, Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Projekt Warsaw, PGE Skra Bełchatów and Jastrzębski Węgiel competed in CEV Champions League.
Jastrzębski Węgiel achieved their 2nd title of the Polish Champions.
Regular season[]
Ranking system:
|
|
Last update: 9 March 2021
Qualified for the Quarterfinals (1–8) | |
Qualified for the Placement matches (9–12) | |
Relegation to the 1st league (14) |
Pts | Matches | Sets | Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Team | W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |
1 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 70 | 23 | 3 | 73 | 21 | 3.476 | 2260 | 1928 | 1.172 |
2 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 56 | 20 | 6 | 67 | 33 | 2.030 | 2344 | 2135 | 1.098 |
3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 50 | 17 | 9 | 58 | 40 | 1.450 | 2271 | 2145 | 1.059 |
4 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 48 | 15 | 11 | 55 | 39 | 1.410 | 2200 | 2116 | 1.040 |
5 | Asseco Resovia | 46 | 17 | 9 | 57 | 44 | 1.295 | 2303 | 2208 | 1.043 |
6 | Projekt Warsaw | 45 | 16 | 10 | 58 | 48 | 1.208 | 2368 | 2283 | 1.037 |
7 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 43 | 15 | 11 | 52 | 43 | 1.209 | 2176 | 2125 | 1.024 |
8 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 36 | 12 | 14 | 45 | 50 | 0.900 | 2208 | 2225 | 0.992 |
9 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 34 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 53 | 0.792 | 2154 | 2177 | 0.989 |
10 | GKS Katowice | 33 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 57 | 0.807 | 2218 | 2338 | 0.949 |
11 | Cuprum Lubin | 30 | 10 | 16 | 44 | 57 | 0.772 | 2216 | 2322 | 0.954 |
12 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 24 | 8 | 18 | 35 | 63 | 0.556 | 2092 | 2292 | 0.913 |
13 | Stal Nysa | 24 | 5 | 21 | 39 | 66 | 0.591 | 2224 | 2393 | 0.929 |
14 | MKS Będzin | 7 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 75 | 0.240 | 1904 | 2251 | 0.846 |
- All times are local
1st round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Sep | 17:30 | Stal Nysa | 0–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 19–25 | 13–25 | 16–25 | 48–75 | [1] | ||
13 Sep | 17:30 | MKS Będzin | 1–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 20–25 | 14–25 | 25–20 | 24–26 | 83–96 | [2] | |
12 Sep | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 1–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–20 | 22–25 | 28–30 | 24–26 | 99–101 | [3] | |
13 Sep | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 2–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 21–25 | 25–19 | 25–19 | 25–27 | 12–15 | 108–105 | [4] |
17 Jan | 14:45 | Asseco Resovia | 3–2 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–20 | 29–31 | 26–24 | 17–25 | 17–15 | 114–115 | [5] |
12 Sep | 14:45 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 3–2 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 25–17 | 23–25 | 19–25 | 25–21 | 15–13 | 107–101 | [6] |
12 Sep | 20:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 0–3 | GKS Katowice | 18–25 | 22–25 | 25–27 | 65–77 | [7] |
2nd round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Sep | 20:30 | GKS Katowice | 3–2 | Stal Nysa | 23–25 | 20–25 | 25–21 | 25–18 | 15–12 | 108–101 | [8] |
19 Sep | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 0–3 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 22–25 | 21–25 | 27–29 | 70–79 | [9] | ||
20 Sep | 20:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 0–3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 19–25 | 21–25 | 11–25 | 51–75 | [10] | ||
19 Sep | 14:45 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–0 | Asseco Resovia | 25–21 | 25–16 | 25–18 | 75–55 | [11] | ||
20 Sep | 14:45 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 1–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 27–25 | 24–26 | 24–26 | 23–25 | 98–102 | [12] | |
18 Sep | 20:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 2–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–20 | 25–23 | 18–25 | 21–25 | 12–15 | 101–108 | [13] |
19 Sep | 20:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–16 | 25–19 | 25–23 | 75–58 | [14] |
3rd round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Jan | 17:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–2 | Stal Nysa | 25–10 | 22–25 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 20–18 | 115–100 | [15] |
26 Sep | 14:45 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 1–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 25–23 | 21–25 | 17–25 | 23–25 | 86–98 | [16] | |
27 Sep | 14:45 | MKS Będzin | 1–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 25–22 | 15–25 | 18–25 | 18–25 | 76–97 | [17] | |
25 Sep | 20:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–1 | Cuprum Lubin | 16–25 | 25–18 | 25–15 | 25–18 | 91–76 | [18] | |
26 Sep | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 0–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 23–25 | 18–25 | 15–25 | 56–75 | [19] | ||
25 Sep | 17:30 | GKS Katowice | 2–3 | Asseco Resovia | 15–25 | 18–25 | 25–19 | 25–22 | 7–15 | 90–106 | [20] |
28 Oct | 17:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 3–2 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 23–25 | 25–23 | 25–16 | 25–27 | 15–8 | 113–99 | [21] |
4th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Oct | 17:30 | Stal Nysa | 2–3 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–21 | 25–27 | 25–22 | 12–25 | 19–21 | 106–116 | [22] |
17 Nov | 17:30 | Asseco Resovia | 1–3 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 25–19 | 23–25 | 21–25 | 21–25 | 90–94 | [23] | |
29 Sep | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3–0 | GKS Katowice | 25–21 | 25–16 | 25–23 | 75–60 | [24] | ||
29 Sep | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 0–3 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 22–25 | 20–25 | 21–25 | 63–75 | [25] | ||
30 Sep | 20:30 | MKS Będzin | 2–3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–23 | 21–25 | 20–25 | 25–22 | 11–15 | 102–110 | [26] |
30 Sep | 17:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–1 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 25–20 | 27–29 | 25–23 | 25–20 | 102–92 | [27] | |
25 Nov | 20:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–1 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 23–25 | 25–11 | 29–27 | 25–23 | 102–86 | [28] |
5th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Oct | 20:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–0 | Stal Nysa | 25–22 | 25–15 | 25–20 | 75–57 | [29] | ||
12 Jan | 20:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 2–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–18 | 25–23 | 25–27 | 19–25 | 9–15 | 103–108 | [30] |
3 Oct | 20:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 0–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 21–25 | 20–25 | 23–25 | 64–75 | [31] | ||
18 Nov | 17:30 | GKS Katowice | 2–3 | Cuprum Lubin | 23–25 | 21–25 | 25–23 | 25–21 | 13–15 | 107–109 | [32] |
27 Jan | 15:00 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3–1 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 32–34 | 25–19 | 27–25 | 25–13 | 109–91 | [33] | |
4 Oct | 17:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 2–3 | Asseco Resovia | 23–25 | 17–25 | 25–23 | 25–20 | 17–19 | 107–112 | [34] |
18 Nov | 18:00 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–18 | 25–18 | 25–7 | 75–43 | [35] |
6th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Oct | 20:30 | Stal Nysa | 2–3 | Asseco Resovia | 22–25 | 25–19 | 25–22 | 18–25 | 12–15 | 102–106 | [36] |
10 Oct | 14:45 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3–0 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–21 | 25–20 | 25–22 | 75–63 | [37] | ||
11 Oct | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 0–3 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 19–25 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 61–75 | [38] | ||
20 Oct | 20:30 | MKS Będzin | 0–3 | GKS Katowice | 26–28 | 23–25 | 18–25 | 67–78 | [39] | ||
10 Oct | 17:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–1 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 25–21 | 25–18 | 17–25 | 25–16 | 92–80 | [40] | |
28 Oct | 20:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 1–3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–23 | 23–25 | 17–25 | 25–27 | 90–100 | [41] | |
16 Jan | 14:45 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 0–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 25–27 | 23–25 | 18–25 | 66–77 | [42] |
7th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Feb | 15:00 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–0 | Stal Nysa | 27–25 | 25–19 | 25–20 | 77–64 | [43] | ||
14 Oct | 20:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 1–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–23 | 23–25 | 20–25 | 15–25 | 83–98 | [44] | |
15 Oct | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–2 | Projekt Warsaw | 22–25 | 25–22 | 21–25 | 25–14 | 15–13 | 108–99 | [45] |
10 Jan | 14:45 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | GKS Katowice | 25–16 | 26–24 | 25–16 | 76–56 | [46] | ||
11 Nov | 20:30 | MKS Będzin | 0–3 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 22–25 | 23–25 | 20–25 | 65–75 | [47] | ||
4 Nov | 20:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 3–1 | Cuprum Lubin | 16–25 | 27–25 | 25–22 | 25–19 | 93–91 | [48] | |
2 Dec | 17:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–0 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 25–18 | 25–23 | 26–24 | 76–65 | [49] |
8th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Oct | 17:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–0 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–19 | 25–19 | 33–31 | 83–69 | [50] | ||
16 Dec | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–0 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 25–17 | 25–21 | 25–22 | 75–60 | [51] | ||
18 Oct | 14:45 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–1 | GKS Katowice | 21–25 | 25–11 | 25–22 | 25–16 | 96–74 | [52] | |
31 Oct | 14:45 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 0–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 24–26 | 23–25 | 19–25 | 66–76 | [53] | ||
3 Dec | 17:30 | MKS Będzin | 1–3 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 23–25 | 25–18 | 23–25 | 17–25 | 88–93 | [54] | |
9 Dec | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 3–1 | Asseco Resovia | 25–21 | 21–25 | 25–23 | 25–23 | 96–92 | [55] | |
17 Nov | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 1–3 | Stal Nysa | 25–22 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 89–97 | [56] |
9th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Dec | 17:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3–0 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–23 | 25–14 | 25–19 | 75–56 | [57] | ||
7 Jan | 17:30 | MKS Będzin | 1–3 | Asseco Resovia | 21–25 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 16–25 | 82–98 | [58] | |
13 Jan | 20:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 0–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 19–25 | 14–25 | 17–25 | 50–75 | [59] | ||
23 Oct | 20:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 1–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–20 | 22–25 | 16–25 | 23–25 | 86–95 | [60] | |
3 Jan | 14:45 | GKS Katowice | 0–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 19–25 | 22–25 | 31–33 | 72–83 | [61] | ||
20 Jan | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–1 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 15–25 | 27–25 | 26–24 | 25–16 | 93–90 | [62] | |
15 Dec | 20:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–0 | Stal Nysa | 25–19 | 26–24 | 25–16 | 76–59 | [63] |
10th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Feb | 15:00 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–1 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 21–25 | 25–22 | 25–22 | 25–21 | 96–90 | [64] | |
6 Jan | 17:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–0 | GKS Katowice | 26–24 | 25–18 | 25–18 | 76–60 | [65] | ||
1 Feb | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–0 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 25–17 | 26–24 | 25–15 | 76–56 | [66] | ||
31 Oct | 20:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 0–3 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 17–25 | 23–25 | 19–25 | 59–75 | [67] | ||
31 Jan | 14:45 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 2–3 | Asseco Resovia | 19–25 | 21–25 | 25–17 | 25–19 | 14–16 | 104–102 | [68] |
7 Dec | 20:30 | MKS Będzin | 1–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 25–19 | 23–25 | 23–25 | 17–25 | 88–94 | [69] | |
19 Jan | 17:30 | Stal Nysa | 1–3 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–20 | 23–25 | 29–31 | 16–25 | 93–101 | [70] |
11th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Nov | 17:30 | MKS Będzin | 3–1 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–20 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 25–21 | 95–89 | [71] | |
19 Jan | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 1–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 21–25 | 25–23 | 13–25 | 19–25 | 78–98 | [72] | |
29 Dec | 20:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–0 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 27–25 | 25–22 | 25–12 | 77–59 | [73] | ||
4 Nov | 17:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 1–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 17–25 | 25–18 | 22–25 | 22–25 | 86–93 | [74] | |
20 Jan | 20:30 | GKS Katowice | 3–2 | Trefl Gdańsk | 15–25 | 25–23 | 25–19 | 19–25 | 15–11 | 99–103 | [75] |
14 Jan | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–1 | Stal Nysa | 25–19 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 25–20 | 95–86 | [76] | |
28 Jan | 15:00 | Asseco Resovia | 2–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–22 | 27–25 | 22–25 | 23–25 | 10–15 | 107–112 | [77] |
12th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Nov | 17:30 | Stal Nysa | 2–3 | MKS Będzin | 21–25 | 25–17 | 25–22 | 24–26 | 12–15 | 107–105 | [78] |
27 Oct | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 1–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 15–25 | 25–21 | 20–25 | 16–25 | 76–96 | [79] | |
8 Nov | 20:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 0–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 18–25 | 20–25 | 23–25 | 61–75 | [80] | ||
13 Jan | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 2–3 | Asseco Resovia | 17–25 | 16–25 | 25–16 | 25–23 | 11–15 | 94–104 | [81] |
7 Nov | 17:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–1 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–17 | 25–17 | 24–26 | 25–17 | 99–77 | [82] | |
7 Nov | 20:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–0 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 36–34 | 25–14 | 25–20 | 86–68 | [83] | ||
10 Feb | 18:00 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–1 | GKS Katowice | 25–18 | 22–25 | 25–23 | 25–16 | 97–82 | [84] |
13th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Dec | 17:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 1–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 17–25 | 22–25 | 25–23 | 16–25 | 80–98 | [85] | |
15 Nov | 14:45 | MKS Będzin | 0–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 17–25 | 17–25 | 22–25 | 56–75 | [86] | ||
15 Nov | 20:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–0 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–17 | 25–15 | 28–26 | 78–58 | [87] | ||
15 Nov | 17:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 0–3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 22–25 | 21–25 | 23–25 | 66–75 | [88] | ||
13 Nov | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–1 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 29–27 | 23–25 | 25–13 | 25–23 | 102–88 | [89] | |
14 Nov | 14:45 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 0–3 | GKS Katowice | 16–25 | 16–25 | 21–25 | 53–75 | [90] | ||
14 Nov | 20:30 | Stal Nysa | 1–3 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 23–25 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 90–98 | [91] |
14th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Nov | 20:30 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 28–26 | 23–25 | 25–21 | 25–23 | 101–95 | [92] | |
22 Nov | 14:45 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–1 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–19 | 26–28 | 25–21 | 25–20 | 101–88 | [93] | |
22 Nov | 17:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–0 | Asseco Resovia | 25–18 | 26–24 | 25–20 | 76–62 | [94] | ||
24 Feb | 15:00 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 1–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 19–25 | 25–20 | 20–25 | 13–25 | 77–95 | [95] | |
21 Nov | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 0–3 | Cuprum Lubin | 22–25 | 18–25 | 21–25 | 61–75 | [96] | ||
22 Nov | 20:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–22 | 27–25 | 25–17 | 77–64 | [97] | ||
21 Nov | 14:45 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | Stal Nysa | 25–21 | 25–13 | 25–19 | 75–53 | [98] |
15th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Nov | 20:30 | Stal Nysa | 2–3 | GKS Katowice | 25–18 | 21–25 | 25–20 | 23–25 | 11–15 | 105–103 | [99] |
1 Dec | 17:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 1–3 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 19–25 | 26–28 | 25–19 | 14–25 | 84–97 | [100] | |
28 Nov | 17:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–1 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 28–30 | 25–12 | 25–18 | 25–17 | 103–77 | [101] | |
30 Dec | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 0–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 23–25 | 18–25 | 22–25 | 63–75 | [102] | ||
29 Nov | 14:45 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 0–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 15–25 | 22–25 | 19–25 | 56–75 | [103] | ||
29 Nov | 17:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–1 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–19 | 25–15 | 19–25 | 25–23 | 94–82 | [104] | |
28 Nov | 20:30 | MKS Będzin | 1–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 25–21 | 24–26 | 23–25 | 17–25 | 89–97 | [105] |
16th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Dec | 20:30 | Stal Nysa | 2–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–21 | 23–25 | 15–25 | 25–21 | 10–15 | 98–107 | [106] |
4 Dec | 17:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–2 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 22–25 | 25–23 | 25–13 | 26–28 | 15–7 | 113–96 | [107] |
16 Dec | 18:00 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–1 | MKS Będzin | 25–17 | 23–25 | 25–23 | 25–14 | 98–79 | [108] | |
5 Dec | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 2–3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 23–25 | 25–20 | 27–25 | 18–25 | 16–18 | 109–113 | [109] |
5 Dec | 14:45 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3–0 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 25–23 | 25–23 | 25–20 | 75–66 | [110] | ||
6 Dec | 14:45 | Asseco Resovia | 3–0 | GKS Katowice | 25–13 | 25–23 | 25–19 | 75–55 | [111] | ||
20 Oct | 17:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 0–3 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 24–26 | 23–25 | 28–30 | 75–81 | [112] |
17th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Feb | 14:45 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–1 | Projekt Warsaw | 17–25 | 25–20 | 29–27 | 25–19 | 96–91 | [113] | |
13 Dec | 17:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 1–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 23–25 | 25–27 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 95–100 | [114] | |
12 Dec | 17:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–21 | 25–15 | 25–16 | 75–52 | [115] | ||
8 Nov | 14:45 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 0–3 | Cuprum Lubin | 19–25 | 22–25 | 22–25 | 63–75 | [116] | ||
12 Dec | 14:45 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 28–26 | 25–15 | 20–25 | 26–24 | 99–90 | [117] | |
14 Dec | 17:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 3–1 | Asseco Resovia | 25–12 | 25–21 | 21–25 | 25–23 | 96–81 | [118] | |
11 Dec | 20:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 3–1 | Stal Nysa | 25–19 | 20–25 | 25–18 | 25–23 | 95–85 | [119] |
18th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Dec | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–0 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 32–30 | 25–21 | 25–20 | 82–71 | [120] | ||
18 Dec | 20:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 0–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 24–26 | 22–25 | 17–25 | 63–76 | [121] | ||
19 Dec | 20:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 2–3 | GKS Katowice | 24–26 | 27–25 | 25–23 | 18–25 | 13–15 | 107–114 | [122] |
19 Dec | 17:30 | MKS Będzin | 0–3 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 19–25 | 23–25 | 21–25 | 63–75 | [123] | ||
19 Dec | 14:45 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–17 | 25–22 | 25–22 | 75–61 | [124] | ||
20 Dec | 14:45 | Projekt Warsaw | 2–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 21–25 | 17–25 | 25–17 | 25–20 | 9–15 | 97–102 | [125] |
20 Dec | 17:30 | Stal Nysa | 3–0 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–20 | 25–22 | 26–24 | 76–66 | [126] |
19th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Dec | 17:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–2 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 22–25 | 25–21 | 25–22 | 21–25 | 15–8 | 108–101 | [127] |
3 Nov | 20:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–2 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–17 | 25–27 | 14–25 | 25–21 | 15–11 | 104–101 | [128] |
22 Dec | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 0–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 25–27 | 17–25 | 16–25 | 58–77 | [129] | ||
22 Dec | 17:00 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | MKS Będzin | 25–21 | 25–19 | 24–26 | 25–22 | 99–88 | [130] | |
22 Dec | 20:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 3–1 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–22 | 23–25 | 25–21 | 25–18 | 98–86 | [131] | |
23 Dec | 20:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 2–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 26–24 | 25–13 | 20–25 | 23–25 | 12–15 | 106–102 | [132] |
17 Oct | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–1 | Stal Nysa | 25–19 | 21–25 | 25–17 | 25–18 | 96–79 | [133] |
20th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Feb | 17:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–20 | 25–19 | 25–17 | 75–56 | [134] | ||
9 Feb | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 0–3 | Asseco Resovia | 22–25 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 61–75 | [135] | ||
9 Jan | 17:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–0 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 25–19 | 26–24 | 25–20 | 76–63 | [136] | ||
14 Feb | 14:45 | GKS Katowice | 1–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 20–25 | 19–25 | 25–19 | 23–25 | 87–94 | [137] | |
10 Jan | 20:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 3–0 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–21 | 25–17 | 26–24 | 76–62 | [138] | ||
9 Jan | 14:45 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 1–3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 18–25 | 25–18 | 29–31 | 21–25 | 93–99 | [139] | |
9 Jan | 20:30 | Stal Nysa | 3–1 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 18–25 | 25–18 | 25–18 | 25–23 | 93–84 | [140] |
21st round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Nov | 14:45 | Trefl Gdańsk | 1–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 25–20 | 21–25 | 17–25 | 18–25 | 81–95 | [141] | |
13 Feb | 14:45 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 0–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 23–25 | 38–40 | 16–25 | 77–90 | [142] | ||
17 Jan | 17:30 | GKS Katowice | 0–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–27 | 10–25 | 19–25 | 54–77 | [143] | ||
16 Jan | 17:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–1 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 26–24 | 26–24 | 23–25 | 25–23 | 100–96 | [144] | |
17 Jan | 20:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 29–27 | 25–20 | 26–24 | 80–71 | [145] | ||
13 Feb | 17:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–1 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–16 | 25–27 | 25–17 | 25–23 | 100–83 | [146] | |
27 Feb | 20:30 | Stal Nysa | 2–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 23–25 | 19–25 | 25–23 | 25–21 | 11–15 | 103–109 | [147] |
22nd round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Jan | 17:30 | Stal Nysa | 0–3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 18–25 | 19–25 | 23–25 | 60–75 | [148] | ||
23 Jan | 14:45 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–2 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 21–25 | 20–25 | 27–25 | 26–24 | 15–9 | 109–108 | [149] |
22 Jan | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–1 | GKS Katowice | 25–19 | 25–16 | 18–25 | 25–20 | 93–80 | [150] | |
24 Jan | 14:45 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–2 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 28–26 | 19–25 | 26–28 | 25–22 | 15–13 | 113–114 | [151] |
11 Feb | 14:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–19 | 25–18 | 25–20 | 75–57 | [152] | ||
23 Jan | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–20 | 27–25 | 25–23 | 77–68 | [153] | ||
24 Jan | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 3–1 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 30–28 | 25–22 | 18–25 | 28–26 | 101–101 | [154] |
23rd round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Jan | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–0 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–21 | 25–21 | 25–17 | 75–59 | [155] | ||
30 Jan | 17:30 | GKS Katowice | 2–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 23–25 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 28–26 | 9–15 | 105–114 | [156] |
10 Feb | 14:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 1–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–23 | 22–25 | 22–25 | 24–26 | 93–99 | [157] | |
30 Jan | 14:45 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 1–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 22–25 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 17–25 | 84–97 | [158] | |
3 Feb | 15:00 | Asseco Resovia | 0–3 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 19–25 | 18–25 | 21–25 | 58–75 | [159] | ||
29 Jan | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3–2 | MKS Będzin | 25–23 | 23–25 | 21–25 | 25–14 | 17–15 | 111–102 | [160] |
30 Jan | 20:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 3–2 | Stal Nysa | 25–20 | 23–25 | 25–23 | 14–25 | 15–10 | 102–103 | [161] |
24th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Feb | 20:30 | Stal Nysa | 3–1 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 30–28 | 25–22 | 22–25 | 25–23 | 102–98 | [162] | |
7 Feb | 20:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–1 | GKS Katowice | 21–25 | 25–22 | 25–23 | 25–21 | 96–91 | [163] | |
5 Feb | 20:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–0 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 32–30 | 27–25 | 25–13 | 84–68 | [164] | ||
7 Feb | 14:45 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 1–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 18–25 | 23–25 | 26–24 | 16–25 | 83–99 | [165] | |
6 Feb | 14:45 | Projekt Warsaw | 1–3 | Asseco Resovia | 22–25 | 25–22 | 17–25 | 16–25 | 80–97 | [166] | |
6 Feb | 17:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 0–3 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 18–25 | 23–25 | 19–25 | 60–75 | [167] | ||
8 Feb | 17:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–11 | 25–20 | 25–20 | 75–51 | [168] |
25th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Feb | 17:30 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 2–3 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–20 | 25–21 | 20–25 | 23–25 | 11–15 | 104–106 | [169] |
21 Feb | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 0–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 21–25 | 13–25 | 20–25 | 54–75 | [170] | ||
20 Feb | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–0 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–15 | 26–24 | 29–27 | 80–66 | [171] | ||
21 Feb | 17:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 0–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 27–29 | 18–25 | 15–25 | 60–79 | [172] | ||
22 Feb | 17:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 3–1 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–21 | 26–24 | 23–25 | 25–18 | 99–88 | [173] | |
27 Feb | 14:45 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 25–20 | 25–22 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 97–87 | [174] | |
19 Feb | 20:30 | MKS Będzin | 0–3 | Stal Nysa | 23–25 | 12–25 | 18–25 | 53–75 | [175] |
26th round[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Mar | 14:45 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–20 | 25–20 | 25–22 | 75–62 | [176] | ||
9 Mar | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–0 | MKS Będzin | 25–23 | 25–16 | 25–21 | 75–60 | [177] | ||
5 Mar | 20:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 0–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 25–27 | 25–27 | 13–25 | 63–79 | [178] | ||
7 Mar | 17:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–1 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 25–21 | 25–15 | 23–25 | 26–24 | 99–85 | [179] | |
8 Mar | 20:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 3–1 | Asseco Resovia | 29–27 | 25–23 | 19–25 | 25–18 | 98–93 | [180] | |
6 Mar | 20:30 | GKS Katowice | 2–3 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–21 | 26–24 | 17–25 | 18–25 | 9–15 | 95–110 | [181] |
6 Mar | 14:45 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 3–1 | Stal Nysa | 25–17 | 25–20 | 19–25 | 25–20 | 94–82 | [182] |
Playoffs[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
1 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 2 | ||||||||||||
8 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 0 | ||||||||||||
1 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 1 | ||||||||||||
5 | Asseco Resovia | 0 | ||||||||||||
4 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 2 | ||||||||||||
1 | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | Trefl Gdańsk | 1 | ||||||||||||
6 | Projekt Warsaw | 2 | ||||||||||||
6 | Projekt Warsaw | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 2 | ||||||||||||
7 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 2 |
Quarterfinals[]
- (to 2 victories)
Quarterfinal A[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Mar | 14:45 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–1 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 17–25 | 25–16 | 25–16 | 25–21 | 92–78 | [183] | |
28 Mar | 14:45 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 1–3 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 25–20 | 20–25 | 21–25 | 21–25 | 87–95 | [184] |
Quarterfinal B[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Mar | 20:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–0 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 25–23 | 25–21 | 25–18 | 75–62 | [185] | ||
27 Mar | 14:45 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 1–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 26–24 | 18–25 | 23–25 | 22–25 | 89–99 | [186] |
Quarterfinal C[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Mar | 14:45 | Trefl Gdańsk | 3–1 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–18 | 25–20 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 96–85 | [187] | |
27 Mar | 17:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 3–2 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–22 | 25–23 | 21–25 | 21–25 | 15–13 | 107–108 | [188] |
31 Mar | 18:00 | Trefl Gdańsk | 0–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 21–25 | 19–25 | 18–25 | 58–75 | [189] |
Quarterfinal D[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Mar | 20:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–1 | Asseco Resovia | 25–23 | 11–25 | 25–20 | 25–19 | 86–87 | [190] | |
27 Mar | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 0–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 20–25 | 21–25 | 22–25 | 63–75 | [191] |
Semifinals[]
- (to 2 victories)
Semifinal A[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Apr | 14:45 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–23 | 25–17 | 25–20 | 75–60 | [192] | ||
7 Apr | 20:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 3–1 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 31–29 | 17–25 | 27–25 | 25–20 | 100–99 | [193] | |
11 Apr | 14:45 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 3–0 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–23 | 25–19 | 25–21 | 75–63 | [194] |
Semifinal B[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Apr | 17:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–2 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–20 | 23–25 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 15–12 | 110–105 | [195] |
7 Apr | 17:30 | Projekt Warsaw | 1–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 29–27 | 27–29 | 20–25 | 24–26 | 100–107 | [196] |
Finals[]
- (to 2 victories)
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Apr | 20:30 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 1–3 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 25–16 | 23–25 | 19–25 | 21–25 | 88–91 | [197] | |
18 Apr | 17:30 | Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3–1 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 22–25 | 25–19 | 27–25 | 25–23 | 99–92 | [198] |
Placement matches[]
- (to 2 victories)
11th place[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Mar | 20:30 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 3–0 | Cuprum Lubin | 25–21 | 25–22 | 25–13 | 75–56 | [199] | ||
28 Mar | 20:30 | Cuprum Lubin | 3–0 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom | 25–19 | 25–17 | 25–21 | 75–57 | [200] | ||
Golden set | Cuprum Lubin | 15–12 | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom |
9th place[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Mar | 20:30 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 25–20 | 27–25 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 98–92 | [201] | |
26 Mar | 17:30 | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn | 2–3 | GKS Katowice | 26–28 | 25–18 | 25–14 | 25–27 | 16–18 | 117–105 | [202] |
7th place[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Apr | 20:30 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 3–1 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 26–28 | 25–18 | 25–21 | 25–19 | 101–86 | [203] | |
8 Apr | 20:30 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3–1 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki | 22–25 | 25–19 | 25–22 | 25–23 | 97–89 | [204] | |
Golden set | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 10–15 | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki |
5th place[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Apr | 20:30 | Asseco Resovia | 3–1 | Trefl Gdańsk | 25–23 | 22–25 | 25–22 | 25–19 | 97–89 | [205] | |
8 Apr | 17:30 | Trefl Gdańsk | 0–3 | Asseco Resovia | 30–32 | 18–25 | 26–28 | 74–85 | [206] |
3rd place[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Apr | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 2–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 25–15 | 20–25 | 25–11 | 19–25 | 19–21 | 108–97 | [207] |
18 Apr | 14:45 | Projekt Warsaw | 1–3 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 25–13 | 21–25 | 22–25 | 23–25 | 91–88 | [208] | |
21 Apr | 17:30 | PGE Skra Bełchatów | 0–3 | Projekt Warsaw | 20–25 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 62–75 | [209] |
Final standings[]
Qualified for the 2021–22 CEV Champions League | |
Qualified for the 2021–22 CEV Cup | |
Relegation to the 1st league |
|
|
Squads[]
References[]
External links[]
- Official website (Polish)
- PlusLiga
- 2020–21 in European volleyball leagues
- 2020 in Polish sport
- 2021 in Polish sport
- 2020 in men's volleyball
- 2021 in men's volleyball