2015–16 curling season
2015–16 curling season | |
---|---|
Sport | Curling |
The 2015–16 curling season began in August 2015 and ended in May 2016.
Note: In events with two genders, the men's tournament winners will be listed before the women's tournament winners.
Curling Canada sanctioned events[]
This section lists events sanctioned by and/or conducted by Curling Canada (formerly the Canadian Curling Association). The following events in bold have been confirmed by Curling Canada as are part of the 2015–16 Season of Champions programme.
Event | Winning team | Runner-up team | |
---|---|---|---|
Canadian Mixed Curling Championship Toronto, Ontario, Nov. 8–15 |
Alberta | Saskatchewan | |
Travelers Curling Club Championship Ottawa, Ontario, Nov. 23–28 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Manitoba | |
Prince Edward Island | Ontario | ||
Canada Cup Grande Prairie, Alberta, Dec. 2–6 |
Kevin Koe | Mike McEwen | |
Rachel Homan | Valerie Sweeting | ||
Continental Cup of Curling Paradise, Nevada, Jan. 14–17 |
Team North America | Team World | |
Canadian Junior Curling Championships Stratford, Ontario, Jan. 23 – 31 |
Manitoba | Northern Ontario | |
Nova Scotia | British Columbia | ||
Tournament of Hearts Grande Prairie, Alberta, Feb. 20–28 |
Alberta | Northern Ontario | |
Tim Hortons Brier Ottawa, Ontario, Mar. 5–13 |
Alberta | Newfoundland and Labrador | |
World Women's Curling Championship Swift Current, Saskatchewan, Mar. 19–27 |
Switzerland | Japan | |
CIS/CCA University Curling Championships Kelowna, British Columbia, Mar. 20–23 |
Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks | Alberta Golden Bears | |
Alberta Pandas | Thompson Rivers WolfPack | ||
CCAA Curling National Championships London, Ontario, Mar. 23–26 |
Humber Hawks | Sault Cougars | |
Seneca Sting | Fanshawe Falcons | ||
Canadian Senior Curling Championships Digby, Nova Scotia, Mar. 28 – Apr. 2 |
Ontario | Manitoba | |
Nova Scotia | Saskatchewan | ||
Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Mar. 31 – Apr. 3 |
Jocelyn Peterman/Brett Gallant | Laura Crocker/Geoff Walker | |
Canadian Masters Curling Championships Kentville/Wolfville, Nova Scotia, Apr. 4–10 |
Alberta | Ontario | |
Saskatchewan | Nova Scotia | ||
Canadian Wheelchair Curling Championship Regina, Saskatchewan, Apr. 4–10 |
Saskatchewan | Northern Ontario |
Other events[]
Note: Events that have not been placed on the CCA's list of sanctioned events are listed here. If an event is listed on the CCA's final list for the 2015–16 curling season, it will be moved up to the "CCA-sanctioned events" section.
Event | Winning team | Runner-up team | |
---|---|---|---|
World Mixed Curling Championship Bern, Switzerland, Sep. 12–19 |
Norway | Sweden | |
2015 European Curling Championships – Group C Champéry, Switzerland, Oct. 12–17 |
C | Slovenia | Slovakia |
France | Slovakia | ||
World Wheelchair Curling B-Championship Lohja, Finland, Nov. 7–12 |
Norway | South Korea | |
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Almaty, Kazakhstan, Nov. 7–14 |
South Korea | Japan | |
Japan | South Korea | ||
European Curling Championships Esbjerg, Denmark, Nov. 20–28 |
A | Sweden | Switzerland |
Russia | Scotland | ||
B | Denmark | Austria | |
Italy | Czech Republic | ||
World Junior B Curling Championships Lohja, Finland, Jan. 3–10 |
Russia | Denmark | |
Russia | Japan | ||
Pinty’s All-Star Curling Skins Game Banff, Alberta, Jan. 8–10 |
Team Brad Jacobs | Team Brad Gushue | |
Team Jennifer Jones | Team Valerie Sweeting | ||
Winter Youth Olympics Lillehammer, Norway, Feb. 12–21 |
MT | Canada | United States |
MD | (JPN) (SUI) |
Han Yu (CHN) Ross Whyte (GBR) | |
World Wheelchair Curling Championship Lucerne, Switzerland, Feb. 21–28 |
Russia | Norway | |
World Junior Curling Championships Copenhagen, Denmark, Mar. 5–13 |
Scotland | United States | |
Canada | United States | ||
World Men's Curling Championship Basel, Switzerland, Apr. 2–10 |
Canada | Denmark | |
World Senior Curling Championships Karlstad, Sweden, Apr. 16–23 |
Sweden | Canada | |
Scotland | Germany | ||
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Karlstad, Sweden, Apr. 16–23 |
Russia | China | |
2016 European Curling Championships – Group C Ljubljana, Slovenia, Apr. 25 – May 1 |
C | Estonia | France |
Belarus | Lithuania |
World Curling Tour[]
Grand Slam events in bold.[1][2]
Men's events[]
Week | Event | Winning skip | Runner-up skip |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Uiseong, South Korea, Aug. 21–23 |
Kim Soo-hyuk | Brad Gushue |
2 | Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland, Aug. 28–30 |
Niklas Edin | Tom Brewster |
3 | Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 4–7 |
Brad Gushue | Reid Carruthers |
4 | GSOC Tour Challenge Paradise, Newfoundland and Labrador, Sep. 8–13 |
Kevin Koe | Brad Gushue |
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 10–13 |
Codey Maus | Pat Ferris | |
5 | AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario, Sep. 17–20 |
Brad Gushue | Glenn Howard |
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta, Sep. 17–20 |
Shaun Meachem | Brendan Bottcher | |
Cloverdale Cash Spiel Surrey, British Columbia, Sep. 18–20 |
Dean Joanisse | ||
6 | Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Sep. 25–28 |
Mike McEwen | Reid Carruthers |
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba, Sep. 24–27 |
David Bohn | Matt Dunstone | |
KW Fall Classic Waterloo, Ontario, Sep. 24–27 |
Liu Rui | Ian Dickie | |
Appleton Rum Cashspiel Lower Sackville, Sep. 25-28 |
Jamie Danbrook | ||
Morioka, Japan, Sep. 21–23 |
|||
7 | Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland, Oct. 1–4 |
Brad Gushue | Jaap van Dorp |
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia, Oct. 2–5 |
Pat Simmons | Dean Joanisse | |
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta, Oct. 2–4 |
Kim Soo-hyuk | ||
New Glasgow, Nova Scotia, Oct. 1–4 |
Jamie Murphy | Shawn Adams | |
8 | Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta, Oct. 9–12 |
Kevin Koe | Brendan Bottcher |
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario, Oct. 9–12 |
Mike McEwen | Glenn Howard | |
St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota, Oct. 9–11 |
Todd Birr | Heath McCormick | |
Niigata, Japan, Oct. 10–12 |
|||
Bud Light Men's Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia, Oct. 9–12 |
Stuart Thompson | Jamie Danbrook | |
9 | Canad Inns Prairie Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Oct. 16–19 |
Steve Laycock | Kevin Koe |
Hub International Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia, Oct. 16–19 |
Sean Geall | Dean Joanisse | |
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario, Oct. 15–18 |
Codey Maus | Rasmus Stjerne | |
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, Alberta, Oct. 16–18 |
Aaron Sluchinski | ||
Urdorf, Switzerland, Oct. 16–18 |
Artur Ali | ||
10 | Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec, Oct. 22–25 |
Brad Gushue | Mark Bice |
Curling Masters Champéry Champéry, Switzerland, Oct. 22–25 |
James Grattan | Reto Keller | |
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta, Oct. 23–25 |
Mick Lizmore | ||
Bernick's Miller Lite Open Bemidji, Minnesota, Oct. 23–25 |
Matt Dunstone | Pete Fenson | |
Grande Prairie, Alberta, Oct. 23–25 |
Tom Sallows | Kurt Balderston | |
11 | The Masters Grand Slam of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia, Oct. 27 – Nov. 1 |
Mike McEwen | Jim Cotter |
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, Ontario, Oct. 29 – Nov. 1 |
John Shuster | Mark Bice | |
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta, Oct. 31 – Nov. 2 |
Shaun Meachem | Randy Bryden | |
12 | CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc. Cookstown, Ontario, Nov. 5–8 |
Peter de Cruz | Brent Ross |
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta, Nov. 6–8 |
Charley Thomas | Thomas Scoffin | |
Edinburgh International Edinburgh, Scotland, Nov. 6–8 |
Kyle Smith | Jaap van Dorp | |
Fort St. John, British Columbia, Nov. 6–8 |
Kurt Balderston | ||
13 | The National Oshawa, Ontario, Nov. 11–15 |
Brad Gushue | Reid Carruthers |
Westwood Inn Classic Swan River, Manitoba, Nov. 13–16 |
Alex Forrest | ||
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nov. 13–15 |
|||
14 | DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba, Nov. 19–23 |
Reid Carruthers | Charley Thomas |
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia, Nov. 19–22 |
Brad Gushue | Sven Michel | |
15 | Weatherford Curling Classic Estevan, Saskatchewan, Nov. 27–30 |
William Lyburn | |
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, Quebec, Nov. 26–29 |
Greg Balsdon | Jean-Michel Ménard | |
Coors Light Cash Spiel Duluth, Minnesota, Nov. 27–29 |
John Shuster | Brady Clark | |
Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond & High River, Alberta, Nov. 27–29 |
Kevin Park | ||
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba, Nov. 27–30 |
Daley Peters | ||
Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel Windsor, Nova Scotia, Nov. 27–29 |
Stuart Thompson | ||
Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Nov. 27–29 |
Kurt Balderston | Thomas Scoffin | |
16 | Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, New Brunswick, Dec. 4–6 |
Jamie Murphy | |
Canada Cup Camrose, Alberta, Dec. 2–6 |
Kevin Koe | Mike McEwen | |
17 | Canadian Open of Curling Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Dec. 8–13 |
John Epping | Brad Gushue |
Truro, Nova Scotia, Dec. 11–13 |
Jamie Danbrook | Jamie Murphy | |
18 | Karuizawa International Curling Championship Karuizawa, Japan, Dec. 17–20 |
David Murdoch | Pat Simmons |
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota, Dec. 18–20 |
John Shuster | ||
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland, Dec. 18–20 |
Bruce Mouat | Tom Brewster | |
20 | U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota, Jan. 1–4 |
John Epping | Craig Brown |
21 | Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland, Jan. 7–10 |
Kevin Koe | Thomas Ulsrud |
Humboldt, Saskatchewan, Jan. 8–10 |
Bruce Korte | Shaun Meachem | |
22 | Red Square Classic Moscow, Russia, Jan. 14–17 |
Alexander Kirikov | Sven Michel |
23 | German Masters Hamburg, Germany, Jan. 21–24 |
David Murdoch | Kim Soo-hyuk |
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona, Jan. 22–24 |
Pat Simmons | Jim Cotter | |
31 | Elite 10 Victoria, British Columbia, Mar. 16–20 |
Brad Gushue | Reid Carruthers |
32 | Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland, Mar. 25-27 |
David Murdoch | Tom Brewster |
35 | The Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario, Apr. 12–17 |
Brad Gushue | Brad Jacobs |
36 | EURONICS European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland, Apr. 20-23 |
David Murdoch | Niklas Edin |
37 | Champions Cup Sherwood Park, Alberta, Apr. 26 – May 1 |
Reid Carruthers | John Epping |
Women's events[]
Week | Event | Winning skip | Runner-up skip |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Uiseong, South Korea, Aug. 21–23 |
Kim Eun-jung | Tori Koana |
3 | Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 4–7 |
Rachel Homan | Alina Pätz |
4 | GSOC Tour Challenge Paradise, Newfoundland and Labrador, Sep. 8–13 |
Silvana Tirinzoni | Rachel Homan |
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 10–13 |
Jacqueline Harrison | Mallory Kean | |
5 | AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario, Sep. 17–20 |
Kim Eun-jung | Allison Flaxey |
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta, Sep. 17–20 |
Valerie Sweeting | Stefanie Lawton | |
Cloverdale Cash Spiel Surrey, British Columbia, Sep. 18–20 |
Diane Gushulak | Patti Knezevic | |
6 | Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden, Sep. 25–27 |
Rachel Homan | Eve Muirhead |
KW Fall Classic Waterloo, Ontario, Sep. 24–27 |
Allison Flaxey | Erika Brown | |
Appleton Rum Cashspiel Lower Sackville, Sep. 25-28 |
Theresa Breen | Shannon Tatlock | |
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba, Sep. 24–27 |
Beth Peterson | ||
Morioka, Japan, Sep. 21–23 |
Mizuki Kitaguchi | Tori Koana | |
7 | Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia, Oct. 2–5 |
Stefanie Lawton | Chelsea Carey |
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta, Oct. 2–4 |
Mei Jie | Rina Ida | |
New Glasgow, Nova Scotia, Oct. 1–4 |
Suzanne Birt | Colleen Pinkney | |
8 | Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta, Oct. 9–12 |
Rachel Homan | Chelsea Carey |
Women's Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland, Oct. 9–11 |
Anna Sidorova | Silvana Tirinzoni | |
St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota, Oct. 9–11 |
Cory Christensen | Jamie Sinclair | |
New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia, Oct. 9–12 |
Mary Fay | Mary Mattatall | |
9 | Hub International Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia, Oct. 16–19 |
Gim Un-chi | Satsuki Fujisawa |
Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba, Oct. 16–19 |
Darcy Robertson | Barb Spencer | |
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario, Oct. 15–18 |
Julie Tippin | Allison Flaxey | |
10 | Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Oct. 22–25 |
Kim Eun-jung | Jennifer Jones |
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta, Oct. 23–25 |
Kelsey Rocque | Alina Pätz | |
Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel Moncton, New Brunswick, Oct. 23–25 |
Mary Mattatall | Theresa Breen | |
Riga, Latvia, Oct. 23–25 |
Karin Rudström | ||
11 | The Masters Grand Slam of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia, Oct. 27 – Nov. 1 |
Rachel Homan | Valerie Sweeting |
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta, Oct. 30 – Nov. 2 |
Shannon Kleibrink | Casey Scheidegger | |
Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, Ontario, Oct. 30 – Nov. 1 |
Jacqueline Harrison | Mallory Kean | |
12 | Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Nov. 6–9 |
Krista McCarville | Sherry Anderson |
Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario, Nov. 5–8 |
Jacqueline Harrison | Silvana Tirinzoni | |
Coronation Business Group Classic Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Nov. 6–9 |
Diane Gushulak | Sarah Wark | |
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc. Cookstown, Ontario, Nov. 5–8 |
Julie Tippin | Anna Hasselborg | |
13 | The National Oshawa, Ontario, Nov. 11–15 |
Rachel Homan | Tracy Fleury |
International ZO Women's Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland, Nov. 13–15 |
Binia Feltscher | Anna Sidorova | |
Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta, Nov. 13–15 |
|||
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nov. 13–15 |
Heather Strong | Shelley Nichols | |
14 | DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba, Nov. 19–23 |
Jennifer Jones | Erika Brown |
Dave Jones Northbridge Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia, Nov. 19–22 |
Jill Brothers | Theresa Breen | |
15 | Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta, Nov. 27–30 |
Casey Scheidegger | |
Molson Cash Spiel Duluth, Minnesota, Nov. 27–29 |
Krista McCarville | Nina Roth | |
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba, Nov. 27–30 |
Jennifer Clark-Rouire | ||
Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel Windsor, Nova Scotia, Nov. 27–29 |
Theresa Breen | Mary-Anne Arsenault | |
16 | Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, New Brunswick, Dec. 4–6 |
Melissa Adams | Heidi Hanlon |
Canada Cup Camrose, Alberta, Dec. 2–6 |
Rachel Homan | Valerie Sweeting | |
17 | Canadian Open of Curling Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Dec. 8–13 |
Rachel Homan | Jennifer Jones |
18 | Karuizawa International Curling Championship Karuizawa, Japan, Dec. 17–20 |
Ayumi Ogasawara | Satsuki Fujisawa |
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota, Dec. 18–20 |
Krista McCarville | Cory Christensen | |
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland, Dec. 18–20 |
Lauren Gray[3] | ||
Yichun, China, Dec. 14–18 |
Michelle Englot | Jamie Sinclair | |
20 | US Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota, Jan. 1–4 |
Krista McCarville | Liu Sijia |
21 | International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland, Jan. 7–10 |
Silvana Tirinzoni | Margaretha Sigfridsson |
22 | Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland, Jan. 14–17 |
Silvana Tirinzoni | Margaretha Sigfridsson |
30 | CCT Uiseong Masters Uiseong, South Korea, Mar. 4–11 |
Kelsey Rocque | Silvana Tirinzoni |
33 | City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland, Apr. 1–3 |
Eve Muirhead | Silvana Tirinzoni |
35 | The Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario, Apr. 12–17 |
Eve Muirhead | Jennifer Jones |
36 | EURONICS European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland, Apr. 20–23 |
Binia Feltscher | Eve Muirhead |
37 | Champions Cup Sherwood Park, Alberta, Apr. 26 – May 1 |
Jennifer Jones | Rachel Homan |
Mixed doubles events[]
Week | Event | Winning team | Runner-up team |
---|---|---|---|
14 | Oshawa, Ontario, Nov. 13–17 |
M. McEwen/D. McEwen | Epping/Weagle |
WCT Order of Merit rankings[]
Men[4]
|
Women[5]
|
WCT Money List[]
Men[6]
|
Women[7]
|
Curling Canada MA Cup[]
The MA Cup is awarded to the Curling Canada Member Association (MA) who has had the most success during the season in Curling Canada-sanctioned events. Events included the Canadian mixed championship, Travelers Curling Club Championship (added to the MA Cup for this season), men's and women's juniors championships, the Scotties, the Brier, the men's and women's senior championships and the national wheelchair championship. Points were awarded based on placement in each of the events, with the top association receiving 14 points and each association under receiving points in decrements of one point.
Standings[]
Final standings[8]
Rank | Member Association | CMCC | TMCCC | TWCCC | CWJCC | CMJCC | Scotties | Brier | CWSCC | CMSCC | Total Pts. | Avg. Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberta | 14 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 113 | 11.3 |
2 | Saskatchewan | 13 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 101 | 10.1 |
3 | Northern Ontario | 12 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 100 | 10 |
4 | Manitoba | 5 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 98 | 9.8 |
4 | Nova Scotia | 10 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 98 | 9.8 |
6 | Ontario | 6 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 88 | 8.8 |
7 | Quebec | 9 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 86 | 8.6 |
8 | British Columbia | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 80 | 8 |
9 | Newfoundland and Labrador | 3 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 7.4 |
10 | New Brunswick | 11 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 71 | 7.1 |
11 | Prince Edward Island | 2 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 10 | N/A | 57 | 6.33 |
12 | Yukon | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | N/A | 39 | 4.33 |
13 | Northwest Territories | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | N/A | 29 | 3.22 |
14 | Nunavut | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | N/A | 12 | 1.33 |
References[]
- ^ "Men's Schedule". World Curling Tour. Archived from the original on April 18, 2016. Retrieved August 12, 2020.
- ^ "Women's Schedule". World Curling Tour. Archived from the original on April 22, 2016. Retrieved August 12, 2020.
- ^ "Home".
- ^ "WCT Order of Merit – Men". .
- ^ "WCT Order of Merit – Women". .
- ^ "2015–16 Money List". World Curling Tour. Archived from the original on June 4, 2016. Retrieved August 12, 2020.
- ^ "2015–16 Money List". World Curling Tour. Archived from the original on June 4, 2016. Retrieved August 12, 2020.
- ^ "The MA Cup, presented by TSN | Curling Canada". Archived from the original on 2015-03-03.
External links[]
- 2015 in curling
- 2016 in curling
- Seasons in curling