The 2015 World Junior Curling Championships was held from February 28 to March 8 at the Tondiraba Ice Rink in Tallinn, Estonia.[1]
Men[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Country |
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Alternate
|
Canada |
Braden Calvert |
|
|
|
Colton Lott
|
Estonia |
|
|
|
|
|
Italy |
Amos Mosaner |
Sebastiano Arman |
|
Fabio Ribotta |
|
South Korea |
Lee Ki-jeong |
Lee Ki-bok |
|
|
|
Norway |
(fourth) |
|
|
(skip) |
|
Russia |
Artur Ali |
Timur Gadzhikhanov |
|
Mikhail Vaskov |
|
Scotland |
Bruce Mouat |
Duncan Menzies |
|
|
Bobby Lammie
|
Sweden |
|
Simon Granbom |
Johannes Patz |
|
|
Switzerland |
Romano Meier (fourth) |
Yannick Schwaller (skip) |
|
|
Reto Keller
|
United States |
|
|
|
|
Korey Dropkin
|
Round Robin Standings[]
Final Round Robin Standings
Country |
Skip |
W |
L
|
Canada |
Braden Calvert |
8 |
1
|
Switzerland |
Yannick Schwaller |
7 |
2
|
Sweden |
|
6 |
3
|
Scotland |
Bruce Mouat |
6 |
3
|
United States |
|
4 |
5
|
Norway |
|
4 |
5
|
South Korea |
Lee Ki-jeong |
3 |
6
|
Italy |
Amos Mosaner |
3 |
6
|
Russia |
Artur Ali |
3 |
6
|
Estonia |
|
1 |
8
|
Round Robin Results[]
Draw 1[]
Saturday, February 28, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Russia (Ali)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 2[]
Sunday, March 1, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Ali)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 3[]
Sunday, March 1, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Ali)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 4[]
Monday, March 2, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Russia (Ali)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 5[]
Tuesday, March 3, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Russia (Ali)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 6[]
Tuesday, March 3, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Ali)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
Draw 7[]
Wednesday, March 4, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Russia (Ali)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 8[]
Thursday, March 5, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Meyers)
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
5
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Russia (Ali)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 9[]
Thursday, March 5, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
South Korea (Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Nepstad)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Italy (Mosaner)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Ali)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
United States (Meyers)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Pall)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Playoffs[]
|
Page playoff system
|
|
Semifinal
|
|
Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Canada
|
7
|
|
|
2
|
Switzerland
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Canada
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Switzerland
|
9
|
|
2
|
Switzerland
|
3
|
|
|
3
|
Sweden
|
4
|
|
|
3
|
Sweden
|
7
|
|
4
|
Scotland
|
6
|
|
| Bronze Medal Game
| |
| | | | |
| 3
| Sweden
| 3
| |
|
| 4
| Scotland
| 8
| |
1 vs. 2[]
Friday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
3 vs. 4[]
Friday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Semifinal[]
Saturday, March 7, 19:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Bronze Medal Game[]
Sunday, March 8, 9:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Nyman)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Scotland (Mouat)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Final[]
Sunday, March 8, 9:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Calvert)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Switzerland (Schwaller)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
3
|
Women[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Country |
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Alternate
|
Canada |
Kelsey Rocque |
Danielle Schmiemann |
|
|
|
Czech Republic |
Alžběta Baudyšová |
|
|
|
|
England |
|
|
|
|
|
Estonia |
Marie Turmann |
|
Kerli Laidsalu |
|
|
South Korea |
|
|
|
|
|
Russia |
Uliana Vasilyeva (fourth) |
|
Ekaterina Kuzmina |
(skip) |
Anastasia Moskaleva
|
Scotland |
Gina Aitken |
Naomi Brown |
|
Rachel Hannen |
|
Sweden |
Isabella Wranå |
Jennie Wåhlin |
Johanna Heldin |
Fanny Sjöberg |
|
Switzerland |
Briar Hürlimann (fourth) |
Lisa Gisler (skip) |
|
Elena Stern |
Raphaela Keiser
|
United States |
Cory Christensen |
Sarah Anderson |
Mackenzie Lank |
Jenna Haag |
Taylor Anderson
|
Round Robin Standings[]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tie-Breakers
|
Country |
Skip |
W |
L
|
Canada |
Kelsey Rocque |
9 |
0
|
Scotland |
Gina Aitken |
6 |
3
|
Sweden |
Isabella Wranå |
6 |
3
|
Switzerland |
Lisa Gisler |
5 |
4
|
United States |
Cory Christensen |
5 |
4
|
South Korea |
|
5 |
4
|
Russia |
|
5 |
4
|
Estonia |
Marie Turmann |
2 |
7
|
England |
|
2 |
7
|
Czech Republic |
Alžběta Baudyšová |
0 |
9
|
Round Robin Results[]
Draw 1[]
Saturday, February 28, 18:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
United States (Christensen)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 2[]
Sunday, March 1, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
United States (Christensen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 3[]
Monday, March 2, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
England (Garnier)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Christensen)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 4[]
Monday, March 2, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Christensen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 5[]
Tuesday, March 3, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Christensen)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
6
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Draw 6[]
Wednesday, March 4, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
United States (Christensen)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Draw 7[]
Wednesday, March 4, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
United States (Christensen)
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
11
|
Draw 8[]
Thursday, March 5, 14:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
United States (Christensen)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 9[]
Friday, March 6, 9:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
England (Garnier)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Turmann)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Baudyšová)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Christensen)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Tiebreakers[]
Friday, March 6, 14:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
United States (Christensen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Demkina)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
South Korea (Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Playoffs[]
|
Page playoff system
|
|
Semifinal
|
|
Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Canada
|
9
|
|
|
2
|
Scotland
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Canada
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Scotland
|
6
|
|
2
|
Scotland
|
2
|
|
|
3
|
Sweden
|
1
|
|
|
3
|
Sweden
|
10
|
|
4
|
Switzerland
|
4
|
|
| Bronze Medal Game
| |
| | | | |
| 3
| Sweden
| 6
| |
|
| 4
| Switzerland
| 7
| |
1 vs. 2[]
Saturday, March 7, 14:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
3 vs. 4[]
Saturday, March 7, 14:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Semifinal[]
Saturday, March 7, 19:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
6
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Bronze Medal Game[]
Sunday, March 8, 14:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Sweden (Wranå)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Switzerland (Gisler)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Final[]
Sunday, March 8, 14:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Canada (Rocque)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Scotland (Aitken)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
References[]
External links[]