2011 Canadian Masters Curling Championships
2011 Canadian Masters Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Arena | Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club |
Dates | March 30 - April 5 |
Men's winner | British Columbia |
Curling club | Kelowna CC, Kelowna |
Skip | |
Third | |
Second | |
Lead | |
Finalist | Manitoba () |
Women's winner | Manitoba |
Curling club | Brandon CC Brandon, Manitoba |
Skip | |
Third | |
Second | |
Lead | |
Finalist | British Columbia () |
« 2010 2012 » |
The 2011 Canadian Masters Curling Championships were held from March 30 to April 5 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Manitoba. In the men's final, of British Columbia defeated of Manitoba with a tally of 6–3, while of Manitoba defeated of British Columbia 11–3 in the women's final.
Men[]
Teams[]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Avonair CC, Edmonton | ||||
British Columbia | Kelowna CC, Kelowna | ||||
Manitoba | Dave Romano | , Lac du Bonnet | |||
Manitoba Host | St. Vital CC, Winnipeg | ||||
New Brunswick | , Saint John | ||||
Northern Ontario | , Thunder Bay | ||||
Northwest Territories | Paul Delorey | , Hay River | |||
Nova Scotia | , Kentville | ||||
Ontario | Ottawa CC, Ottawa | ||||
Quebec | , Alma | ||||
Saskatchewan | , Regina | ||||
Yukon | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Standings[]
|
|
Round robin[]
Draw 1[]
Thursday, March 31, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Kowalchuk) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Quebec (Gagnon) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Assman) | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 15 |
Northwest Territories (Delorey) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 2[]
Thursday, March 31, 12:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba Host (Schmidt) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Alberta (Bates) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Marshall) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Taylor) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 3[]
Thursday, March 31, 3:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Assman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Quebec (Gagnon) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Delorey) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 1 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Kowalchuk) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 4[]
Thursday, March 31, 7:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Taylor) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Marshall) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Alberta (Bates) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Manitoba Host (Schmidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 5[]
Friday, April 1, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Delorey) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Kowalchuk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Quebec (Gagnon) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Assman) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 7 |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 6[]
Friday, April 1, 12:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Bates) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba Host (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Marshall) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
New Brunswick (Taylor) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 7[]
Friday, April 1, 3:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Assman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Kowalchuk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Gagnon) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Northwest Territories (Delorey) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 8[]
Friday, April 1, 7:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 4 |
Alberta (Bates) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Taylor) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Manitoba Host (Schmidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Marshall) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Draw 9[]
Saturday, April 2, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Delorey) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Northern Ontario (Kowalchuk) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Assman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Gagnon) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 10[]
Saturday, April 2, 12:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba Host (Schmidt) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Marshall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Bates) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
New Brunswick (Taylor) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 11[]
Saturday, April 2, 3:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Delorey) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba Host (Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Kowalchuk) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Marshall) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 12[]
Saturday, April 2, 7:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Gagnon) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Taylor) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Bates) | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Assman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ranking games[]
Sunday, April 3, 9:00 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Delorey) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba Host (Schmidt) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sunday, April 3, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Bates) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Kowalchuk) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Marshall) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Assman) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Taylor) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs[]
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Gold Medal Game | |||||||||||
B1 | Ontario | 5 | |||||||||||
R1 | Manitoba | 7 | R1 | Manitoba | 3 | ||||||||
B1 | Ontario | 5 | B2 | British Columbia | 6 | ||||||||
B2 | British Columbia | 9 | |||||||||||
B2 | British Columbia | 6 | |||||||||||
R2 | Quebec | 2 |
1 vs. 1[]
Monday, April 4, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
2 vs, 2[]
Monday, April 4, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Gagnon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Semifinal[]
Tuesday, April 5, 9:00 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Noble) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
Final[]
Tuesday, April 5, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Usackis) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
British Columbia (Gelowitz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Women[]
Teams[]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukon | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse | ||||
British Columbia | Richmond CC, Richmond | ||||
Alberta | Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton | ||||
Saskatchewan | Nancy Kerr | Anita Ford | Wendy Leach | , Regina | |
Manitoba | Brandon CC, Brandon | ||||
Northern Ontario | , Thunder Bay | ||||
Ontario | Rideau CC, Ottawa | ||||
Quebec | , Quebec City | ||||
New Brunswick | , Saint John | ||||
Nova Scotia | Mayflower CC/, Halifax/Wolfville |
Standings[]
|
|
Round robin[]
Draw 1[]
Thursday, March 31, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Yukon (Banks) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Fortier) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 2[]
Thursday, March 31, 12:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Vaughan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Host) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 3[]
Thursday, March 31, 3:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 4[]
Thursday, March 31, 7:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Vaughan) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Quebec (Fortier) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Host) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 5[]
Friday, April 1, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
New Brunswick (Vaughan) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Draw 6[]
Friday, April 1, 12:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Fortier) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Host) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 7[]
Friday, April 1, 3:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Yukon (Banks) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 8[]
Friday, April 1, 7:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Fortier) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
British Columbia (Host) | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Vaughan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 9[]
Saturday, April 2, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 10[]
Saturday, April 2, 12:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Handfield) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Quebec (Fortier) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Host) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Vaughan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 11[]
Saturday, April 2, 3:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Fortier) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Host) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 12[]
Saturday, April 2, 7:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
New Brunswick (Vaughan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Tiebreakers[]
Sunday, April 3, 9:00 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Ranking games[]
Sunday, April 3, 9:00 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Vaughan) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sunday, April 3, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kerr) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Quebec (Fortier) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Playoffs[]
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Gold Medal Game | |||||||||||
B1 | Manitoba | 7 | |||||||||||
R1 | British Columbia | 6 | B1 | Manitoba | 11 | ||||||||
R1 | British Columbia | 6 | R1 | British Columbia | 5 | ||||||||
B2 | Nova Scotia | 5 | |||||||||||
B2 | Nova Scotia | 8 | |||||||||||
R2 | Ontario | 3 |
1 vs. 1[]
Monday, April 4, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (Host) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
2 vs. 2[]
Monday, April 4, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Semifinal[]
Tuesday, April 5, 9:00 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Host) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Green) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Final[]
Tuesday, April 5, 2:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
British Columbia (Host) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
External links[]
- Canadian Masters @ Curl Manitoba
- "Draw Schedule" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2011-07-23. Retrieved 2011-03-30.
- "Competing Teams" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2011-07-23. Retrieved 2011-03-30.
- Assiniboine Memorial CC Homepage
- 2011 in Canadian curling
- Curling in Winnipeg
- 2011 in Manitoba