2016 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship |
---|
Host city | Karlstad, Sweden |
---|
Arena | |
---|
Dates | April 16–23 |
---|
Winner | Russia |
---|
Coach | Vasily Gudin, Daniel Rafael |
---|
Female | Anastasia Bryzgalova |
---|
Male | Alexander Krushelnitskiy |
---|
Finalist | China |
---|
2017 » |
The 2016 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 16 to 23 at the in Karlstad, Sweden. The event was held in conjunction with the 2016 World Senior Curling Championships.
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Round robin standings[]
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tiebreaker
|
Group A |
W |
L
|
Hungary |
6 |
0
|
Slovakia |
4 |
2
|
Bulgaria |
3 |
3
|
Poland |
3 |
3
|
Switzerland |
3 |
3
|
Latvia |
2 |
4
|
Belgium |
0 |
6
|
Group D |
W |
L
|
Canada |
6 |
0
|
China |
5 |
1
|
Ireland |
3 |
3
|
Italy |
3 |
3
|
France |
3 |
3
|
Australia |
1 |
5
|
Serbia |
0 |
6
|
|
Group B |
W |
L
|
Finland |
6 |
0
|
South Korea |
4 |
2
|
Austria |
4 |
2
|
Lithuania |
3 |
3
|
Sweden |
3 |
3
|
Germany |
1 |
5
|
Slovenia |
0 |
6
|
Group E |
W |
L
|
United States |
6 |
0
|
New Zealand |
5 |
1
|
Denmark |
4 |
2
|
Spain |
3 |
3
|
Belarus |
2 |
4
|
Israel |
1 |
5
|
Netherlands |
0 |
6
|
|
Group C |
W |
L
|
Norway |
6 |
0
|
England |
5 |
1
|
Turkey |
4 |
2
|
Japan |
3 |
3
|
Luxembourg |
2 |
4
|
Romania |
1 |
5
|
Kazakhstan |
0 |
6
|
Group F |
W |
L
|
Russia |
5 |
1
|
Estonia |
5 |
1
|
Scotland |
4 |
2
|
Czech Republic |
4 |
2
|
Brazil |
2 |
4
|
Wales |
1 |
5
|
Qatar |
0 |
6
|
|
Round robin results[]
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).
Group A[]
Saturday, April 16[]
Draw 1
12:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belgium
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Switzerland
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
13
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Latvia
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Sunday, April 17[]
Draw 5
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Belgium
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Poland
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
Draw 7
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 8
21:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Switzerland
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belgium
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Slovakia
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
X
|
15
|
Monday, April 18[]
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Poland
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 12
17:45
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Hungary
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Tuesday, April 19[]
Draw 14
8:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Bulgaria
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Poland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 15
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belgium
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Latvia
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Wednesday, April 20[]
Draw 20
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
14
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Belgium
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Hungary
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 22
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Switzerland
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
9
|
Latvia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Belgium
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Group B[]
Saturday, April 16[]
Draw 3
20:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Lithuania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
South Korea
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sunday, April 17[]
Draw 6
14:30
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 8
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Germany
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Monday, April 18[]
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Lithuania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
South Korea
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 11
14:30
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Austria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 12
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Tuesday, April 19[]
Draw 15
11:15
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sweden
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Germany
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Draw 16
14:30
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
|
W
|
Lithuania
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
|
L
|
- Lithuania ran out of time
Draw 18
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
South Korea
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Lithuania
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Wednesday, April 20[]
Draw 21
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Finland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Lithuania
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Thursday, April 21[]
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Finland
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
12
|
Draw 26
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Lithuania
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Germany
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Austria
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Group C[]
Saturday, April 16[]
Draw 2
16:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
Turkey
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
England
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sunday, April 17[]
Draw 4
8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
England
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Draw 6
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Japan
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Romania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Monday, April 18[]
Draw 10
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Norway
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Japan
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Draw 11
14:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 13
21:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Norway
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kazakhstan
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Turkey
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Romania
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Tuesday, April 19[]
Draw 16
14:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Luxembourg
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
11
|
Draw 17
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
England
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Romania
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Wednesday, April 20[]
Draw 19
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Japan
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Norway
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Thursday, April 21[]
Draw 24
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
12
|
Kazakhstan
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Turkey
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Group D[]
Sunday, April 17[]
Draw 4
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Australia
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
France
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Canada
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 5
11:15
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Italy
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 7
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
France
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Ireland
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Monday, April 18[]
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
China
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Draw 10
11:15
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 11
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
France
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Italy
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
China
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Tuesday, April 19[]
Draw 14
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Canada
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 16
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Ireland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
0
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
France
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Draw 18
21:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
France
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Australia
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Wednesday, April 20[]
Draw 23
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Canada
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
/
|
|
L
|
Italy
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
W
|
- Australia ran out of time.
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
France
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
7
|
Thursday, April 21[]
Draw 26
14:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
0
|
5
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
12
|
Serbia
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
X
|
13
|
Australia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
China
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Group E[]
Saturday, April 16[]
Draw 2
16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Israel
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 3
20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
Denmark
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
United States
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
12
|
Sunday, April 17[]
Draw 6
14:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 8
21:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Spain
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Monday, April 18[]
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Belarus
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 10
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
United States
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Spain
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
11
|
Draw 13
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Israel
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Tuesday, April 19[]
Draw 14
8:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
United States
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 15
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Israel
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Spain
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
9
|
Draw 17
17:45
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
0
|
New Zealand
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
12
|
Wednesday, April 20[]
Draw 20
11:15
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Denmark
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Israel
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 21
14:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
8
|
Belarus
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Draw 22
17:45
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Israel
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 23
21:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
Belarus
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Thursday, April 21[]
Draw 24
8:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Israel
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Netherlands
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Denmark
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Spain
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Group F[]
Saturday, April 16[]
Draw 1
12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Russia
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Scotland
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Wales
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Brazil
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Draw 2
16:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
12
|
Czech Republic
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sunday, April 17[]
Draw 4
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Qatar
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Wales
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Draw 5
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Estonia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 6
14:30
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Czech Republic
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 7
17:45
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
6
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
2
|
6
|
X
|
X
|
26
|
Qatar
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Monday, April 18[]
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Czech Republic
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Brazil
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 11
14:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Czech Republic
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Wales
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 12
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Russia
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Qatar
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Brazil
|
6
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Draw 13
21:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Scotland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Tuesday, April 19[]
Draw 15
11:15
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Czech Republic
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
17
|
Qatar
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Draw 17
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
19
|
Qatar
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Russia
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Wednesday, April 20[]
Draw 19
8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Estonia
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Draw 21
14:30
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Russia
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 22
17:45
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
10
|
Wales
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
9
|
Thursday, April 21[]
Draw 24
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Czech Republic
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Qatar
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Estonia
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
15
|
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Scotland
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Tiebreakers[]
Thursday, April 21, 17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Poland
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Czech Republic
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Scotland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Playoffs[]
| Qualification Game 1
| |
| | | | |
| C3
| Turkey
| 5
| |
|
| D3
| Ireland
| 7
| |
| Qualification Game 2
| |
| | | | |
| E3
| Denmark
| 7
| |
|
| A3
| Bulgaria
| 4
| |
| Round of 16
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semi finals
| | | Gold Medal Game
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| F1
| Russia
| 10
| | | | |
|
| A2
| Slovakia
| 2
| |
| | F1
| Russia
| 8
| |
|
| |
| | | B1
| Finland
| 7
| |
| B1
| Finland
| 10
| |
| |
| D3
| Ireland
| 5
| |
| | F1
| Russia
| 8
| |
|
| |
| | | E1
| United States
| 6
| |
| E1
| United States
| 7
| | |
| |
| B3
| Austria
| 2
| |
| | E1
| United States
| 12
| |
|
| |
| | | C2
| England
| 6
| |
| B2
| South Korea
| 5
| |
| |
| C2
| England
| 7
| |
| | F1
| Russia
| 7
| |
|
| |
| | | D2
| China
| 5
| |
| A1
| Hungary
| 5
| | | |
| |
| F3
| Scotland
| 6
| |
| | F3
| Scotland
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | D1
| Canada
| 5
| |
| D1
| Canada
| 12
| |
| |
| E2
| New Zealand
| 2
| |
| | F3
| Scotland
| 5
| |
|
| |
| | | D2
| China
| 7
| |
| C1
| Norway
| 7
| | |
| |
| F2
| Estonia
| 8
| |
| | F2
| Estonia
| 5
| |
|
| |
| | | D2
| China
| 8
| |
| D2
| China
| 12
| |
| |
| E3
| Denmark
| 1
| |
| Bronze Medal Game
| |
| | | | |
| E1
| United States
| 9
| |
|
| F3
| Scotland
| 7
| |
| 5th-8th Semi
| | | 5 v 6
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| B1
| Finland
| 5
| | |
|
| D1
| Canada
| 10
| |
| | D1
| Canada
| 8
| |
|
| |
| | | F2
| Estonia
| 2
| |
| F2
| Estonia
| 10
| |
| |
| C2
| England
| 8
| |
| 7 v 8
| |
| | | | |
| B1
| Finland
| 6
| |
|
| C2
| England
| 3
| |
| 9th-16th Quarter
| | | 9th-12th Semi
| | | 9 v 10
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| A1
| Hungary
| 8
| | | |
|
| D3
| Ireland
| 10
| |
| | D3
| Ireland
| 2
| |
|
| |
| | | A2
| Slovakia
| 12
| |
| A2
| Slovakia
| 8
| |
| |
| B2
| South Korea
| 5
| |
| | A2
| Slovakia
| 2
| |
|
| |
| | | C1
| Norway
| 8
| |
| E3
| Denmark
| 3
| | |
| |
| B3
| Austria
| 6
| |
| | B3
| Austria
| 3
| |
|
| |
| | | C1
| Norway
| 8
| |
| C1
| Norway
| 8
| |
| |
| E2
| New Zealand
| 3
| |
Qualification Games[]
Thursday, April 21, 21:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Round of 16[]
Friday, April 22, 9:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
12
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Austria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Estonia
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Friday, April 22, 12:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Scotland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
10
|
Ireland
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Denmark
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
England
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
9th-16th Quarterfinals[]
Friday, April 22, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
South Korea
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
Ireland
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
10
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Austria
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Quarterfinals[]
Friday, April 22, 19:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Finland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
China
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Canada
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
12
|
England
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
9th-12th Semifinals[]
Saturday, April 23, 8:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Slovakia
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
12
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Norway
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
11 v 12[]
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Austria
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
9
|
5th-8th Semifinals[]
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Canada
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
10
|
England
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Semifinals[]
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Russia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
China
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
9 v 10[]
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Norway
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
7 v 8[]
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
England
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
3
|
5 v 6[]
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Estonia
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Bronze medal game[]
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
9
|
Scotland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Gold medal game[]
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
China
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
References[]
External links[]
World championships in 2016 |
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports |
- Chess
- Darts
- Draughts
- Pool
- Snooker
|
---|
Motor sports | |
---|