Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Diego Schwartzman |
---|
Runner-up | Taylor Fritz |
---|
Final score | 7–6(8–6), 6–3 |
---|
|
Draw | 28 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2019 tennis event results
Fabio Fognini was the defending champion,[1] but lost in the quarterfinals to Taylor Fritz.
Diego Schwartzman won the title, defeating Fritz in the final, 7–6(8–6), 6–3.
Seeds[]
The top four seeds received a bye into the second round.
- Fabio Fognini (quarterfinals)
- Guido Pella (semifinals)
- Diego Schwartzman (champion)
- Lucas Pouille (second round)
- Taylor Fritz (final)
- Cristian Garín (first round)
- Radu Albot (semifinals)
- Mikhail Kukushkin (quarterfinals)
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals[]
Top half[]
| First round
| | | Second round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | 1
| F Fognini
| 4
| 6
| 6
| | | |
| WC
| L Gómez
| 0
| 1
|
| | |
| M Granollers
| 6
| 3
| 4
| |
|
| M Granollers
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | | 1
| F Fognini
| 1
| 61
|
| |
|
| P Gunneswaran
| 6
| 1
| 6
| | | | | 5
| T Fritz
| 6
| 77
|
| |
|
| J Millman
| 4
| 6
| 2
| | |
| P Gunneswaran
| 6
| 3
| 2
| | | | |
| Q
| D Köpfer
| 3
| 4
|
| | | 5
| T Fritz
| 4
| 6
| 6
| |
| 5
| T Fritz
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | 5
| T Fritz
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| | | | | | | 7
| R Albot
| 3
| 2
|
| |
| | | | 4
| L Pouille
| 6
| 4
| 3
| | | | |
| Q
| M Janvier
| 4
| 4
|
| | | WC
| T Kokkinakis
| 2
| 6
| 6
| |
| WC
| T Kokkinakis
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | | WC
| T Kokkinakis
| 3
| 3
|
| |
|
| T Daniel
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | 7
| R Albot
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| T Sandgren
| 2
| 0
|
| | |
| T Daniel
| 1
| 2
|
| | |
| PR
| J Tipsarević
| 5
| 6
| 0
| | | 7
| R Albot
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| 7
| R Albot
| 7
| 2
| 6
| | |
Bottom half[]
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Kwon Soon-woo (qualified)
- Dominik Köpfer (qualified)
- Egor Gerasimov (qualifying competition)
- Jason Jung (qualified)
- Marcos Giron (first round)
- Sergiy Stakhovsky (first round)
- Maxime Janvier (qualified)
- Lukáš Lacko (first round)
Qualifiers[]
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
Third qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Egor Gerasimov
| 4
| 6
| 7
| | |
|
| Alt
| Dennis Novikov
| 6
| 2
| 5
| |
| | 3
| Egor Gerasimov
| 6
| 1
| 64
| |
|
| |
| | | 7
| Maxime Janvier
| 3
| 6
| 77
| |
| WC
| Juan Ignacio Batalla
| 1
| 4
|
| |
| |
| 7
| Maxime Janvier
| 6
| 6
|
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
References[]
2019 ATP Tour « 2018 2020 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP Tour 500 |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP Tour 250 |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Córdoba (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Zhuhai (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|