The 2011 Pacific-Asia Curling Championships were held from November 19 to 26 at the Nanjing Olympic Sports Center in Nanjing , China . The Pacific Championships acted as the Pacific Zone qualifiers for the 2012 World Curling Championships . The top two women's berths (China and Korea) qualified for the 2012 Ford World Women's Curling Championship in Lethbridge , Alberta , while the top two men's berths (China and New Zealand) qualified for the 2012 Capital One World Men's Curling Championship in Basel , Switzerland .
Men [ ]
Teams [ ]
Round Robin Standings [ ]
Round Robin Results [ ]
Draw 1 [ ]
Saturday, November 19, 14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (de Boer)
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
X
X
5
South Korea (Kim)
0
2
0
4
0
0
3
0
X
X
9
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Australia (Millikin)
0
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
X
X
4
China (Liu)
4
0
1
0
2
0
3
1
X
X
11
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chinese Taipei (Shen)
0
0
1
0
1
2
0
2
0
X
6
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
X
3
Draw 2 [ ]
Sunday, November 20, 10:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (de Boer)
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
X
X
X
1
China (Liu)
0
1
1
2
2
1
4
X
X
X
11
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Australia (Millikin)
3
1
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
9
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
2
0
7
Draw 3 [ ]
Sunday, November 20, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Australia (Millikin)
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
1
X
5
Chinese Taipei (Shen)
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
6
New Zealand (de Boer)
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
2
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
2
0
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
9
China (Liu)
0
1
0
1
0
3
1
0
0
0
6
Draw 4 [ ]
Monday, November 21, 10:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
3
2
3
0
2
0
X
X
X
X
10
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
0
0
2
0
2
X
X
X
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Liu)
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
6
X
X
10
Chinese Taipei (Shen)
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
X
2
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (de Boer)
3
0
1
1
2
0
1
0
X
X
8
Australia (Millikin)
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
X
3
Draw 5 [ ]
Monday, November 21, 19:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Liu)
1
0
0
2
0
2
0
1
0
X
6
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
1
0
2
2
2
2
X
X
X
X
9
Australia (Millikin)
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
X
X
1
Draw 6 [ ]
Tuesday, November 22, 10:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Liu)
0
2
0
3
1
0
0
0
X
X
6
Australia (Millikin)
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
X
X
2
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
5
New Zealand (de Boer)
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
1
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
3
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
X
6
Chinese Taipei (Shen)
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
3
0
X
8
Draw 7 [ ]
Tuesday, November 22, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Chinese Taipei (Shen)
0
1
0
2
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
6
South Korea (Kim)
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
3
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Japan (Tsuruga)
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
X
8
Australia (Millikin)
0
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
X
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Liu)
1
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
6
New Zealand (de Boer)
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
4
Draw 8 [ ]
Wednesday, November 23, 10:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (de Boer)
1
2
2
0
2
0
X
X
X
X
7
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
X
X
X
2
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chinese Taipei (Shen)
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
5
Australia (Millikin)
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
5
X
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Liu)
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
4
South Korea (Kim)
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
3
Draw 9 [ ]
Wednesday, November 23, 19:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Japan (Tsuruga)
3
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
X
8
South Korea (Kim)
0
2
0
0
3
0
4
0
3
X
12
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Australia (Millikin)
2
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
3
0
8
New Zealand (de Boer)
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chinese Taipei (Shen)
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
X
5
China (Liu)
0
0
0
3
2
1
0
0
2
X
8
Draw 10 [ ]
Thursday, November 24, 14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Japan (Tsuruga)
0
1
0
3
0
0
2
0
1
0
7
China (Liu)
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
0
1
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Australia (Millikin)
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
1
6
South Korea (Kim)
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
5
Playoffs [ ]
Note: First two games of semifinals best-of-five are taken from round-robin games.
Semifinals [ ]
Game 3 [ ]
Friday, November 25, 9:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Liu)
2
0
3
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
7
Australia (Millikin)
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (de Boer)
0
0
1
2
0
2
3
0
X
X
8
South Korea (Kim)
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
X
X
2
Game 4 [ ]
Friday, November 25, 14:00
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (de Boer)
1
0
1
0
3
1
0
0
0
1
7
South Korea (Kim)
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
5
Bronze Medal Game [ ]
Saturday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Australia (Millikin)
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
X
X
2
South Korea (Kim)
2
1
0
3
1
0
2
0
X
X
9
Gold Medal Game [ ]
Saturday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Liu)
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
5
New Zealand (de Boer)
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
Women [ ]
Teams [ ]
Round Robin Standings [ ]
Round Robin Results [ ]
Draw 1 [ ]
Saturday, November 19, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (Donald)
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
X
X
2
Japan (Fujisawa)
0
2
0
2
0
2
2
X
X
X
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
2
4
0
2
0
1
0
X
X
X
9
China (Wang)
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
X
X
X
4
Draw 2 [ ]
Sunday, November 20, 14:30
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (Donald)
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
X
X
X
1
China (Wang)
0
1
1
2
2
1
4
X
X
X
11
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Japan (Fujisawa)
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
X
3
South Korea (Kim)
1
0
3
0
4
0
4
X
X
X
12
Draw 3 [ ]
Monday, November 21, 14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Japan (Fujisawa)
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
X
4
China (Wang)
0
1
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
X
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (Donald)
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
X
X
3
South Korea (Kim)
1
0
1
0
4
2
0
1
X
X
9
Draw 4 [ ]
Tuesday, November 22, 14:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Japan (Fujisawa)
3
0
2
0
3
1
X
X
X
X
9
New Zealand (Donald)
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
X
X
X
1
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Wang)
3
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
3
X
9
South Korea (Kim)
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
2
0
X
7
Draw 5 [ ]
Wednesday, November 23, 10:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
2
X
7
Japan (Fujisawa)
0
0
1
0
2
1
0
1
0
X
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Wang)
2
0
0
2
1
1
0
2
0
X
8
New Zealand (Donald)
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
3
Draw 6 [ ]
Thursday, November 24, 10:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
3
1
1
0
3
0
1
X
X
X
9
New Zealand (Donald)
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
X
1
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Wang)
0
2
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
1
7
Japan (Fujisawa)
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
6
Playoffs [ ]
Note: First two games of semifinals best-of-five are taken from round-robin games.
Semifinals [ ]
Game 3 [ ]
Friday, November 25, 9:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Wang)
3
2
0
1
0
2
0
2
X
X
10
New Zealand (Donald)
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
X
2
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
South Korea (Kim)
0
1
0
3
2
1
0
3
X
X
10
Japan (Fujisawa)
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
3
Bronze Medal Game [ ]
Saturday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Zealand (Donald)
0
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
1
3
8
Japan (Fujisawa)
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
4
Gold Medal Game [ ]
Saturday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
China (Wang)
2
3
2
0
3
0
1
0
X
X
11
South Korea (Kim)
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
X
X
3
External links [ ]
Other CCA-sanctioned events