2010 Stockholm Ladies Cup
2010 Stockholm Ladies Cup | |
---|---|
Host city | Stockholm, Sweden |
Arena | |
Dates | November 4–7 |
Winner | Mirjam Ott |
Curling club | , Davos |
Skip | Mirjam Ott |
Third | Carmen Schäfer |
Second | Carmen Küng |
Lead | Janine Greiner |
Finalist | Anna Hasselborg |
The 2010 Stockholm Ladies Cup was held from November 4 to 7 at the in Stockholm, Sweden as part of the 2010–11 World Curling Tour. The event was held in a triple-knockout format, and the playoffs were held in a modified double-knockout format. The purse for the event was 30,000 SEK, with the winner, Mirjam Ott, receiving 10,000 SEK.
Teams[]
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole Dünki | Alina Pätz | Switzerland | ||
Binia Feltscher | Marlene Albrecht | Christine Urech | Sandra Ramstein | Davos, Switzerland |
Linn Githmark | Henriette Løvar | Ingrid Stensrud | Kristine Davanger | Oslo, Norway |
Anna Hasselborg | Sabina Kraupp | Agnes Knochenhauer | Zandra Flyg | Sundbyberg, Sweden |
Michèle Jäggi | Marisa Winkelhausen | Nicole Schwägli | Switzerland | |
Härnösand, Sweden | ||||
Sara McManus | Sofia Mabergs | Sweden | ||
Mirjam Ott | Carmen Schäfer | Carmen Küng | Janine Greiner | Davos, Switzerland |
Liudmila Privivkova | Nkeiruka Ezekh | Margarita Fomina | Ekaterina Galkina | Moscow, Russia |
Heidi Hossi | Eszter Juhász | Finland | ||
Evita Regza | Dace Regza | Latvia | ||
Karin Rudström | Towe Lundman | Sweden | ||
Aleksandra Saitova | Moscow, Russia | |||
Anna Sidorova | Galina Arsenkina | Moscow, Russia | ||
Kristin Skaslien | Anneline Skårsmoen | Oslo, Norway | ||
Ildikó Szekeres | Alexandra Béres | Hungary |
Knockout Results[]
A Event[]
First Knockout | Semifinals | Qualifier 1 | ||||||||||||
Liudmila Privivkova | 6 | |||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||
Liudmila Privivkova | 3 | |||||||||||||
Binia Feltscher | 6 | |||||||||||||
Binia Feltscher | 9 | |||||||||||||
Linn Githmark | 2 | |||||||||||||
Binia Feltscher | 5 | |||||||||||||
Mirjam Ott | 8 | |||||||||||||
Karin Rudström | 3 | |||||||||||||
Ildikó Szekeres | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ildikó Szekeres | 3 | |||||||||||||
Mirjam Ott | 5 | |||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||
Mirjam Ott | 7 |
First Knockout | Semifinals | Qualifier 2 | ||||||||||||
Anna Hasselborg | 6 | |||||||||||||
Aleksandra Saitova | 5 | |||||||||||||
Anna Hasselborg | 8 | |||||||||||||
Nicole Dünki | 6 | |||||||||||||
Nicole Dünki | 11 | |||||||||||||
Evita Regza | 2 | |||||||||||||
Anna Hasselborg | 6 | |||||||||||||
Anna Sidorova | 1 | |||||||||||||
Anna Sidorova | 4 | |||||||||||||
Kristin Skaslien | 2 | |||||||||||||
Anna Sidorova | 8 | |||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||
Michèle Jäggi | 5 |
B Event[]
Second Knockout | Semifinals | Qualifier 3 | ||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||
Linn Githmark | 8 | Linn Githmark | 4 | |||||||||||
Karin Rudström | 6 | Karin Rudström | 7 | |||||||||||
3 | Karin Rudström | 4 | ||||||||||||
Anna Sidorova | 6 |
Second Knockout | Semifinals | Qualifier 4 | ||||||||||||
Aleksandra Saitova | 6 | |||||||||||||
Evita Regza | 5 | Aleksandra Saitova | 7 | |||||||||||
Kristin Skaslien | 6 | Michèle Jäggi | 8 | |||||||||||
Michèle Jäggi | 7 | Binia Feltscher | 7 | |||||||||||
Michèle Jäggi | 4 |
Second Knockout | Qualifier 5 | ||||||||
1 | Liudmila Privivkova | 9 | |||||||
4 | Ildikó Szekeres | 10 | |||||||
Ildikó Szekeres | 5 | ||||||||
6 | |||||||||
3 | Nicole Dünki | 5 | |||||||
2 | 7 |
C Event[]
Third Knockout | Semifinals | Qualifier 6 | ||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Nicole Dünki | 3 | |||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||
Michèle Jäggi | 7 |
Third Knockout | Semifinals | Qualifier 7 | ||||||||||||
Evita Regza | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kristin Skaslien | 11 | Kristin Skaslien | 3 | |||||||||||
Liudmila Privivkova | 7 | |||||||||||||
Liudmila Privivkova | 5 | |||||||||||||
Karin Rudström | 4 |
Third Knockout | Qualifier 8 | ||||||||
Linn Githmark | 2 | ||||||||
Aleksandra Saitova | 5 | Aleksandra Saitova | 5 | ||||||
Ildikó Szekeres | 6 |
Playoffs Qualifiers[]
A Qualifiers[]
A Qualifier | To Playoffs | ||||||||
1 | Mirjam Ott | 4 | |||||||
4 | Liudmila Privivkova | 3 | |||||||
Mirjam Ott | 5 | ||||||||
Ildikó Szekeres | 4 | ||||||||
3 | Anna Sidorova | 8 | |||||||
2 | Ildikó Szekeres | 9 |
A Qualifier | To Playoffs | ||||||||
1 | Binia Feltscher | 7 | |||||||
4 | 6 | ||||||||
Binia Feltscher | 2 | ||||||||
Anna Hasselborg | 6 | ||||||||
3 | Michèle Jäggi | 2 | |||||||
2 | Anna Hasselborg | 7 |
B Qualifiers[]
B Qualifier | To Playoffs | ||||||||
Binia Feltscher | 5 | ||||||||
Liudmila Privivkova | 5 | Liudmila Privivkova | 9 | ||||||
Anna Sidorova | 3 |
B Qualifier | To Playoffs | ||||||||
Ildikó Szekeres | 3 | ||||||||
3 | Michèle Jäggi | 7 | |||||||
Michèle Jäggi | 6 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
1 | Mirjam Ott | 10 | |||||||
4 | Michèle Jäggi | 3 | |||||||
Mirjam Ott | 6 | ||||||||
Anna Hasselborg | 5 | ||||||||
3 | Liudmila Privivkova | 5 | |||||||
2 | Anna Hasselborg | 7 |
Third place | ||||
1 | Michèle Jäggi | 4 | ||
2 | Liudmila Privivkova | 6 |
External links[]
- Results from the CurlingZone database
Categories:
- Stockholm Ladies Cup
- 2010 in Swedish women's sport
- 2010 in women's curling
- 2010s in Stockholm
- November 2010 sports events in Europe