Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Dominic Thiem |
---|
Runner-up | Diego Schwartzman |
---|
Final score | 3–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
---|
|
Draw | 32 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2019 tennis event results
Kevin Anderson was the defending champion,[1] but could not participate this year due to a knee injury.
Dominic Thiem won the title, defeating Diego Schwartzman in the final, 3–6, 6–4, 6–3.
Seeds[]
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
Top half[]
| First round
| | | Second round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| D Thiem
| 6
| 77
|
| | | | |
| WC
| J-W Tsonga
| 4
| 62
|
| | | 1
| D Thiem
| 3
| 6
| 6
| |
|
| N Basilashvili
| 6
| 2
| 1
| | |
| F Verdasco
| 6
| 3
| 2
| |
|
| F Verdasco
| 4
| 6
| 6
| | | | | | 1
| D Thiem
| 5
|
|
| |
|
| P Carreño Busta
| 6
| 7
|
| | | | |
| P Carreño Busta
| 0r
|
|
| |
|
| D Shapovalov
| 3
| 5
|
| | |
| P Carreño Busta
| 63
| 6
| 6
| | | | |
|
| M Kukushkin
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| M Kukushkin
| 77
| 4
| 1
| |
| 8
| B Ćorić
| 4
| 4
|
| | | | 1
| D Thiem
| 3
| 7
| 6
| |
| 3
| M Berrettini
| 3
| 6
| 6
| | | | | | 3
| M Berrettini
| 6
| 5
| 3
| |
|
| K Edmund
| 6
| 3
| 4
| | | 3
| M Berrettini
| 77
| 77
|
| | | | |
|
| G Dimitrov
| 6
| 7
|
| | |
| G Dimitrov
| 65
| 61
|
| |
| Q
| D Džumhur
| 3
| 5
|
| | | | | | 3
| M Berrettini
| 7
| 77
|
| |
|
| H Chung
| 6
| 7
|
| | | | |
| A Rublev
| 5
| 64
|
| |
|
| M Raonic
| 4
| 5
|
| | |
| H Chung
| 4
| 2
|
| | |
|
| A Rublev
| 6
| 63
| 78
| | |
| A Rublev
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| LL
| A Bublik
| 1
| 77
| 66
| | |
Bottom half[]
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Alexander Bublik (qualifying competition, Lucky loser)
- Cameron Norrie (qualifying competition)
- Márton Fucsovics (qualified)
- Aljaž Bedene (qualified)
- Philipp Kohlschreiber (qualified)
- Federico Delbonis (qualifying competition)
- Nicolás Jarry (first round)
- Stefano Travaglia (qualifying competition)
Qualifiers[]
Lucky loser[]
- Alexander Bublik
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2
| Cameron Norrie
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| WC
| Alexander Erler
| 4
| 2
|
| |
| | 2
| Cameron Norrie
| 3
| 3
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 5
| Philipp Kohlschreiber
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| WC
| Sebastian Ofner
| 4
| 5
|
| |
| |
| 5
| Philipp Kohlschreiber
| 6
| 7
|
| |
Third qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Márton Fucsovics
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
|
| Egor Gerasimov
| 4
| 1
|
| |
| | 3
| Márton Fucsovics
| 6
| 1
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | 8
| Stefano Travaglia
| 3
| 6
| 2
| |
| WC
| Lucas Miedler
| 65
| 4
|
| |
| |
| 8
| Stefano Travaglia
| 77
| 6
|
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
References[]
2019 ATP Tour « 2018 2020 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP Tour 500 |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP Tour 250 |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Córdoba (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Zhuhai (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|